High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Girls basketball: Class B district tournament scores and pairings

District basketball
Posted at 4:55 PM, Feb 13, 2024

Girls basketball

Class B district tournament pairings

District 1B

at Conrad

(Four teams advance)

Thursday

Game 1: Conrad 40, Rocky Boy 30

Game 2: Shelby 39, Choteau 30

Game 3: Fairfield 67, Cut Bank 14

Friday

Game 4: Choteau 52, Cut Bank 43, loser out

Game 5: Chinook 46, Conrad 28, semifinal

Game 6: Fairfield 37, Shelby 34, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Conrad 40, Choteau 29, loser out

Game 8: Shelby 45, Rocky Boy 31, loser out

Game 9: Conrad 44, Shelby 40, third place

Game 10: Fairfield 42, Chinook 39, championship

District 2B

at Wolf Point

(Four teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Fairview 38, Harlem 23

Game 2: Wolf Point 50, Glasgow 46, 2OT

Thursday

Game 3: Malta 50, Fairview 42, semifinal

Game 4: Poplar 52, Wolf Point 36, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Wolf Point 47, Harlem 46, loser out

Game 6: Fairview 47, Glasgow 35, loser out

Saturday

Game 7: Fairview 52, Wolf Point 28, third place

Game 8: Malta 50, Poplar 47, championship

District 3B

at Colstrip

(Three teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Colstrip 79, Lame Deer 65, OT

Game 2: Lodge Grass 99, St. Labre 19

Thursday

Game 3: Huntley Project 67, Colstrip 22, semifinal

Game 4: Baker 69, Lodge Grass 37, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Lodge Grass 72, Lame Deer 33, loser out

Game 6: Colstrip 59, St. Labre 45, loser out

Saturday

Game 7: Lodge Grass 67, Colstrip 37, third place

Game 8: Huntley Project 61, Baker 54, championship

District 4B

at Columbus

(Three teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Red Lodge 54, Joliet 47

Game 2: Big Timber 64, Roundup 19

Game 3: Shepherd 61, Park City 15

Thursday

Game 4: Park City 55, Roundup 36, loser out

Game 5: Columbus 56, Red Lodge 38, semifinal

Game 6: Big Timber 57, Shepherd 56, OT, semifinal

Friday

Game 7: Red Lodge 55, Park City 32, loser out

Game 8: Shepherd 41, Joliet 31, loser out

Saturday

Game 9: Shepherd 39, Red Lodge 31, third place

Game 10: Big Timber 56, Columbus 44, championship

District 5B

at Churchill

(Three teams advance)

Thursday

Game 1: Townsend 53, Three Forks 52

Game 2: Manhattan 46, Lone Peak 37

Game 3: Ennis 43, Whitehall 26

Friday

Game 4: Whitehall 56, Lone Peak 33, loser out

Game 5: Jefferson 60, Townsend 22, semifinal

Game 6: Manhattan 40, Ennis 31, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Townsend 58, Whitehall 31, loser out

Game 8: Ennis 57, Three Forks 44, loser out

Game 9: Ennis 48, Townsend 41, third place

Game 10: Jefferson 54, Manhattan 29, championship

District 6B

at Deer Lodge

(Four teams advance)

Thursday

Game 1: Deer Lodge 48, Darby 35

Game 2: Florence 82, Arlee 22

Friday

Game 3: Missoula Loyola 67, Deer Lodge 23, semifinal

Game 4: Anaconda 47, Florence 38, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Florence 62, Darby 20, loser out

Game 6: Deer Lodge 44, Arlee 26, loser out

Game 7: Florence 49, Deer Lodge 24, third place

Game 8: Missoula Loyola 66, Anaconda 57, championship

District 7B

at St. Ignatius

(Four teams advance)

Tuesday

Game 1: Plains 29, Superior 28

Game 2: Eureka 64, Troy 2

Friday

Game 3: St. Ignatius 54, Plains 13, semifinal

Game 4: Thompson Falls 60, Eureka 54, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Eureka 66, Superior 50, loser out

Game 6: Plains 48, Troy 26, loser out

Game 7: Plains 60, Eureka 37, third place

Game 8: St. Ignatius 49, Thompson Falls 37, championship