High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: 2021 Class A state track and field results

Track generic.png
Posted at 7:25 PM, May 28, 2021

Class A state track and field meet
May 27-29 at Laurel

Boys

Team scores: Hamilton 87, Dillon 61, Hardin 53, Laurel 50, Billings Central 44, Frenchtown 39, Whitefish 32, Libby 23, Ronan 22, Corvallis 21, Stevensville 20, Sidney 17, Glendive 13, Livingston 11, Lewistown 10, Columbia Falls 8, Polson 6, Browning 6, East Helena 4.

100-meter dash: Brock Ping, Billings Central, 11.13; Jakob Webinger, Laurel, 11.22; Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 11.37; Jay Beagle, Libby, 11.43; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 11.44; Parker Anderson, Sidney, 11.60.

200: Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 22.13; Jakob Webinger, Laurel, 22.51; Jay Beagle, Libby, 22.59; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 22.84; Brock Ping, Billings Central 22.88; Jace Duval, Columbia Falls, 23.22.

400: Jay Beagle, Libby, 49.38; Clay Oven, Billings Central, 50.88; Paul Little Light, Hardin, 41.12; Ashton Grover, Lewistown, 51.88; Kade Boyd, Billings Central, 51.94; Eli Taylor, Hamilton, 52.08.

800: Colter Kirkland, Hamilton, 1:56.85; Lane Cole, Hamilton, 1:58.17; Jeremy Bockus, Browning, 1:58.90; Tayjon Joe, Hardin, 2:02.01; Alduran Takes Enemy, Hardin, 2:02.26; Richard Role, Columbia Falls, 2:02.38.

1,600: Colter Kirkland, Hamilton, 4:29.05; Colter Purcell, Hamilton, 4:29.92; Brinson Wyche, Corvallis, 4:31.43; Lane Cole, Hamilton, 4:34.23; Michael Irvine, Ronan, 4:35.36; Tayjon Joe, Hardin, 4:37.58.

3,200: Lane Cole, Hamilton, 9:49.00; Brinson Wyche, Corvallis, 9:52.26; Colter Purcell, Hamilton, 9:57.66; Brant Heiner, Ronan, 10:02.21; Quaiden Whiteman, Hardin, 10:10.12; Mason Sloan, Polson, 10:10.42.

110 hurdles: Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 15.02; Kellan Beller, Stevensville, 16.17; Bodie Smith, Whitefish, 16.19; Moasas George, East Helena, 16.20; Daylen Flemmon, Laurel, 16.33; Aiden Read, Corvallis, 16.51.

300 hurdles: Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 39.91; Daxon Graham, Dillon, 41.15; Cody Harrington, Glendive, 42.26; Bodie Smith, Whitefish, 42.49; Chase Burrows, Laurel, 42.95; Caden Hansen, Dillon, 43.04.

400 relay: Laurel, 42.79; Hardin, 43.62; Frenchtown, 43.65; Dillon, 43.82; Sidney, 43.96; Polson, 44.03.

1,600 relay: Hardin, 3:25.33; Hamilton, 3:28.44; Laurel, 3:30.76; Frenchtown, 3:31.47; Dillon, 3:32.38; Whitefish 3:33.49.

Long jump: Jakob Webinger, Laurel, 20-09.25; Clay Oven, Billings Central, 20-08; Isaiah Marquart, Lewistown, 20-07.75; Michael Hayden, Billings Central, 20-07.25; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 20-06.50; Bodie Smith, Whitefish, 20-05.75.

Triple jump: Gabe Menicke, Whitefish, 44-03; Girma Detwiler, Ronan, 43-05.75; Carter White, Frenchtown, 43-00.50; Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 43-00.25; Riley Basta, Glendive, 42-04.75; Payton Kokot, Livingston, 41-09.

High jump: Derek Damjanovich, Billings Central, 6-02; Brandon Finley, Frenchtown, 6-00; Payton Cates, Ronan, 6-00; Parker Sinks, Sidney, 6-00; Trey Andersen, Libby, 6-00; Parker Buckley, Glendive, 6-00.

Pole vault: Carter Bartz, Livingston, 13-06; Aden Graves, Sidney, 12-06; Colter Kirland, Hamilton, 12-06; Cole Storlie, Glendive, 12-06; Lucas Gray, Laurel, 12-00; Dawson Rose, Libby, 12-00.

Shot put: Talon Holmquist, Whitefish, 52-03.50; Jake Houlihan, Frenchtown, 50-07; Tel Arthur, Frenchtown, 49-05; Tyler Burrows, Hamilton, 45-11.50; Hunter Gum, Stevensville, 45-11; Riley Waters, Sidney, 45-09.

Discus: Callahan Hoffman, Dillon, 147-07; Tyler Burrows, Hamilton, 147-06; Allec Knapton, Columbia Falls, 146-02; Orion Kutuey, Hamilton, 141-10; Tel Arthur, Frenchtown, 141-05; Riley Jackson, Sidney, 139-04.

Javelin: Kellan Beller, Stevensville, 169-07; Cole Truman, Dillon, 165-00; Jason Jessop, Corvallis, 164-04; Jonathan Perez, Polson, 163-10; Jace McNeil, Laurel, 157-08; Daniel Kelsch, Ronan, 152-06.

Girls

Team scores: Laurel 97, Whitefish 76.5, Columbia Falls 54.5, Corvallis 43.5, Dillon 41.5, Billings Central 41, Butte Central 40, Hamilton 30, Glendive 23, Lewistown 23, Ronan 20, Frenchtown 14, Stevensville 10, Sidney 6, Havre 3, Hardin 2, Libby 2.

100: Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 12.65; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 12.67; Molly Molvig, Billings Central, 12.68; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 12.74; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 13.01; Ally Sempf, Columbia Falls, 13.15.

200: Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 26.07; Molly Molvig, Billings Central, 26.13; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 26.16; Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 26.45; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 26.85; Alyse Aby, Laurel, 27.06.

400: Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 57.96; Alyse Aby, Laure, 59.42; Carly Cook, Laurel, 1:00.47; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 1:00.49; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 1:00.54; Molly Molvig, Billings Central, 1:00.61.

800: Carly Cook, Laurel, 2:19.28; Isabella Cooke, Whitefish, 2:20.89; Grace Timm, Laurel, 2:22.08; Andria Mourich, Laurel, 2:23.72; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 2:23.84; Ellyse Moccasin, Hardin, 2:25.17.

1,600: Lara Erickson, Columbia Falls, 5:14.43; Siri Erickson, Columbia Falls, 5:21.99; Grace Timm, Laurel, 5:22.09; Andria Mourich, Laurel, 5:22.80; Carly Cook, Laurel, 5:24.07; Ellyse Moccasin, Hardin, 5:25.71.

3,200: Lara Erickson, Columbia Falls, 11:28.30; Siri Erickson, Columbia Falls, 11:50.27; Katie Gleason, Corvallis, 12:00.35; Grace Timm, Laurel, 12:00.79; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 12:02.30; Andria Mourich, Laurel, 12:08.35.

100 hurdles: Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 15.74; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 16.38; Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 16.52; Rylee Armstrong, Lewistown, 16.66; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 16.73; June LePage, Lewistown, 16.87.

300 hurdles: Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 46.09; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 46.15; Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 46.62; Lauryn Petersen, Dillon, 47.82; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 48.12; Sadie Filius, Havre, 48.61.

400 relay: Whitefish, 48.95; Billings Central, 49.42; Columbia Falls, 50.67; Laurel, 50.75; Lewistown, 50.91; Havre, 51.15.

1,600 relay: Laurel, 4:05.12; Corvallis, 4:09.58; Columbia Falls, 4:11.09; Dillon, 4:15.10; Billings Central, 4:16.99; Havre 4:17.79.

Long jump: Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 17-08.75; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 16-10; Rylee Armstrong, Lewistown, 16-08.75; Sydney Peterson, Dillon, 16-08; Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 16-07.75; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 16-06.50.

Triple jump: Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 36-08; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 35-08; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 35-04; Alexis Green, Columbia Falls, 34-03; Leina Ulutoa, Ronan, 34-01.75; Zoey Morast, Dillon, 33-10.50.

High jump: Lindsey Brooks, Ronan, 5-02; Codi Nagle, Glendive, 5-00; Camas Crattey, Hamilton, 5-00; Erid Wilde, Whitefish, 5-00; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 5-00; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 4-10; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 4-10.

Pole vault: Madison Wahl, Glendive, 10-06; Laney Leeds, Laurel, 10-06; Tiana Carney, Glendive, 10-06; Rebekah Powell, Billings Central, 10-00; Hannah Sempf, Columbia Falls, 10-00; Kailen Herbstritt, Corvallis, 10-00.

Shot put: Kyle Zimmer, Lewistown, 43-08.50; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 40-07.25; Madison Lewis, Corvallis, 39-11.25; Kayla Botkin, Frenchtown, 36-07.75; Sadie Smith, Frenchtown, 36-04.50; Teigan Harper, Laurel, 36-04.50.

Discus: Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 138-10; Kayla Botkin, Frenchtown, 129-05; Ali Merritt, Sidney, 119-08; Madison Lewis, Corvallis, 117-11; Bailey Graves, Laurel, 117-08; Crystal Hazel, Stevensville, 117-01.

Javelin: Ella Moodry, Butte Central, 125-10; Rylie Lindquist, Ronan, 121-10; Bailey Graves, Laurel, 121-05; Brooke Powell, Corvallis, 120-10; Jenna Jordan, Corvallis, 119-09; Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 115-01.