High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball, wrestling - Jan. 30

Basketball.png
Posted at 11:31 PM, Jan 30, 2021

Below are the results of high school basketball games and wrestling matches on Saturday, Jan. 30.

Scores, stats and record-breaking performances can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

High school boys basketball

Alberton-Superior 68, St. Regis 57
Baker 56, Forsyth 22
Big Timber 47, Columbus 42
Billings Central 61, Havre 41
Billings Senior 55, Bozeman Gallatin 43
Billings Skyview 77, Great Falls CMR 43
Box Elder 63, North Star 54
Bridger 59, Harlowton-Ryegate 55
Butte Central 60, Hamilton 54
Charlo 61, Noxon 52
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 58, Turner 46
Chinook 69, Big Sandy 42
Colstrip 66, Broadus 56
Deer Lodge 57, Arlee 45
Dillon 57, Frenchtown 48
Ekalaka 52, Jordan 28
Froid-Medicine Lake 64, Circle 19
Fromberg 44, Roberts 31
Gardiner 58, Lone Peak 44
Geraldine-Highwood 50, Valier 46
Harrison-Willow Creek 64, Shields Valley 53
Heart Butte 59, Cascade 48
Jefferson 80, Choteau 50
Kalispell Flathead 51, Helena 24
Kalispell Glacier 47, Helena Capital 44
Lewistown 66, Livingston 52
Libby 72, Browning 47
Lodge Grass 93, Hardin 90 (OT)
Melstone 48, Wibaux 35
Miles City 51, Laurel 47
Philipsburg 57, Darby 38
Plenty Coups 72, Broadview-Lavina 59
Red Lodge 47, Roundup 34
Roy-Winifred 64, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 53, Plentywood 50
Savage 41, Bainville 25
Shepherd 63, Joliet 44
Simms 55, Dutton-Brady 35
St. Ignatius 70, Eureka 67
Thompson Falls 60, Anaconda 50
Valley Chrstian 58, Seeley-Swan 42
White Sulphur Springs 46, Drummond 38
Winnett-Grass Range 68, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 43

High school girls basketball

Alberton-Superior 56, St. Regis 43
Arlee 49, Deer Lodge 42
Augusta 74, Sunburst 34
Bigfork 54, Missoula Loyola 37
Big Timber 57, Columbus 28
Billings Central 48, Havre 43
Billings Senior 71, Bozeman Gallatin 35
Billings Skyview 56, Great Falls CMR 33
Billings West 67, Great Falls High 32
Browning 62, Libby 16
Butte Central 38, Hamilton 31
Cascade 58, Heart Butte 41
Charlo 59, Noxon 41
Chinook 66, Big Sandy 33
Colstrip 59, Lame Deer 13
Custer-Hysham 35, Plevna 20
Ekalaka 52, Jordan 43
Eureka 55, St. Ignatius 49
Fairview 59, Brockton 13
Forsyth 60, Baker 38
Froid-Medicine Lake 46, Circle 41
Gardiner 49, Lone Peak 48
Hardin 70, Lodge Grass 32
Harlowton-Ryegate 40, Bridger 35
Helena 46, Kalispell Flathead 41
Helena Capital 48, Kalispell Glacier 40
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 66, Winnett-Grass Range 55
Jefferson 76, Choteau 63
Joliet 43, Shepherd 42
Laurel 55, Miles City 20
Livingston 49, Lewistown 37
Melstone 53, Wibaux 24
Missoula Sentinel 65, Butte 38
North Star 71, Box Elder 67
Park City 57, Absarokee 38
Philipsburg 80, Darby 30
Roberts 50, Fromberg 23
Roundup 49, Red Lodge 31
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 53, Plentywood 33
Savage 54, Bainville 38
Seeley-Swan 72, Valley Christian 25
Thompson Falls 68, Anaconda 52
Valier 48, Geraldine-Highwood 42
West Yellowstone 60, Lima 38
Whitehall 55, Three Forks 39

High school wrestling

Laurel (LAUR) 78.0 East Helena (EHHS) 0.0

103: Dylan Wombolt (LAUR) over (EHHS) (For.) 113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over Shelby Davis (EHHS) (Fall 1:58) 120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over Caleb Schwen (EHHS) (Fall 0:57) 126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over Brayden Silveson (EHHS) (Fall 0:53) 132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Sonny Silverthorne (EHHS) (Fall 0:37) 138: Owen Younger (LAUR) over Ramey `Swede` Olsen (EHHS) (Fall 0:56) 145: Aden Winder (LAUR) over Colter DeYoung (EHHS) (Fall 0:39) 152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Dakota Peterson (EHHS) (Fall 1:07) 160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Damoin Hardesty (EHHS) (Fall 0:27) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Carlos Estrda (EHHS) (Fall 2:55) 182: Nathan Lewis (LAUR) over (EHHS) (For.) 205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over (EHHS) (For.) 285: Gabe Hernandez (LAUR) over (EHHS) (For.)

Laurel (LAUR) 39.0 Havre (HAVR) 32.0

103: Dylan Wombolt (LAUR) over (HAVR) (For.) 113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over Carson Harris (HAVR) (Dec 6-3) 120: Mick Chagnon (HAVR) over Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) (TF 17-1 0:00) 126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over (HAVR) (For.) 132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Jacob Kountz (HAVR) (Fall 2:43) 138: Riley Pleninger (HAVR) over Owen Younger (LAUR) (Fall 3:36) 145: Kendall Pleninger (HAVR) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (Fall 3:58) 152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Tristian Stygles (HAVR) (Fall 2:38) 160: Kale VanCampen (HAVR) over Camden Johnson (LAUR) (Dec 8-6) 170: Orion Thivierge (HAVR) over Cole Younger (LAUR) (Fall 4:29) 182: Randy Tommerup (HAVR) over Nathan Lewis (LAUR) (Fall 1:17) 205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over (HAVR) (For.) 285: Gabe Hernandez (LAUR) over Zale Thomas (HAVR) (Fall 0:13)