High School SportsHigh School Boys Basketball

Actions

2019-20 basketball all-conference, all-state selections

Basketball Generic
Posted at 3:41 PM, Mar 17, 2020
and last updated 2020-04-02 00:53:10-04

With the conclusion of the high school basketball season, coaches and athletic directors have announced all-conference and all-state selections around the state. The honors teams are listed below.

Class AA

Eastern AA

Boys

First team

Drew Wyman*, Great Falls High; Julius Mims*, Billings Skyview; Neil Daily*, Billings West; Carter Ash*, Bozeman; Cade Tyson*, Billings West.

Second team

Levi Torgerson, Great Falls High; Josh Erbacher, Billings West; Junior Bergen, Billings Senior; Cam Ketchum, Billings Skyview; Brett Clark, Bozeman.

Honorable mention

Jackson Coles, Bozeman; Keegan Barnes, Great Falls CMR; Abe Seybert, Billings Skyview; Nick Eliason, Billings Senior; Jacksen Burckley, Billings Senior; Logan Meyer, Billings West.

Girls

First team

Willa Albrecht*, Billings West; Maddie Albrecht*, Billings West; Addie Ekstrom*, Bozeman; Allie Olsen*, Great Falls CMR; Brooke Berry*, Billings Skyview; Jorgie Hawthorne*, Great Falls High; Lauren Lindseth*, Great Falls CMR.

Second team

Mackenzie Rask, Billings West; Macy Mayer, Bozeman; Brenna Linse, Billings Senior; Alison Harrison, Great Falls High; Laiten Lantis, Billings West; Cassidy Venner, Billings Senior.

Honorable mention

MG Spotted Bear, Billings Skyview; Kiely Gunderson, Great Falls CMR; Emily Funseth, Great Falls CMR; Gabby Weber, Belgrade; Gabby Klein, Bozeman; Kaitlin Grossman, Billings West.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Western AA

Boys

First team

Rollie Worster*, Missoula Hellgate; Abe Johnson*, Missoula Hellgate; Alex Germer*, Missoula Sentinel; Parker Johnston*, Helena Capital; Camdyn LaRance*, Missoula Hellgate.

Second team

Bridger Grovom, Helena Capital; Tony Frohlich-Fair, Missoula Sentinel; Trevor Swanson, Helena Capital; Brayden Koch, Helena Capital; Weston Price, Kalispell Glacier.

Honorable mention

Beckett Arthur, Missoula Hellgate; Jake Olson, Butte; Drew Engellant, Kalispell Glacier; Logan Brown, Helena High; Hayden Ferguson, Helena High; Tommy Mellott, Butte; Ben Maehl, Missoula Big Sky; Hayden Kolb, Missoula Sentinel.

Girls

First team

Dani Bartsch*, Helena Capital; Paige Bartsch*, Helena Capital; Bailee Sayler*, Missoula Hellgate; Aubrie Rademacher*, Kalispell Glacier; Lexi Deden*, Missoula Sentinel; McKayla Kloker*, Helena High; Challis Westwater*, Missoula Sentinel; Addy Heaphy*, Missoula Hellgate.

Second team

Ellie Keller, Kalispell Glacier; Haley Herron, Butte; Jenna Johnson, Kalispell Flathead; Mckenna Carpenter, Butte; Alex Covill, Missoula Hellgate.

Honorable mention

Mara McGinley, Helena Capital; Caroline Bullock, Helena High; Mashayla O'Malley, Helena Capital; Keke Davis, Missoula Hellgate; Emily Feller, Helena High; Lauren Dick, Missoula Hellgate; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel; Corbyn Sandau, Missoula Big Sky.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Class A

Southeastern A

Boys

First team

Trae Hugs*, sr., Hardin; Brendon Johnson*, sr., Livingston; Famous Lefthand*, sr., Hardin; Cayden Redfield*, sr., Hardin; Marcus Wittman*, jr., Billings Central.

Second team

Peyton Good Luck*, sr., Hardin; Charlie Parkan, sr., Billings Central; Danner Purkett, sr., Laurel; Rylee Watt, sr., Livingston; Eric Woods, sr., Hardin.

Honorable mention

Brock Blatter, so., Billings Central; Nick Pasquarello, jr., Laurel; Nick Battrick, sr., Livingston; Malachi Stewart, jr., Billings Central.

Coach of the year: Andrew Round Face, Hardin.

Girls

First team

Marie Five*, sr., Hardin; Mya Hansen*, so., Billings Central; Olivia Moten-Schell*, sr., Billings Central; Sammi Spitzer*, sr., Laurel; Sossity Spotted Wolf*, sr., Hardin.

Second team

Ivery Fritzler*, sr., Hardin; Solei Elletson, so., Billings Central; Isabelle Erickson, jr., Billings Central; Kamber Good Luck, so., Hardin; Kodie Vondra, jr., Livingston.

Honorable mention

Nevaeh Alden, jr., Hardin; Maeson Cotter, jr., Laurel; Abby Kokot, sr., Livingston; Maria Stewart, so., Billings Central.

Coach of the year: Cindy Farmer, Hardin.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Northeastern A

Boys

First team

Kellan Detrick*, jr., Havre; Grayden Sanders*, sr., Lewistown; Haden Warden*, sr., Miles City; Cooper McGlothlin, sr., Sidney; Mason Rismon, sr., Havre.

Second team

Riley Basta, so., Glendive; Jayden Venable, jr., Miles City; Royce Robinson, fr., Lewistown; Jake Huston, sr., Havre; Josh Warp, jr., Havre.

Honorable mention

Jerome Entz, so., Sidney; Max Eaton, so., Glendive; Taven Coon, so., Glendive; Jack Cline, sr., Miles City; Quest Savery, sr., Miles City.

Coach of the year: Houston Finn, Miles City.

Girls

First team

Kyndall Keller*, sr., Havre; Sadie Filius*, so., Havre; Savannah Toms*, sr., Glendive; Kadia Miller*, sr., Havre; Karsen Murphy, sr., Glendive.

Second team

Loy Waid, jr., Havre; Kasidi Walker, sr., Glendive; Jessa Chvilicek, sr., Havre; Katie Wirtzberger, sr., Havre; Kylie Walker, jr., Havre.

Honorable mention

Maddie Peters, sr. Sidney; Jillina Litwiller, jr., Glendive; Sam Oliver, sr., Havre; Kylie Zimmer, jr., Lewistown; Zoe Morrill, sr., Sidney.

Coach of the year: Dustin Kraske, Havre.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Southwestern A

Boys

First team

Trey Searle*, sr., Hamilton; Braden Harrington*, sr., Butte Central; Cade Baker*, sr., Frenchtown; Caleb Warnken*, sr., Corvallis; Carson Rostad*, sr., Hamilton.

Second team

Zack Baker, sr., Frenchtown; Luke Heaphy, sr., Butte Central; Cole Truman, jr., Dillon; Brandon Finley, jr., Frenchtown; Trevor Neumann, sr., Butte Central.

Honorable mention

Kellan Bellar, fr., Stevensville; Tanner Jessop, jr., Corvallis; Jace Fitzgerald, jr., Dillon; Jared Simkins, sr., Butte Central; Tyler Burrows, jr., Hamilton; Hank Rugg, sr., Frenchtown.

MVP: Trey Searle, Hamilton.

Girls

First team

Josey Jones*, sr., Dillon; Taryn Searle*, fr., Hamilton; Isabel Evans*, sr., Corvallis; Madeline Gilder*, so., Corvallis; Ainsley Shipman, so., Dillon.

Second team

Magdalena Ringer, jr., Hamilton; Claire Bagnell, sr., Frenchtown; Layne Kearns, fr., Hamilton; Evynne Alexander, sr., Stevensville; Kiya Shelton, sr., Frenchtown.

Honorable mention

Natylia DeJohn, sr., Dillon; Sofee thatcher, so., Butte Central; Hannah Hutchison, sr., Corvallis; Madeline Shipman, jr., Dillon; Delaney Hasquet, jr., Butte Central; Katelyn Dickemore, jr., Hamilton.

MVP: Josey Jones, Dillon.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Northwestern A

Boys

First team

Riley Spoonhunter*, sr., Browning; Colton Graham*, so., Polson; Justin Burd*, sr., Browning; Keith Johnson*, sr., Libby; Sam Menicke, sr., Whitefish.

Second team

Blayne DeRoche, jr., Browning; Zarec Couture, jr., Ronan; Caden Williams, so., Libby; Justin Conklin, sr., Whitefish; Dillon Shipp, sr., Columbia Falls.

Honorable mention

Cody Carlson, jr., Browning; Bodie Smith, so., Whitefish; Bo Kelley, sr., Polson; Allec Knapton, jr., Columbia Falls; Deion Madplume, sr., Browning; Jayce Cripe, jr., Whitefish.

MVP: Riley Spoonhunter, Browning.

Girls

First team

Dulci Skunkcap*, sr., Browning; Josie Windauer*, sr., Columbia Falls; LaKia Hill*, jr., Columbia Falls; Jaylea Lunceford*, jr., Ronan; Tamika Guardipee, sr., Browning.

Second team

Chalissa Kipp, jr., Browning; Maddie Robison, so., Columbia Falls; Hannah Schweikert, jr., Columbia Falls; Walker Runningcrane, jr., Browning; Gracie Smyley, jr., Whitefish.

Honorable mention

Tatum Runningcrane, jr., Browning; Kieauna DeRoche, sr., Ronan; Regan Clairmont, sr., Ronan; Syd Gier, sr., Libby; Jadi Walburn, so., Whitefish; McKenzie Proffitt, sr., Libby.

Co-MVP: Dulci Skunkcap, Browning; Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Class B

District 1B

Boys

First team

Keeley Bake*, sr., Fairfield; Logan Leck*, jr., Shelby; Rhett Reynolds*, so., Shelby; Devin Gobert*, sr., Cut Bank; Blake Cantrell*, sr., Rocky Boy; Kolby Kovatch, sr., Choteau.

Second team

Kaelob Flores, so., Fairfield; Hayden Harrell, sr., Cut Bank; Joe Demontiney, so., Rocky Boy; Johnny Rappold, sr., Choteau; Kyler Crabtree, sr., Choteau; Drew Newman, sr., Great Falls Central.

Girls

First team

Kenna Pitcher*, sr., Fairfield; Maddison Underdal*, jr., Shelby; Christine Funk*, jr., Choteau; Bailey Johnson*, sr., Shelby; Brae Eneboe, so., Conrad; Jada Rides at the Doore, sr., Cut Bank.

Second team

Madison Rosenbaum, jr., Fairfield; Angela Gopher, so., Rocky Boy; Cheyenne Maddox, jr., Fairfield; Jaynah Gopher, sr., Rocky Boy; Grace Madill, sr., Great Falls Central; Aryana Black, sr., Cut Bank.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 2B

Boys

First team

Brad Cichosz*, sr., Harlem; Nick Page, sr., Wolf Point; R.J. Ramone, so., Harlem; Keigan Skolrud, jr., Glasgow; Tanner Smith*, sr., Malta; Lance St. Germaine*, sr., Wolf Point.

Second team

Alec Boland, sr., Glasgow; Tyler Cichosz, so., Harlem; Ben Costin, sr., Malta; Dusette Grandchamp, sr., Poplar; Daniel Lawrence, so., Harlem; Tade Wallete, sr., Wolf Point.

Girls

First team

Kelbee Denham, sr., Malta; Mya Fourstar*, sr., Wolf Point; Kailee Henry, sr., Harlem; L'Tia Lawrence*, sr., Harlem; Erica Smith*, jr., Malta; Taya Trottier*, so., Harlem.

Second team

Keely Fossum, jr., Glasgow; J'Elle Garfield, fr., Wolf Point; Kylee Nelson, fr., Malta; Abrianna Nielsen, so., Glasgow; Anika Peters, sr., Glasgow; Macey Stump, jr., Poplar.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 3B

Boys

First team

Damon Gros Ventre*, Lodge Grass; J.T. Baer*, Colstrip; Rocco McMakin*, Lame Deer; Rylan Kuntz*, Forsyth; Malachi Littlenest, Lodge Grass; Tegan Medicine Bull, St. Labre.

Second team

Journey Emerson, Lame Deer; Corbin Small-Fisher, Colstrip; Michael Lira, Forsyth; Kayden Little Sun Lame Deer; Riley O'Donnell, Baker; Caleb Ploeger, Baker.

Girls

First team

Priscilla Flatmouth*, St. Labre; Lindsey Hein*, Forsyth; Jordan Jefferson*, Lodge Grass; Mishayne Bearchum*, Lame Deer; Jessi Jordan, Colstrip; Roxanne Keefer, Forsyth.

Second team

Halle Burdick, Baker; Jordan Cookman, Forsyth; Kya Egan, Colstrip; Teegan Ewing, St. Labre; Shantell, Pretty on Top, Lodge Grass; Destynee Two Moons, St. Labre.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 4B

Boys

First team

Noah Bouchard*, jr., Huntley Project, Colby Martinez*, so., Columbus; Tim Rose*, jr., Huntley Project; Trey Stampfel, sr., Columbus; Tanner Rae, sr., Roundup; Isaiah Bouchard, sr., Huntley Project.

Second team

Corby Mann, jr., Red Lodge; Caleb Bailey, sr., Joliet; Jaxen DeHaven, jr., Shepherd; MaKale Kembel, sr., Roundup; Trey Allen, jr., Red Lodge; Rickey Preece, sr., Columbus.

Girls

First team

Blythe Sealey*, jr., Roundup; Brenna Rouane*, sr., Columbus; Skyler Wright*, jr., Joliet; Payton West, jr., Columbus; Emily Poole, sr., Huntley Project; Alana Graves, sr., Huntley Project.

Second team

Aubrey Allison, fr., Shepherd; Brooklyn Wyllie, jr., Columbus; Shayla Webber, sr., Joliet; Chloe Cota, sr., Roundup; Liddia Fontaine, jr., Red Lodge; Liz Lorash, sr., Columbus.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 5B

Boys

First team

Micaiah Hauser*, sr., Three Forks; Dustin Dalke*, sr., Three Forks; Dawson Laverell*, sr., Big Timber; Caden Holgate*, jr., Manhattan; Avery Stiles, sr., Jefferson; Brendan Wagner, so., Whitehall.

Second team

Hayden Hoagland, jr., Whitehall; Kyle Hotvedt, sr., Manhattan; Finn Tesoro, so., Manhattan; Zach Pitcher, sr., Three Forks; Jaxson Yanzick, sr., Jefferson; Tyler Christensen, sr., Townsend.

Girls

First team

Bailey Finn*, fr., Big Timber; Rachel Van Blaricom*, so., Jefferson; Brynna Wolfe*, so., Whitehall; Emily Cooley*, so., Big Timber; Jada Clarkson, fr., Whitehall; Kendall Lynn, sr., Three Forks.

Second team

Taylor Noyes, sr., Townsend; Alyssa Boshart, so., Big Timber; Peyton Vogl, sr., Townsend; Breanna Bloch, sr., Three Forks; Meagan Johnson, jr., Whitehall; Emma Grange, sr., Jefferson.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 6B

Boys

First team

Logan Nicholson*, Deer Lodge; Kylar Gochanour*, Anaconda; Liam Haffey*, Missoula Loyola; Cody Tanner, Arlee; Blake Shoupe, Florence; Aidan Thompson, Deer Lodge.

Second team

Michael Galle, Anaconda; Beau Neal, Florence; Jaden Job, Missoula Loyola; Braedon Sawyer, Anaconda; Ozzie King, Deer Lodge; JP Briney, Florence.

Coach of the year: Dakota Norris, Deer Lodge.

Girls

First team

Lani Walker*, Missoula Loyola; Sam Clevenger*, Missoula Loyola; Syd Koppang*, Missoula Loyola; Logan Stetzner*, Anaconda; Emma Stensrud, Florence; Isabel Saltenberger, Anaconda.

Second team

Kasidy Yeoman, Florence; Rachel Nicholson, Deer Lodge; Laney Denning, Missoula Loyola; Natalie Clevenger, Missoula Loyola; Kelsey Esh, Missoula Loyola; Mia Sullivan-Sanders, Anaconda; Kolbi Wood, Florence.

Coach of the year: Travis Walker, Missoula Loyola.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 7B

Boys

First team

Colt Thorness*, sr., Bigfork; Jedi Christy*, sr., St. Ignatius; AJ Pacella*, sr., Eureka; Sidney Akinde, so., Thompson Falls; Cory Chaney, sr., Eureka; Nathan Schraeder, so., Thompson Falls.

Second team

Zoran LaFrombois, fr., St. Ignatius; Austin Sartori, sr., Eureka; Isak Epperly, fr., Bigfork; Jake Kindel, sr., Eureka; Cody Burk, jr., Thompson Falls; Isaac Bjorge, jr., Bigfork.

Girls

First team

Megan Baxter*, jr., Thompson Falls; Maggie Graves*, sr., Eureka; Ansleigh Edgerton*, sr., Bigfork; Jody Detlaff, jr., Thompson Falls; Megan Hanson, sr., Eureka; Emma Berreth, so, Bigfork.

Second team

Sydney Brander, jr., St. Ignatius; Azia Umphrey, sr., St. Ignatius; Ellie Baxter, fr., Thompson Falls; Katie Schmidt, jr., Eureka; Izzy Santistevan, sr., Bigfork; Avory Escobar, sr., Eureka.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Class C

District 2C

Boys

First team

Alex Schriver*, sr., Fairview; Josh Herron*, sr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck*, sr., Fairview; Colt Miller*, jr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Javonne Nesbit*, so., Froid-Medicine Lake; Bode Miller, Froid-Medicine Lake; so., Jack Solberg, sr., Westby-Grenora; Tyson Flickinger, sr., Plentywood; Grady Gonsioroski, so., Richey-Lambert; Derek Bowker, sr., Bainville.

Second team

Darian Holecek, jr., Westby-Grenora; Eli Williams, sr., Culbertson; Owen Nelson, sr., Westby-Grenora; Reese Wirtz, so., Plentywood; Strickland, so., Bainville; Blake Lien, sr., Richey-Lambert; Gabe Granada, sr., Culbertson; Blayne Hubing, sr., Circle; Caleb Senner, jr., Richey-Lambert; Beau Beery, fr., Circle.

First-team defense

Alex Schrvier, sr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck, sr., Fairview; Josh Herron, sr., Fairview; Owen Nelson, sr., Westby-Grenora; Gabe Granada, sr., Culbertson.

Second-team defense

Hayden Lockie, sr., Circle; Trevor Karst, sr., Fairview; Tyler Wivholm, jr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Jordan Trupe, sr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Grady Gonsioroski, so., Richey-Lambert.

Girls

First team

Jenna Rust*, Westby-Grenora; Liv Wangerin*, Plentywood; Elizabeth Field*, Westby-Grenora; Sydney Dethman*, Froid-Medicine Lake; Sydney Labatte*, Froid-Medicine Lake; Haylie Conradsen, Savage; Ashtyn Curtiss, Plentywood; Jadyn Gackle, Fairview; Makena Hauge, Culbertson; Courtney Herman, Richey-Lambert.

Second team

Ryann Moline, Circle; Sierra Nagle, Circle; Kelsie Williams, Culbertson; Faith Bowland, Culbertson; Montana Zevenbergen, Fairview; Dasani Nesbit, Froid-Medicine Lake; Samantha Ledahl, Westby-Grenora; Kiarra Brunelle, Westby-Grenora; Brynn Folvag, Westby-Grenora; Reghan Prevost, Savage.

First-team defense

Teigan Taylor, Fairview; Sydney Labatte, Froid-Medicine Lake; Elizabeth Field, Westby-Grenora; Samantha Ledahl, Westby-Grenora; Haylie Conradsen, Savage.

Second-team defense

Sierra Nagle, Circle; Makena Hauge, Culbertson; Megan Asbeck, Fairview; Sydney Dethman, Froid-Medicine Lake; Shayla Fawcett, Plentywood.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 3C

Boys

Caden Handran*, jr., Scobey; Aidan Fishell*, jr., Scobey; Corbin LoneBear*, sr., Dodson; Terry Allmer*, sr., Lustre Christian; Jayce Tande*, jr., Scobey; Kolden Hoversland*, so., Lustre Christian; Parker Cromwell*, jr., Scobey; Shaun Ball, sr., Dodson; Brayden Cromwell, sr., Scobey; Loden Idler, jr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Zarek Jones, jr., Dodson; Sawyer Sibley, sr., Nashua.

Defensive team

Caden Handran, jr., Scobey; Loden Idler, jr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Terry Allmer, sr., Lustre Christian; Parker Cromwell, jr., Scobey; Jeramiah Benson, jr., Dodson.

Girls

Kortney Nelson*, sr., Scobey; Kaitlyn McColly*, jr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Gracee Lekvold*, jr., Scobey; Kia Wasson*, jr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Jaycee Erickson*, so., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Melony Fetter, jr., Dodson; Christina Jaynes, sr., Dodson; Kaydin Sibley, jr., Frazer; Elli Linder, sr. Scobey; Alexa Reddig, eighth grader, Lustre Christian; Kaylandra St. Marks, fr., Frazer; Ryleigh Backman, jr., Scobey.

Defensive team

Kortney Nelson, sr., Scobey; Kaitlyn McColly, jr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Gracee Lekvold, jr., Scobey; Jaycee Erickson, so., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Christina Jaynes, sr., Dodson.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 4C

Boys

First team

Shayden Cooke*, sr., Melstone; Mick O'Conner*, sr., Ekalaka; Keenan Murnion*, sr., Jordan; Bryce Grebe*, fr., Melstone; Jared Pardee*, jr., Ekalaka; Edward Murnion*, sr., Jordan.

Second team

Tayden Gee, sr., Broadus; Davon Meredith, sr., Melstone; Doug Murnion, sr., Jordan; Tyler Kombol, jr., Melstone; Chris Barac, sr., Terry; Marcus Mader, fr., Broadus; Preston Long, sr., Custer-Hysham; Beau Kuhbacher, sr., Broadus; Colten Miske, jr., Wibaux; Turner Tooke, so., Ekalaka.

Girls

First team

Draya Wacker*, so., Melstone; Marni Schieffer*, sr., Wibaux; Heather LaBree*, sr., Ekalaka; Hannah LaBree*, sr., Ekalaka; Layni Schieffer*, sr., Wibaux; Kaigen Roskelley*, sr., Melstone; Kayla Kombol*, so,. Melstone; Ceara Miske*, sr., Wibaux; Koye Rindal*, fr., Melstone.

Second team

Abby Pierce, so., Jordan; Madison Bakken, sr., Wibaux; Brooklynn Ragland, jr., Custer-Hysham; Chloe Tudor, so., Plevna; Heidi LaBree, fr., Ekalaka; Chelsey Spang, so., Northern Cheyenne; Abi Krantz, fr., Broadus; Brenna Murnion, so., Jordan; Sophie Kreider, so., Jordan.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 6C

Boys

First team

Brendan Falls Down*, sr., Plenty Coups; Clarence Stewart*, jr., Plenty Coups; Jake Kallevig*, sr., Bridger; Kalen Pospisil, sr,. Bridger; Garrett McMillen, sr., Park City; Tayt Hansen, sr. Harlowton-Ryegate; Austin Dennis, sr., Park City; Jace Weimer, so., Bridger; Zacc Degele, sr., Absarokee; Baylor Pospisil, so., Bridger.

Second team

Ashton Campbell, sr., Absarokee; Tucker Johnstone, jr., Park City; Daynon Bear, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Lane Lode, sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Johnny Mysse, jr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Colton Young, jr., Absarokee; Ryan Fenley, jr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Kade Erickson, fr., Broadview-Lavina.

Girls

First team

Sylvie Stewart*, sr., Plenty Coups; Emily Adkins*, jr., Bridger; Carlee Blodgett, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Keeley Chrest, sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Hayley Story, sr., Park City; Anonda Goes Ahead, sr., Plenty Coups; Karli Lane, jr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Alexia Feddes, jr., Absarokee; Jenna Kallevig, jr., Bridger; Kenzie Pitts, jr., Roberts.

Second team

Catherine Monroy, sr., Plenty Coups; Mesa Butler, jr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Serena Oyler, sr., Bridger; Kaiya Holmquist, sr., Absarokee; Emma DeVries, jr., Roberts; Makayla Harper, jr., Park City; Sydney Kluth, sr., Park City; Ciara Fagone, so., Reed Point-Rapelje.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 8C

Boys

First team

Parker Donaldson*, Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Justin Stulc*, Roy-Winifred; Aidan McDaniel*, Belt; Carson McGinness*, Centerville; Tyler Fordyce, Roy-Winifred; Hunter Vogl, Belt; Kaimen Evans, Belt.

Second team

Brody Geer, Roy-Winifred; Kein Carpenter, Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Teigan Isakson, Centerville; Jacob Jessen, Winnett-Grass Range; Matthew Eike, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Zackary Thomas, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Dylan Taylor, Denton-Geyser-Stanford.

Girls

First team

Dyauni Boyce*, Roy-Winifred; Colby Pimperton*, Belt; Olivia Geer*, Roy-Winifred; Kyelie Marquis*, Belt; Sydney Von Bergen*, Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Shelby Paulson*, Belt; Tia Stahl*, Winnett-Grass Range.

Second team

Broke Schraner*, Belt; Madeline Heggem*, Roy-Winifred; Lindsey Paulson*, Belt; Danielle Horan, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Laynee Elness, Roy-Winifred; Ellie Meeks, Geraldine-Highwood; Cassie Smith, Roy-Winifred.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 9C

Boys

First team

Garett Diekhans*, Fort Benton; Hayden Diekhans*, Fort Benton; Ethan Bell*, Chinook; Reese Elliot*, Chinook; Ryan Roth*, Big Sandy; Caden Rettig*, North Star; Spencer Richter*, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Clint Darlington*, Big Sandy.

Second team

Hunter Neibauer, Chinook; Jace Thompson, Fort Benton; Shane Kimmel, Turner; Logan Giles, Fort Benton; Kade Strutz, Big Sandy; Hayden Masser, North Star; Kadyn Duran, Box Elder; Caden Woods, Chester-Joplin-Inverness.

Coach of the year: Tyler Pasha, Fort Benton

Girls

First team

Aspen Giese*, Fort Benton; McKenzie Clark*, Fort Benton; Sarah Billmayer*, Turner; Shyan Krass*, Turner; Maci Molinario, Fort Benton; Jade Wendland, North Star; Milleeah Stiffarm, Hays-Lodgepole; Sarah Parisian, Box Elder.

Second team

Megan Clark, Fort Benton; Tahtianna Whitecow-Morgan, Hays-Lodgepole; Laynie Sattoriva, North Star; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Kenidee Wolery, North Star; Shayla Borlaug, North Star; Emerson Giese, Fort Benton; Breanna Bacon, Box Elder.

Coach of the year: Cassie Pimperton, Fort Benton

*Indicates all-state selection

District 10C

Boys

First team

Caden Smerker*, Simms; Ryan Bogden*, Cascade; Stanley Jarvis, Sunburst; Kaidin Thibert, Simms; Jackson Widhalm, Power; Dillon Kipp, Heart Butte; Rylan Doheny, Dutton-Brady; Dallin Nelson, Simms.

Second team

Spencer Lehnerz, Power; James Lewis, Cascade; Leo Kipp, Heart Butte; Josh Kearns, Sunburst; Brody Connelly, Valier; Cameron Falcon, Heart Butte; Kellan Doheny, Dutton-Brady; Brett Stoltz, Valier.

Co-coaches of the year: Nate Aschim, Sunburst; Chris Daniel, Simms.

Girls

First team

Olivia Isakson*, Augusta; Janessa Willekes*, Simms; Bradi Hill, Augusta; Shelbie Jackson, Cascade; Kinsey May, Power; Draylen Sawyer, Simms; Payton Levine, Augusta; Erica Ramsey, Valier.

Second team

Sierra Sievers, Power; Jessy Barger, Cascade; Taqouya Racine, Heart Butte; Emma Valdez, Valier; Jeena Alborano, Sunburst; Hannah Monroe, Valier; Caybree Ludvigson, Cascade; Karlie Sivumaki, Simms.

Coach of the year: Kezia Allen, Augusta.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 11C

Boys

First team

Sam Leep*, sr., Manhattan Christian; Caidin Hill*, jr., Manhattan Christian; Josiah Amunrud*; sr., Manhattan Christian; Elijah Byrd*, sr., Gardiner; Luke Stermitz*, sr., Gardiner; Aidan Jenkins, jr., Shields Valley.

Second team

Mac Hauck, sr., West Yellowstone; Sam Davis, so., White Sulphur Springs; Frankie Starz, sr., Lone Peak, Parker Young, sr., West Yellowstone; Jackson Bredenberg, sr., Gardiner; Alex Novark, so., White Sulphur Springs.

Girls

First team

Kiersten Van Kirk*, so., Manhattan Christian; Eliana Kuperus*, jr., Manhattan Christian; Danna Ochoa*, sr., West Yellowstone; Sophia Darr*, fr., Gardiner; Taylor Devries*, jr., Manhattan Christian; Jaeli Jenkins, fr., Shields Valley.

Second team

Rebekah Everest, sr., West Yellowstone; Alexis McDonald, jr., Gardiner; Maddie Cone, fr., Lone Peak; Averi Parker, sr., West Yellowstone; Emmie Collins, so., West Yellowstone; Josie Thomas, jr., Gardiner.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 12C

Boys

First team

Bryce Nye*, sr., Twin Bridges; Charlie Kruer*, jr., Twin Bridges; Vern Homner*, sr., Harrison-Willow Creek; Luke Cima*, jr., Harrison-Willow Creek; Nate Konen*, sr., Twin Bridges; Ian Swanson*, jr., Ennis; Jake Hughes, sr., Twin Bridges; Kade Cutler, jr., Philipsburg.

Second team

Matt Kaiser, jr., Twin Bridges; Danie Brabender, sr., Philipsburg; Tate Smith, jr., Twin Bridges; Brand Ostler, so., Ennis; Brian Ward, jr., Philipsburg; Kaiden Batzler, so., Sheridan.

Girls

First team

Landri Paladichuk*, jr., Ennis; Amelia Hill*, jr., Philipsburg; Sydnee Phillips, jr., Drummond; Jenna Snider, jr., Ennis; Asha Comings, so., Philipsburg; Hannah Bradshaw, jr., Drummond; Rylee Hilmo, sr., Drummond.

Second team

Ashleigh Guinnane, sr., Twin Bridges; Dana Lerum, fr., Harrison-Willow Creek; Gracie Bravo, so., Lima; Shelby Klein, so., Ennis; Reece Pitcher, so., Philipsburg; Tia Hill, sr., Sheridan; Holly Hauptman, fr., Drummond.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 13C

Boys

First team

Nathan Brown*, sr., Lincoln; Nelson Smith*, sr., Darby; Riley Reimer, so., Valley Christian; Bryan Mask, jr., Alberton-Superior; Dakota Wood, sr., Seeley-Swan; Danner Haskins, jr., Alberton-Superior.

Second team

Skyler Webberson, sr., Victor; Carson Varner, so., Victor; Sawyer Shelmerdine, so., Seeley-Swan; Gabe Smith, sr., Darby; Preston Smith, so., Darby; Carson Callison, jr., Alberton-Superior.

Girls

First team

Terra Bertsch*, sr., Seeley-Swan; Klaire Kovatch*, jr., Seeley-Swan; Alexis Cannon*, sr., Lincoln; Sorren Reese*, so., Alberton-Superior; Kimber Schlapman, so., Darby; Sariah Maughan, so., Seeley-Swan.

Second team

Emma Baughman, sr., Alberton-Superior; Amber Anderson, so., Darby; Taylor Vance, jr., Valley Christian; Sage Kamps, sr., Lincoln; Zoe Kelsey, so., Alberton-Superior; Aspen Conley, jr., Seeley-Swan.

*Indicates all-state selection.

District 14C

Boys

First team

Brandon Knudsen*, Hot springs; Rylan Weltz*, Noxon; Treydon Brouillette, Plains; Kade Pardee, Plains; Andrew Sanford, St. Regis; Nicholas Day, St. Regis.

Second team

Jake McCallister, Hot Springs; Jake Weyers, Plains; John Pruitt, St. Regis; Nate Clark, Charlo; Nathan Feliksa, Plains; Esvin Reyes, Plains.

Girls

First team

Leiv Smith*, Charlo; Kylee Altmiller*, Plains; Katelyn Christensen, Hot Springs; Sydney Jackson, Hot Springs; McKennzie Cannon, Hot Springs; Avery Burgess, Noxon; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo; Destiny Manuel, Charlo.

Second team

Kylee Thompson, St. Regis; Macy Hill, St. Regis; Brianna Gray, Hot Springs; Chelsea Vohs, Noxon.

*Indicates all-state selection