High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball, wrestling - Jan. 2

Basketball generic
Posted at 10:27 PM, Jan 02, 2021
and last updated 2021-01-03 08:20:06-05

Below are the results of high school basketball games and wrestling matches taking place on Saturday, Jan. 2.

Scores, stats and record-breaking performances can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

High school boys basketball

Bigfork 80, Stillwater Christian 58
Big Timber 58, Whitehall 30
Billings Central 66, Sidney 36
Bridger 48, Harlowton-Ryegate 41
Dillon 88, Livingston 31
Dodson 57, Wolf Point 46
Fairview 61, Circle 44
Fort Benton 79, Big Sandy 33
Frenchtown 50, Libby 47
Geraldine-Highwood 71, Valier 57
Havre 54, Lewistown 37
Huntley Project 58, Red Lodge 43
Jefferson 88, Choteau 49
Lodge Grass 66, Colstrip 42
Laurel 53, Miles City 38
Manhattan 52, Townsend 47
Malta 57, Glasgow 40
Missoula Loyola 77, Eureka 61
Park City 57, Absarokee 48
Reed Point-Rapelje 58, Fromberg 34
Ronan 66, St. Ignatius 52
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 45, Plentywood 43
Seeley-Swan 62, Alberton-Superior 58
Shelby 62, Browning 50
Shepherd 56, Forsyth 33
Terry 84, Jordan 44
Turner 66, Hays-Lodgepole 58
Wibaux 56, Ekalaka 55
Winnett-Grass Range 61, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 49

High school girls basketball

Big Timber 50, Whitehall 43
Billings Central 72, Sidney 37
Browning 67, Shelby 34
Butte High, 70, Missoula Big Sky 36
Circle 55, Fairview 24
Colstrip 77, Lodge Grass 30
Columbus 52, Three Forks 19
Dillon 41, Livingston 39
Forsyth 56, Shepherd 39
Frenchtown 40, Libby 14
Froid-Medicine Lake 43, Culbertson 30
Harlowton-Ryegate 43, Bridger 34
Havre 60, Lewistown 29
Jefferson 76, Choteau 61
Laurel 66, Miles City 33
Malta 55, Glasgow 38
Manhattan 33, Townsend 24
Missoula Loyola 49, Eureka 37
Park City 49, Absarokee 37
Philipsburg 67, Valley Christian 21
Red Lodge 72, Huntley Project 62
Reed Point-Rapelje 45, Fromberg 20
Roy-Winifred 59, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 21
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 45, Plentywood 32
Seeley-Swan 58, Alberton-Superior 39
St. Ignatius 52, Ronan 51
St. Regis 36, Darby 33
Turner 58, Hays-Lodgepole 43
Valier 49, Geraldine-Highwood 47
Wolf Point 66, Dodson 43

High school wrestling

Glasgow 48, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 29

Glasgow 33, Huntley Project 29

Fergus (Lewistown) (FELE) 39.0 Laurel (LAUR) 27.0

120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over Damen McCord (FELE) (Fall 2:25) 126: Kason Olson (FELE) over Johnathan Herr (LAUR) (Fall 5:51) 132: Cooper Birdwell (FELE) over Kade Wersland (LAUR) (Fall 2:00) 138: Owen Younger (LAUR) over Colton Picco (FELE) (Fall 3:55) 145: Wyatt Elam (FELE) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (Dec 9-6) 152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Coltin Loberg (FELE) (Fall 0:36) 160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Jett Boyce (FELE) (Fall 2:23) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Keaton Potter (FELE) (Dec 11-5) 205: Landon Farrar (FELE) over Connor Ulschak (LAUR) (Fall 2:51) 285: Christian Wolfe (FELE) over (LAUR) (For.) 103: Jake Simac (FELE) over (LAUR) (For.) 113: Koleton Cripps (FELE) over (LAUR) (For.)

Laurel (LAUR) 39.0 Park / Sweet Grass Co (PSHS) 36.0

103: Leland Peters (PSHS) over (LAUR) (For.) 113: Ryan Wiederrich (PSHS) over (LAUR) (For.) 120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over Jessica Gubler (PSHS) (Fall 0:39) 126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over Gage McGillvray (PSHS) (Fall 1:28) 132: Trae DeSaveur (PSHS) over Kade Wersland (LAUR) (Fall 1:03) 138: Owen Younger (LAUR) over Taw Seemann (PSHS) (Fall 3:37) 145: Aden Winder (LAUR) over Braddon Nuckolls (PSHS) (Fall 1:18) 152: Danyk Jacobsen (PSHS) over Tyler Emineth (LAUR) (Fall 5:02) 160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Cade Gubler (PSHS) (Dec 5-3) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Cody Prather (PSHS) (Fall 1:34) 182: Quincy Eastman (PSHS) over (LAUR) (For.) 205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over Lyom Bullard (PSHS) (Fall 1:12) 285: Zane Cox (PSHS) over (LAUR) (For.)