High School SportsHigh School Girls Basketball

Actions

2021-2022 high school girls basketball standings

Basketball.jpg
Posted at 6:20 PM, Jan 12, 2022
and last updated 2022-01-18 20:27:23-05

Below are the high school girls basketball standings from the 2021-2022 season. Standings can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

Class AA

East

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Billings West3-07-0
Billings Skyview 3-05-1
Billings Senior2-13-4
Great Falls High1-11-5
Great Falls CMR1-12-4
Bozeman High1-21-6
Belgrade 0-30-7
Bozeman Gallatin0-30-7

West

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Kalispell Flathead4-08-0
Missoula Hellgate3-07-0
Missoula Sentinel2-24-4
Missoula Big Sky 1-13-3
Butte1-24-3
Helena Capital 1-24-3
Helena High1-24-3
Kalispell Glacier0-43-5

Class A

Northwest A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Browning 3-06-1
Columbia Falls4-17-2
Ronan3-26-3
Polson2-33-7
Whitefish1-33-5
Libby 0-41-8

Southwest A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Dillon5-08-1
Butte Central4-15-4
Hamilton3-18-2
Frenchtown3-36-3
Stevensville2-34-5
Corvallis0-40-9
East Helena 0-51-8

Northeast A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Havre4-08-1
Miles City3-15-3
Lewistown2-24-5
Sidney1-32-8
Glendive 0-40-10

Southeast A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Hardin4-09-1
Billings Central 3-18-2
Laurel2-25-4
Lockwood1-31-8
Livingston0-41-8

Class B

(Updated Jan. 15)

District 1B

 Conf.Overall
Fairfield4-05-3
Cut Bank4-14-5
Choteau2-14-4
Rocky Boy1-22-4
Conrad1-31-7
Shelby 0-50-8


District 2B

 Conf.Overall
Malta4-08-1
Wolf Point3-15-3
Glasgow2-25-4
Harlem1-34-5
Poplar0-44-6

District 5B

 Conf.Overall
Jefferson 5-0 11-0 
Big Timber 4-1 8-2 
Three Forks 3-2 5-5 
Manhattan 2-3 6-4 
Townsend 1-5 1-9 
Whitehall 0-5 0-5 

Class C

(Updated Jan. 15)

District 3C

 Conf.Overall
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 4-0 9-1 
Scobey-Opheim 4-1 5-3 
Nashua 3-27-3 
Lustre Christian 2-3 4-7 
Dodson 1-3 1-8 
Frazer 0-5 1-10 

District 8C

 Conf.Overall
Roy-Winifred 6-0 9-0 
Belt 5-1 8-1 
Geraldine-Highwood 5-1 7-2 
Great Falls Central 4-2 7-2 
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 3-4 3-7 
Centerville 2-5 5-5 
Winnett-Grass Range 1-6 2-7 
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 0-7 0-10 

District 9C 

Conf.Overall
Box Elder 7-0 8-1 
Chinook 6-1 8-2 
North Star 5-2 8-2 
Fort Benton 3-3 5-4 
Hays-Lodgepole 3-4 7-4 
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 1-4 4-4 
Big Sandy 1-5 4-5 
Turner 0-7 3-7

District 10C 

Conf.Overall
Simms 7-0 9-1 
Heart Butte 5-1 6-3 
Augusta 5-2 7-2 
Valier 4-3 6-4 
Cascade 2-5 2-8 
Power 2-5 2-6 
Sunburst 1-5 1-8 
Dutton-Brady 1-6 1-8