High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Results: 2024 Class A boys state wrestling

State A Wrestling
Posted at 7:34 PM, Feb 10, 2024

Class A boys state wrestling tournament

Feb. 9-10 at First Interstate Arena at MetraPark in Billings

Team scores

Laurel 192.5; Sidney 177; Lockwood 156; Miles City 140; Columbia Falls 131; Hardin 122; Ronan 116.5; Havre 116; Lewistown 60; Frenchtown 55; Libby 51.5; Three Forks 50.5; Glendive 49; Billings Central 43.5; Dillon 43; Bigfork 35.5; Browning 35; East Helena 24; Corvallis 21; Butte Central 18; Hamilton 16; Whitefish 11; Stevensville 8.5; Livingston 7; Polson 4.

Individual results

103

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Tyson Syth (Sidney / Fairview) 41-14 won by fall over Emerson Nose (Laurel) 33-12 (Fall 3:51)
  • 3rd Place Match - Ian Dillard (Ronan) 27-4 won by decision over Jonah Casterline (Laurel) 27-18 (Dec 4-0)
  • 5th Place Match - William Alves (Lockwood (Billings)) 29-12 won by decision over Marquis Abad (Butte Central) 23-7 (Dec 9-2)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Jonah Casterline (Laurel) 27-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Marquis Abad (Butte Central) 23-7 (SV-1 13-11)
  • Cons. Semi - Ian Dillard (Ronan) 27-4 won by decision over William Alves (Lockwood (Billings)) 29-12 (Dec 7-1)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Emerson Nose (Laurel) 33-12 won by decision over Jonah Casterline (Laurel) 27-18 (Dec 8-1)
  • Semifinal - Tyson Syth (Sidney / Fairview) 41-14 won by fall over William Alves (Lockwood (Billings)) 29-12 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Marquis Abad (Butte Central) 23-7 won by fall over Eli Erdahl (East Helena) 27-19 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Ian Dillard (Ronan) 27-4 won by decision over Diego Rodriguez (Bigfork) 25-8 (Dec 3-2)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Eli Erdahl (East Helena) 27-19 won by decision over Chase Davis (Corvallis) 17-11 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Marquis Abad (Butte Central) 23-7 won by fall over Howie Gayle (Three Forks/Ennis) 25-20 (Fall 1:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ian Dillard (Ronan) 27-4 won by fall over Owen Wegner (Billings Central/Joliet) 23-23 (Fall 1:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Diego Rodriguez (Bigfork) 25-8 won by decision over Landon Hansen (Frenchtown) 29-16 (Dec 6-1)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Jonah Casterline (Laurel) 27-18 won by fall over Diego Rodriguez (Bigfork) 25-8 (Fall 4:45)
  • Quarterfinal - Emerson Nose (Laurel) 33-12 won by fall over Ian Dillard (Ronan) 27-4 (Fall 3:22)
  • Quarterfinal - William Alves (Lockwood (Billings)) 29-12 won by decision over Marquis Abad (Butte Central) 23-7 (Dec 10-7)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyson Syth (Sidney / Fairview) 41-14 won by fall over Eli Erdahl (East Helena) 27-19 (Fall 3:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chase Davis (Corvallis) 17-11 won by fall over Eli Lonski (Sidney / Fairview) 26-26 (Fall 1:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Howie Gayle (Three Forks/Ennis) 25-20 won by fall over Brycin Bugli (Stevensville / Victor) 2-20 (Fall 0:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Owen Wegner (Billings Central/Joliet) 23-23 won by tech fall over Justus Orman-Bergman (Ronan) 9-11 (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Landon Hansen (Frenchtown) 29-16 won by major decision over Shane Spencer (Corvallis) 15-11 (MD 10-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Diego Rodriguez (Bigfork) 25-8 won by fall over Eli Lonski (Sidney / Fairview) 26-26 (Fall 1:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jonah Casterline (Laurel) 27-18 won by fall over Chase Davis (Corvallis) 17-11 (Fall 2:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ian Dillard (Ronan) 27-4 won by fall over Howie Gayle (Three Forks/Ennis) 25-20 (Fall 0:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Emerson Nose (Laurel) 33-12 won by fall over Brycin Bugli (Stevensville / Victor) 2-20 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Marquis Abad (Butte Central) 23-7 won by fall over Owen Wegner (Billings Central/Joliet) 23-23 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William Alves (Lockwood (Billings)) 29-12 won by fall over Justus Orman-Bergman (Ronan) 9-11 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Erdahl (East Helena) 27-19 won by major decision over Landon Hansen (Frenchtown) 29-16 (MD 8-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyson Syth (Sidney / Fairview) 41-14 won by fall over Shane Spencer (Corvallis) 15-11 (Fall 0:37)

113

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Traic Fainter (Columbia Falls) 43-4 won by fall over Gordan Knapp (Sidney / Fairview) 22-2 (Fall 2:25)
  • 3rd Place Match - Aiden Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-16 won by decision over Philip Westrick (Lockwood (Billings)) 34-13 (Dec 9-5)
  • 5th Place Match - Will Merkel (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-16 won by decision over Emry Veland (Three Forks/Ennis) 24-17 (Dec 9-2)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Philip Westrick (Lockwood (Billings)) 34-13 won by fall over Emry Veland (Three Forks/Ennis) 24-17 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Semi - Aiden Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-16 won by decision over Will Merkel (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-16 (Dec 3-2)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Traic Fainter (Columbia Falls) 43-4 won by fall over Philip Westrick (Lockwood (Billings)) 34-13 (Fall 1:00)
  • Semifinal - Gordan Knapp (Sidney / Fairview) 22-2 won by fall over Aiden Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-16 (Fall 1:12)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Emry Veland (Three Forks/Ennis) 24-17 won by decision over Sami Jocks (Libby / Troy) 19-8 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Will Merkel (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-16 won by decision over Aramis Rivera (Billings Central/Joliet) 29-17 (Dec 2-0)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Emry Veland (Three Forks/Ennis) 24-17 won by major decision over Colt McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-12 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sami Jocks (Libby / Troy) 19-8 won by medical forfeit over Corbin Long (Frenchtown) 17-4 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Aramis Rivera (Billings Central/Joliet) 29-17 won by fall over Kahle Hill (Corvallis) 10-13 (Fall 1:42)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Will Merkel (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-16 won by major decision over Lyrik Fainter (Bigfork) 25-18 (MD 12-0)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Traic Fainter (Columbia Falls) 43-4 won by fall over Will Merkel (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-16 (Fall 2:57)
  • Quarterfinal - Philip Westrick (Lockwood (Billings)) 34-13 won by fall over Aramis Rivera (Billings Central/Joliet) 29-17 (Fall 2:37)
  • Quarterfinal - Aiden Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-16 won by decision over Corbin Long (Frenchtown) 17-4 (Dec 9-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Gordan Knapp (Sidney / Fairview) 22-2 won by fall over Emry Veland (Three Forks/Ennis) 24-17 (Fall 1:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colt McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-12 won by fall over Prestin Conolly (Browning) 3-4 (Fall 3:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sami Jocks (Libby / Troy) 19-8 won by fall over Colt Yocum (Hamilton ) 18-18 (Fall 0:11)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kahle Hill (Corvallis) 10-13 won by decision over Mitchell Clavadetcher (Laurel) 23-23 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Lyrik Fainter (Bigfork) 25-18 won by major decision over Oliver Reynolds (Ronan) 19-17 (MD 10-1)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Traic Fainter (Columbia Falls) 43-4 won by fall over Colt McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-12 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Merkel (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-16 won by fall over Prestin Conolly (Browning) 3-4 (Fall 2:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aramis Rivera (Billings Central/Joliet) 29-17 won by fall over Sami Jocks (Libby / Troy) 19-8 (Fall 4:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Philip Westrick (Lockwood (Billings)) 34-13 won by fall over Colt Yocum (Hamilton ) 18-18 (Fall 0:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Corbin Long (Frenchtown) 17-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Mitchell Clavadetcher (Laurel) 23-23 (SV-1 10-8)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Smith (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-16 won by fall over Kahle Hill (Corvallis) 10-13 (Fall 1:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Emry Veland (Three Forks/Ennis) 24-17 won by fall over Lyrik Fainter (Bigfork) 25-18 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gordan Knapp (Sidney / Fairview) 22-2 won by fall over Oliver Reynolds (Ronan) 19-17 (Fall 1:10)

120

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 42-1 won by fall over Elijah Nose (Laurel) 51-7 (Fall 5:25)
  • 3rd Place Match - Kona Fandrich (Lockwood (Billings)) 36-14 won by fall over Ridge Cote (Ronan) 43-7 (Fall 4:04)
  • 5th Place Match - Travis Nygard (Frenchtown) 22-14 won by decision over Xander McCann (Billings Central/Joliet) 27-18 (Dec 2-0)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Ridge Cote (Ronan) 43-7 won by fall over Travis Nygard (Frenchtown) 22-14 (Fall 0:42)
  • Cons. Semi - Kona Fandrich (Lockwood (Billings)) 36-14 won by fall over Xander McCann (Billings Central/Joliet) 27-18 (Fall 3:35)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Elijah Nose (Laurel) 51-7 won by fall over Ridge Cote (Ronan) 43-7 (Fall 3:15)
  • Semifinal - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 42-1 won by fall over Kona Fandrich (Lockwood (Billings)) 36-14 (Fall 2:18)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Travis Nygard (Frenchtown) 22-14 won by decision over Haydan Frieboes (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-22 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Xander McCann (Billings Central/Joliet) 27-18 won by decision over Preston Johnson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-16 (Dec 5-0)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Haydan Frieboes (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-22 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Evan Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-16 (UTB 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Travis Nygard (Frenchtown) 22-14 won by decision over Coyt Krieger (Hardin) 17-26 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Xander McCann (Billings Central/Joliet) 27-18 won by major decision over Quinn Wissenbach (Corvallis) 19-19 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Preston Johnson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-16 won by fall over Bradley Beck (Columbia Falls) 12-17 (Fall 4:44)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Ridge Cote (Ronan) 43-7 won by fall over Preston Johnson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-16 (Fall 0:48)
  • Quarterfinal - Elijah Nose (Laurel) 51-7 won by fall over Quinn Wissenbach (Corvallis) 19-19 (Fall 0:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Kona Fandrich (Lockwood (Billings)) 36-14 won by fall over Travis Nygard (Frenchtown) 22-14 (Fall 4:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 42-1 won by fall over Haydan Frieboes (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-22 (Fall 0:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Evan Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-16 won by fall over Bridger Bache (Libby / Troy) 22-18 (Fall 2:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Coyt Krieger (Hardin) 17-26 won by fall over James Swartz (Frenchtown) 10-13 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Xander McCann (Billings Central/Joliet) 27-18 won by injury default over Jack Holmes (Butte Central) 27-18 (Inj. 2:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bradley Beck (Columbia Falls) 12-17 won by fall over Brayson Orr (Libby / Troy) 7-14 (Fall 2:12)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Ridge Cote (Ronan) 43-7 won by fall over Evan Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 15-16 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Johnson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-16 won by fall over Bridger Bache (Libby / Troy) 22-18 (Fall 5:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Quinn Wissenbach (Corvallis) 19-19 won by fall over Coyt Krieger (Hardin) 17-26 (Fall 3:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Nose (Laurel) 51-7 won by fall over James Swartz (Frenchtown) 10-13 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Travis Nygard (Frenchtown) 22-14 won by major decision over Xander McCann (Billings Central/Joliet) 27-18 (MD 8-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kona Fandrich (Lockwood (Billings)) 36-14 won by fall over Jack Holmes (Butte Central) 27-18 (Fall 2:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Haydan Frieboes (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 16-22 won by decision over Bradley Beck (Columbia Falls) 12-17 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 42-1 won by fall over Brayson Orr (Libby / Troy) 7-14 (Fall 0:19)

126

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Cole Krutzfeldt (Lockwood (Billings)) 39-4 won by major decision over Brenner Mullin (Sidney / Fairview) 40-16 (MD 13-3)
  • 3rd Place Match - Tristan Swanson (Dawson County) 28-10 won by decision over Reed Mantle (Havre) 27-9 (Dec 3-2)
  • 5th Place Match - Jake Phalen (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-11 won by major decision over August Courville (Ronan) 34-10 (MD 13-2)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Reed Mantle (Havre) 27-9 won by fall over August Courville (Ronan) 34-10 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Semi - Tristan Swanson (Dawson County) 28-10 won by decision over Jake Phalen (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-11 (Dec 3-1)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Brenner Mullin (Sidney / Fairview) 40-16 won by major decision over August Courville (Ronan) 34-10 (MD 15-2)
  • Semifinal - Cole Krutzfeldt (Lockwood (Billings)) 39-4 won by major decision over Tristan Swanson (Dawson County) 28-10 (MD 15-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Reed Mantle (Havre) 27-9 won by fall over Pita Fish (Frenchtown) 6-3 (Fall 1:26)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jake Phalen (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-11 won by decision over Sebastian Mogan (Laurel) 25-21 (Dec 5-1)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Reed Mantle (Havre) 27-9 won by fall over Camron Beall (Hamilton ) 26-18 (Fall 2:16)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Pita Fish (Frenchtown) 6-3 won by major decision over Cooper Hardy (Frenchtown) 28-17 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sebastian Mogan (Laurel) 25-21 won by fall over Jacob Murphy (Three Forks/Ennis) 28-12 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jake Phalen (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-11 won by fall over Devin Rossiter (Butte Central) 28-11 (Fall 1:57)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - August Courville (Ronan) 34-10 won by decision over Jake Phalen (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-11 (Dec 6-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Brenner Mullin (Sidney / Fairview) 40-16 won by decision over Sebastian Mogan (Laurel) 25-21 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Tristan Swanson (Dawson County) 28-10 won by fall over Pita Fish (Frenchtown) 6-3 (Fall 4:34)
  • Quarterfinal - Cole Krutzfeldt (Lockwood (Billings)) 39-4 won by major decision over Reed Mantle (Havre) 27-9 (MD 16-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Camron Beall (Hamilton ) 26-18 won by fall over Grady Haney (Havre) 22-15 (Fall 2:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cooper Hardy (Frenchtown) 28-17 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sean Davis (Corvallis) 20-7 (SV-1 11-9)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Murphy (Three Forks/Ennis) 28-12 won by tech fall over Cash Byrd (Columbia Falls) 20-16 (TF-1.5 3:29 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Devin Rossiter (Butte Central) 28-11 won by fall over Boone Venema (Corvallis) 2-14 (Fall 2:43)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - August Courville (Ronan) 34-10 won by tech fall over Grady Haney (Havre) 22-15 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Phalen (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-11 won by fall over Camron Beall (Hamilton ) 26-18 (Fall 2:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sebastian Mogan (Laurel) 25-21 won by fall over Sean Davis (Corvallis) 20-7 (Fall 5:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney / Fairview) 40-16 won by fall over Cooper Hardy (Frenchtown) 28-17 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Pita Fish (Frenchtown) 6-3 won by fall over Jacob Murphy (Three Forks/Ennis) 28-12 (Fall 1:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Swanson (Dawson County) 28-10 won by fall over Cash Byrd (Columbia Falls) 20-16 (Fall 5:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Reed Mantle (Havre) 27-9 won by fall over Devin Rossiter (Butte Central) 28-11 (Fall 5:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Krutzfeldt (Lockwood (Billings)) 39-4 won by fall over Boone Venema (Corvallis) 2-14 (Fall 1:28)

132

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Dalton Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 38-11 won by decision over Aaron Schmitz (Sidney / Fairview) 43-14 (Dec 3-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Cale Nedens (Hardin) 39-6 won by tech fall over Michael Moorman (Laurel) 35-19 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-4))
  • 5th Place Match - Matt Lemer (Havre) 29-11 won by fall over Conner Jessop (Corvallis) 24-16 (Fall 1:59)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Michael Moorman (Laurel) 35-19 won by decision over Matt Lemer (Havre) 29-11 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Semi - Cale Nedens (Hardin) 39-6 won by fall over Conner Jessop (Corvallis) 24-16 (Fall 1:51)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney / Fairview) 43-14 won by major decision over Michael Moorman (Laurel) 35-19 (MD 13-3)
  • Semifinal - Dalton Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 38-11 won by decision over Cale Nedens (Hardin) 39-6 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Matt Lemer (Havre) 29-11 won by decision over Cole Johnson (Frenchtown) 23-11 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Conner Jessop (Corvallis) 24-16 won by fall over Blake Hoerner (Columbia Falls) 28-15 (Fall 1:29)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Matt Lemer (Havre) 29-11 won by decision over Max Ramesar (Polson) 15-7 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Johnson (Frenchtown) 23-11 won by decision over Tatum Todd (Three Forks/Ennis) 33-15 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Blake Hoerner (Columbia Falls) 28-15 won by fall over Isaiah Otto (Havre) 24-10 (Fall 0:35)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Conner Jessop (Corvallis) 24-16 won by medical forfeit over Landree Aurand (Whitefish) 21-2 (M. For.)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Michael Moorman (Laurel) 35-19 won by decision over Landree Aurand (Whitefish) 21-2 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney / Fairview) 43-14 won by fall over Blake Hoerner (Columbia Falls) 28-15 (Fall 4:30)
  • Quarterfinal - Dalton Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 38-11 won by decision over Cole Johnson (Frenchtown) 23-11 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cale Nedens (Hardin) 39-6 won by decision over Matt Lemer (Havre) 29-11 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Ramesar (Polson) 15-7 won by decision over Maddox Malloy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 11-13 (Dec 10-9)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tatum Todd (Three Forks/Ennis) 33-15 won by major decision over Skyler Sias (Ronan) 11-21 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Isaiah Otto (Havre) 24-10 won by fall over Brandon Saltzman (Hamilton ) 17-20 (Fall 0:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Conner Jessop (Corvallis) 24-16 won by fall over Sno Momberg (Browning) 2-5 (Fall 1:41)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Landree Aurand (Whitefish) 21-2 won by fall over Maddox Malloy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 11-13 (Fall 1:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Moorman (Laurel) 35-19 won by fall over Max Ramesar (Polson) 15-7 (Fall 5:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Hoerner (Columbia Falls) 28-15 won by fall over Tatum Todd (Three Forks/Ennis) 33-15 (Fall 2:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney / Fairview) 43-14 won by fall over Skyler Sias (Ronan) 11-21 (Fall 0:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Johnson (Frenchtown) 23-11 won by decision over Isaiah Otto (Havre) 24-10 (Dec 8-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 38-11 won by fall over Brandon Saltzman (Hamilton ) 17-20 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Matt Lemer (Havre) 29-11 won by fall over Conner Jessop (Corvallis) 24-16 (Fall 5:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cale Nedens (Hardin) 39-6 won by fall over Sno Momberg (Browning) 2-5 (Fall 0:36)

138

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-4 won by fall over Brody Keysor (Sidney / Fairview) 35-8 (Fall 1:58)
  • 3rd Place Match - Nathaniel Hill (Laurel) 46-10 won by fall over Brody Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 41-14 (Fall 1:29)
  • 5th Place Match - Carson Harris (Havre) 31-17 won by fall over Marley Erickson (Libby / Troy) 40-10 (Fall 0:21)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Brody Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 41-14 won by decision over Marley Erickson (Libby / Troy) 40-10 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Semi - Nathaniel Hill (Laurel) 46-10 won by major decision over Carson Harris (Havre) 31-17 (MD 10-0)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Brody Keysor (Sidney / Fairview) 35-8 won by major decision over Brody Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 41-14 (MD 13-2)
  • Semifinal - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-4 won by decision over Nathaniel Hill (Laurel) 46-10 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Marley Erickson (Libby / Troy) 40-10 won by major decision over Labron Shooter (Browning) 5-3 (MD 12-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Carson Harris (Havre) 31-17 won by decision over Jordan Warner (Frenchtown) 33-14 (Dec 7-1)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Marley Erickson (Libby / Troy) 40-10 won by decision over Matthew Reske (Dawson County) 28-11 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Labron Shooter (Browning) 5-3 won by fall over James Holmes (Butte Central) 27-14 (Fall 4:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carson Harris (Havre) 31-17 won by fall over Jairyn Krause (Ronan) 30-21 (Fall 1:10)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Warner (Frenchtown) 33-14 won by decision over Xavier Reatz (Libby / Troy) 14-10 (Dec 4-2)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Brody Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 41-14 won by decision over Jordan Warner (Frenchtown) 33-14 (Dec 11-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Brody Keysor (Sidney / Fairview) 35-8 won by decision over Carson Harris (Havre) 31-17 (Dec 7-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Nathaniel Hill (Laurel) 46-10 won by fall over Labron Shooter (Browning) 5-3 (Fall 1:27)
  • Quarterfinal - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-4 won by decision over Matthew Reske (Dawson County) 28-11 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Marley Erickson (Libby / Troy) 40-10 won by fall over Brady Hoverson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 26-31 (Fall 0:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 - James Holmes (Butte Central) 27-14 won by fall over Ben White (Corvallis) 32-15 (Fall 2:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jairyn Krause (Ronan) 30-21 won by fall over Will Nedens (Hardin) 22-22 (Fall 4:14)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Xavier Reatz (Libby / Troy) 14-10 won by medical forfeit over Luke Nuttall (Corvallis) 19-9 (M. For.)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Warner (Frenchtown) 33-14 won by decision over Brady Hoverson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 26-31 (Dec 11-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Ketterling (Lockwood (Billings)) 41-14 won by major decision over Marley Erickson (Libby / Troy) 40-10 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carson Harris (Havre) 31-17 won by decision over Ben White (Corvallis) 32-15 (Dec 13-12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Keysor (Sidney / Fairview) 35-8 won by fall over James Holmes (Butte Central) 27-14 (Fall 2:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Labron Shooter (Browning) 5-3 won by fall over Will Nedens (Hardin) 22-22 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nathaniel Hill (Laurel) 46-10 won by fall over Jairyn Krause (Ronan) 30-21 (Fall 5:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Reske (Dawson County) 28-11 won by fall over Xavier Reatz (Libby / Troy) 14-10 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-4 won by medical forfeit over Luke Nuttall (Corvallis) 19-9 (M. For.)

145

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Tahj Wells (Browning) 22-3 won by decision over Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls) 30-10 (Dec 4-3)
  • 3rd Place Match - Jerin Coles (Bigfork) 8-2 won by decision over Reece Graves (Sidney / Fairview) 50-4 (Dec 7-4)
  • 5th Place Match - Holden Hoiness (Laurel) 42-12 won by fall over Trace Steinmetz (Lockwood (Billings)) 23-17 (Fall 4:42)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Jerin Coles (Bigfork) 8-2 won by major decision over Holden Hoiness (Laurel) 42-12 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Reece Graves (Sidney / Fairview) 50-4 won by decision over Trace Steinmetz (Lockwood (Billings)) 23-17 (Dec 8-5)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Tahj Wells (Browning) 22-3 won by decision over Jerin Coles (Bigfork) 8-2 (Dec 9-8)
  • Semifinal - Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls) 30-10 won by decision over Reece Graves (Sidney / Fairview) 50-4 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Holden Hoiness (Laurel) 42-12 won by decision over Fortino Silva (Ronan) 22-7 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Trace Steinmetz (Lockwood (Billings)) 23-17 won by decision over Luke Knaub (Laurel) 22-12 (Dec 9-3)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Fortino Silva (Ronan) 22-7 won by decision over Tristian Stygles (Havre) 24-11 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Holden Hoiness (Laurel) 42-12 won by decision over Trey Bazaldua (Billings Central/Joliet) 25-25 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Trace Steinmetz (Lockwood (Billings)) 23-17 won by fall over Johnny Paxson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-15 (Fall 4:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Luke Knaub (Laurel) 22-12 won by fall over Zekiah Meyers (Libby / Troy) 31-13 (Fall 3:12)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Tahj Wells (Browning) 22-3 won by fall over Zekiah Meyers (Libby / Troy) 31-13 (Fall 4:35)
  • Quarterfinal - Jerin Coles (Bigfork) 8-2 won by decision over Trace Steinmetz (Lockwood (Billings)) 23-17 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls) 30-10 won by fall over Holden Hoiness (Laurel) 42-12 (Fall 3:24)
  • Quarterfinal - Reece Graves (Sidney / Fairview) 50-4 won by decision over Fortino Silva (Ronan) 22-7 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tristian Stygles (Havre) 24-11 won by fall over Jake Simac (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-22 (Fall 0:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Trey Bazaldua (Billings Central/Joliet) 25-25 won by fall over Gabe Martin (Frenchtown) 19-18 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Johnny Paxson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-15 won by medical forfeit over Gunnar Larson (Stevensville / Victor) 25-13 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Luke Knaub (Laurel) 22-12 won by fall over Gabe Kosters (Libby / Troy) 12-13 (Fall 0:23)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Tahj Wells (Browning) 22-3 won by fall over Jake Simac (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-22 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zekiah Meyers (Libby / Troy) 31-13 won by fall over Tristian Stygles (Havre) 24-11 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jerin Coles (Bigfork) 8-2 won by tech fall over Trey Bazaldua (Billings Central/Joliet) 25-25 (TF-1.5 3:10 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trace Steinmetz (Lockwood (Billings)) 23-17 won by fall over Gabe Martin (Frenchtown) 19-18 (Fall 2:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls) 30-10 won by fall over Johnny Paxson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-15 (Fall 3:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Holden Hoiness (Laurel) 42-12 won by forfeit over Gunnar Larson (Stevensville / Victor) 25-13 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Fortino Silva (Ronan) 22-7 won by fall over Luke Knaub (Laurel) 22-12 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Reece Graves (Sidney / Fairview) 50-4 won by fall over Gabe Kosters (Libby / Troy) 12-13 (Fall 0:51)

152

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Kade Wersland (Laurel) 43-8 won by decision over Koda King (Ronan) 9-2 (Dec 3-2)
  • 3rd Place Match - Reinhard Bold (Havre) 37-10 won by major decision over Winslow Peters (Columbia Falls) 16-10 (MD 9-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Layne Alexander (Billings Central/Joliet) 38-11 won by fall over Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 36-15 (Fall 3:36)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Reinhard Bold (Havre) 37-10 won by major decision over Layne Alexander (Billings Central/Joliet) 38-11 (MD 11-1)
  • Cons. Semi - Winslow Peters (Columbia Falls) 16-10 won by fall over Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 36-15 (Fall 4:48)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Koda King (Ronan) 9-2 won by decision over Reinhard Bold (Havre) 37-10 (Dec 9-6)
  • Semifinal - Kade Wersland (Laurel) 43-8 won by decision over Winslow Peters (Columbia Falls) 16-10 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Layne Alexander (Billings Central/Joliet) 38-11 won by decision over Matthew Liedtka (Stevensville / Victor) 28-10 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 36-15 won by fall over Billy Gustafson (Columbia Falls) 29-11 (Fall 3:56)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Liedtka (Stevensville / Victor) 28-10 won by fall over Jonah Varilek (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-10 (Fall 1:42)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Layne Alexander (Billings Central/Joliet) 38-11 won by fall over Wesley Walks (Hardin) 23-21 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Billy Gustafson (Columbia Falls) 29-11 won by fall over Jack Hayder (Three Forks/Ennis) 19-20 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 36-15 won by decision over Logan Knaub (Laurel) 24-10 (Dec 6-3)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Koda King (Ronan) 9-2 won by fall over Logan Knaub (Laurel) 24-10 (Fall 3:48)
  • Quarterfinal - Reinhard Bold (Havre) 37-10 won by fall over Billy Gustafson (Columbia Falls) 29-11 (Fall 3:12)
  • Quarterfinal - Winslow Peters (Columbia Falls) 16-10 won by major decision over Layne Alexander (Billings Central/Joliet) 38-11 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Kade Wersland (Laurel) 43-8 won by fall over Jonah Varilek (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-10 (Fall 3:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Matthew Liedtka (Stevensville / Victor) 28-10 won by tech fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney / Fairview) 26-28 (TF-1.5 1:56 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Wesley Walks (Hardin) 23-21 won by decision over Connor Benson (Libby / Troy) 29-15 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jack Hayder (Three Forks/Ennis) 19-20 won by medical forfeit over WilJames Courville (Ronan) 37-12 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 36-15 won by fall over Tristen DeShazer (Libby / Troy) 9-11 (Fall 0:45)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Koda King (Ronan) 9-2 won by fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney / Fairview) 26-28 (Fall 0:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Knaub (Laurel) 24-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Liedtka (Stevensville / Victor) 28-10 (SV-1 10-8)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Billy Gustafson (Columbia Falls) 29-11 won by fall over Wesley Walks (Hardin) 23-21 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Reinhard Bold (Havre) 37-10 won by fall over Connor Benson (Libby / Troy) 29-15 (Fall 3:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Winslow Peters (Columbia Falls) 16-10 won by fall over Jack Hayder (Three Forks/Ennis) 19-20 (Fall 4:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Layne Alexander (Billings Central/Joliet) 38-11 won by medical forfeit over WilJames Courville (Ronan) 37-12 (M. For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jonah Varilek (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-10 won by fall over Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown) 36-15 (Fall 5:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kade Wersland (Laurel) 43-8 won by major decision over Tristen DeShazer (Libby / Troy) 9-11 (MD 12-0)

160

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Miles Wells (Hardin) 31-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Blaise Cronk (Columbia Falls) 37-5 (SV-1 15-14)
  • 3rd Place Match - Ty Schepens (Sidney / Fairview) 40-19 won by fall over Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-8 (Fall 2:20)
  • 5th Place Match - Owen Younger (Laurel) 40-13 won by fall over Branch Martin (Frenchtown) 30-10 (Fall 2:19)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-8 won by fall over Branch Martin (Frenchtown) 30-10 (Fall 2:29)
  • Cons. Semi - Ty Schepens (Sidney / Fairview) 40-19 won by decision over Owen Younger (Laurel) 40-13 (Dec 4-2)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Blaise Cronk (Columbia Falls) 37-5 won by fall over Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-8 (Fall 5:35)
  • Semifinal - Miles Wells (Hardin) 31-1 won by fall over Owen Younger (Laurel) 40-13 (Fall 3:24)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Branch Martin (Frenchtown) 30-10 won by fall over Henry Bennetts (Whitefish) 18-7 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Ty Schepens (Sidney / Fairview) 40-19 won by fall over Keaton Wergin (Dawson County) 24-8 (Fall 3:30)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Henry Bennetts (Whitefish) 18-7 won by fall over Liam Aldrich (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-15 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Branch Martin (Frenchtown) 30-10 won by fall over Joey Wise (Libby / Troy) 7-5 (Fall 3:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Keaton Wergin (Dawson County) 24-8 won by fall over Caleb Cook (Laurel) 35-15 (Fall 2:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ty Schepens (Sidney / Fairview) 40-19 won by fall over Dominque McKay (Ronan) 13-7 (Fall 4:02)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Blaise Cronk (Columbia Falls) 37-5 won by fall over Dominque McKay (Ronan) 13-7 (Fall 2:55)
  • Quarterfinal - Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-8 won by decision over Keaton Wergin (Dawson County) 24-8 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Owen Younger (Laurel) 40-13 won by fall over Branch Martin (Frenchtown) 30-10 (Fall 0:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Miles Wells (Hardin) 31-1 won by major decision over Henry Bennetts (Whitefish) 18-7 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Liam Aldrich (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-15 won by fall over Zane Anderson (Lockwood (Billings)) 9-14 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Joey Wise (Libby / Troy) 7-5 won by fall over Charlie Seemann (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 18-17 (Fall 1:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Cook (Laurel) 35-15 won by decision over Nate Young (Ronan) 31-19 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ty Schepens (Sidney / Fairview) 40-19 won by fall over Wyatt Elwell (Bigfork) 22-18 (Fall 2:27)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Blaise Cronk (Columbia Falls) 37-5 won by fall over Liam Aldrich (Billings Central/Joliet) 17-15 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dominque McKay (Ronan) 13-7 won by fall over Zane Anderson (Lockwood (Billings)) 9-14 (Fall 2:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tel Holland (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-8 won by fall over Charlie Seemann (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 18-17 (Fall 1:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keaton Wergin (Dawson County) 24-8 won by major decision over Joey Wise (Libby / Troy) 7-5 (MD 15-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Branch Martin (Frenchtown) 30-10 won by fall over Caleb Cook (Laurel) 35-15 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Owen Younger (Laurel) 40-13 won by fall over Nate Young (Ronan) 31-19 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Henry Bennetts (Whitefish) 18-7 won by fall over Ty Schepens (Sidney / Fairview) 40-19 (Fall 5:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miles Wells (Hardin) 31-1 won by fall over Wyatt Elwell (Bigfork) 22-18 (Fall 3:08)

170

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Landon Bishop (Ronan) 45-3 won by decision over Jaden Silha (Dawson County) 33-6 (Dec 12-7)
  • 3rd Place Match - Beau Mares (Laurel) 41-9 won by tech fall over Bruno Pallone (Hardin) 33-16 (TF-1.5 4:42 (19-3))
  • 5th Place Match - Deegan Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-14 won by fall over Hank Hagenbarth (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 40-12 (Fall 2:13)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Beau Mares (Laurel) 41-9 won by decision over Hank Hagenbarth (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 40-12 (Dec 9-7)
  • Cons. Semi - Bruno Pallone (Hardin) 33-16 won by major decision over Deegan Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-14 (MD 10-2)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Landon Bishop (Ronan) 45-3 won by decision over Beau Mares (Laurel) 41-9 (Dec 14-8)
  • Semifinal - Jaden Silha (Dawson County) 33-6 won by decision over Bruno Pallone (Hardin) 33-16 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Hank Hagenbarth (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 40-12 won by major decision over Tucker Shepardson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 30-11 (MD 13-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Deegan Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-14 won by decision over Landen Caplette (Havre) 26-16 (Dec 6-3)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Shepardson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 30-11 won by fall over Cooper Dighans (East Helena) 21-21 (Fall 1:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hank Hagenbarth (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 40-12 won by fall over Dillon Warner (Frenchtown) 37-14 (Fall 2:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Deegan Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-14 won by fall over Brandon Pederson (Sidney / Fairview) 30-26 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Landen Caplette (Havre) 26-16 won by decision over Ashton Granados (Browning) 4-4 (Dec 7-0)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Landon Bishop (Ronan) 45-3 won by fall over Landen Caplette (Havre) 26-16 (Fall 2:18)
  • Quarterfinal - Beau Mares (Laurel) 41-9 won by fall over Deegan Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-14 (Fall 1:46)
  • Quarterfinal - Bruno Pallone (Hardin) 33-16 won by fall over Hank Hagenbarth (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 40-12 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaden Silha (Dawson County) 33-6 won by fall over Tucker Shepardson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 30-11 (Fall 5:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cooper Dighans (East Helena) 21-21 won by fall over Ian Thom (Libby / Troy) 14-28 (Fall 2:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dillon Warner (Frenchtown) 37-14 won by decision over Aidan Toniazzo (Hamilton ) 24-16 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney / Fairview) 30-26 won by fall over Cayde Olsen (Corvallis) 5-14 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Granados (Browning) 4-4 won by fall over Sergi Chinikaylo (Frenchtown) 8-10 (Fall 3:12)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Bishop (Ronan) 45-3 won by fall over Cooper Dighans (East Helena) 21-21 (Fall 1:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landen Caplette (Havre) 26-16 won by fall over Ian Thom (Libby / Troy) 14-28 (Fall 1:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Deegan Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-14 won by fall over Dillon Warner (Frenchtown) 37-14 (Fall 1:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Beau Mares (Laurel) 41-9 won by fall over Aidan Toniazzo (Hamilton ) 24-16 (Fall 1:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hank Hagenbarth (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 40-12 won by fall over Brandon Pederson (Sidney / Fairview) 30-26 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bruno Pallone (Hardin) 33-16 won by fall over Cayde Olsen (Corvallis) 5-14 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Shepardson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)) 30-11 won by fall over Ashton Granados (Browning) 4-4 (Fall 2:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Silha (Dawson County) 33-6 won by fall over Sergi Chinikaylo (Frenchtown) 8-10 (Fall 1:05)

182

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 40-0 won by decision over Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls) 36-7 (Dec 6-2)
  • 3rd Place Match - Robert Koyama (Hardin) 31-16 won by decision over Quinn Boogman (Fergus (Lewistown)) 37-11 (Dec 6-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 32-15 won by decision over Evan Tidwell (Bigfork) 27-16 (Dec 3-1)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Robert Koyama (Hardin) 31-16 won by decision over Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 32-15 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Quinn Boogman (Fergus (Lewistown)) 37-11 won by fall over Evan Tidwell (Bigfork) 27-16 (Fall 4:16)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls) 36-7 won by fall over Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 32-15 (Fall 3:43)
  • Semifinal - Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 40-0 won by fall over Evan Tidwell (Bigfork) 27-16 (Fall 3:38)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Robert Koyama (Hardin) 31-16 won by fall over Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 39-9 (Fall 4:42)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Quinn Boogman (Fergus (Lewistown)) 37-11 won by injury default over Carter Morgan (Hamilton ) 20-13 (Inj. 4:53)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Robert Koyama (Hardin) 31-16 won by decision over Kyrin Doty (Polson) 16-17 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 39-9 won by fall over Levi Love (Laurel) 31-23 (Fall 1:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carter Morgan (Hamilton ) 20-13 won by fall over James Mills (Lockwood (Billings)) 13-6 (Fall 1:53)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Quinn Boogman (Fergus (Lewistown)) 37-11 won by decision over Colton Snyder (Corvallis) 8-10 (Dec 10-4)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls) 36-7 won by decision over Quinn Boogman (Fergus (Lewistown)) 37-11 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 32-15 won by fall over Carter Morgan (Hamilton ) 20-13 (Fall 6:51)
  • Quarterfinal - Evan Tidwell (Bigfork) 27-16 won by fall over Levi Love (Laurel) 31-23 (Fall 2:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 40-0 won by fall over Robert Koyama (Hardin) 31-16 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kyrin Doty (Polson) 16-17 won in sudden victory - 1 over Daniel Mattingly (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-21 (SV-1 12-10)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 39-9 won by fall over Ryan Paxson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-19 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 - James Mills (Lockwood (Billings)) 13-6 won by decision over Nathan Hansen (Frenchtown) 29-15 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colton Snyder (Corvallis) 8-10 won by decision over Brady Hout (Ronan) 16-12 (Dec 8-6)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls) 36-7 won by fall over Daniel Mattingly (Billings Central/Joliet) 16-21 (Fall 4:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Quinn Boogman (Fergus (Lewistown)) 37-11 won by fall over Kyrin Doty (Polson) 16-17 (Fall 3:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Morgan (Hamilton ) 20-13 won by decision over Ryan Paxson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-19 (Dec 13-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hesston Hinebauch (Lockwood (Billings)) 32-15 won by decision over Tristan Fisher (Ronan) 39-9 (Dec 7-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Levi Love (Laurel) 31-23 won by fall over Nathan Hansen (Frenchtown) 29-15 (Fall 1:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Evan Tidwell (Bigfork) 27-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over James Mills (Lockwood (Billings)) 13-6 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Robert Koyama (Hardin) 31-16 won by tech fall over Brady Hout (Ronan) 16-12 (TF-1.5 5:53 (19-4))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Elam (Fergus (Lewistown)) 40-0 won by fall over Colton Snyder (Corvallis) 8-10 (Fall 1:25)

205

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Jace DeShazer (Libby / Troy) 43-0 won by major decision over Easton DeJong (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 13-1 (MD 12-0)
  • 3rd Place Match - Nate Goodluck (Hardin) 35-17 won in tie breaker - 1 over Seth Meyer (Lockwood (Billings)) 33-14 (TB-1 2-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Pierce Caplette (Havre) 31-10 won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney / Fairview) 33-23 (Fall 0:15)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Seth Meyer (Lockwood (Billings)) 33-14 won by decision over Thor Fulgham (Sidney / Fairview) 33-23 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Nate Goodluck (Hardin) 35-17 won by decision over Pierce Caplette (Havre) 31-10 (Dec 6-5)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Jace DeShazer (Libby / Troy) 43-0 won by decision over Seth Meyer (Lockwood (Billings)) 33-14 (Dec 7-0)
  • Semifinal - Easton DeJong (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 13-1 won by fall over Nate Goodluck (Hardin) 35-17 (Fall 4:53)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Thor Fulgham (Sidney / Fairview) 33-23 won by fall over Jack Pallett (Fergus (Lewistown)) 23-14 (Fall 4:21)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Pierce Caplette (Havre) 31-10 won by fall over Noah Guisinger (Hamilton ) 23-10 (Fall 2:09)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Thor Fulgham (Sidney / Fairview) 33-23 won by decision over Clayton Beall (Hamilton ) 22-10 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jack Pallett (Fergus (Lewistown)) 23-14 won by decision over Mason Wilting (Havre) 15-11 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Noah Guisinger (Hamilton ) 23-10 won by fall over Cole Dalke (Ronan) 37-13 (Fall 2:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Pierce Caplette (Havre) 31-10 won by decision over Felix Zambergs (Bigfork) 17-13 (Dec 5-4)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Jace DeShazer (Libby / Troy) 43-0 won by tech fall over Pierce Caplette (Havre) 31-10 (TF-1.5 3:44 (16-1))
  • Quarterfinal - Seth Meyer (Lockwood (Billings)) 33-14 won by fall over Cole Dalke (Ronan) 37-13 (Fall 5:02)
  • Quarterfinal - Nate Goodluck (Hardin) 35-17 won by fall over Mason Wilting (Havre) 15-11 (Fall 1:57)
  • Quarterfinal - Easton DeJong (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 13-1 won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney / Fairview) 33-23 (Fall 5:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Beall (Hamilton ) 22-10 won by fall over Trey Daly (Lockwood (Billings)) 17-18 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jack Pallett (Fergus (Lewistown)) 23-14 won by fall over Ryder Zamburgs (Bigfork) 7-7 (Fall 4:03)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Noah Guisinger (Hamilton ) 23-10 won by fall over Cole Houlihan (Frenchtown) 17-15 (Fall 2:06)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Felix Zambergs (Bigfork) 17-13 won by fall over Adam Lolli (Columbia Falls) 2-14 (Fall 0:59)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jace DeShazer (Libby / Troy) 43-0 won by fall over Trey Daly (Lockwood (Billings)) 17-18 (Fall 1:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Pierce Caplette (Havre) 31-10 won by fall over Clayton Beall (Hamilton ) 22-10 (Fall 2:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Dalke (Ronan) 37-13 won by fall over Jack Pallett (Fergus (Lewistown)) 23-14 (Fall 4:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Seth Meyer (Lockwood (Billings)) 33-14 won by fall over Ryder Zamburgs (Bigfork) 7-7 (Fall 3:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mason Wilting (Havre) 15-11 won by fall over Noah Guisinger (Hamilton ) 23-10 (Fall 3:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Goodluck (Hardin) 35-17 won by fall over Cole Houlihan (Frenchtown) 17-15 (Fall 1:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Thor Fulgham (Sidney / Fairview) 33-23 won by fall over Felix Zambergs (Bigfork) 17-13 (Fall 4:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Easton DeJong (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 13-1 won by fall over Adam Lolli (Columbia Falls) 2-14 (Fall 1:06)

285

Placement Matches (16 Man)

  • 1st Place Match - Holden Meged (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-0 won by decision over Tommy Lewis (Havre) 26-7 (Dec 3-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Cody Kills On Top (Hardin) 34-15 won by fall over Layne Powers (East Helena) 34-18 (Fall 4:31)
  • 5th Place Match - Beaudry Payne (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-10 won by fall over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney / Fairview) 41-19 (Fall 2:04)

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Semi - Layne Powers (East Helena) 34-18 won by fall over Beaudry Payne (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-10 (Fall 1:39)
  • Cons. Semi - Cody Kills On Top (Hardin) 34-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney / Fairview) 41-19 (SV-1 4-2)

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

  • Semifinal - Tommy Lewis (Havre) 26-7 won by fall over Beaudry Payne (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-10 (Fall 1:44)
  • Semifinal - Holden Meged (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-0 won by fall over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney / Fairview) 41-19 (Fall 1:09)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Layne Powers (East Helena) 34-18 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brody Vandyke (Laurel) 31-14 (UTB 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Cody Kills On Top (Hardin) 34-15 won by decision over Austin Brush (Frenchtown) 40-12 (Dec 1-0)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brody Vandyke (Laurel) 31-14 won by decision over Jackson Davis (Ronan) 34-20 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Layne Powers (East Helena) 34-18 won by fall over Brody Bulette (Polson) 15-10 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Austin Brush (Frenchtown) 40-12 won by decision over Tye Brown (Laurel) 36-19 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cody Kills On Top (Hardin) 34-15 won by fall over Zachary Sannar (Stevensville / Victor) 21-14 (Fall 1:31)

Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)

  • Quarterfinal - Beaudry Payne (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-10 won by fall over Cody Kills On Top (Hardin) 34-15 (Fall 1:32)
  • Quarterfinal - Tommy Lewis (Havre) 26-7 won by decision over Austin Brush (Frenchtown) 40-12 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney / Fairview) 41-19 won by decision over Brody Bulette (Polson) 15-10 (Dec 2-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Holden Meged (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-0 won by major decision over Brody Vandyke (Laurel) 31-14 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jackson Davis (Ronan) 34-20 won by medical forfeit over Zander Dingfelder (Dawson County) 14-15 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Layne Powers (East Helena) 34-18 won by fall over Tyler Conklin (Stevensville / Victor) 6-16 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tye Brown (Laurel) 36-19 won by decision over James Whitcomb (Browning) 2-5 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zachary Sannar (Stevensville / Victor) 21-14 won by fall over Sam Akey (Whitefish) 14-19 (Fall 3:18)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Beaudry Payne (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-10 won by medical forfeit over Zander Dingfelder (Dawson County) 14-15 (M. For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Kills On Top (Hardin) 34-15 won by fall over Jackson Davis (Ronan) 34-20 (Fall 5:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Brush (Frenchtown) 40-12 won by fall over Layne Powers (East Helena) 34-18 (Fall 3:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Lewis (Havre) 26-7 won by fall over Tyler Conklin (Stevensville / Victor) 6-16 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Bulette (Polson) 15-10 won by decision over Tye Brown (Laurel) 36-19 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney / Fairview) 41-19 won by fall over James Whitcomb (Browning) 2-5 (Fall 2:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Vandyke (Laurel) 31-14 won in tie breaker - 1 over Zachary Sannar (Stevensville / Victor) 21-14 (TB-1 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Holden Meged (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-0 won by fall over Sam Akey (Whitefish) 14-19 (Fall 0:57)