High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

2020 state soccer scores, pairings

2018 State A girls soccer scores, pairings
Posted at 1:33 PM, Oct 13, 2020
and last updated 2020-10-27 17:02:41-04

Scores and pairings for the Montana high school Class AA and Class A soccer playoffs are below. For a live scoreboard, please click here.

Class AA state soccer playoffs

BOYS

First round, Oct. 13-14

No. 4 Billings Skyview 2, No. 5 Great Falls High 1
No. 2 Billings Senior 6, No. 7 Belgrade 0
No. 3 Billings West 1, No. 6 Bozeman Gallatin 1 (4-3 PKs)
No. 4 Helena High 1, No. 5 Helena Capital 0
No. 1 Missoula Hellgate 10, No. 8 Missoula Big Sky 0
No. 2 Kalispell Glacier 6, No. 7 Kalispell Flathead 0
No. 1 Bozeman High 9, No. 8 Great Falls CMR 0
No. 3 Missoula Sentinel 6, No. 6 Butte 0

Quarterfinals, Oct. 16-17

Missoula Sentinel 3, Billings Senior 2
Bozeman High 5, Helena High 2
Kalispell Glacier 3, Billings West 2
Missoula Hellgate 7, Billings Skyview 1

Semifinals, Oct. 20

Bozeman 2, Missoula Sentinel 0
Missoula Hellgate 1, Kalispell Glacier 0

Championship, Oct. 28

Missoula Hellgate at Bozeman, 3 p.m.

GIRLS

First round, Oct. 13-14

No. 1 Billings West 5, No. 8 Great Falls CMR 0
No. 4 Missoula Hellgate 5, No. 5 Kalispell Flathead 1
No. 2 Bozeman High 2, No. 7 Belgrade 1
No. 5 Bozeman Gallatin 1, No. 4 Great Falls High 0
No. 2 Kalispell Glacier 5, No. 7 Helena Capital 0
No. 1 Helena High 10, No. 8 Butte 0
No. 3 Billings Skyview 2, No. 6 Billings Senior 0
No. 3 Missoula Sentinel 1, No. 6 Missoula Big Sky 0

Quarterfinals, Oct. 16-17

Helena High 1, Bozeman Gallatin 1 (Helena wins on PKs 9-8)
Missoula Hellgate 1, Billings West 1 (Hellgate wins on PKs 4-3)
Kalispell Glacier 3, Billings Skyview 0
Bozeman High 1, Missoula Sentinel 0

Semifinals, Oct. 20

Helena High 1, Missoula Hellgate 1 (Helena wins on PKs 3-0)
Kalispell Glacier 2, Bozeman 1

Championship, Oct. 29

Kalispell Glacier at Helena High, 3 p.m.

Class A state soccer playoffs

BOYS

Play-in, Oct. 15

Corvallis 4, Missoula Loyola 1

First round, Oct. 16-17

Columbia Falls 2, Frenchtown 1
Billings Central 3, Bigfork 1
Whitefish 3, Lone Peak 0
Corvallis 2, Livingston 2 (Corvallis wins on PKs 5-4)

Semifinals, Oct. 24

Columbia Falls 2, Billings Central 1
Whitefish 6, Corvallis 0

Championship, Oct. 31

Columbia Falls at Whitefish, 11 a.m.

GIRLS

Play-in, Oct. 15

Stevensville 2, Hamilton 1

First round, Oct. 16-17

Columbia Falls 3, Corvallis 1
Laurel 4, Bigfork 0
Whitefish 5, Livingston 1
Billings Central 8, Stevensville 0

Semifinals, Oct. 24

Laurel 5, Columbia Falls 1
Whitefish 1, Billings Central 0

Championship, Oct. 31

Whitefish at Laurel, 1 p.m.