High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Results: 2024 Class B-C boys state wrestling

State B-C Wrestling
Posted at 7:28 PM, Feb 10, 2024

Class B-C boys state wrestling tournament

Feb. 9-10 at First Interstate Arena at MetraPark in Billings

Team scores

Huntley Project 206; Eureka 124; Conrad 103.5; Glasgow 98; Florence 89; Choteau 86; Cut Bank 86; Red Lodge 70; Baker 62; Superior 62; Forsyth 61; Malta 60; Jefferson 57; Fairfield 56; Plains 45; Anaconda 42; Columbus 39; Broadus 34; Circle 33; Thompson Falls 31; Fort Benton 29; Big Sandy 26; Cascade 25.5; Wolf Point 24; Shepherd 23.5; Chinook 23; Poplar 23; Colstrip 18; Whitehall 12; Simms 10; Manhattan 8; Roundup 6; St. Ignatius 6; Harlem 5; Townsend 4; Shelby 4; Valier 3.

Individual results

103

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Richard Schmidt (Cut Bank) 38-3 won by decision over Ethan Reynolds (Huntley Project (Worden)) 37-9 (Dec 6-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Makiya Plummer (Glasgow) 34-16 won by fall over Paden Nelson (Circle) 16-8 (Fall 2:17)
  • 5th Place Match - Blake Hodgskiss (Choteau) 40-14 won by decision over Owen Pesanti (Anaconda) 24-10 (Dec 6-1)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Makiya Plummer (Glasgow) 34-16 won by fall over Blake Hodgskiss (Choteau) 40-14 (Fall 3:56)
  • Cons. Semi - Paden Nelson (Circle) 16-8 won by fall over Owen Pesanti (Anaconda) 24-10 (Fall 2:59)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Richard Schmidt (Cut Bank) 38-3 won by fall over Blake Hodgskiss (Choteau) 40-14 (Fall 2:00)
  • Semifinal - Ethan Reynolds (Huntley Project (Worden)) 37-9 won by decision over Paden Nelson (Circle) 16-8 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Makiya Plummer (Glasgow) 34-16 won by decision over Riley McLeod (Conrad) 28-20 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Owen Pesanti (Anaconda) 24-10 won by fall over Logan Turner (Roundup) 13-13 (Fall 2:41)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley McLeod (Conrad) 28-20 won by fall over Cody Bradley (Colstrip) 21-15 (Fall 3:57)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Makiya Plummer (Glasgow) 34-16 won by fall over Weston Block (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 24-10 (Fall 0:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Turner (Roundup) 13-13 won by fall over Hunter Grieve (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-17 (Fall 4:57)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Owen Pesanti (Anaconda) 24-10 won by fall over Anson Taylor (Circle) 13-7 (Fall 2:23)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Richard Schmidt (Cut Bank) 38-3 won by fall over Anson Taylor (Circle) 13-7 (Fall 1:48)
  • Quarterfinal - Blake Hodgskiss (Choteau) 40-14 won by decision over Hunter Grieve (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-17 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Paden Nelson (Circle) 16-8 won by fall over Weston Block (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 24-10 (Fall 0:32)
  • Quarterfinal - Ethan Reynolds (Huntley Project (Worden)) 37-9 won by fall over Cody Bradley (Colstrip) 21-15 (Fall 1:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Riley McLeod (Conrad) 28-20 won by fall over Aj Schoenbeck (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 13-19 (Fall 2:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Makiya Plummer (Glasgow) 34-16 won by fall over Liam Gallagher (Shepherd) 12-16 (Fall 2:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Logan Turner (Roundup) 13-13 won by decision over Korbin Pearson (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-17 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Owen Pesanti (Anaconda) 24-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Landon Macioroski (Forsyth) 15-24 (TB-1 9-8)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Richard Schmidt (Cut Bank) 38-3 won by fall over Aj Schoenbeck (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 13-19 (Fall 1:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Anson Taylor (Circle) 13-7 won by fall over Riley McLeod (Conrad) 28-20 (Fall 4:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Hodgskiss (Choteau) 40-14 won by fall over Liam Gallagher (Shepherd) 12-16 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Grieve (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-17 won by decision over Makiya Plummer (Glasgow) 34-16 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Weston Block (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 24-10 won by fall over Logan Turner (Roundup) 13-13 (Fall 3:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Paden Nelson (Circle) 16-8 won by major decision over Korbin Pearson (Fairfield/Augusta) 18-17 (MD 16-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Bradley (Colstrip) 21-15 won by decision over Owen Pesanti (Anaconda) 24-10 (Dec 16-14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Reynolds (Huntley Project (Worden)) 37-9 won by fall over Landon Macioroski (Forsyth) 15-24 (Fall 4:48)

113

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Blake Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-3 won by major decision over Trey Starcher (Forsyth) 34-8 (MD 8-0)
  • 3rd Place Match - Ryan Wiggins (Forsyth) 28-15 won by major decision over Colin Hickman (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-6 (MD 10-2)
  • 5th Place Match - Rowan Miller (Florence-Carlton) 30-9 won by fall over Cody Kuka (Glasgow) 28-23 (Fall 1:56)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Colin Hickman (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-6 won by decision over Cody Kuka (Glasgow) 28-23 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Semi - Ryan Wiggins (Forsyth) 28-15 won by decision over Rowan Miller (Florence-Carlton) 30-9 (Dec 5-0)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Trey Starcher (Forsyth) 34-8 won by major decision over Cody Kuka (Glasgow) 28-23 (MD 14-3)
  • Semifinal - Blake Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-3 won by decision over Ryan Wiggins (Forsyth) 28-15 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Colin Hickman (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-6 won by decision over Wyatt Johannes (Huntley Project (Worden)) 27-23 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Rowan Miller (Florence-Carlton) 30-9 won by major decision over Elijah Kennerson (Cascade) 20-7 (MD 13-4)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Johannes (Huntley Project (Worden)) 27-23 won by decision over Roddy Wyant (Anaconda) 16-6 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colin Hickman (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-6 won by fall over Ethan Krebs (Colstrip) 17-27 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Elijah Kennerson (Cascade) 20-7 won by major decision over Ruben Nelson (Circle) 22-20 (MD 12-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Rowan Miller (Florence-Carlton) 30-9 won by fall over Sam Geiser (Florence-Carlton) 14-16 (Fall 0:23)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Cody Kuka (Glasgow) 28-23 won by fall over Rowan Miller (Florence-Carlton) 30-9 (Fall 5:25)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Starcher (Forsyth) 34-8 won by decision over Elijah Kennerson (Cascade) 20-7 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Ryan Wiggins (Forsyth) 28-15 won by decision over Colin Hickman (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-6 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Blake Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-3 won by fall over Wyatt Johannes (Huntley Project (Worden)) 27-23 (Fall 1:08)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Roddy Wyant (Anaconda) 16-6 won by decision over Matthew Thurston (Plains / Hot Springs) 16-16 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Krebs (Colstrip) 17-27 won by major decision over Kaden Isakson (Choteau) 8-24 (MD 13-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ruben Nelson (Circle) 22-20 won by fall over Ashyr Tweet (Fairfield/Augusta) 17-11 (Fall 2:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sam Geiser (Florence-Carlton) 14-16 won by fall over Kael Smith (Cascade) 8-11 (Fall 4:29)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Rowan Miller (Florence-Carlton) 30-9 won by fall over Matthew Thurston (Plains / Hot Springs) 16-16 (Fall 3:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Kuka (Glasgow) 28-23 won by decision over Roddy Wyant (Anaconda) 16-6 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Kennerson (Cascade) 20-7 won by fall over Ethan Krebs (Colstrip) 17-27 (Fall 4:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Starcher (Forsyth) 34-8 won by fall over Kaden Isakson (Choteau) 8-24 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colin Hickman (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-6 won by decision over Ruben Nelson (Circle) 22-20 (Dec 11-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Wiggins (Forsyth) 28-15 won by fall over Ashyr Tweet (Fairfield/Augusta) 17-11 (Fall 4:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Johannes (Huntley Project (Worden)) 27-23 won by fall over Sam Geiser (Florence-Carlton) 14-16 (Fall 2:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-3 won by fall over Kael Smith (Cascade) 8-11 (Fall 1:32)

120

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Baylor Burton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-6 won by decision over Timothy Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 42-4 (Dec 1-0)
  • 3rd Place Match - Logan VanDyke (Conrad) 29-6 won by fall over Quinn Rodewald (Big Sandy) 27-9 (Fall 0:51)
  • 5th Place Match - Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 43-8 won by major decision over Max Rosenthal (Florence-Carlton) 30-17 (MD 16-4)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Quinn Rodewald (Big Sandy) 27-9 won by fall over Max Rosenthal (Florence-Carlton) 30-17 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Semi - Logan VanDyke (Conrad) 29-6 won by fall over Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 43-8 (Fall 0:43)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Timothy Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 42-4 won by fall over Quinn Rodewald (Big Sandy) 27-9 (Fall 2:31)
  • Semifinal - Baylor Burton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-6 won by decision over Logan VanDyke (Conrad) 29-6 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Max Rosenthal (Florence-Carlton) 30-17 won by decision over Ray Dagel (Cut Bank) 33-23 (Dec 10-7)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 43-8 won by fall over Hayden Berreth (Chinook) 27-20 (Fall 0:38)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Ray Dagel (Cut Bank) 33-23 won by decision over Izaak Munski (Cascade) 17-12 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Max Rosenthal (Florence-Carlton) 30-17 won by decision over Jordan Niles (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-9 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 43-8 won by major decision over Tyler King (Glasgow) 26-24 (MD 14-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hayden Berreth (Chinook) 27-20 won by fall over Seth Kornick (Columbus / Absarokee) 23-17 (Fall 1:54)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Timothy Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 42-4 won by fall over Hayden Berreth (Chinook) 27-20 (Fall 1:14)
  • Quarterfinal - Quinn Rodewald (Big Sandy) 27-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 43-8 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Logan VanDyke (Conrad) 29-6 won by major decision over Jordan Niles (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-9 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Baylor Burton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-6 won by fall over Izaak Munski (Cascade) 17-12 (Fall 2:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ray Dagel (Cut Bank) 33-23 won by fall over Travis Kiley (Red Lodge HS) 14-13 (Fall 4:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Rosenthal (Florence-Carlton) 30-17 won by major decision over Brendon Reetz (Baker) 14-13 (MD 15-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler King (Glasgow) 26-24 won by fall over Carson Kenney (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 13-21 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Seth Kornick (Columbus / Absarokee) 23-17 won by fall over Creighton Teeters (Forsyth) 21-19 (Fall 0:56)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Timothy Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 42-4 won by fall over Travis Kiley (Red Lodge HS) 14-13 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Berreth (Chinook) 27-20 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ray Dagel (Cut Bank) 33-23 (SV-1 11-9)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 43-8 won by fall over Brendon Reetz (Baker) 14-13 (Fall 0:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Quinn Rodewald (Big Sandy) 27-9 won by major decision over Max Rosenthal (Florence-Carlton) 30-17 (MD 15-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan VanDyke (Conrad) 29-6 won by fall over Tyler King (Glasgow) 26-24 (Fall 0:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Niles (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-9 won by fall over Carson Kenney (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 13-21 (Fall 4:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Izaak Munski (Cascade) 17-12 won by fall over Creighton Teeters (Forsyth) 21-19 (Fall 5:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Baylor Burton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-6 won by fall over Seth Kornick (Columbus / Absarokee) 23-17 (Fall 1:30)

126

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Asher Clayton (Choteau) 41-4 won by fall over Blaine VanDyke (Conrad) 44-8 (Fall 1:44)
  • 3rd Place Match - Blake Lancaster (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 31-4 won by decision over Jon Ebel (Red Lodge HS) 16-12 (Dec 6-0)
  • 5th Place Match - Jesse Gebhardt (Choteau) 44-14 won by decision over Huntly Harp (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-17 (Dec 6-0)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Blake Lancaster (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 31-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Huntly Harp (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-17 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Cons. Semi - Jon Ebel (Red Lodge HS) 16-12 won by decision over Jesse Gebhardt (Choteau) 44-14 (Dec 9-5)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Asher Clayton (Choteau) 41-4 won by decision over Huntly Harp (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-17 (Dec 5-1)
  • Semifinal - Blaine VanDyke (Conrad) 44-8 won by decision over Jesse Gebhardt (Choteau) 44-14 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Blake Lancaster (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 31-4 won by fall over Tucker Miller (Baker) 26-9 (Fall 2:48)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jon Ebel (Red Lodge HS) 16-12 won by fall over Garrett Lefurgey (Big Sandy) 24-15 (Fall 1:48)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Miller (Baker) 26-9 won by fall over Diego Long (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 15-24 (Fall 3:22)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Blake Lancaster (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 31-4 won by major decision over Jaren Lingle (Baker) 14-12 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Lefurgey (Big Sandy) 24-15 won by decision over Isaac Skogen (Whitehall/Harrison) 18-13 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jon Ebel (Red Lodge HS) 16-12 won by fall over Bridger Molenda (Cut Bank) 30-15 (Fall 4:51)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Asher Clayton (Choteau) 41-4 won by fall over Bridger Molenda (Cut Bank) 30-15 (Fall 1:23)
  • Quarterfinal - Huntly Harp (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-17 won by major decision over Garrett Lefurgey (Big Sandy) 24-15 (MD 14-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Jesse Gebhardt (Choteau) 44-14 won by decision over Jaren Lingle (Baker) 14-12 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Blaine VanDyke (Conrad) 44-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tucker Miller (Baker) 26-9 (SV-1 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Diego Long (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 15-24 won by fall over Lane Spencer (Malta / Whitewater) 17-9 (Fall 1:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Blake Lancaster (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 31-4 won by decision over Gavin Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) 30-12 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Isaac Skogen (Whitehall/Harrison) 18-13 won by decision over Gage Raihl (Columbus / Absarokee) 22-18 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jon Ebel (Red Lodge HS) 16-12 won by fall over Cole Standley (Cascade) 17-15 (Fall 1:42)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Asher Clayton (Choteau) 41-4 won by fall over Diego Long (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 15-24 (Fall 1:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bridger Molenda (Cut Bank) 30-15 won by fall over Lane Spencer (Malta / Whitewater) 17-9 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Lefurgey (Big Sandy) 24-15 won by fall over Blake Lancaster (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 31-4 (Fall 5:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Huntly Harp (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-17 won by decision over Gavin Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) 30-12 (Dec 7-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Gebhardt (Choteau) 44-14 won by fall over Gage Raihl (Columbus / Absarokee) 22-18 (Fall 4:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaren Lingle (Baker) 14-12 won by fall over Isaac Skogen (Whitehall/Harrison) 18-13 (Fall 1:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blaine VanDyke (Conrad) 44-8 won by major decision over Jon Ebel (Red Lodge HS) 16-12 (MD 12-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Miller (Baker) 26-9 won by tech fall over Cole Standley (Cascade) 17-15 (TF-1.5 5:14 (17-2))

132

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Riley Davis (Baker) 35-8 won by decision over Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 36-15 (Dec 7-4)
  • 3rd Place Match - Jake Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee) 44-8 won by decision over Micah Acker (Superior) 16-5 (Dec 8-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Jon Post (Florence-Carlton) 29-14 won by fall over Sloan Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 35-11 (Fall 0:47)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Micah Acker (Superior) 16-5 won by decision over Sloan Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 35-11 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Jake Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee) 44-8 won by fall over Jon Post (Florence-Carlton) 29-14 (Fall 2:27)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 36-15 won by fall over Sloan Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 35-11 (Fall 4:58)
  • Semifinal - Riley Davis (Baker) 35-8 won by decision over Jake Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee) 44-8 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Micah Acker (Superior) 16-5 won by decision over Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 15-15 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jon Post (Florence-Carlton) 29-14 won by fall over Cooper Smith (Manhattan) 31-9 (Fall 0:15)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Micah Acker (Superior) 16-5 won by decision over Gavin Dunlap (Red Lodge HS) 11-9 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 15-15 won by fall over Kai O`Brien (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 17-13 (Fall 4:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cooper Smith (Manhattan) 31-9 won by fall over Dayton Brown (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-8 (Fall 4:39)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jon Post (Florence-Carlton) 29-14 won by fall over Wyatt Cline (Fort Benton) 29-18 (Fall 0:53)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Sloan Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 35-11 won by fall over Jon Post (Florence-Carlton) 29-14 (Fall 5:27)
  • Quarterfinal - Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 36-15 won by fall over Dayton Brown (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-8 (Fall 3:22)
  • Quarterfinal - Jake Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee) 44-8 won by major decision over Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 15-15 (MD 9-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Davis (Baker) 35-8 won by decision over Micah Acker (Superior) 16-5 (Dec 14-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gavin Dunlap (Red Lodge HS) 11-9 won by fall over Nevaeh Miller (Baker) 13-12 (Fall 4:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kai O`Brien (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 17-13 won by fall over Robert Naylor (Columbus / Absarokee) 18-25 (Fall 2:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cooper Smith (Manhattan) 31-9 won by fall over Isaac Nicoson (Florence-Carlton) 21-13 (Fall 2:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Cline (Fort Benton) 29-18 won by fall over Peyton Johnson (Cascade) 17-18 (Fall 0:49)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Sloan Giles (Fairfield/Augusta) 35-11 won by fall over Gavin Dunlap (Red Lodge HS) 11-9 (Fall 1:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jon Post (Florence-Carlton) 29-14 won by fall over Nevaeh Miller (Baker) 13-12 (Fall 2:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dayton Brown (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-8 won by fall over Robert Naylor (Columbus / Absarokee) 18-25 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Payne Reilly (Forsyth) 36-15 won by major decision over Kai O`Brien (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 17-13 (MD 13-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Teagan Anderson (Huntley Project (Worden)) 15-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cooper Smith (Manhattan) 31-9 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee) 44-8 won by fall over Isaac Nicoson (Florence-Carlton) 21-13 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Micah Acker (Superior) 16-5 won by fall over Wyatt Cline (Fort Benton) 29-18 (Fall 1:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Davis (Baker) 35-8 won by fall over Peyton Johnson (Cascade) 17-18 (Fall 1:16)

138

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Kohner Schipman (Malta / Whitewater) 44-7 won by decision over Navarjo Escarcega (Poplar) 39-8 (Dec 3-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Nolan Evenson (Red Lodge HS) 27-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Stran Lytton (Red Lodge HS) 25-11 (SV-1 11-9)
  • 5th Place Match - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) 33-5 won by fall over Trooper Stiles (Malta / Whitewater) 32-22 (Fall 0:58)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Stran Lytton (Red Lodge HS) 25-11 won by fall over Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) 33-5 (Fall 1:44)
  • Cons. Semi - Nolan Evenson (Red Lodge HS) 27-9 won by major decision over Trooper Stiles (Malta / Whitewater) 32-22 (MD 10-2)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Navarjo Escarcega (Poplar) 39-8 won by major decision over Stran Lytton (Red Lodge HS) 25-11 (MD 12-1)
  • Semifinal - Kohner Schipman (Malta / Whitewater) 44-7 won by major decision over Nolan Evenson (Red Lodge HS) 27-9 (MD 12-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) 33-5 won by decision over Josh Lambertson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-12 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Trooper Stiles (Malta / Whitewater) 32-22 won by decision over Eli Broadbrooks (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-21 (Dec 9-7)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) 33-5 won by fall over Zach Blodnick (Anaconda) 29-18 (Fall 0:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Josh Lambertson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-12 won by decision over Kail Irish (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 23-18 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Eli Broadbrooks (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-21 won in sudden victory - 1 over Beau Crabb (Plains / Hot Springs) 25-13 (SV-1 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Trooper Stiles (Malta / Whitewater) 32-22 won by fall over Blake Wellenstein (Broadwater (Townsend)) 22-14 (Fall 1:24)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Stran Lytton (Red Lodge HS) 25-11 won by fall over Blake Wellenstein (Broadwater (Townsend)) 22-14 (Fall 4:10)
  • Quarterfinal - Navarjo Escarcega (Poplar) 39-8 won by fall over Eli Broadbrooks (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-21 (Fall 5:58)
  • Quarterfinal - Nolan Evenson (Red Lodge HS) 27-9 won by fall over Kail Irish (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 23-18 (Fall 5:42)
  • Quarterfinal - Kohner Schipman (Malta / Whitewater) 44-7 won by fall over Zach Blodnick (Anaconda) 29-18 (Fall 3:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) 33-5 won by fall over Brock Ryan (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 25-14 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Josh Lambertson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-12 won by forfeit over Tash Murray (Florence-Carlton) 17-16 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Beau Crabb (Plains / Hot Springs) 25-13 won by fall over Evan Flores (Shelby) 17-10 (Fall 3:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Trooper Stiles (Malta / Whitewater) 32-22 won by fall over Chantz Connelly (Valier) 15-13 (Fall 4:15)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Wellenstein (Broadwater (Townsend)) 22-14 won by fall over Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) 33-5 (Fall 0:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Stran Lytton (Red Lodge HS) 25-11 won by decision over Brock Ryan (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 25-14 (Dec 11-9)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Broadbrooks (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-21 won by fall over Josh Lambertson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 27-12 (Fall 6:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Navarjo Escarcega (Poplar) 39-8 won by fall over Tash Murray (Florence-Carlton) 17-16 (Fall 3:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kail Irish (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 23-18 won by decision over Beau Crabb (Plains / Hot Springs) 25-13 (Dec 11-8)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Evenson (Red Lodge HS) 27-9 won by fall over Evan Flores (Shelby) 17-10 (Fall 2:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zach Blodnick (Anaconda) 29-18 won by decision over Trooper Stiles (Malta / Whitewater) 32-22 (Dec 14-10)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kohner Schipman (Malta / Whitewater) 44-7 won by fall over Chantz Connelly (Valier) 15-13 (Fall 1:30)

145

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 24-3 won by decision over Tyler Niles (Shepherd) 27-3 (Dec 8-4)
  • 3rd Place Match - Derek Lachenmeier (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-15 won by decision over Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 32-9 (Dec 5-2)
  • 5th Place Match - Jesse Reed (Wolf Point) 30-18 won by fall over Bryce Becker (Circle) 27-18 (Fall 2:32)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 32-9 won by fall over Jesse Reed (Wolf Point) 30-18 (Fall 4:56)
  • Cons. Semi - Derek Lachenmeier (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-15 won by decision over Bryce Becker (Circle) 27-18 (Dec 2-0)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 24-3 won by fall over Jesse Reed (Wolf Point) 30-18 (Fall 0:40)
  • Semifinal - Tyler Niles (Shepherd) 27-3 won by fall over Derek Lachenmeier (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-15 (Fall 3:34)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 32-9 won by fall over Dylan Grant (Colstrip) 28-25 (Fall 4:55)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Bryce Becker (Circle) 27-18 won by decision over Ryland Larson (Shelby) 28-13 (Dec 1-0)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Grant (Colstrip) 28-25 won by fall over Cody Fuller (Whitehall/Harrison) 21-10 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 32-9 won by decision over Seth Wilson (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bryce Becker (Circle) 27-18 won by fall over Bo Daniel (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 16-11 (Fall 3:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ryland Larson (Shelby) 28-13 won by decision over Ryder Murray (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-14 (Dec 10-3)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 24-3 won by fall over Ryder Murray (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-14 (Fall 1:11)
  • Quarterfinal - Jesse Reed (Wolf Point) 30-18 won by decision over Bryce Becker (Circle) 27-18 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Derek Lachenmeier (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-15 won by decision over Seth Wilson (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (Dec 6-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Niles (Shepherd) 27-3 won by tech fall over Dylan Grant (Colstrip) 28-25 (TF-1.5 4:56 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody Fuller (Whitehall/Harrison) 21-10 won by fall over Chris Schwab (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 13-17 (Fall 1:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 32-9 won by fall over Owen Jones (Conrad) 31-21 (Fall 2:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bo Daniel (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 16-11 won by fall over Cooper Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 (Fall 3:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ryland Larson (Shelby) 28-13 won by fall over Braden Carter (Florence-Carlton) 14-16 (Fall 2:23)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kanon Branch (Cut Bank) 24-3 won by fall over Chris Schwab (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 13-17 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryder Murray (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-14 won by fall over Cody Fuller (Whitehall/Harrison) 21-10 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Becker (Circle) 27-18 won by decision over Layne Carter (Fairfield/Augusta) 32-9 (Dec 4-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Reed (Wolf Point) 30-18 won by fall over Owen Jones (Conrad) 31-21 (Fall 0:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Seth Wilson (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 won by decision over Bo Daniel (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 16-11 (Dec 9-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Derek Lachenmeier (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-15 won by major decision over Cooper Mikesell (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 (MD 13-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Grant (Colstrip) 28-25 won by fall over Ryland Larson (Shelby) 28-13 (Fall 4:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Niles (Shepherd) 27-3 won by fall over Braden Carter (Florence-Carlton) 14-16 (Fall 3:52)

152

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Khye Gamas (Glasgow) 42-9 won in tie breaker - 1 over Grady Schmidt (Huntley Project (Worden)) 38-5 (TB-1 2-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Lucas Kovalsky (Superior) 44-10 won by decision over John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) 38-5 (Dec 7-4)
  • 5th Place Match - Riggin Schaffer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 33-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nathan Gunderson (Choteau) 46-13 (SV-1 6-4)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) 38-5 won by decision over Nathan Gunderson (Choteau) 46-13 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Semi - Lucas Kovalsky (Superior) 44-10 won by decision over Riggin Schaffer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 33-15 (Dec 11-7)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Khye Gamas (Glasgow) 42-9 won by fall over John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) 38-5 (Fall 4:52)
  • Semifinal - Grady Schmidt (Huntley Project (Worden)) 38-5 won by decision over Riggin Schaffer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 33-15 (Dec 11-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Nathan Gunderson (Choteau) 46-13 won by fall over Leon Champagne (Harlem) 28-14 (Fall 3:48)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Lucas Kovalsky (Superior) 44-10 won by major decision over Straud Sims (Malta / Whitewater) 25-20 (MD 14-0)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Leon Champagne (Harlem) 28-14 won by decision over Brett Riley (Florence-Carlton) 25-20 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Gunderson (Choteau) 46-13 won by decision over Wesley Cox (Big Sandy) 18-12 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Lucas Kovalsky (Superior) 44-10 won by major decision over Ivar Radcliffe (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-16 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Straud Sims (Malta / Whitewater) 25-20 won by fall over George Stenberg (Manhattan) 29-13 (Fall 2:53)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) 38-5 won by major decision over Straud Sims (Malta / Whitewater) 25-20 (MD 12-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Khye Gamas (Glasgow) 42-9 won by decision over Lucas Kovalsky (Superior) 44-10 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Riggin Schaffer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 33-15 won by major decision over Nathan Gunderson (Choteau) 46-13 (MD 9-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Grady Schmidt (Huntley Project (Worden)) 38-5 won by fall over Leon Champagne (Harlem) 28-14 (Fall 0:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brett Riley (Florence-Carlton) 25-20 won by fall over Kyler Bailey (Manhattan) 18-17 (Fall 4:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Wesley Cox (Big Sandy) 18-12 won by fall over Levi Fuller (Whitehall/Harrison) 28-14 (Fall 4:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ivar Radcliffe (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-16 won by decision over Owen Davies (Chinook) 27-19 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - George Stenberg (Manhattan) 29-13 won by major decision over Tyler Raines (Cut Bank) 15-16 (MD 9-1)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) 38-5 won by fall over Kyler Bailey (Manhattan) 18-17 (Fall 0:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Straud Sims (Malta / Whitewater) 25-20 won by decision over Brett Riley (Florence-Carlton) 25-20 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Kovalsky (Superior) 44-10 won by decision over Wesley Cox (Big Sandy) 18-12 (Dec 11-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Khye Gamas (Glasgow) 42-9 won by fall over Levi Fuller (Whitehall/Harrison) 28-14 (Fall 1:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Gunderson (Choteau) 46-13 won by fall over Owen Davies (Chinook) 27-19 (Fall 3:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riggin Schaffer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 33-15 won by fall over Ivar Radcliffe (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-16 (Fall 1:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leon Champagne (Harlem) 28-14 won by fall over George Stenberg (Manhattan) 29-13 (Fall 5:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Grady Schmidt (Huntley Project (Worden)) 38-5 won by fall over Tyler Raines (Cut Bank) 15-16 (Fall 2:00)

160

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Hayden Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 49-7 won by fall over Alex Wahl (Cut Bank) 43-2 (Fall 5:57)
  • 3rd Place Match - William Kirkland (Glasgow) 34-12 won by major decision over Walter Schoen (Chinook) 34-19 (MD 14-6)
  • 5th Place Match - Turner Milender (Superior) 36-7 won by fall over William Mishler (Simms) 25-14 (Fall 1:34)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - William Kirkland (Glasgow) 34-12 won by fall over William Mishler (Simms) 25-14 (Fall 2:19)
  • Cons. Semi - Walter Schoen (Chinook) 34-19 won by decision over Turner Milender (Superior) 36-7 (Dec 4-1)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Alex Wahl (Cut Bank) 43-2 won by decision over William Kirkland (Glasgow) 34-12 (Dec 7-1)
  • Semifinal - Hayden Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 49-7 won by fall over Turner Milender (Superior) 36-7 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Round 3 - William Mishler (Simms) 25-14 won by decision over Payson Allaire (Choteau) 25-15 (Dec 11-7)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Walter Schoen (Chinook) 34-19 won by fall over Christian Englund (Florence-Carlton) 26-13 (Fall 1:51)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - William Mishler (Simms) 25-14 won by major decision over Andrew Knoll (Arlee) 23-21 (MD 15-7)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Payson Allaire (Choteau) 25-15 won by fall over Kai Heck (Colstrip) 33-17 (Fall 4:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Christian Englund (Florence-Carlton) 26-13 won by decision over Asher Nelson (Cascade) 21-19 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Walter Schoen (Chinook) 34-19 won by fall over Cache Carroll (Cascade) 19-20 (Fall 1:20)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Alex Wahl (Cut Bank) 43-2 won by fall over Walter Schoen (Chinook) 34-19 (Fall 3:32)
  • Quarterfinal - William Kirkland (Glasgow) 34-12 won by fall over Christian Englund (Florence-Carlton) 26-13 (Fall 1:25)
  • Quarterfinal - Turner Milender (Superior) 36-7 won by decision over Kai Heck (Colstrip) 33-17 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Hayden Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 49-7 won by fall over William Mishler (Simms) 25-14 (Fall 3:38)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Knoll (Arlee) 23-21 won by fall over Edel Fernando Rascón Portillo (Manhattan) 21-18 (Fall 2:09)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Payson Allaire (Choteau) 25-15 won by major decision over James Landles (Glasgow) 21-25 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Asher Nelson (Cascade) 21-19 won by tech fall over Mike Richard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 31-20 (TF-1.5 4:46 (18-3))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cache Carroll (Cascade) 19-20 won by fall over Collin Weatherell (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 20-25 (Fall 3:50)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Wahl (Cut Bank) 43-2 won by fall over Andrew Knoll (Arlee) 23-21 (Fall 1:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Walter Schoen (Chinook) 34-19 won by fall over Edel Fernando Rascón Portillo (Manhattan) 21-18 (Fall 5:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Christian Englund (Florence-Carlton) 26-13 won by fall over James Landles (Glasgow) 21-25 (Fall 1:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William Kirkland (Glasgow) 34-12 won by fall over Payson Allaire (Choteau) 25-15 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Turner Milender (Superior) 36-7 won by fall over Asher Nelson (Cascade) 21-19 (Fall 2:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kai Heck (Colstrip) 33-17 won by fall over Mike Richard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 31-20 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William Mishler (Simms) 25-14 won by fall over Collin Weatherell (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 20-25 (Fall 2:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Ramaeker (Huntley Project (Worden)) 49-7 won by fall over Cache Carroll (Cascade) 19-20 (Fall 0:19)

170

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Chris Graham (Conrad) 44-1 won by fall over Caden Pecora (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-4 (Fall 5:01)
  • 3rd Place Match - Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 32-8 won by fall over Michael King (Glasgow) 40-20 (Fall 0:56)
  • 5th Place Match - Tucker Kaczmarek (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-11 won by decision over Jett Murray (Florence-Carlton) 32-14 (Dec 4-1)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 32-8 won by fall over Jett Murray (Florence-Carlton) 32-14 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Semi - Michael King (Glasgow) 40-20 won by decision over Tucker Kaczmarek (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-11 (Dec 3-1)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Chris Graham (Conrad) 44-1 won by fall over Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 32-8 (Fall 5:13)
  • Semifinal - Caden Pecora (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-4 won by fall over Tucker Kaczmarek (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-11 (Fall 2:43)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jett Murray (Florence-Carlton) 32-14 won by fall over Cade Ball (Fort Benton) 30-8 (Fall 3:36)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Michael King (Glasgow) 40-20 won by fall over Kenan Labrie (Malta / Whitewater) 32-18 (Fall 2:38)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jett Murray (Florence-Carlton) 32-14 won by fall over David Chapman (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-9 (Fall 3:19)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cade Ball (Fort Benton) 30-8 won by fall over Sheldon Serrano (Roundup) 20-16 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Michael King (Glasgow) 40-20 won by fall over Brenden Vanderwall (Plains / Hot Springs) 18-15 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kenan Labrie (Malta / Whitewater) 32-18 won by decision over Chancy Segeberg (Columbus / Absarokee) 28-13 (Dec 5-4)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Chris Graham (Conrad) 44-1 won by fall over Chancy Segeberg (Columbus / Absarokee) 28-13 (Fall 3:26)
  • Quarterfinal - Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 32-8 won by decision over Michael King (Glasgow) 40-20 (Dec 15-8)
  • Quarterfinal - Caden Pecora (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-4 won by fall over Cade Ball (Fort Benton) 30-8 (Fall 2:15)
  • Quarterfinal - Tucker Kaczmarek (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-11 won by major decision over Jett Murray (Florence-Carlton) 32-14 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - David Chapman (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-9 won by fall over Peyton Volkman (Cut Bank) 7-19 (Fall 3:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sheldon Serrano (Roundup) 20-16 won by major decision over Jack Raty (Whitehall/Harrison) 20-18 (MD 15-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brenden Vanderwall (Plains / Hot Springs) 18-15 won by fall over Kaydence Littlewolf (Colstrip) 10-17 (Fall 1:23)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kenan Labrie (Malta / Whitewater) 32-18 won by decision over Eric Humphreys (Broadwater (Townsend)) 9-6 (Dec 6-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Chris Graham (Conrad) 44-1 won by fall over Peyton Volkman (Cut Bank) 7-19 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chancy Segeberg (Columbus / Absarokee) 28-13 won by fall over David Chapman (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-9 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Percy Bechtold (Choteau) 32-8 won by fall over Sheldon Serrano (Roundup) 20-16 (Fall 4:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael King (Glasgow) 40-20 won by fall over Jack Raty (Whitehall/Harrison) 20-18 (Fall 0:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caden Pecora (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-4 won by fall over Kaydence Littlewolf (Colstrip) 10-17 (Fall 0:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Ball (Fort Benton) 30-8 won by fall over Brenden Vanderwall (Plains / Hot Springs) 18-15 (Fall 1:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jett Murray (Florence-Carlton) 32-14 won by fall over Kenan Labrie (Malta / Whitewater) 32-18 (Fall 3:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Kaczmarek (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-11 won by major decision over Eric Humphreys (Broadwater (Townsend)) 9-6 (MD 10-1)

182

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - McCoy Banner (Fairfield/Augusta) 31-3 won by decision over Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 34-5 (Dec 6-3)
  • 3rd Place Match - Tegan Jones (Conrad) 38-10 won by decision over Colton Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 34-18 (Dec 7-4)
  • 5th Place Match - Sam Mycke (Red Lodge HS) 22-17 won by fall over Jesse Brawley (Baker) 19-11 (Fall 4:40)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Tegan Jones (Conrad) 38-10 won by fall over Sam Mycke (Red Lodge HS) 22-17 (Fall 1:43)
  • Cons. Semi - Colton Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 34-18 won by fall over Jesse Brawley (Baker) 19-11 (Fall 2:51)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 34-5 won by fall over Tegan Jones (Conrad) 38-10 (Fall 1:15)
  • Semifinal - McCoy Banner (Fairfield/Augusta) 31-3 won by fall over Jesse Brawley (Baker) 19-11 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Sam Mycke (Red Lodge HS) 22-17 won by fall over Colby Crowell (Cascade) 20-14 (Fall 3:29)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Colton Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 34-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gabe rasmussen (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-17 (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Colby Crowell (Cascade) 20-14 won by fall over Layne Wallace (Fort Benton) 14-20 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sam Mycke (Red Lodge HS) 22-17 won in sudden victory - 1 over Chase Woodson (Superior) 11-8 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colton Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 34-18 won by decision over Donovan Daniels (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 10-12 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gabe rasmussen (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-17 won by fall over Dillion Connelly (Valier) 16-26 (Fall 3:27)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 34-5 won by fall over Gabe rasmussen (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-17 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Tegan Jones (Conrad) 38-10 won by decision over Colton Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 34-18 (Dec 10-4)
  • Quarterfinal - McCoy Banner (Fairfield/Augusta) 31-3 won by fall over Sam Mycke (Red Lodge HS) 22-17 (Fall 2:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Jesse Brawley (Baker) 19-11 won by fall over Colby Crowell (Cascade) 20-14 (Fall 1:06)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Layne Wallace (Fort Benton) 14-20 won by fall over Gaven Flannagan (Simms) 20-24 (Fall 4:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chase Woodson (Superior) 11-8 won by decision over Rylee Wiggins (Forsyth) 17-16 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Donovan Daniels (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 10-12 won by fall over Luke Randall (Manhattan) 9-9 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dillion Connelly (Valier) 16-26 won by fall over Jackson Knapp (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 6-13 (Fall 3:20)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Max Hannum (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 34-5 won by fall over Gaven Flannagan (Simms) 20-24 (Fall 1:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabe rasmussen (Plains / Hot Springs) 26-17 won by fall over Layne Wallace (Fort Benton) 14-20 (Fall 3:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tegan Jones (Conrad) 38-10 won by tech fall over Rylee Wiggins (Forsyth) 17-16 (TF-1.5 4:54 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 34-18 won by fall over Chase Woodson (Superior) 11-8 (Fall 5:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - McCoy Banner (Fairfield/Augusta) 31-3 won by fall over Donovan Daniels (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 10-12 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Mycke (Red Lodge HS) 22-17 won by fall over Luke Randall (Manhattan) 9-9 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colby Crowell (Cascade) 20-14 won by fall over Jackson Knapp (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 6-13 (Fall 1:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Brawley (Baker) 19-11 won by tech fall over Dillion Connelly (Valier) 16-26 (TF-1.5 2:56 (19-3))

205

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Brady Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-1 won by fall over Wes Banks (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-8 (Fall 1:57)
  • 3rd Place Match - Reuben Kinzer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 34-13 won by fall over Damian Ort (Fort Benton) 31-10 (Fall 2:57)
  • 5th Place Match - Micheal Bell (Wolf Point) 35-16 won by decision over Christoper Brawley (Baker) 27-15 (Dec 5-2)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Damian Ort (Fort Benton) 31-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Micheal Bell (Wolf Point) 35-16 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi - Reuben Kinzer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 34-13 won by fall over Christoper Brawley (Baker) 27-15 (Fall 4:51)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Brady Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-1 won by fall over Micheal Bell (Wolf Point) 35-16 (Fall 1:43)
  • Semifinal - Wes Banks (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-8 won by fall over Reuben Kinzer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 34-13 (Fall 3:41)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Damian Ort (Fort Benton) 31-10 won by fall over Dylan Stevens (Jefferson (Boulder)) 22-14 (Fall 1:18)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Christoper Brawley (Baker) 27-15 won by fall over Trysten Robertson (Conrad) 42-10 (Fall 4:55)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Stevens (Jefferson (Boulder)) 22-14 won by major decision over Jacob Roth (Florence-Carlton) 27-14 (MD 10-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Damian Ort (Fort Benton) 31-10 won by fall over Tucker Turbiville (Baker) 12-20 (Fall 1:27)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Trysten Robertson (Conrad) 42-10 won by decision over Xavier Wood (Conrad) 24-12 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Christoper Brawley (Baker) 27-15 won by fall over Samuel Cox (Big Sandy) 19-15 (Fall 4:05)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Brady Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-1 won by fall over Christoper Brawley (Baker) 27-15 (Fall 4:23)
  • Quarterfinal - Micheal Bell (Wolf Point) 35-16 won in tie breaker - 1 over Trysten Robertson (Conrad) 42-10 (TB-1 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Wes Banks (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-8 won by fall over Damian Ort (Fort Benton) 31-10 (Fall 2:38)
  • Quarterfinal - Reuben Kinzer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 34-13 won by decision over Jacob Roth (Florence-Carlton) 27-14 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Stevens (Jefferson (Boulder)) 22-14 won by fall over Remington Bussard (Anaconda) 16-23 (Fall 3:38)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucker Turbiville (Baker) 12-20 won by decision over Wiatt Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 15-13 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Xavier Wood (Conrad) 24-12 won by forfeit over Isadore Mitchell (Arlee) 14-18 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Samuel Cox (Big Sandy) 19-15 won by fall over Grant Holen (Manhattan) 25-16 (Fall 0:30)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brady Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-1 won by fall over Remington Bussard (Anaconda) 16-23 (Fall 0:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Christoper Brawley (Baker) 27-15 won by fall over Dylan Stevens (Jefferson (Boulder)) 22-14 (Fall 3:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trysten Robertson (Conrad) 42-10 won by fall over Tucker Turbiville (Baker) 12-20 (Fall 3:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Micheal Bell (Wolf Point) 35-16 won by fall over Wiatt Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 15-13 (Fall 2:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wes Banks (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-8 won by forfeit over Isadore Mitchell (Arlee) 14-18 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damian Ort (Fort Benton) 31-10 won by decision over Xavier Wood (Conrad) 24-12 (Dec 7-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Roth (Florence-Carlton) 27-14 won by fall over Samuel Cox (Big Sandy) 19-15 (Fall 5:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Reuben Kinzer (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 34-13 won by fall over Grant Holen (Manhattan) 25-16 (Fall 2:28)

285

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Aidan Miller (Anaconda) 36-4 won by major decision over Spencer Higareda (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-12 (MD 10-0)
  • 3rd Place Match - Arie McLaughlin (Florence-Carlton) 27-10 won by fall over Jaxson Green (Superior) 32-10 (Fall 1:45)
  • 5th Place Match - Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-6 won by fall over Ethan Short (Columbus / Absarokee) 32-6 (Fall 0:44)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Jaxson Green (Superior) 32-10 won by fall over Ethan Short (Columbus / Absarokee) 32-6 (Fall 3:26)
  • Cons. Semi - Arie McLaughlin (Florence-Carlton) 27-10 won by fall over Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-6 (Fall 3:48)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Aidan Miller (Anaconda) 36-4 won by fall over Jaxson Green (Superior) 32-10 (Fall 2:51)
  • Semifinal - Spencer Higareda (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-12 won by fall over Arie McLaughlin (Florence-Carlton) 27-10 (Fall 3:51)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Ethan Short (Columbus / Absarokee) 32-6 won by fall over Ethan Wock (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-11 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-6 won by fall over Kolbe Michaud (Jefferson (Boulder)) 28-12 (Fall 2:09)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Short (Columbus / Absarokee) 32-6 won by fall over Ethan Goodluck (Colstrip) 20-20 (Fall 1:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Wock (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-11 won by fall over Logan Scherman (Baker) 24-17 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-6 won by fall over Trapper Kinamon (Conrad) 33-14 (Fall 3:10)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolbe Michaud (Jefferson (Boulder)) 28-12 won by decision over Hal McGregor (Cascade) 19-17 (Dec 5-3)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Aidan Miller (Anaconda) 36-4 won by fall over Kolbe Michaud (Jefferson (Boulder)) 28-12 (Fall 1:07)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaxson Green (Superior) 32-10 won by fall over Trapper Kinamon (Conrad) 33-14 (Fall 1:22)
  • Quarterfinal - Spencer Higareda (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-12 won by fall over Ethan Wock (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-11 (Fall 1:03)
  • Quarterfinal - Arie McLaughlin (Florence-Carlton) 27-10 won by major decision over Ethan Short (Columbus / Absarokee) 32-6 (MD 13-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Goodluck (Colstrip) 20-20 won by fall over Shannon Stuart (Darby) 23-16 (Fall 2:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Logan Scherman (Baker) 24-17 won by fall over Julian Powell (Chinook) 24-16 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-6 won by fall over Will Talum (Plains / Hot Springs) 7-7 (Fall 2:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hal McGregor (Cascade) 19-17 won by fall over Darrell Sunchild (Big Sandy) 11-12 (Fall 3:32)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Aidan Miller (Anaconda) 36-4 won by fall over Shannon Stuart (Darby) 23-16 (Fall 2:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolbe Michaud (Jefferson (Boulder)) 28-12 won by decision over Ethan Goodluck (Colstrip) 20-20 (Dec 9-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaxson Green (Superior) 32-10 won by fall over Julian Powell (Chinook) 24-16 (Fall 1:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trapper Kinamon (Conrad) 33-14 won by decision over Logan Scherman (Baker) 24-17 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Wock (Whitehall/Harrison) 26-11 won by fall over Will Talum (Plains / Hot Springs) 7-7 (Fall 1:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Spencer Higareda (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-12 won by fall over Riley Hume (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-6 (Fall 2:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Arie McLaughlin (Florence-Carlton) 27-10 won by fall over Darrell Sunchild (Big Sandy) 11-12 (Fall 1:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Short (Columbus / Absarokee) 32-6 won by fall over Hal McGregor (Cascade) 19-17 (Fall 4:33)