High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: 2021 Class AA state track and field results

Track generic.png
Posted at 6:54 PM, May 28, 2021

Class AA state track and field meet
May 27-29 at Missoula

Boys

Team scores: Missoula Sentinel 132, Butte 76, Missoula Hellgate 51, Missoula Big Sky 39, Kalispell Glacier 39, Billings West 35, Billings Senior 27, Great Falls CMR 27, Belgrade 25, Helena High 18, Great Falls High 18, Helena Capital 16, Bozeman High 10, Bozeman Gallatin 9, Kalispell Flathead 5.

100-meter dash: Tanner Huff, Butte, 11.06; Jace Klucewich, Missoula Sentinel, 11.14; Reed Harris, Great Falls High, 11.2; Evan Major, Belgrade, 11.25; Noah Dahlke, Bozeman Gallatin, 11.36; Tanner Macy, Billings Senior, 11.44.

200: Tanner Huff, Butte, 22.4; Evan Major, Belgrade, 22.48; Tanner Macy, Billings Senior, 22.91; Ryan Neil, Butte, 23.08; Joseph Ceccacci, Missoula Sentinel, 23.12; Zach Merrifield, Butte, 23.19.

400: Kade Olson, Missoula Big Sky, 50.16; Rafe Premo, Great Falls CMR, 50.91; Jeff Lillard, Kalispell Glacier, 51.12; Jake Turner, Kalispell Glacier; 51.62; Luke Sullivan, Helena Capital, 51.96; Colin Shaules, Missoula Sentinel, 52.10.

800: Ignatius Fitzgerald, Missoula Hellgate, 1:56.00; Bridger Wilkes, Bozeman High, 1:57.82; Colin Shaules, Missoula Sentinel, 1:58.35; Sam Ells, Kalispell Glacier, 1:59.37; Nathan Neil, Bozeman High, 2:00.07; Keagen Crosby, Missoula Sentinel, 2:00.76.

1,600: Ignatius Fitzgerald, Missoula Hellgate, 4:12.69; Tanner Klumph, Missoula Sentinel, 4:16.26; Sam Ells, Kalispell Glacier, 4:18.75; William Mortenson, Missoula Sentinel, 4:22.29; Keagen Crosby, Missoula Sentinel, 4:25.16; Jackson Triepke, Missoula Hellgate, 4:26.79.

3,200: William Mortenson, Missoula Sentinel, 9:16.74; Tanner Klumph, Missoula Sentinel, 9:23.70; Miles Colescott, Missoula Hellgate, 9:32.19; Chase Green, Missoula Sentinel, 9:40.83; Ryan Harrington, Great Falls High, 9:43.70; Corbin Johnson, Missoula Sentinel, 9:44.49.

110 hurdles: Zac Crews, Missoula Sentinel, 14.95; Drew Klumph, Missoula Sentinel, 15.24; AJ LaFurge, Great Falls CMR, 15.3; Ryan DeVries, Billings West, 15.51; Caleb Bernhardt, Kalispell Glacier, 15.56; Tyler Gilman, Bozeman Gallatin, 15.72.

300 hurdles: Drew Klumph, Missoula Sentinel, 40.20; Caleb Bernhardt, Kalispell Glacier, 40.28; Alex Turner, Belgrade, 40.49; Jacob Pierce, Billings West, 40.64; Tyler Gilman, Bozeman Gallatin, 40.71; Ryan DeVries, Billings West, 40.72.

400 relay: Butte, 42.65; Billings West, 43.89; Missoula Sentinel, 43.94; Belgrade, 43.95; Great Falls High, 43.96; Kalispell Flathead, 43.97.

1,600 relay: Butte, 3:26.16; Billings Senior, 3:27.54; Missoula Big Sky, 3:27.77; Great Falls CMR, 3:28.76; Helena High, 3:29.60; Kalispell Glacier, 3:30.17; Great Falls High, 3:31.16.

Long jump: Jace Klucewich, Missoula Sentinel, 21-06.75; Reed Harris, Great Falls High, 21-06.00; Christian Hansen, Butte, 20-10.50; Hunter Cronenwett, Helena Capital, 20-10.25; Dylan Snyder, Butte, 20-09.50; Gus Nunez, Great Falls CMR, 19-09.00.

Triple jump: Christian Hansen, Butte, 43-09.5; Tate Kauffman, Kalispell Glacier, 42-08; Louis Sanders, Missoula Big Sky, 41-06.75; Dylan Zink, Kalispell Flathead, 41-06.5; Tyler Gordon, Belgrade, 41-04.25; Rowley Dupras, Missoula Sentinel, 41-03.25.

High jump: Josh Wade, Missoula Hellgate, 6-03; Zac Crews, Missoula Sentinel, 6-00; Rowley Dupras, Missoula Sentinel, 6-00; Cameron Gurnsey, Butte, 6-00; Izayah Brown, Great Falls CMR, 6-00; Dylan Snyder, Butte, 6-00.

Pole vault: Caden Palm, Billings Senior, 14-09; Josh Smalley, Missoula Big Sky, 14-06; Brennen Blume, Butte, 14-06; Traven Ridley, Billings West, 14-06; Alex Brisko, Helena Capital 14-00; Corbin Luce, Helena High, 13-06.

Shot put: Josh Goleman, Helena High, 49-10.5; Daniel Difort, Missoula Sentinel, 47-10.25; JJ Triplett, Great Falls CMR, 47-09.75; Tom Nilson, Missoula Hellgate, 47-02.75; Chaise Meyer, Missoula Big Sky, 46-11.50; Colter Janacaro, Missoula Big Sky, 44-05.00.

Discus: Layne Cooney, Missoula Hellgate, 152-08; Dylan Cunningham, Helena Capital, 150-03; Jacob Anderson, Billings West, 149-10; Josh Goleman, Helena Hgih, 145-08; Cooper Hickey, Billings Senior, 142-06; Charles Yunker, Belgrade, 136-05.

Javelin: Zac Crews, Missoula Sentinel, 176-08; Kane Hillis, Billings West, 166-11; Cole Sandberg, Missoula Big Sky, 166-02; Landry Cooley, Bozeman Gallatin, 165-04; Tanner Huff, Butte, 165-00; Marcus Evans, Helena High, 162-11.

Girls

Team scores: Missoula Sentinel 91, Helena High 72, Billings West 71, Missoula Hellgate 70, Helena Capital 56.5, Kalispell Flathead 37, Bozeman High 27.5; Butte 25, Kalispell Glacier 19, Belgrade 16, Missoula Big Sky 15, Billings Skyview 12, Bozeman Gallatin 9, Billings Senior 6.

100-meter dash: Jaeden Wolff, Billings West, 12.27; Jordan Cassidy, Belgrade, 12.68; Alexis Knight, Missoula Sentinel, 12.73; Taylee Chirrick, Billings West, 12.74; Isabella Ping, Billings Senior, 12.79; Logan Todorovich, Helena High, 12.80.

200: Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 25.12; Jaeden Wolff, Billings West, 25.56; Taylee Chirrick, Billings West, 25.74; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 25.91; Kathryn Sheridan, Helena Capital, 26.10; Emily Ratz, Missoula Hellgate, 26.26.

400: Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 57.21; Taylee Chirrick, Billings West, 57.27; Anna Trudnoski, Butte, 58.45; Hailey Burger, Helena Capital, 58.81; Cerise Lee, Kalispell Flathead, 59.86; Kaitlin Grossman, Billings West, 1:00.24.

800: Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 2:12.55; Sage Brooks, Missoula Hellgate, 2:17.09; Carly Ryan, Helena High, 2:19.03; Lilli Rumsey Eash, Kalispell Flathead, 2:19.14; Molly Sherman, Bozeman High, 2:20.62; Hailey Nielson, Butte, 2:21.65.

1,600: Sage Brooks, Missoula Hellgate, 4:55.48; Kensey May, Missoula Hellgate, 5:00.43; Abby Kendrick, Missoula Hellgate, 5:04.39; Lilli Rumsey Eash, Kalispell Flathead, 5:06.55; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman High, 5:07.92; Ellie Hull, Bozeman High, 5:09.54.

3,200: Kensey May, Missoula Hellgate, 10:47.19; Hannah Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 10:52.28; Ellie Hull, Bozeman High; 10:59.16; Abby Kendrick, Missoula Hellgate, 11:02.45; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman High, 11:02.95; Hayley Burns, Bozeman High, 11:06.78.

100 hurdles: Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 14.71; Kathryn Sheridan, Helena Capital, 15.21; Logan Todorovich, Helena High, 15.36; Emily McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 15.41; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 15.51; Keara Burgess, Missoula Big Sky, 15.54.

300 hurdles: Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 43.94; Keara Burgess, Missoula Big Sky, 45.64; Kathryn Sheridan, Helena Capital, 45.82; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 46.02; Sidney Gulick, Kalispell Glacier, 46.84; Skye Thompson, Kalispell Flathead, 47.00.

400 relay: Billings West, 48.76; Missoula Sentinel, 49.32; Helena High, 49.47; Kalispell Flathead, 50.09; Helena Capital, 50.19; Missoula Hellgate, 50.50.

1,600 relay: Billings West, 3:59.61; Helena High, 4:00.85; Kalispell Flathead, 4:04.39; Helena Capital, 4:05.79; Missoula Hellgate, 4:06.80; Bozeman Gallatin, 4:07.75.

Long jump: Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 18-07; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 18-03; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 17-11.25; Kaitlin Grossman, Billings West, 17-08.75; Perry Paffhausen, Missoula Hellgate, 17-07.25; Isabella Oliver, Bozeman High, 17-03.25.

Triple jump: Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 39-07.5; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 39-04; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 37-03.25; Emily McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 37-01; Ava Kellenberg, Missoula Sentinel, 35-08.25; Alix Mund, Missoula Hellgate, 35-06.

High jump: Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman High, 5-07; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-06; Logan Todorovich, Helena High, 5-03; Jayden Nash, Missoula Sentinel, 5-03; Macy Mayer, Bozeman High, 5-01; Paige Bartsch, Helena Capital, 5-01.

Pole vault: Emma Zimmerman, Billings West, 11-09; Libby Hansen, Helena Capital, 11-00; Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Helena Capital, 10-06; Matija Pellandini, Billings Senior, 10-00; Hania Halverson, Kalispell Flathead, 9-06; Jaymee Sheridan, Helena Capital, 9-06.

Shot put: Mara Parks, Missoula Hellgate, 38-05.75; Tesse Kamps, Bozeman Gallatin, 38-00.50; Aubrie Christman, Helena High, 37-04.50; Sydney Mattfeldt, Helena High, 36-11.50; Alison Jenkins, Billings Skyview, 36-05.50; Cameron Gilman, Kalispell Glacier, 35-03.50.

Discus: Alison Jenkins, Billings Skyview, 120-03; Amanda Haab, Helena Capital, 117-00; Rebecca Eacker, Kalispell Flathead, 116-08; Avari Bratt, Missoula Big Sky, 114-04; Hadlea Fred, Missoula Big Sky, 112-05; Jenavieve Lynch, Bozeman High, 111-08.

Javelin: Anja Jackson, Missoula Sentinel, 129-05; Gracey Carter, Belgrade, 123-07; Elly Thorpe, Missoula Hellgate, 115-05; Carlie Gross, Helena Capital 114-11; Paige Bartsch, Helena Capital,114-07; Kennedy Kuhn, Missoula Hellgate, 112-04.