MISSOULA – Runners from the Western AA competed at MHPS stadium on Friday and Saturday for one last chance to qualify for the state meet.

Here are some results:

Boys 100 meter:

1. 12 Ethan Larson 10.84a Glacier
2. 12 Hudson Shermer 11.07a PR Sentinel
3. 12 Xavier Melice 11.30a SR Helena Capital
4. 10 Chance Sheldon-Allen 11.31a PR Flathead
5. 12 Matt McGinley 11.34a SR Helena Capital
6. 10 Jaden Foster 11.38a PR Sentinel
7. 12 Will Cumley 11.40a Helena
8. 9 Payton Ater 11.52a Sentinel
9. 10 Clint Inman 11.64a Helena Capital
10. 11 Danny Anderson 11.72a Glacier
Story continues below

 

Girls 100 meter:

1. 11 Shelby Schweyen 12.50a PR Sentinel
2. 11 Audrey Bloomquist 12.72a Helena Capital
3. 11 Ashley McElmurry 12.73a Sentinel
4. 12 Allie Baldwin-Case 12.94a SR Sentinel
5. 11 Emilie Maes 12.95a SR Helena
6. 12 Katie Culver 13.00a PR Helena Capital
7. 10 Kennedy Kanter 13.11a Flathead
8. 10 Leigha Carter 13.24a Helena Capital
9. 9 Grace Denman 13.45a Big Sky
12 Elena Carter DNS Helena Capital

 

Boys 400 meter:

1. 12 Ethan Larson 49.16a PR Glacier
2. 12 Drew Turner 49.44a PR Glacier
3. 12 Mark Estes 49.45a PR Glacier
4. 12 Dawson Rinehart 50.57a PR Flathead
5. 12 Ray Trudeau 50.65a PR Helena
6. 12 Kaleb Winterburn 51.16a PR Helena
7. 12 Jonathan Harrison 51.19a PR Sentinel
8. 12 Xavier Melice 51.77a Helena Capital
9. 10 Shane Haller 51.81a PR Helena Capital
10. 12 Chad Hemsley 51.88a Flathead
11. 12 Trae Vasquez 51.98a PR Flathead
12. 10 Ben Maehl 52.80a SR Big Sky
13. 10 Anthony Guccione 54.29a Helena Capital
14. 9 Tristan Richter 54.54a Hellgate
15. 11 Rylan Ortt 54.76a Sentinel
16. 9 Justin Tobel 55.18a Helena Capital
17. 11 Wyatt Shinn 55.28a Big Sky
18. 10 Cole Fear 56.20a Flathead
19. 10 Jackson Bailey 57.05a Big Sky
20. 11 Kaden Wills 57.42a Flathead
21. 12 Caleb Jensen 57.67a Sentinel

 

Girls 400 meter:

1. 10 Whitney Morrison 59.10a PR Big Sky
2. 12 Adrian Schnee 59.64a PR Glacier
3. 11 Madi Provo 1:00.29a PR Hellgate
4. 10 McKinlee Mihelish 1:01.32a Helena Capital
5. 11 Evelyn Gimurtu 1:01.43a Sentinel
6. 11 Madison Edwards 1:01.53a PR Big Sky
7. 12 Abigail Harmon 1:01.80a SR Helena Capital
8. 9 Lillian Gyde 1:01.96a PR Sentinel
9. 11 Sydney Sheridan 1:02.66a PR Helena Capital
10. 10 Amara Graham 1:03.06a PR Sentinel
11. 12 Jenna Lauf 1:03.25a Helena Capital
12. 11 Madison Boles 1:03.27a Flathead
13. 10 McKayla Kloker 1:03.33a PR Helena
14. 10 Aynslee McNeel 1:03.37a PR Big Sky
15. 9 Sabryn Knight 1:03.50a Big Sky
16. 11 Mikayla Shinn 1:03.77a PR Flathead
17. 9 Kami Darrow 1:04.24a PR Flathead
18. 9 Bailey Root 1:04.26a PR Helena
19. 12 Mara Lorch 1:04.35a SR Flathead
20. 10 Haley Schmitt 1:04.78a Helena
21. 10 Kacey Hill 1:05.09a Glacier
22. 9 Preslie Neil 1:05.32a PR Sentinel
23. 10 Caroline Dye 1:05.35a PR Glacier
24. 12 Mikal Mihelish 1:05.53a Helena Capital
25. 10 Tatum McNamara 1:07.33a SR Helena
26. 10 True Gannon 1:07.74a SR Flathead
27. 9 Taytem Nault 1:09.14a PR Hellgate
28. 9 Mariah Bohlken 1:14.53a Big Sky

 

Boys 1600 meter:

1. 11 Ben Perrin 4:18.49a PR Flathead
2. 12 Isaac Schmidt 4:18.64a Hellgate
3. 12 Will Dauenhauer 4:29.75a SR Hellgate
4. 10 Ian Curtis 4:30.08a PR Hellgate
5. 12 Joseph Vanden Bos 4:30.33a SR Glacier
6. 11 Aren Alexander-Battee 4:32.87a PR Glacier
7. 10 Simon Hill 4:34.51a PR Glacier
8. 11 John Calvin Quindry 4:39.89a PR Sentinel
9. 10 Keaton Fischer 4:41.15a PR Flathead
10. 11 Noah McNelis 4:41.54a PR Sentinel
11. 12 Spencer Bartow 4:41.82a PR Helena Capital
12. 11 Kyle Calles 4:42.88a PR Flathead
13. 11 Otto MacDonald 4:43.12a PR Sentinel
14. 11 Adam Lingle 4:43.39a PR Sentinel
15. 12 Eston Falley 4:45.56a PR Helena Capital
16. 10 Lukas Horejsi 4:45.79a Hellgate
17. 11 Nash Grafe 4:46.50a PR Glacier
18. 9 Dayton Bay 4:49.04a Sentinel
19. 9 Kade Olson 4:50.48a PR Big Sky
20. 10 Kaden Jenkins 4:51.17a PR Helena
21. 11 Jesse McMurtrey 4:51.18a PR Helena Capital
22. 10 Jonah Fisher 4:51.47a Helena
23. 10 Dax Summers 4:52.52a Hellgate
24. 11 Parker Gillespie 4:52.89a PR Flathead
25. 10 Connor Rigsby 4:53.33a SR Helena
26. 12 Jacob Rice 4:53.40a Helena
27. 11 Sean Stineford 4:53.50a Big Sky
28. 9 Bryce Parks 4:55.63a PR Big Sky
29. 11 Zane Roush 4:58.28a Helena
30. 12 Bryce Maxson 4:59.02a Helena Capital
31. 11 Peter Lund 5:00.33a Helena Capital
32. 10 Ross Westfall 5:13.88a Big Sky
33. 9 Mason Gonzales 5:19.85a Big Sky
34. 10 Luke Morin 5:27.03a Flathead

 

Girls high jump:

1. 11 Shelby Schweyen 5-07.00 PR Sentinel
2. 11 Madison Boles 5-05.00 Flathead
3. 12 Adrian Schnee 5-03.00 Glacier
4. 12 Kaci Lloyd 5-01.00 Helena
5. 10 Aubrie Rademacher 5-01.00 SR Glacier
6. 9 Giliian Sherrill 4-11.00 Hellgate
7. 12 Taelyr Lieberg 4-11.00 Helena
8. 12 Jordyn Schweyen 4-11.00 Sentinel
9. 9 Paige Bartsch 4-11.00 Helena Capital
10. 10 Caroline Bullock 4-09.00 Helena
10. 12 Addie Hanson 4-09.00 Big Sky
10. 9 Carlie Gross 4-09.00 Helena Capital
13. 9 Taylor Brisendine 4-07.00 Glacier
13. 10 Tatum McNamara 4-07.00 Helena
13. 10 Abby Marcille 4-07.00 Helena
13. 10 Savannah Holgate 4-07.00 Big Sky
13. 12 Iselin Backstrom 4-07.00 Helena Capital
13. 11 Jamie Starke 4-07.00 Helena Capital
13. 10 Aili Minns-Prezeau 4-07.00 PR Hellgate
13. 12 Tayler Sullivan 4-07.00 Helena Capital

 

For full results from there meet, click here.

LEAVE A REPLY