High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: 2021 Class B/C state wrestling - Day 1

State B:C wrestling
Posted at 4:52 PM, Mar 05, 2021

Results from the first day of the 2021 Class B/C state wrestling tournament in Shelby are below.

Team scores: Glasgow 86, Huntley Project 74, Circle 42, Three Forks 41, Jefferson 40, Eureka 38.5, Whitehall 38.5, Colstrip 36, Cut Bank 36, Fairfield 36, Plains-Hot Springs 35, Thompson Falls 34, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 33, Malta 28, Poplar 28, Florence 26, Bigfork 23, Conrad 22, Fort Benton-Big Sandy 21.5, Cascade 21, Anaconda 20, Shepherd 20, Baker 18, Chinook 18, Simms 18, Choteau 14, Broadus 14, Red Lodge 14, Forsyth 13, White Sulphur Springs 11, Harlem 10, St. Ignatius-Charlo 10, Shelby 9, Townsend 7, Manhattan 7, Arlee 4, Alberton-Superior 5, Wolf Point 3.

103 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Linville (Three Forks/Ennis) 20-0 won by fall over Seth Kornick (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 5-22 (Fall 0:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 16-8 won by fall over Trevor O`Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-9 (Fall 3:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Van Dyke (Conrad) 20-4 won by injury default over Jaron Lingle (Baker) 6-13 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-9 won by decision over Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 20-7 (Dec 4-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-4 won by fall over Eli Van Hook (Shepherd) 2-6 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-10 won by fall over Richard Schmidt (Cut Bank) 11-10 (Fall 5:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Traic Fainter (Bigfork) 25-7 won by major decision over Damon Adkins (Glasgow) 27-11 (MD 16-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Davis (Baker) 17-3 won by fall over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 7-24 (Fall 0:41)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Brayden Linville (Three Forks/Ennis) 20-0 won by decision over Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 16-8 (Dec 6-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Logan Van Dyke (Conrad) 20-4 won by decision over Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-9 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-4 won by fall over Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-10 (Fall 1:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Davis (Baker) 17-3 won by fall over Traic Fainter (Bigfork) 25-7 (Fall 3:18)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Trevor O`Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-9 won by fall over Seth Kornick (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 5-22 (Fall 0:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 20-7 won by injury default over Jaron Lingle (Baker) 6-13 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Eli Van Hook (Shepherd) 2-6 won by decision over Richard Schmidt (Cut Bank) 11-10 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 7-24 won by fall over Damon Adkins (Glasgow) 27-11 (Fall 4:26)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Trevor O`Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-9 won by fall over Traic Fainter (Bigfork) 25-7 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 20-7 won by decision over Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-10 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-9 won by fall over Eli Van Hook (Shepherd) 2-6 (Fall 0:42)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 16-8 won by fall over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 7-24 (Fall 0:54)

113 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 16-3 won by fall over Donny Nelson (Plains/Hot Springs) 6-9 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Prescott (Florence-Carlton) 13-5 won by fall over Eli Zackary (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 2-16 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Christian Miller (Anaconda) 12-11 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ryan Fox (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-10 (SV-1 4-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 23-7 won by fall over Max Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 17-11 (Fall 3:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 18-5 won by fall over Levi Wenz (Circle) 1-24 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Christian Davis (Jefferson (Boulder)) 23-6 won by fall over Trent Petersen (Red Lodge) 8-12 (Fall 1:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Poncho Ibanez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 14-10 won by injury default over Wyatt Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 5-10 (Inj. 3:21)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 32-5 won by fall over Kaven Krapf (Cut Bank) 2-8 (Fall 0:40)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 16-3 won by decision over Jacob Prescott (Florence-Carlton) 13-5 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 23-7 won by fall over Christian Miller (Anaconda) 12-11 (Fall 3:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 18-5 won by fall over Christian Davis (Jefferson (Boulder)) 23-6 (Fall 3:18)
  • Quarterfinal - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 32-5 won by major decision over Poncho Ibanez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 14-10 (MD 10-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Donny Nelson (Plains/Hot Springs) 6-9 won by fall over Eli Zackary (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 2-16 (Fall 0:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 17-11 won by decision over Ryan Fox (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-10 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Trent Petersen (Red Lodge) 8-12 won by decision over Levi Wenz (Circle) 1-24 (Dec 12-8)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 5-10 won by fall over Kaven Krapf (Cut Bank) 2-8 (Fall 1:58)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Poncho Ibanez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 14-10 won by fall over Donny Nelson (Plains/Hot Springs) 6-9 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Max Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 17-11 won by fall over Christian Davis (Jefferson (Boulder)) 23-6 (Fall 3:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Christian Miller (Anaconda) 12-11 won by fall over Trent Petersen (Red Lodge) 8-12 (Fall 1:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Prescott (Florence-Carlton) 13-5 won by fall over Wyatt Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 5-10 (Fall 2:01)

120 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Carson Conard (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 10-20 won by forfeit over Steven Schubarth (Simms) 17-4 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Drew Carey (Plains/Hot Springs) 13-4 won by fall over Seth Dennis (Shepherd) 9-7 (Fall 5:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 21-6 won by decision over Tugg Taylor (Circle) 9-5 (Dec 10-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 17-2 won by fall over Dayton Brown (Jefferson (Boulder)) 17-8 (Fall 5:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 19-5 won by fall over Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 4-22 (Fall 1:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 19-5 won by fall over Angus Anderson (Bigfork) 26-8 (Fall 2:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 13-4 won by major decision over Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-12 (MD 17-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-3 won by fall over Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 5-6 (Fall 2:51)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Drew Carey (Plains/Hot Springs) 13-4 won by tech fall over Carson Conard (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 10-20 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 17-2 won by major decision over Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 21-6 (MD 13-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 19-5 won by decision over Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 19-5 (Dec 11-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-3 won by major decision over Jacob Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 13-4 (MD 9-0)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Seth Dennis (Shepherd) 9-7 won by injury default over Steven Schubarth (Simms) 17-4 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 9-5 won by major decision over Dayton Brown (Jefferson (Boulder)) 17-8 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Angus Anderson (Bigfork) 26-8 won by fall over Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 4-22 (Fall 1:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-12 won by fall over Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 5-6 (Fall 3:35)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 13-4 won by fall over Seth Dennis (Shepherd) 9-7 (Fall 3:53)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 9-5 won by fall over Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 19-5 (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 21-6 won by decision over Angus Anderson (Bigfork) 26-8 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-12 won by fall over Carson Conard (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 10-20 (Fall 4:38)

126 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 35-0 won by fall over Stran Lytton (Red Lodge) 2-17 (Fall 0:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Stephen Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 9-7 won by decision over Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 15-8 (Dec 13-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chase Kirkland (Three Forks/Ennis) 17-9 won by fall over Ty Borge (Colstrip) 25-15 (Fall 6:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 15-11 won by fall over Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 20-10 (Fall 4:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield/Augusta) 20-3 won by fall over Dawson Boland (Glasgow) 14-29 (Fall 1:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 17-10 won by fall over Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 20-14 (Fall 4:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Peter Carey (Plains/Hot Springs) 16-4 won by fall over Parker Craig (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-12 (Fall 4:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 30-2 won by fall over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 7-24 (Fall 1:01)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 35-0 won by fall over Stephen Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 9-7 (Fall 3:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 15-11 won by major decision over Chase Kirkland (Three Forks/Ennis) 17-9 (MD 17-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield/Augusta) 20-3 won by fall over Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 17-10 (Fall 2:48)
  • Quarterfinal - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 30-2 won by fall over Peter Carey (Plains/Hot Springs) 16-4 (Fall 2:59)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 15-8 won by fall over Stran Lytton (Red Lodge) 2-17 (Fall 0:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ty Borge (Colstrip) 25-15 won by fall over Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 20-10 (Fall 1:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 20-14 won by fall over Dawson Boland (Glasgow) 14-29 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Parker Craig (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-12 won by fall over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 7-24 (Fall 2:45)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Peter Carey (Plains/Hot Springs) 16-4 won by fall over Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 15-8 (Fall 4:05)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 17-10 won by decision over Ty Borge (Colstrip) 25-15 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 20-14 won by fall over Chase Kirkland (Three Forks/Ennis) 17-9 (Fall 3:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Parker Craig (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-12 won by major decision over Stephen Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 9-7 (MD 13-4)

132 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 32-1 won by fall over Evan Sereday (White Sulphur Springs) 11-13 (Fall 3:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - David Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-4 won by fall over Alex Ost (Glasgow) 12-33 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 21-4 won by fall over Kameron Reum (Poplar) 12-20 (Fall 3:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Niles (Shepherd) 18-4 won by major decision over Jeffery Colesworthy (Choteau) 28-10 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-2 won by fall over Donnie Steen (Baker) 7-15 (Fall 1:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 25-8 won by decision over Ryder Nollan (Bigfork) 23-15 (Dec 11-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 21-10 won by fall over Tegan Miller (Baker) 15-12 (Fall 4:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 22-8 won by fall over Chase Evans (Shelby) 8-8 (Fall 1:52)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 32-1 won by major decision over David Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-4 (MD 13-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Niles (Shepherd) 18-4 won by fall over Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 21-4 (Fall 5:14)
  • Quarterfinal - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-2 won by tech fall over Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 25-8 (TF-1.5 4:43 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 21-10 won by decision over Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 22-8 (Dec 8-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Alex Ost (Glasgow) 12-33 won by injury default over Evan Sereday (White Sulphur Springs) 11-13 (Inj. 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jeffery Colesworthy (Choteau) 28-10 won by fall over Kameron Reum (Poplar) 12-20 (Fall 2:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ryder Nollan (Bigfork) 23-15 won by fall over Donnie Steen (Baker) 7-15 (Fall 2:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tegan Miller (Baker) 15-12 won by fall over Chase Evans (Shelby) 8-8 (Fall 4:08)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 22-8 won by fall over Alex Ost (Glasgow) 12-33 (Fall 2:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 25-8 won by fall over Jeffery Colesworthy (Choteau) 28-10 (Fall 1:29)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 21-4 won by fall over Ryder Nollan (Bigfork) 23-15 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - David Schultze (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-4 won by tech fall over Tegan Miller (Baker) 15-12 (TF-1.5 4:20 (17-0))

138 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 28-4 won by fall over Anthony Gudmundson (White Sulphur Springs) 13-12 (Fall 3:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Weston Timberman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 21-7 won by decision over John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 25-8 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 26-13 won by fall over Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 15-9 (Fall 2:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 22-1 won by major decision over McCoy Banner (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-14 (MD 13-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 11-3 won by fall over Zaden Heck (Colstrip) 23-18 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Levi Wagner (Three Forks/Ennis) 20-4 won by fall over Reinhard Bold (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-11 (Fall 3:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 26-17 won by fall over Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 15-9 (Fall 1:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 20-1 won by major decision over Michael Leach (Simms) 14-17 (MD 12-4)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 28-4 won by decision over Weston Timberman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 21-7 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 22-1 won by major decision over Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 26-13 (MD 12-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Levi Wagner (Three Forks/Ennis) 20-4 won by decision over Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 11-3 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 20-1 won by major decision over Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 26-17 (MD 14-5)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 25-8 won by fall over Anthony Gudmundson (White Sulphur Springs) 13-12 (Fall 3:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 15-9 won by tech fall over McCoy Banner (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-14 (TF-1.5 4:33 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Reinhard Bold (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-11 won by tech fall over Zaden Heck (Colstrip) 23-18 (TF-1.5 4:41 (17-1))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 15-9 won by major decision over Michael Leach (Simms) 14-17 (MD 15-1)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 25-8 won by decision over Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 26-17 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 15-9 won by medical forfeit over Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 11-3 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 26-13 won by decision over Reinhard Bold (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-11 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Weston Timberman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 21-7 won by fall over Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 15-9 (Fall 4:18)

145 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Ratliff (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 36-1 won by fall over Darrius Longknife (Harlem) 5-14 (Fall 1:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Devon Nesbitt (Glasgow) 22-16 won by decision over Jace Oxarart (Jefferson (Boulder)) 23-9 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 21-6 won by fall over Hayden Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 11-17 (Fall 3:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 26-7 won by fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks/Ennis) 18-8 (Fall 0:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 23-6 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 20-14 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 23-3 won by decision over Shelton Woll (Bigfork) 26-10 (Dec 8-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 25-8 won by fall over Kaelen Smith (Poplar) 8-8 (Fall 5:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 26-6 won by fall over Brady Barnhill (Conrad) 15-9 (Fall 2:39)

Championship Quaterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Eli Ratliff (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 36-1 won by decision over Devon Nesbitt (Glasgow) 22-16 (Dec 6-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 26-7 won by fall over Colt Crawford (Arlee) 21-6 (Fall 2:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 23-3 won by decision over Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 23-6 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 26-6 won by major decision over Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 25-8 (MD 13-4)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jace Oxarart (Jefferson (Boulder)) 23-9 won by fall over Darrius Longknife (Harlem) 5-14 (Fall 1:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Kamps (Three Forks/Ennis) 18-8 won by decision over Hayden Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 11-17 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Shelton Woll (Bigfork) 26-10 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 20-14 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brady Barnhill (Conrad) 15-9 won by fall over Kaelen Smith (Poplar) 8-8 (Fall 1:42)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jace Oxarart (Jefferson (Boulder)) 24-9 won by decision over Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 25-9 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 23-6 won by tech fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks/Ennis) 18-8 (TF-1.5 4:04 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 22-6 won by decision over Shelton Woll (Bigfork) 26-11 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Devon Nesbitt (Glasgow) 23-16 won by fall over Brady Barnhill (Conrad) 15-10 (Fall 3:28)

152 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 32-0 won by fall over Trey Johannes (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 8-22 (Fall 3:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 19-8 won by major decision over Marcus Genia (Poplar) 9-11 (MD 14-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-9 won by decision over Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 16-10 (Dec 1-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Becker (Circle) 22-6 won by fall over Kaide Kindler (Choteau) 26-17 (Fall 1:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jonny Chamberlin (Florence-Carlton) 19-4 won by fall over Drake Berreth (Chinook) 16-17 (Fall 3:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Curry (Cut Bank) 15-4 won by fall over Tarin Degrand (Baker) 16-14 (Fall 5:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 28-13 won by fall over Cade Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 17-11 (Fall 2:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 36-2 won by fall over Vaughn Pendlay (Bigfork) 20-14 (Fall 1:14)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 32-0 won by fall over Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 19-8 (Fall 1:08)
  • Quarterfinal - Cole Becker (Circle) 22-6 won by decision over Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-9 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Jonny Chamberlin (Florence-Carlton) 19-4 won by decision over Ty Curry (Cut Bank) 15-4 (Dec 9-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 36-2 won by fall over Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 28-13 (Fall 1:38)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Marcus Genia (Poplar) 9-11 won by decision over Trey Johannes (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 8-22 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 16-10 won by fall over Kaide Kindler (Choteau) 26-17 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tarin Degrand (Baker) 16-14 won by fall over Drake Berreth (Chinook) 16-17 (Fall 1:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Vaughn Pendlay (Bigfork) 20-14 won by fall over Cade Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 17-11 (Fall 1:32)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 28-13 won by fall over Marcus Genia (Poplar) 9-11 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ty Curry (Cut Bank) 15-4 won by decision over Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 16-10 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-9 won by major decision over Tarin Degrand (Baker) 16-14 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Vaughn Pendlay (Bigfork) 20-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 19-8 (SV-1 7-5)

160 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Coy Cohenour (Three Forks/Ennis) 18-0 won by fall over Ian Willoughby (Colstrip) 16-13 (Fall 2:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miguel Perez (Fairfield/Augusta) 27-8 won by major decision over Jessie Brawley (Baker) 17-10 (MD 12-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 30-4 won by fall over Calahan Barker (Red Lodge) 14-10 (Fall 2:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damien Nesbitt (Glasgow) 33-9 won by fall over Eli Schreher (Cascade) 20-11 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 21-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Zach Cox (Colstrip) 22-18 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 25-8 won by injury default over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 16-7 (Inj. 3:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 30-8 won by decision over Jaron Taylor (Circle) 20-17 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 27-4 won by fall over Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 22-19 (Fall 3:12)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Coy Cohenour (Three Forks/Ennis) 18-0 won by fall over Miguel Perez (Fairfield/Augusta) 27-8 (Fall 5:20)
  • Quarterfinal - Damien Nesbitt (Glasgow) 33-9 won by fall over Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 30-4 (Fall 4:42)
  • Quarterfinal - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 25-8 won by fall over Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 21-5 (Fall 3:10)
  • Quarterfinal - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 27-4 won by fall over Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 30-8 (Fall 1:35)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jessie Brawley (Baker) 17-10 won by decision over Ian Willoughby (Colstrip) 16-13 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Eli Schreher (Cascade) 20-11 won by fall over Calahan Barker (Red Lodge) 14-10 (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zach Cox (Colstrip) 22-18 won by injury default over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 16-7 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jaron Taylor (Circle) 20-17 won by fall over Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 22-19 (Fall 4:54)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 30-8 won by major decision over Jessie Brawley (Baker) 17-10 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Eli Schreher (Cascade) 20-11 won by fall over Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 21-5 (Fall 3:27)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Zach Cox (Colstrip) 22-18 won by forfeit over Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 30-4 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miguel Perez (Fairfield/Augusta) 27-8 won by fall over Jaron Taylor (Circle) 20-17 (Fall 2:32)

170 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 26-1 won by fall over Austin Hughes (Glasgow) 14-10 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Ferrier (Bigfork) 15-16 won by fall over Hunter Dare (Huntley Project (Worden)) 14-10 (Fall 5:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 23-2 won by fall over Aidan Tollefson (Florence-Carlton) 11-13 (Fall 2:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 19-11 won by fall over Jesse Uski (Plains/Hot Springs) 12-11 (Fall 3:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Minow (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 17-6 won by fall over Kyle Denny (Whitehall) 23-9 (Fall 2:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 11-4 won by fall over Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 29-8 (Fall 3:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Holbrook (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 16-8 won by fall over Cael Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 15-10 (Fall 2:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 28-9 won by fall over Josh Baldwin (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 17-10 (Fall 2:45)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 26-1 won by fall over Joseph Ferrier (Bigfork) 15-16 (Fall 2:27)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 23-2 won by decision over William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 19-11 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 11-4 won by fall over Kyle Minow (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 17-6 (Fall 4:30)
  • Quarterfinal - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 28-9 won by fall over Dakota Holbrook (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 16-8 (Fall 1:02)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Austin Hughes (Glasgow) 14-10 won by fall over Hunter Dare (Huntley Project (Worden)) 14-10 (Fall 4:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aidan Tollefson (Florence-Carlton) 11-13 won by decision over Jesse Uski (Plains/Hot Springs) 12-11 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 29-8 won by decision over Kyle Denny (Whitehall) 23-9 (Dec 16-14)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cael Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 15-10 won by fall over Josh Baldwin (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 17-10 (Fall 2:52)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Dakota Holbrook (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 16-8 won by fall over Austin Hughes (Glasgow) 14-10 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Minow (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 17-6 won by fall over Aidan Tollefson (Florence-Carlton) 11-13 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 29-8 won by fall over William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 19-11 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cael Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 15-10 won by decision over Joseph Ferrier (Bigfork) 15-16 (Dec 3-0)

182 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 33-2 won by major decision over Colt French (Malta/Whitewater) 14-21 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 13-6 won by decision over Peter Johnson (Simms) 7-8 (Dec 9-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 11-7 won by fall over Braeden Jones (Jefferson (Boulder)) 24-10 (Fall 1:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 28-5 won by fall over Bryant Mertz (Shelby) 10-21 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 28-4 won by fall over Gable Davis (Red Lodge) 12-9 (Fall 3:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 25-8 won by forfeit over Dallas Blair (Florence-Carlton) 11-16 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 20-13 won by fall over Colyn Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 17-19 (Fall 1:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 30-1 won by fall over Deago Hostetler (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 8-22 (Fall 0:27)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 33-2 won by decision over Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 13-6 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 28-5 won by fall over Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 11-7 (Fall 0:53)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 28-4 won by decision over Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 25-8 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 30-1 won by fall over Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 20-13 (Fall 0:39)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Peter Johnson (Simms) 7-8 won by decision over Colt French (Malta/Whitewater) 14-21 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Braeden Jones (Jefferson (Boulder)) 24-10 won by fall over Bryant Mertz (Shelby) 10-21 (Fall 0:26)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gable Davis (Red Lodge) 12-9 won by injury default over Dallas Blair (Florence-Carlton) 11-16 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colyn Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 17-19 won by decision over Deago Hostetler (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 8-22 (Dec 7-0)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 20-13 won by fall over Peter Johnson (Simms) 7-8 (Fall 1:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 25-8 won by decision over Braeden Jones (Jefferson (Boulder)) 24-10 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 11-7 won by fall over Gable Davis (Red Lodge) 12-9 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 13-6 won by decision over Colyn Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 17-19 (Dec 4-3)

205 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Lane Hinderager (Simms) 25-3 won by fall over Chance Smith (Wolf Point) 7-17 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 11-6 won by fall over Lane McCally (Shepherd) 16-11 (Fall 5:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Johnny Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-9 won by decision over Marcos Gallegos (Baker) 18-9 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Buchanan (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 won by fall over Isaac Bjorge (Bigfork) 21-8 (Fall 2:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-5 won by fall over Brady Pleninger (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 13-14 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Morgan (Choteau) 31-9 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 7-11 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jamus DuBois (Whitehall) 31-6 won by major decision over Preston Nitcschke-Love (Great Falls Central) 9-7 (MD 13-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 40-1 won by fall over Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 16-12 (Fall 1:13)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Lane Hinderager (Simms) 25-3 won by fall over Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 11-6 (Fall 3:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Cade Buchanan (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 won by major decision over Johnny Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-9 (MD 11-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Carter Morgan (Choteau) 31-9 won by fall over Kolter Bouma (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-5 (Fall 0:38)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 40-1 won by fall over Jamus DuBois (Whitehall) 31-6 (Fall 0:34)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Lane McCally (Shepherd) 16-11 won by fall over Chance Smith (Wolf Point) 7-17 (Fall 1:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Isaac Bjorge (Bigfork) 21-8 won by fall over Marcos Gallegos (Baker) 18-9 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 7-11 won by fall over Brady Pleninger (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 13-14 (Fall 3:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 16-12 won by decision over Preston Nitcschke-Love (Great Falls Central) 9-7 (Dec 2-0)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jamus DuBois (Whitehall) 31-6 won by tech fall over Lane McCally (Shepherd) 16-11 (TF-1.5 2:44 (18-1))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-5 won by fall over Isaac Bjorge (Bigfork) 21-8 (Fall 4:09)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Johnny Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-9 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 7-11 (Fall 2:25)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 11-6 won by decision over Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 16-12 (Dec 7-1)

285 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 33-1 won by fall over Gunnar Oblander (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-17 (Fall 0:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-11 won by fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 25-11 (Fall 1:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mathias Holen (Manhattan) 13-7 won by fall over Tyler Pribbernow (Poplar) 9-10 (Fall 1:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 13-2 won by fall over Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-13 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leo Scafani (Whitehall) 28-8 won in tie breaker - 1 over Kohl Kittleson (Glasgow) 17-8 (TB-1 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 19-6 won by fall over Mckay Young (Florence-Carlton) 13-8 (Fall 4:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Keeling (Malta/Whitewater) 18-15 won by fall over Jeremy Gallagher (Cut Bank) 14-9 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 34-2 won by forfeit over Tucker Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 7-7 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 33-1 won by fall over Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-11 (Fall 1:51)
  • Quarterfinal - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 13-2 won by fall over Mathias Holen (Manhattan) 13-7 (Fall 5:10)
  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 19-6 won by decision over Leo Scafani (Whitehall) 28-8 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 34-2 won by fall over Jaden Keeling (Malta/Whitewater) 18-15 (Fall 1:52)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 25-11 won by fall over Gunnar Oblander (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-17 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Pribbernow (Poplar) 9-10 won by major decision over Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-13 (MD 11-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mckay Young (Florence-Carlton) 13-8 won by fall over Kohl Kittleson (Glasgow) 17-8 (Fall 2:05)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jeremy Gallagher (Cut Bank) 14-9 won by forfeit over Tucker Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 7-7 (For.)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jaden Keeling (Malta/Whitewater) 18-15 won by fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 25-11 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Leo Scafani (Whitehall) 28-8 won by fall over Tyler Pribbernow (Poplar) 9-10 (Fall 4:01)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mathias Holen (Manhattan) 13-7 won by fall over Mckay Young (Florence-Carlton) 13-8 (Fall 3:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-11 won by major decision over Jeremy Gallagher (Cut Bank) 14-10 (MD 10-2)