High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball, wrestling - Jan. 9

Basketball.jpg
Posted at 10:06 PM, Jan 09, 2021

Below are the results of high school basketball games and wrestling matches on Saturday - Jan. 9.

Scores, stats and record-breaking performances can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

High school boys basketball

Alberton-Superior 51, St. Regis 48
Anaconda 65, Missoula Loyola 60
Belt 56, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 24
Billings Central 71, Buffalo (Wyo.) 63
Billings West 68, Bozeman Gallatin 45
Box Elder 75, North Star 59
Bozeman High 66, Billings Skyview 56
Bridger 70, Reed Point-Rapelje 28
Brockton 80, Nashua 58
Butte 62, Helena High 39
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, Turner 44
Chinook 104, Big Sandy 52
Circle 61, Culbertson 43
Colstrip 49, Baker 46
Deer Lodge 53, Bigfork 51
Dillon 64, Butte Central 51
Drummond 63, Lincoln 12
Fairfield 65, Conrad 49
Fort Benton 84, Hays-Lodgepole 50
Froid-Medicine Lake 46, Fairview 45
Glendive 70, Sidney 36
Great Falls CMR 72, Belgrade 41
Great Falls High 62, Billings Senior 56
Hamilton 41, Whitefish 32
Hardin 86, Havre 81 (OT)
Harlem 80, Wolf Point 57
Harlowton-Ryegate 58, Roberts 6
Jefferson 68, Big Timber 48
Jordan 50, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 44
Kalispell Flathead 66, Missoula Big Sky 65 (OT)
Lewistown 64, Miles City 50
Libby 48, Browning 45
Lustre Christian 67, Frazer 21
Malta 67, Roundup 39
Melstone 59, Broadus 43
Missoula Hellgate 55, Helena Capital 44
Missoula Sentinel 61, Kalispell Glacier 52
Park City 44, Broadview-Lavina 29
Philipsburg 44, Darby 31
Plenty Coups 66, Fromberg 37
Polson 81, Columbia Falls 49
Red Lodge 58, Shepherd 41
Savage 67, Plentywood 63 (OT)
Scobey 80, Glasgow 26
Shelby 70, Great Falls Central 29
Sheridan (Wyo.) 55, Laurel 32
Shields Valley 59, Sheridan 21
Simms 90, Cascade 51
St. Ignatius 62, Plains 27
Terry 79, Ekalaka 61
Thompson Falls 64, Eureka 60
Townsend 75, Three Forks 71
Twin Bridges 69, Whitehall 58
Valley Christian 63, Seeley-Swan 43
White Sulphur Springs 44, Lima 33
Wibaux 51, Custer-Hysham 20
Winnett-Grass Range 45, Geraldine-Highwood 38

High school girls basketball

Alberton-Superior 48, St. Regis 22
Anaconda 58, Missoula Loyola 50
Belt 55, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 40
Big Timber 62, Jefferson 32
Billings Central 52, Buffalo (Wyo.) 33
Billings West 59, Bozeman Gallatin 12
Bozeman 61, Billings Skyview 56
Bridger 49, Reed Point-Rapelje 30
Browning 61, Libby 19
Cascade 58, Simms 42
Chinook 58, Big Sandy 9
Choteau 67, Cut Bank 51
Circle 47, Culbertson 27
Colstrip 54, Baker 32
Columbia Falls 77, Bigfork 42
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 40, Jordan 37
Ekalaka 59, Terry 9
Eureka 49, Thompson Falls 42
Fairfield 62, Conrad 20
Florence 47, Frenchtown 39
Forsyth 43, Lame Deer 40
Fort Benton 75, Hays-Lodgepole 25
Froid-Medicine Lake 46, Fairview 30
Geraldine-Highwood 47, Winnett-Grass Range 18
Glendive 49, Sidney 43
Great Falls Central 58, Shelby 46
Great Falls CMR 44, Belgrade 40
Great Falls High 66, Billings Senior 62 (OT)
Hardin 41, Havre 38
Harlem 61, Wolf Point 58
Helena 58, Butte 56
Laurel 54, Sheridan (Wyo.) 45
Lewistown 45, Miles City 38
Lustre Christian 58, Frazer 13
Malta 48, Roundup 37
Melstone 72, Broadus 25
Missoula Hellgate 52, Helena Capital 50
Missoula Sentinel 47, Kalispell Glacier 34
North Star 62, Box Elder 57
Park City 39, Broadview-Lavina 20
Philipsburg 54, Darby 25
Plenty Coups 66, Fromberg 23
Plentywood 60, Savage 17
Red Lodge 61, Shepherd 42
Roberts 35, Harlowton-Ryegate 34
Roy-Winifred 55, Centerville 9
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 71, Dodson 19
Scobey 33, Glasgow 29
Seeley-Swan 79, Valley Christian 25
Shields Valley 55, Sheridan 13
St. Ignatius 70, Plains 37
Three Forks 49, Townsend 44
Turner 72, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37
Valier 68, Augusta 55
Westby-Grenora 42, Bainville 28
White Sulphur Springs 46, Lima 36
Wibaux 43, Custer-Hysham 42

High school wrestling

Sidney / Fairview (SIFA) 64.0 Laurel (LAUR) 6.0

103: Gordon Knapp (SIFA) over (LAUR) (For.) 113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over (SIFA) (For.) 120: Owen Lonski (SIFA) over Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) (Fall 5:44) 126: Kolby Hutzenbiler (SIFA) over Johnathan Herr (LAUR) (Fall 3:27) 132: Ben Carlsen (SIFA) over Kade Wersland (LAUR) (Fall 3:57) 138: Kolton Reid (SIFA) over Owen Younger (LAUR) (Fall 3:20) 145: Jordan Darby (SIFA) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (MD 8-0) 152: Zander Burnison (SIFA) over Tyler Emineth (LAUR) (Dec 9-8) 160: Aden Graves (SIFA) over Camden Johnson (LAUR) (Fall 4:29) 170: Kade Graves (SIFA) over Cole Younger (LAUR) (Dec 8-6) 182: Easton Hopes (SIFA) over (LAUR) (For.) 205: Riley Waters (SIFA) over Connor Ulschak (LAUR) (Fall 1:41) 285: Brodey Skogen (SIFA) over (LAUR) (For.)

Custer Co. (Miles City) (CCMC) 37.0 Laurel (LAUR) 33.0

103: Caleb Smith (CCMC) over (LAUR) (For.) 113: Isaac Beardsley (CCMC) over Peyton Waldo (LAUR) (Fall 2:52) 120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over Payton Gaskins (CCMC) (Fall 1:14) 126: Bryce Hirsch (CCMC) over Johnathan Herr (LAUR) (Dec 7-3) 132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Tucker Ellison (CCMC) (Dec 5-0) 138: Currey Brown (CCMC) over Owen Younger (LAUR) (Fall 5:32) 145: Daimian Leidholt (CCMC) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (MD 13-0) 152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Mick Friend (CCMC) (Fall 2:26) 160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Easton DeJong (CCMC) (Fall 1:01) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Brody Landrum (CCMC) (Fall 4:25) 182: Jaiden Gibson (CCMC) over Nathan Lewis (LAUR) (Fall 3:56) 205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over Hudson Blackwell (CCMC) (Fall 1:11) 285: Jackson Miller (CCMC) over Brandon Cole (LAUR) (Fall 0:55)