High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Boys basketball: 2023 state tournament scores and pairings

Basketball
Posted at 8:19 PM, Mar 06, 2023

High school boys basketball

2023 state tournament pairings

Class AA

at Butte

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Kalispell Glacier 65, Billings Skyview 48

Game 2: Billings West 62, Missoula Big Sky 34

Game 3: Bozeman 73, Butte 63

Game 4: Missoula Hellgate 63, Bozeman Gallatin 57

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Billings Skyview 64, Missoula Big Sky 57, loser out

Game 6: Bozeman Gallatin 85, Butte 77, loser out

Game 7: Billings West 52, Kalispell Glacier 43, semifinal

Game 8: Missoula Hellgate 56, Bozeman 49, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Kalispell Glacier 67, Bozeman Gallatin 63, loser out

Game 10: Bozeman 56, Billings Skyview 53, loser out

Game 11: Kalispell Glacier 53, Bozeman 43, third place

Game 12: Missoula Hellgate 70, Billings West 50, championship

Class A

at Bozeman

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Dillon 57, Glendive 46

Game 2: Butte Central 53, Columbia Falls 44

Game 3: Frenchtown 52, Billings Central 41

Game 4: Lewistown 60, Hamilton 44

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Glendive 62, Columbia Falls 49, loser out

Game 6: Billings Central 45 Hamilton 43, loser out

Game 7: Dillon 62, Butte Central 53, semifinal

Game 8: Lewistown 61, Frenchtown 35, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Butte Central 69, Billings Central 57, loser out

Game 10: Frenchtown 51, Glendive 50, loser out

Game 11: Butte Central 66, Frenchtown 48, third place

Game 12: Lewistown 54, Dillon 47, championship

Class B

at Great Falls

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Missoula Loyola 83, Lodge Grass 56

Game 2: Wolf Point 65, Columbus 62

Game 3: Malta 68, Lame Deer 49

Game 4: Bigfork 55, Red Lodge 48

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Columbus 68, Lodge Grass 47, loser out

Game 6: Red Lodge 75, Lame Deer 58, loser out

Game 7: Missoula Loyola 63, Wolf Point 48, semifinal

Game 8: Malta 47 Bigfork 41, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Bigfork 53, Columbus 43, loser out

Game 10: Red Lodge 67, Wolf Point 57, loser out

Game 11: Bigfork 45 Red Lodge 36, third place

Game 12: Missoula Loyola 65, Malta 55, championship

Class C

at Billings Metra

Thursday, March 9

Game 1: Manhattan Christian 54, Broadview-Lavina 45

Game 2: Belt 53, Fairview 43

Game 3: Broadus 66, Lone Peak 38

Game 4: Big Sandy 60, Lustre Christian 47

Friday, March 10

Game 5: Fairview 67, Broadview-Lavina 44, loser out

Game 6: Lustre Christian 59, Lone Peak 48, loser out

Game 7: Manhattan Christian 61, Belt 56, OT, semifinal

Game 8: Big Sandy 55, Broadus 53, semifinal

Saturday, March 10

Game 9: Belt 47, Lustre Christian 24, loser out

Game 10: Fairview 56, Broadus 47, loser out

Game 11: Fairview 49, Belt 43, third place

Game 12: Manhattan Christian 74, Big Sandy 65, championship