BUTTE — Butte High hosted its first swim meet of the 2017 season on Friday. Here are the results:

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1) Butte High 2:01.45
2) Helena Capital 2:06.12
3) Helena High 2:16.60

Boys 200 Yard Medley
1) Butte High 1:53.26
2) Helena Capital 1:59.26

Story continues below

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1) Emma Krattiger, Helena High 2:10.82
2) Elsie Dickerson, Butte High 2:18.46
3) Cynthia Trudgeon, Butte High 2:19.13

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1) Brandon Quinn, Butte High 2:17.79
2) Osvaldo Flores, Butte High 2:58.67

Girls 200 Yard Individual Medley
1) Catherine Russo, Butte High 2:16.65
2) Kate Sheafor, Helena Capital 2:35.88
3) Anna Kerins, Helena Capital 2:43.23

Boys 200 Yard Individual Medley
1) Shawn Moore, Helena Capital 2:23.19
2) Riley Walsh, Butte High 2:24.60
3) Jacob Fleury, Helena Capital 2:25.11

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1) Cassie Williams, Helena Capital 28.00
2) Emma Dole, Helena High 28.30
3) Mia Jefferson, Butte High 28.67

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1) Zach Johnson, Butte High 23.26
2) Matt Ingersoll, Butte High 24.71
3) Zach Wadhams, Helena Capital 25.48

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1) Emma Krattiger, Helena High 1:08.77
2) Cynthia Trudgeon, Butte High 1:13.36
3) Anna Trudnowski, Butte High 1:15.52

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1) Zach Johnson, Butte High 59.13
2) Jacob Fleury, Helena Capital 1:08.64

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1) Emma Dole, Helena High 1:03.98
2) Devin Amtmann, Butte High 1:04.86
3) Kennadi Ferriter, Butte High 1:05.25

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1) Joe Wadhams, Helena Capital 56.03
2) Trevor Komm, Butte High 56.69
3) Nate Ferguson, Butte High 58.34

Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
1) Catherine Russo, Butte High 5:23.19
2) Matt Ingersoll, Butte High 6:37.90
3) Sidney Christi, Butte High 7:14.85

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1) Helena Capital 1:53.31
2) Helena High 1:58.05
3) Butte High 1:58.96

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1) Helena Capital 1:50.62
2) Butte High 2:00.06
3) Helena High 2:01.24

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1) Anna Trudnowski, Butte High 1:11.88
2) Reagan Read, Helena High 1:21.59
3) Kennadi Ferriter, Butte High 1:22.46

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1) Joe Wadhams, Helena Capital 1:12.12
2) Evan Zundel, Butte High 1:16.81
3) Trystan Brewer, Helena High 1:30.77

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1) Elsie Dickerson, Butte High 1:21.23
2) Anna Kerins, Helena Capital 1:23.63
3) Leah Baranck, Helena Capital 1:26.32

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1) Zach Wadhams, Helena Capital 1:15.34
2) Brandon Quinn, Butte High 1:18.77
3) Trevor Komm, Butte High 1:21.83

LEAVE A REPLY