High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Girls basketball: 2023 state tournament scores and pairings

Basketball
Posted at 8:20 PM, Mar 06, 2023

High school girls basketball

2023 state tournament pairings

Class AA

at Butte

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Missoula Hellgate 64, Bozeman Gallatin 52

Game 2: Billings West 52, Missoula Sentinel 26

Game 3: Billings Skyview 44, Missoula Big Sky 37

Game 4: Kalispell Flathead 48, Bozeman 37

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Missoula Sentinel 59, Bozeman Gallatin 52, loser out

Game 6: Bozeman 32, Missoula Big Sky 31, loser out

Game 7: Billings West 46, Missoula Hellgate 39, semifinal

Game 8: Kalispell Flathead 51, Billings Skyview 43, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Missoula Hellgate 53, Bozeman 37, loser out

Game 10: Billings Skyview 46, Missoula Sentinel 37, loser out

Game 11: Billings Skyview 48, Missoula Hellgate 34, third place

Game 12: Billings West 48, Kalispell Flathead 43, championship

Class A

at Bozeman

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Hardin 70, Dillon 57

Game 2: Laurel 47, Frenchtown 44

Game 3: Billings Central 71, Hamilton 49

Game 4: Havre 73, Browning 53

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Frenchtown 45, Dillon 38, loser out

Game 6: Hamilton 68, Browning 47, loser out

Game 7: Hardin 76, Laurel 71, semifinal

Game 8: Havre 70, Billings Central 49, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Laurel 62, Hamilton 58, loser out

Game 10: Billings Central 66, Frenchtown 44, loser out

Game 11: Laurel 54, Billings Central 49, third place

Game 12: Havre 74, Hardin 57, championship

Class B

at Great Falls

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Bigfork 52, Baker 38

Game 2: Huntley Project 70, Wolf Point 28

Game 3: Malta 46, Columbus 38

Game 4: Big Timber 43, Missoula Loyola 34

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Baker 71, Wolf Point 39, loser out

Game 6: Columbus 51, Missoula Loyola 40, loser out

Game 7: Bigfork 56, Huntley Project 47, semifinal

Game 8: Big Timber 45, Malta 43, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Huntley Project 54, Columbus 43, loser out

Game 10: Baker 63, Malta 47, loser out

Game 11: Baker 70, Huntley Project 68, third place

Game 12: Bigfork 49, Big Timber 37, championship

Class C

at Billings Metra

Wednesday, March 8

Game 1: Twin Bridges 55, Ekalaka 24

Game 2: Roy-Winifred 48, Plentywood 27

Game 3: Manhattan Christian 58, Roberts 56

Game 4: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 65, Chinook 25

Thursday, March 9

Game 5: Plentywood 63, Ekalaka 24, loser out

Game 6: Chinook 76, Roberts 61, loser-out

Game 7: Twin Bridges 44, Roy-Winifred 42, semifinal

Game 8: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 52, Manhattan Christian 25, semifinal

Friday, March 10

Game 9: Roy-Winifred 49, Chinook 40, loser out

Game 10: Plentywood 50, Manhattan Christian 43, loser out

Saturday, March 11

Game 11: Plentywood 49, Roy-Winifred 40, third place

Game 12: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 59, Twin Bridges 26, championship