High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Boys basketball: Class B district tournament scores and pairings

District basketball
Posted at 4:55 PM, Feb 13, 2024

Boys basketball

Class B district tournament pairings

District 1B

at Conrad

(Four teams advance)

Thursday

Game 1: Rocky Boy 65, Choteau 50

Game 2: Fairfield 71, Chinook 55

Game 3: Shelby 59, Conrad 35

Friday

Game 4: Chinook 60, Conrad 39, loser out

Game 5: Cut Bank 50, Rocky Boy 42, semifinal

Game 6: Fairfield 64, Shelby 52, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Chinook 69, Rocky Boy 67, loser out

Game 8: Shelby 54, Choteau 41, loser out

Game 9: Shelby 70, Chinook 54, third place

Game 10: Fairfield 45, Cut Bank 42, championship

District 2B

at Wolf Point

(Four teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Fairview 59, Harlem 33

Game 2: Poplar 67, Wolf Point 45

Thursday

Game 3: Malta 67, Fairview 55, semifinal

Game 4: Poplar 55, Glasgow 45, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Glasgow, 42, Harlem 39, loser out

Game 6: Fairview 60, Wolf Point 53, loser out

Saturday

Game 7: Fairview 46, Glasgow 35, third place

Game 8: Malta 55, Poplar 45, championship

District 3B

at Colstrip

(Three teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Lame Deer 75, Huntley Project 65

Game 2: Baker 72, Colstrip 54

Thursday

Game 3: Lodge Grass 84, Lame Deer 70, semifinal

Game 4: St. Labre 64, Baker 60, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Huntley Project 75, Baker 63, loser out

Game 6: Lame Deer 73, Colstrip 51, loser out

Saturday

Game 7: Lame Deer 95, Huntley Project 87, third place

Game 8: Lodge Grass 75, St. Labre 74, OT, championship

District 4B

at Columbus

(Three teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Joliet 45, Shepherd 34

Game 2: Columbus 66, Roundup 22

Game 3: Park City 44, Big Timber 39

Thursday

Game 4: Big Timber 50, Roundup 25, loser out

Game 5: Red Lodge 55, Joliet 40, semifinal

Game 6: Columbus 70, Park City 43, semifinal

Friday

Game 7: Big Timber 41, Joliet 39 loser out

Game 8: Park City 56, Shepherd 31, loser out

Saturday

Game 9: Park City 65, Big Timber 39, third place

Game 10: Columbus 59, Red Lodge 46, championship

District 5B

at Churchill

(Three teams advance)

Wednesday

Game 1: Lone Peak 41, Whitehall 38

Game 2: Three Forks 76, Townsend 44

Game 3: Jefferson 61, Ennis 44

Thursday

Game 4: Ennis 67, Townsend 62, loser out

Friday

Game 5: Manhattan 73, Lone Peak 31, semifinal

Game 6: Three Forks 49, Jefferson 46, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Ennis 60, Lone Peak 47, loser out

Game 8: Jefferson 67, Whitehall 63, loser out

Game 9: Jefferson 53, Ennis 45, third place

Game 10: Manhattan 55, Three Forks 43, championship

District 6B

at Deer Lodge

(Four teams advance)

Thursday

Game 1: Florence 80, Deer Lodge 46

Game 2: Anaconda 72, Darby 18

Friday

Game 3: Missoula Loyola 84, Florence 31, semifinal

Game 4: Anaconda 66, Arlee 55, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Florence 80, Darby 50, loser out

Game 6: Arlee 84, Deer Lodge 62, loser out

Game 7: Florence 68, Arlee 60, third place

Game 8: Missoula Loyola 68, Anaconda 20, championship

District 7B

at St. Ignatius

(Four teams advance)

Tuesday

Game 1: St. Ignatius 62, Superior 43

Game 2: Plains 59, Troy 45

Friday

Game 3: Eureka 84, St. Ignatius 32, semifinal

Game 4: Thompson Falls 60, Plains 37, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Plains 70, Superior 41, loser out

Game 6: St. Ignatius 54, Troy 51, loser out

Game 7: Plains 52, St. Ignatius 50, third place

Game 8: Eureka 58, Thompson Falls 50, championship