High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

Girls basketball: 2023 divisional tournament scores and pairings

Divisional basketball
Posted at 2:11 PM, Feb 21, 2023

High school girls basketball

2023 divisional tournament pairings

Eastern AA

at Great Falls

(Four advance)

Thursday, March 2

Game 1: Billings West 67, Belgrade 33

Game 2: Great Falls 42, Billings Senior 33

Game 3: Bozeman Gallatin 51, Great Falls CMR 39

Game 4: Billings Skyview 52, Bozeman 33

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Billings Senior 61, Belgrade 37

Game 6: Bozeman 38, Great Falls CMR 35

Game 7: Billings West 53, Great Falls 34, semifinal

Game 8: Billings Skyview 58, Bozeman Gallatin 38, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Bozeman Gallatin 59, Billings Senior 41

Game 10: Bozeman 48, Great Falls 43

Game 11: Bozeman Gallatin 61 Bozeman 43, third place

Game 12: Billings West 40, Billings Skyview 35, championship

Western AA

at Kalispell

(Four advance)

Thursday, March 2

Game 1: Missoula Hellgate 63, Kalispell Glacier 33

Game 2: Missoula Big Sky 46, Helena 39

Game 3: Missoula Sentinel 39, Helena Capital 33

Game 4: Kalispell Flathead 54, Butte 48

Friday, March 3

Game 5: Helena 54, Kalispell Glacier 50

Game 6: Butte 67, Helena Capital 59

Game 7: Missoula Hellgate 46, Missoula Big Sky 37, semifinal

Game 8: Kalispell Flathead 45, Missoula Sentinel 42, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 9: Missoula Big Sky 43, Butte 37

Game 10: Missoula Sentinel 55, Helena 51

Game 11: Missoula Big Sky 43, Missoula Sentinel 39, third place

Game 12: Kalispell Flathead 46, Missoula Hellgate 45, championship

Eastern A

at Billings Metra

(Four advance)

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Game 1: Sidney 46, Lockwood 43

Game 2: Glendive 44, Livingston 26

Game 3: Havre 70, Sidney 40

Game 4: Billings Central 70, Glendive 19

Thursday, Feb. 23

Game 5: Laurel 66, Lewistown 51

Game 6: Hardin 56, Miles City 54

Game 7: Livingston 56, Sidney 50, OT

Game 8: Glendive 48, Lockwood 43

Friday, Feb. 24

Game 9: Lewistown 51, Livingston 48

Game 10: Miles City 39, Glendive 34

Game 11: Havre 57, Laurel 43, semifinal

Game 12: Hardin 41, Billings Central 38, semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 25

Game 13: Billings Central 66, Lewistown 37

Game 14: Laurel 51, Miles City 44

Game 15: Billings Central 68, Laurel 43, third place

Game 16: Havre 69, Hardin 50, championship

Western A

at Ronan

(Four advance)

Thursday, Feb. 23

Game 1: Frenchtown 51, Columbia Falls 35

Game 2: Browning 65, Stevensville 54

Game 3: Hamilton 48, Polson 43

Game 4: Dillon 62, Ronan 26

Friday, Feb. 24

Game 5: Columbia Falls 58, Stevensville 52

Game 6: Polson 35, Ronan 28

Game 7: Frenchtown 53, Browning 47, semifinal

Game 8: Hamilton 55, Dillon 51, semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 25

Game 9: Dillon 65, Columbia Falls 57

Game 10: Browning 46, Polson 37

Game 11: Columbia Falls 59, Polson 57, fifth place

Game 12: Dillon vs. Browning, 3:30 p.m., third place

Game 13: Frenchtown 49, Hamilton 42, championship

Northern B

at Glasgow

(Two advance)

Thursday, Feb. 23

Game 1: Malta 76 Choteau 52

Game 2: Glasgow 66, Conrad 37

Game 3: Wolf Point 45, Fairfield 44

Game 4: Poplar 65, Shelby 36

Friday, Feb. 24

Game 5: Conrad 64, Choteau 44

Game 6: Fairfield 48, Shelby 31

Game 7: Malta 54, Glasgow 42, semifinal

Game 8: Wolf Point 65, Poplar 42, semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 25

Game 9: Glasgow 47, Fairfield 32

Game 10: Poplar 68, Conrad 63

Game 11: Glasgow 71, Poplar 57, third place

Game 12: Malta 60, Wolf Point 33, championship

Monday, Feb. 27

Challenge: Wolf Point 50, Glasgow 41

Southern B

at Billings Metra

(Four advance)

Wednesday, March 1

Game 1: Jefferson 46, Shepherd 30

Game 2: Big Timber 72, Lodge Grass 57

Game 3: Columbus 52, Forsyth 29

Thursday, March 2

Game 4: Huntley Project 66, Manhattan 43

Game 5: Baker 65, Jefferson 37

Game 6: Shepherd 61, Lodge Grass 38

Friday, March 3

Game 7: Manhattan 44, Jefferson 37

Game 8: Shepherd 53, Forsyth 35

Game 9: Huntley Project 83, Baker 76, OT, semifinal

Game 10: Big Timber 56, Columbus 49, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 11: Columbus 33, Manhattan 32

Game 12: Baker 54, Shepherd 48

Game 13: Columbus 45, Baker 42, third place

Game 14: Huntley Project 69, Big Timber 61, championship

Western B

at Anaconda

(Two advance)

Thursday, Feb. 23

Game 1: Missoula Loyola 70, Eureka 34

Game 2: Thompson Falls 61, Florence 49

Game 3: Bigfork 69, Deer Lodge 13

Game 4: St. Ignatius 47, Anaconda 43

Friday, Feb. 24

Game 5: Florence 69, Eureka 39

Game 6: Anaconda 69, Deer Lodge 52

Game 7: Missoula Loyola 59, Thompson Falls 45, semifinal

Game 8: Bigfork 69, St. Ignatius 25, semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 25

Game 9: Florence 52, St. Ignatius 50

Game 10: Anaconda 52,. Thompson Falls 39

Game 11: Anaconda 48, Florence 46, third place

Game 12: Bigfork 63, Missoula Loyola 30, championship

Monday, Feb. 27

Challenge: Missoula Loyola 58, Anaconda 52

Northern C

at Great Falls

(Two advance)

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Game 1: Fort Benton 48, Belt 36

Game 2: Roy-Winifred 57, Augusta 20

Thursday, Feb. 23

Game 3: Belt 60, Augusta 19

Game 4: Chinook 62, Cascade 39

Game 5: Highwood 31, North Star 23

Game 6: Fort Benton 37, Simms 17

Friday, Feb. 24

Game 7: Belt 56, Cascade 30

Game 8: North Star 59, Simms 38

Game 9: Roy-Winifred 45, Chinook 38, semifinal

Game 10: Fort Benton 39, Highwood 32, semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 25

Game 11: Chinook 48, North Star 40

Game 12: Belt 44, Highwood 39

Game 13: Chinook 55, Belt 39, third place

Game 14: Roy-Winifred 54, Fort Benton 36, championship

Monday, Feb. 27

Challenge: Chinook 48, Fort Benton 37

Southern C

at Lockwood

(Two advance)

Wednesday, March 1

Game 1: Jordan 57, Broadview-Lavina 35

Game 2: Ekalaka 69, Absarokee 38

Game 3: Melstone 61, Bridger 18

Thursday, March 2

Game 4: Broadus 44, Custer-Hysham 27

Game 5: Roberts 53, Jordan 47

Game 6: Broadview-Lavina 48, Bridger 39

Friday, March 3

Game 7: Jordan 55, Custer-Hysham 41

Game 8: Broadview-Lavina 42, Absarokee 38

Game 9: Ekalaka 50, Melstone 40, semifinal

Game 10: Roberts 56, Broadus 47, semifinal

Saturday, March 4

Game 11: Melstone 59, Jordan 54

Game 12: Broadus 56, Broadview-Lavina 54

Game 13: Melstone 56, Broadus 46, third place

Game 14: Roberts 64, Ekalaka 54, championship

Eastern C

at Wolf Point

(Two advance)

Wednesday, March 1

Game 1: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 66, Westby-Grenora 32

Game 2: Culbertson 49, Lustre Christian 23

Game 3: Plentywood 41, Froid-Lake 26

Game 4: Scobey 49, Circle 48, OT

Thursday, March 2

Game 5: Westby-Grenora 50, Lustre Christian 33

Game 6: Circle 37, Froid-Lake 30

Game 7: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 63, Culbertson 19, semifinal

Game 8: Plentywood 50, Scobey 45, semifinal

Friday, March 3

Game 9: Culbertson 47, Circle 42

Game 10: Scobey 39, Westby-Grenora 24

Game 11: Scobey 43, Culbertson 39, third place

Game 12: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 46, Plentywood 45, championship

Western C

at Butte

(Two advance)

Thursday, Feb. 23

Game 1: Twin Bridges 58, Charlo 23

Game 2: Ennis 63, Seeley-Swan 50

Game 3: Lone Peak 53, Superior 52

Game 4: Manhattan Christian 62, Drummond 43

Friday, Feb. 24

Game 5: Seeley-Swan 54, Charlo 46

Game 6: Superior 51, Drummond 34

Game 7: Twin Bridges 42, Ennis 36, semifinal

Game 8: Manhattan Christian 70, Lone Peak 44, semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 25

Game 9: Lone Peak 51, Seeley-Swan 32

Game 10: Ennis 61, Superior 29

Game 11: Lone Peak 41, Ennis 37, third place

Game 12: Twin Bridges 56, Manhattan Christian 32, championship