High School SportsHigh School Boys Basketball

Actions

2021-2022 high school boys basketball standings

Basketball.jpg
Posted at 12:22 PM, Jan 13, 2022
and last updated 2022-01-18 20:29:22-05

Below are the Montana high school boys basketball standings from the 2021-2022 season. Standings can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com

Class AA

East

(Updated: Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Bozeman3-06-1
Billings Skyview2-03-2
Great Falls CMR1-03-2
Bozeman Gallatin2-14-3
Great Falls High1-14-2
Billings Senior1-24-3
Belgrade0-32-4
Billings West0-33-4

West

(Updated: Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Helena Capital3-07-0
Missoula Sentinel3-14-4
Helena High2-13-4
Missoula Hellgate2-14-2
Butte 1-21-6
Kalispell Glacier1-32-6
Kalispell Flathead1-31-7
Missoula Big Sky0-22-4

Class A

Northwest A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Ronan3-15-2
Libby 3-27-3
Columbia Falls2-25-3
Browning2-25-3
Polson2-23-5
Whitefish 0-33-4

Southwest A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Butte Central5-08-0
Dillon4-17-2
Hamilton3-18-2
Frenchtown3-35-3
Corvallis1-32-7
East Helena1-42-7
Stevensville0-50-9

Northeast A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Lewistown4-09-0
Glendive3-16-4
Havre2-24-5
Miles City1-32-6
Sidney0-42-8

Southeast A

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Billings Central3-17-3
Laurel3-16-3
Hardin2-26-4
Livingston1-33-6
Lockwood1-32-7

Class B

District 1B

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Shelby5-05-3
Rocky Boy 2-14-2
Fairfield2-25-3
Cut Bank2-33-6
Choteau 1-21-7
Conrad0-40-9

District 2B

Conf.Overall
Malta4-05-4
Wolf Point3-16-2
Harlem2-25-5
Glasgow1-34-5
Poplar0-41-7

District 5B

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Three Forks 5-0 9-1 
Manhattan 5-1 8-2 
Townsend 3-2 6-4 
Jefferson 2-3 6-5 
Big Timber 1-4 4-6 
Whitehall 0-5 1-6 

Class C

District 3C

(Updated Jan. 15) 

Conf.Overall
Lustre5-0 11-0 
Scobey-Opheim 4-1 5-2 
Dodson 2-2 3-6 
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 2-2 2-8 
Frazer 1-3 1-8 
Nashua 0-5 0-10 

District 4C

(Updated Jan. 17)

Conf.Overall
Broadus 7-010-0
Melstone 6-18-2
Terry5-28-3
Custer-Hysham 3-34-6
Wibaux3-43-6
Jordan3-54-7
Ekalaka1-51-9
Plevna 0-50-6

District 8C

(Updated Jan. 15) 

Conf.Overall
Belt6-08-1
Roy-Winifred5-1 8-1 
Great Falls Central 5-1 7-1 
Centerville 4-3 6-4 
Winnett-Grass Range3-4 5-4 
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 2-5 2-8 
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 1-6 2-8 
Geraldine-Highwood 0-6 2-7

District 9C

(Updated Jan. 17)

Conf.Overall
Big Sandy6-19-1
Fort Benton5-27-3
Box Elder5-26-4
Chester-Joplin-Inverness4-37-3
Chinook4-35-5
North Star2-54-6
Hays-Lodgepole2-54-7
Turner0-72-8

District 10C

(Updated Jan. 15)

Conf.Overall
Heart Butte5-09-0
Dutton-Brady5-17-2
Sunburst4-15-4
Cascade2-44-5
Valier2-42-7
Simms1-54-5
Power1-51-6