High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: 2021 Class A state wrestling - Day 1

State A wrestling
Posted at 4:53 PM, Mar 05, 2021

Results from the first day of the 2021 Class A state wrestling tournament in Miles City are below.

Team scores: Sidney 141, Frenchtown 105, Laurel 91.5, Lewistown 79, Miles City 70, Columbia Falls 46.5, Libby 46, Havre 45, Glendive 41, Browning 40, Livingston 34, Corvallis 31, Polson 28, Ronan 26, Dillon 24, Hamilton 24, Hardin 22, Lockwood 21, Whitefish 21, Billings Central 8, Stevensville 7.

103 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 28-0 won by fall over Koleton Cripps (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-20 (Fall 0:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chris Hall (Browning) 11-6 won by fall over Caton Buckner (Hardin) 12-16 (Fall 1:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Wombolt (Laurel) 17-4 won by fall over Cash Byrd (Columbia Falls) 8-12 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 21-5 won by fall over Braedon Iliff (Polson) 3-6 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown) 13-2 won by fall over Ruben Baisch (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-14 (Fall 1:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryley Knutson (Polson) 26-6 won by fall over Jake Simac (Fergus (Lewistown)) 14-28 (Fall 5:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Prindle (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-6 won by fall over Ian Dillard (Ronan) 16-13 (Fall 2:25)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 28-0 won by fall over Chris Hall (Browning) 11-6 (Fall 0:50)
  • Quarterfinal - Caleb Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 21-5 won by fall over Dylan Wombolt (Laurel) 17-4 (Fall 4:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown) 13-2 won by decision over Ryley Knutson (Polson) 26-6 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Gordon Knapp (Sidney/Fairview) 33-5 won by fall over Josh Prindle (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-6 (Fall 4:38)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Caton Buckner (Hardin) 12-16 won by fall over Koleton Cripps (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-20 (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Braedon Iliff (Polson) 3-6 won by fall over Cash Byrd (Columbia Falls) 8-12 (Fall 0:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ruben Baisch (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-14 won by decision over Jake Simac (Fergus (Lewistown)) 14-28 (Dec 9-3)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Josh Prindle (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-6 won by fall over Caton Buckner (Hardin) 12-16 (Fall 2:05)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ryley Knutson (Polson) 26-6 won by fall over Braedon Iliff (Polson) 3-6 (Fall 4:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Wombolt (Laurel) 17-4 won by fall over Ruben Baisch (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-14 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Chris Hall (Browning) 11-6 won by decision over Ian Dillard (Ronan) 16-13 (Dec 8-2)

113 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Sproul (Whitefish) 25-3 won by decision over Peyton Waldo (Laurel) 16-7 (Dec 8-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-7 won by fall over Xavier Reatz (Libby/Troy) 18-12 (Fall 3:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Gilfry (Columbia Falls) 13-5 won by forfeit over Carson Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 9-17 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Berry (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 15-3 won by fall over Marley Erickson (Libby/Troy) 13-11 (Fall 3:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Barnes (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 26-3 won by fall over Sheldon Rod (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 10-7 (Fall 0:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 28-10 won by fall over Cole Cross (Polson) 13-15 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Beau Contreraz (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Corbin Long (Frenchtown) 21-6 (SV-1 8-6)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-7 won by major decision over Nathan Sproul (Whitefish) 25-3 (MD 10-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Austin Berry (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 15-3 won by decision over Tyler Gilfry (Columbia Falls) 13-5 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 28-10 won by major decision over Hunter Barnes (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 26-3 (MD 17-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 38-0 won by fall over Beau Contreraz (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-7 (Fall 2:56)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Peyton Waldo (Laurel) 16-7 won by fall over Xavier Reatz (Libby/Troy) 18-12 (Fall 4:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Carson Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 9-17 won by decision over Marley Erickson (Libby/Troy) 13-11 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sheldon Rod (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 10-7 won by fall over Cole Cross (Polson) 13-15 (Fall 1:58)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Beau Contreraz (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-7 won by decision over Peyton Waldo (Laurel) 16-7 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Barnes (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 26-3 won by decision over Carson Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 9-17 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sheldon Rod (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 10-7 won by fall over Tyler Gilfry (Columbia Falls) 13-5 (Fall 4:39)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Sproul (Whitefish) 25-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Corbin Long (Frenchtown) 21-6 (SV-1 10-8)

120 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 20-0 won by fall over Payton Gaskins (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-12 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown) 19-8 won by fall over Levi Nunberg (Laurel) 11-5 (Fall 5:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Ulschak (Laurel) 20-4 won by fall over Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 12-11 (Fall 1:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Mager (Fergus (Lewistown)) 13-1 won by fall over Seth Allen (Corvallis) 5-5 (Fall 0:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Anson (Hamilton) 18-6 won by major decision over Cody Hofer (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-13 (MD 13-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ira Lanegan (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-4 won by decision over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 17-4 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 33-7 won by fall over Fortino Silva (Ronan) 8-5 (Fall 3:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 23-0 won by fall over Micah Craig (Polson) 12-15 (Fall 0:24)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 20-0 won by forfeit over Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown) 19-8 (For.)
  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Mager (Fergus (Lewistown)) 13-1 won by fall over Ashton Ulschak (Laurel) 20-4 (Fall 3:06)
  • Quarterfinal - Jesse Anson (Hamilton) 18-6 won by fall over Ira Lanegan (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-4 (Fall 4:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 23-0 won by injury default over Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 33-7 (Inj. 0:00)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Levi Nunberg (Laurel) 11-5 won by fall over Payton Gaskins (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-12 (Fall 3:08)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Seth Allen (Corvallis) 5-5 won by fall over Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 12-11 (Fall 2:05)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 17-4 won by fall over Cody Hofer (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-13 (Fall 2:03)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Fortino Silva (Ronan) 8-5 won by fall over Micah Craig (Polson) 12-15 (Fall 4:30)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 33-7 won by fall over Levi Nunberg (Laurel) 11-5 (Fall 3:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ira Lanegan (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-4 won by decision over Seth Allen (Corvallis) 5-5 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ashton Ulschak (Laurel) 20-4 won by decision over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 17-4 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown) 19-8 won by fall over Fortino Silva (Ronan) 8-5 (Fall 2:15)

126 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 21-0 won by fall over Brayden Salveson (East Helena) 5-15 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 19-6 won by fall over Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 17-3 (Fall 2:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Maysn Cowell (Polson) 14-4 won by fall over Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 8-5 (Fall 3:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Angelo Castro (Whitefish) 19-9 won by fall over Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-7 (Fall 2:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 25-2 won by fall over Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 5-9 (Fall 1:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-10 won by decision over Gavin Knutson (Polson) 17-15 (Dec 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 16-10 won by fall over Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-11 (Fall 3:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 27-2 won by fall over Trevor Bartel (Ronan) 8-18 (Fall 1:06)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 21-0 won by tech fall over Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 19-6 (TF-1.5 3:12 (17-2))
  • Quarterfinal - Maysn Cowell (Polson) 14-4 won by fall over Angelo Castro (Whitefish) 19-9 (Fall 3:15)
  • Quarterfinal - Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 25-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-10 (SV-1 14-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 27-2 won by decision over Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 16-10 (Dec 10-3)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by fall over Brayden Salveson (East Helena) 5-15 (Fall 2:01)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-7 won by fall over Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 8-5 (Fall 1:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gavin Knutson (Polson) 17-15 won by fall over Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 5-9 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-11 won by fall over Trevor Bartel (Ronan) 8-18 (Fall 2:24)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by decision over Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 16-10 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-7 won by decision over Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-10 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gavin Knutson (Polson) 17-15 won by fall over Angelo Castro (Whitefish) 19-9 (Fall 4:35)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 19-6 won by fall over Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-11 (Fall 3:39)

132 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Quenton Campos (Browning) 11-10 won by decision over Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 5-14 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 18-13 won by fall over Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 20-11 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 17-4 won by injury default over Gage Lemburg (Columbia Falls) 6-8 (Inj. 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 33-3 won by fall over Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 16-8 (Fall 0:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kade Wersland (Laurel) 15-9 won by forfeit over Zack Morrison (Libby/Troy) 15-8 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Beaudean Decker (Ronan) 19-9 won by decision over Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joliet) 19-15 (Dec 7-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-14 won by fall over Nate Davis (Corvallis) 13-11 (Fall 3:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 42-0 won by fall over Nate Young (Ronan) 0-5 (Fall 1:06)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Quenton Campos (Browning) 11-10 won by fall over Sean Mehling (Hardin) 18-13 (Fall 3:18)
  • Quarterfinal - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 33-3 won by decision over Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 17-4 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Kade Wersland (Laurel) 15-9 won by decision over Beaudean Decker (Ronan) 19-9 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 42-0 won by fall over Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-14 (Fall 0:08)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 20-11 won by decision over Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 5-14 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 16-8 won by forfeit over Gage Lemburg (Columbia Falls) 6-8 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joliet) 19-15 won by forfeit over Zack Morrison (Libby/Troy) 15-8 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Davis (Corvallis) 13-11 won by fall over Nate Young (Ronan) 0-5 (Fall 2:29)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-14 won by decision over Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 20-11 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Beaudean Decker (Ronan) 19-9 won by decision over Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 16-8 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 17-4 won by major decision over Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joliet) 19-15 (MD 12-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 18-13 won by major decision over Nate Davis (Corvallis) 13-11 (MD 14-0)

138 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 16-10 won by fall over Jakob Kominsky (Billings Central/Joliet) 11-17 (Fall 2:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 20-10 won by fall over Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 16-9 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - John Warner (Frenchtown) 25-7 won by fall over Kade Rindahl (Sidney/Fairview) 19-17 (Fall 1:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Azure (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 21-3 won by fall over Andrew Carmody (Hamilton) 8-11 (Fall 1:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Bishop (Ronan) 23-7 won by major decision over Morgan Buckingham (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-13 (MD 13-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 23-4 won by major decision over Jonathan Williams (Corvallis) 15-11 (MD 14-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Owen Younger (Laurel) 19-8 won by fall over Brad McLean (Frenchtown) 12-5 (Fall 2:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 32-1 won by fall over Forrest Wagoner (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-14 (Fall 1:14)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 16-10 won by fall over Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 20-10 (Fall 1:15)
  • Quarterfinal - John Warner (Frenchtown) 25-7 won by decision over Hayden Azure (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 21-3 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 23-4 won by decision over Landon Bishop (Ronan) 23-7 (Dec 11-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 32-1 won by fall over Owen Younger (Laurel) 19-8 (Fall 3:22)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 16-9 won by fall over Jakob Kominsky (Billings Central/Joliet) 11-17 (Fall 1:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Carmody (Hamilton) 8-11 won by fall over Kade Rindahl (Sidney/Fairview) 19-17 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jonathan Williams (Corvallis) 15-11 won by fall over Morgan Buckingham (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-13 (Fall 2:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Forrest Wagoner (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-14 won by fall over Brad McLean (Frenchtown) 12-5 (Fall 2:01)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Owen Younger (Laurel) 19-8 won by fall over Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 16-9 (Fall 4:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Landon Bishop (Ronan) 23-7 won by fall over Andrew Carmody (Hamilton) 8-11 (Fall 3:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hayden Azure (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 21-3 won by major decision over Jonathan Williams (Corvallis) 15-11 (MD 13-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 20-10 won by fall over Forrest Wagoner (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-14 (Fall 0:22)

145 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Isiah Roth (Columbia Falls) 16-2 won by fall over Charlie Seeman (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 5-21 (Fall 2:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Harrington (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 19-6 won by major decision over Caleb Cheff (Ronan) 18-11 (MD 12-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-9 won by fall over Elijah Edwards (Libby/Troy) 7-17 (Fall 0:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 33-5 won by fall over Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 9-12 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zane Martin (Frenchtown) 23-8 won by fall over Nate Hill (Laurel) 11-6 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kendall Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 15-8 won by fall over Jack Akey (Whitefish) 15-14 (Fall 0:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aden Winder (Laurel) 13-14 won by fall over David Sharp (Browning) 12-8 (Fall 1:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 22-4 won by fall over Xavier Pierre (Polson) 5-18 (Fall 0:39)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Cody Harrington (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 19-6 won by fall over Isiah Roth (Columbia Falls) 16-2 (Fall 5:19)
  • Quarterfinal - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 33-5 won by decision over Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-9 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Zane Martin (Frenchtown) 23-8 won by major decision over Kendall Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 15-8 (MD 12-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 22-4 won by major decision over Aden Winder (Laurel) 13-14 (MD 11-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Cheff (Ronan) 18-11 won by major decision over Charlie Seeman (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 5-21 (MD 10-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 9-12 won by fall over Elijah Edwards (Libby/Troy) 7-17 (Fall 2:03)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Hill (Laurel) 11-6 won by fall over Jack Akey (Whitefish) 15-14 (Fall 1:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 - David Sharp (Browning) 12-8 won by fall over Xavier Pierre (Polson) 5-18 (Fall 2:36)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Aden Winder (Laurel) 13-14 won by decision over Caleb Cheff (Ronan) 18-11 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kendall Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 15-8 won by fall over Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 9-12 (Fall 2:10)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-9 won by fall over Nate Hill (Laurel) 11-6 (Fall 3:44)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Isiah Roth (Columbia Falls) 16-2 won by fall over David Sharp (Browning) 12-8 (Fall 2:15)

152 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Crace (Libby/Troy) 23-1 won by fall over Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 15-19 (Fall 3:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 10-4 won by fall over Jaren Keene (Browning) 10-9 (Fall 4:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 30-5 won by decision over Brennan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 8-10 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 20-4 won by fall over Joey Wise (Libby/Troy) 12-15 (Fall 3:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trapper McAllister (Ronan) 12-4 won by fall over Espyn Hostetler (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 5-4 (Fall 1:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Grady Nelson (Sidney/Fairview) 32-6 won by major decision over Henry Bennetts (Whitefish) 19-10 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kayden Howe (Hardin) 12-7 won by fall over Tate Hanson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 20-10 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 32-1 won by fall over Jeffrey Berryman (Stevensville/Victor) 11-9 (Fall 0:11)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Cody Crace (Libby/Troy) 23-1 won by decision over Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 10-4 (Dec 14-9)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 20-4 won by tech fall over Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 30-5 (TF-1.5 4:06 (19-3))
  • Quarterfinal - Grady Nelson (Sidney/Fairview) 32-6 won by fall over Trapper McAllister (Ronan) 12-4 (Fall 4:38)
  • Quarterfinal - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 32-1 won by fall over Kayden Howe (Hardin) 12-7 (Fall 3:11)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 15-19 won by decision over Jaren Keene (Browning) 10-9 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brennan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 8-10 won by fall over Joey Wise (Libby/Troy) 12-15 (Fall 1:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 5-4 won by fall over Henry Bennetts (Whitefish) 19-10 (Fall 2:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tate Hanson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 20-10 won by fall over Jeffrey Berryman (Stevensville/Victor) 11-9 (Fall 1:42)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Kayden Howe (Hardin) 12-7 won by major decision over Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 15-19 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Trapper McAllister (Ronan) 12-4 won by decision over Brennan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 8-10 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 5-4 won by decision over Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 30-5 (Dec 11-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 10-4 won by major decision over Tate Hanson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 20-10 (MD 10-2)

160 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 17-4 won by major decision over Easton DeJong (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-20 (MD 11-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 13-6 won by decision over Tommy Reske (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 5-4 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 22-7 won by fall over Tanner Mussard (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 12-14 (Fall 0:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Camden Johnson (Laurel) 19-6 won by fall over Aaron Springer (Stevensville/Victor) 8-10 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jace DeShazer (Libby/Troy) 26-6 won by fall over Jett Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 13-24 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gavin McLean (Frenchtown) 32-3 won by fall over Aaron Foster (Billings Central/Joliet) 19-10 (Fall 1:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 17-6 won by fall over Brennyn Running Crane (Browning) 14-10 (Fall 1:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 34-1 won by fall over Valen Lewis-Ingerson (Whitefish) 12-15 (Fall 0:27)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 17-4 won by decision over Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 13-6 (Dec 11-8)
  • Quarterfinal - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 22-7 won by decision over Camden Johnson (Laurel) 19-6 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Gavin McLean (Frenchtown) 32-3 won by fall over Jace DeShazer (Libby/Troy) 26-6 (Fall 5:35)
  • Quarterfinal - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 34-1 won by major decision over Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 17-6 (MD 8-0)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Reske (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 5-4 won by decision over Easton DeJong (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-20 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Mussard (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 12-14 won by injury default over Aaron Springer (Stevensville/Victor) 8-10 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jett Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 13-24 won by fall over Aaron Foster (Billings Central/Joliet) 19-10 (Fall 2:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brennyn Running Crane (Browning) 14-10 won by fall over Valen Lewis-Ingerson (Whitefish) 12-15 (Fall 1:58)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 17-6 won by fall over Tommy Reske (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 5-4 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jace DeShazer (Libby/Troy) 26-6 won by fall over Tanner Mussard (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 12-14 (Fall 1:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Camden Johnson (Laurel) 19-6 won by fall over Jett Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 13-24 (Fall 2:35)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 13-6 won by decision over Brennyn Running Crane (Browning) 14-10 (Dec 7-5)

170 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Rausch (Frenchtown) 31-5 won by fall over Paul Little Light (Hardin) 6-15 (Fall 0:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-11 won by fall over Zhane Jenkins (Libby/Troy) 4-8 (Fall 2:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aidan Franklin (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 15-11 won by fall over Jace Augare (Browning) 12-8 (Fall 4:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 33-6 won by forfeit over Abel Kimmel (Polson) 6-19 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Camren Ross (Whitefish) 25-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joliet) 14-15 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 18-3 won by fall over Bryan Osborne (Columbia Falls) 6-8 (Fall 1:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Younger (Laurel) 23-5 won by fall over Rowdy White (Columbia Falls) 9-9 (Fall 1:43)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Noah Rausch (Frenchtown) 31-5 won by fall over Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-11 (Fall 3:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 33-6 won by fall over Aidan Franklin (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 15-11 (Fall 0:33)
  • Quarterfinal - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 18-3 won by fall over Camren Ross (Whitefish) 25-5 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 23-2 won by decision over Cole Younger (Laurel) 23-5 (Dec 3-1)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Zhane Jenkins (Libby/Troy) 4-8 won by decision over Paul Little Light (Hardin) 6-15 (Dec 14-9)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jace Augare (Browning) 12-8 won by forfeit over Abel Kimmel (Polson) 6-19 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joliet) 14-15 won by fall over Bryan Osborne (Columbia Falls) 6-8 (Fall 3:25)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Younger (Laurel) 23-5 won by fall over Zhane Jenkins (Libby/Troy) 4-8 (Fall 2:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Camren Ross (Whitefish) 25-5 won by fall over Jace Augare (Browning) 12-8 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Aidan Franklin (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 15-11 won by decision over Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joliet) 14-15 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-11 won by fall over Rowdy White (Columbia Falls) 9-9 (Fall 2:53)

182 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 22-3 won by fall over Gus Wetstein (Billings Central/Joliet) 3-16 (Fall 0:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 11-5 won by fall over Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 17-7 (Fall 5:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-12 won by fall over Bryce Weidow (Corvallis) 14-12 (Fall 5:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 31-2 won by fall over Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 16-14 (Fall 2:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 16-2 won by fall over Nate Lewis (Laurel) 8-8 (Fall 1:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 25-7 won by fall over Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 2-5 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Quincy Eastman (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 8-14 won by fall over Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-13 (Fall 5:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 34-3 won by fall over Trevor Lewis (Hamilton) 5-22 (Fall 0:18)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 22-3 won by injury default over Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 11-5 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 31-2 won by fall over Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-12 (Fall 0:22)
  • Quarterfinal - Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 25-7 won by fall over Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 16-2 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 34-3 won by fall over Quincy Eastman (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 8-14 (Fall 3:10)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 17-7 won by fall over Gus Wetstein (Billings Central/Joliet) 3-16 (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 16-14 won by decision over Bryce Weidow (Corvallis) 14-12 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 2-5 won by major decision over Nate Lewis (Laurel) 8-8 (MD 11-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-13 won by fall over Trevor Lewis (Hamilton) 5-22 (Fall 2:47)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 17-7 won by fall over Quincy Eastman (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 8-14 (Fall 4:05)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 16-2 won by fall over Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 16-14 (Fall 2:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-12 won by fall over Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 2-5 (Fall 2:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-13 won by injury default over Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 11-5 (Inj. 0:00)

205 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 21-1 won by fall over Luke Prewitt (Billings Central/Joliet) 5-15 (Fall 1:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Clay Barcus (Corvallis) 11-10 won by fall over Jackson Miller (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-10 (Fall 1:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Derrick Saltzman (Hamilton) 26-6 won by fall over Hudson Blackwell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 12-15 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 20-5 won by fall over Waylon Bull Calf (Browning) 9-7 (Fall 1:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton) 19-11 won by fall over Zane Cox (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 6-11 (Fall 1:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Schepens (Sidney/Fairview) 30-6 won by fall over Ashton Akey (Whitefish) 15-16 (Fall 3:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 22-10 won by fall over Brandon Role (Columbia Falls) 15-4 (Fall 1:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 31-0 won by forfeit over Kaden Sunderland (Stevensville/Victor) 5-8 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 21-1 won by fall over Clay Barcus (Corvallis) 11-10 (Fall 4:28)
  • Quarterfinal - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 20-5 won by fall over Derrick Saltzman (Hamilton) 26-6 (Fall 2:43)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Schepens (Sidney/Fairview) 30-6 won by decision over Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton) 19-11 (Dec 7-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 31-0 won by fall over Dante Pallone (Hardin) 22-10 (Fall 0:19)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jackson Miller (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-10 won by fall over Luke Prewitt (Billings Central/Joliet) 5-15 (Fall 2:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Waylon Bull Calf (Browning) 9-7 won by fall over Hudson Blackwell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 12-15 (Fall 1:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zane Cox (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 6-11 won by fall over Ashton Akey (Whitefish) 15-16 (Fall 2:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Role (Columbia Falls) 15-4 won by forfeit over Kaden Sunderland (Stevensville/Victor) 5-8 (For.)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 22-10 won by fall over Jackson Miller (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-10 (Fall 2:04)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Waylon Bull Calf (Browning) 10-7 won by fall over Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton) 19-12 (Fall 3:25)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Derrick Saltzman (Hamilton) 26-6 won by fall over Zane Cox (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 6-11 (Fall 0:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Clay Barcus (Corvallis) 12-10 won by decision over Brandon Role (Columbia Falls) 15-5 (Dec 4-0)

285 pounds

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 30-2 won by fall over Lyom Bullard (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 7-13 (Fall 0:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Theriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 3-3 won by fall over Max Morency (Ronan) 10-11 (Fall 2:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-6 won by fall over Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 16-11 (Fall 4:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-8 won by fall over Mateo Martinez (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 7-19 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Philip Herald (Frenchtown) 26-4 won by fall over Gunnar Ward (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-11 (Fall 1:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 12-4 won by fall over Seth Benge (Billings Central/Joliet) 9-11 (Fall 2:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Hernandez (Laurel) 10-4 won by fall over Jesse LittleBoy (Ronan) 8-7 (Fall 3:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 35-0 won by fall over Josh Price (Columbia Falls) 4-15 (Fall 0:53)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 30-2 won by fall over Austin Theriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 3-3 (Fall 4:28)
  • Quarterfinal - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-8 won by fall over Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-6 (Fall 1:35)
  • Quarterfinal - Philip Herald (Frenchtown) 26-4 won by decision over Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 12-4 (Dec 1-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 35-0 won by decision over Gabe Hernandez (Laurel) 10-4 (Dec 6-1)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Morency (Ronan) 10-11 won by fall over Lyom Bullard (Park (Livingston)/ Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 7-13 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 16-11 won by fall over Mateo Martinez (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 7-19 (Fall 1:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Seth Benge (Billings Central/Joliet) 9-11 won by forfeit over Gunnar Ward (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-11 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jesse LittleBoy (Ronan) 8-7 won by fall over Josh Price (Columbia Falls) 4-15 (Fall 3:35)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Gabe Hernandez (Laurel) 11-4 won by fall over Max Morency (Ronan) 10-12 (Fall 1:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 13-4 won by fall over Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 16-12 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-6 won by fall over Seth Benge (Billings Central/Joliet) 9-12 (Fall 0:44)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Austin Theriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 4-3 won by fall over Jesse LittleBoy (Ronan) 8-8 (Fall 1:30)