All-state and all-conference volleyball selections are below. Administrators are encouraged to submit their league selections to sports@ktvh.com.

Class AA

All-state

First team — Raegan Steiner, outside hitter, Billings Senior; Kola Bad Bear, middle hitter, Billings Senior; Danielle Devlin, setter, Great Falls High; Ayla Embry, libero, Bozeman; Jordan Gilcrist, libero, Billings Senior; Sarah Ashley, outside hitter, Helena Capital; Katie Culver, outside hitter, Helena Capital; Kylie Frohlich, middle hitter, Missoula Sentinel; Jamie Pickens, middle hitter, Helena High; Ashley Montini, setter, Kalispell Glacier; Jordyn Schweyen, setter, Missoula Sentinel; Sarina Moreno, libero, Missoula Sentinel

Story continues below

Second team — Elsa Godwin, outside hitter, Missoula Sentinel; Anna Schrade, outside hitter, Kalispell Glacier; Cassie North, outside hitter, Missoula Sentinel; Kali Gulick, middle hitter, Kalispell Glacier; Sutton Vargo, outside hitter, Bozeman; Catherine Follett, outside hitter, Billings West; Courtney Bad Bear, setter, Billings Senior.

Western AA

All-conference

First-team — Sarah Ashley, outside hitter, Helena Capital; Katie Culver, outside hitter, Helena Capital; Elsa Godwin, outside hitter, Missoula Sentinel; Anna Schrade, outside hitter, Kalispell Glacier; Cassie North, outside hitter, Missoula Sentinel; Kylie Frohlich, middle hitter, Missoula Sentinel (player of the year); Jamie Pickens, middle hitter, Helena High; Kali Gulick, middle hitter, Kalispell Glacier; Ashley Montana, setter, Kalispell Glacier; Jordyn Schweyen, setter, Missoula Sentinel; Sarina Moreno, libero, Missoula Sentinel.

Second-team — Shelby Schweyen, outside hitter, Missoula Sentinel; Julia Burden, outside hitter, Kalispell Flathead; Kate Koenig, outside hitter, Missoula Hellgate; Brooke Kearns, middle blocker, Missoula Big Sky; Audrey Hofer, setter, Helena Capital; Katie Rolle, setter, Missoula Big Sky; Sam Tiede, defensive specialist, Missoula Big Sky.

Honorable mention — Madde Boles, outside hitter, Kalispell Flathead; Vanessa Walsh, outside hitter, Helena High; Dani Bartsch, middle hitter, Helena Capital; Emily Pizzini, middle hitter, Helena High; Emily Feller, setter, Helena High; Celina Sanchez, setter, Helena Capital; Taelyr Lieberg, libero, Helena High.

Eastern AA

All-conference

First-team — Raegan Steiner, outside hitter, Billings Senior (player of the year); Sutton Vargo, outside hitter, Bozeman; Catherine Follett, outside hitter, Billings West; Kola Bad Bear, middle hitter, Billings Senior; Danielle Devlin, setter, Great Falls High; Courtney Bad Bear, setter, Billings Senior; Ayla Embry, libero, Bozeman; Jordan Gilcrist, libero, Billings Senior.

Second-team — Mara Lynch, outside hitter, Bozeman; Jenny English, outside hitter, Billings Skyview; Allie Olsen, middle hitter, CMR; Kira Mortensen, middle hitter, Butte; Cassie Rosa, setter, Bozeman; Tayler Larsen, setter, Billings West; Halle Conger, setter, Billings Senior; Ashlynne Copinga, libero, Billings Skyview; Kinzee Koch, libero, Billings West; Hailey Little, libero, Great Falls High; Keeley Pochervina, libero, Butte.

Honorable mention — Kelsey Sargent, outside hitter, Billings Senior; Gabriella Hagen, outside hitter, CMR; Sam Bonenberger, setter, Billings Senior; Emilee Allred, setter, Billings Skyview; Bethanney Foley, setter, Butte; Britt Tierney, defensive specialist, Butte.

Eastern A

All-state — Devin Nielsen, sr., Billings Central; Bailey Kufeld, sr., Billings Central; Olivia Moten Schell, so., Billings Central; Katie Murdock, jr., Hardin; Demi Uffelman, jr., Hardin.

All-conference

First-team — Devin Nielsen, sr., Billings Central; Bailey Kufeld, sr., Billings Central; Olivia Moten Schell, so., Billings Central; Katie Murdock, jr., Hardin; Demi Uffelman, jr., Hardin; Sydney Hawbaker, sr., Billings Central.

Second-team — Meadow Torress, so., Glendive; Kyra Oakland, jr., Miles City; Saige Weimer, so., Laurel; Mariah Simmons, jr., Hardin; Shea Esp, sr., Hardin; Avery Hadley, jr., Billings Central.

Honorable mention — Jessie LeFevre, jr., Laurel; Autumn Porter, jr., Miles City; Jaley Wise, sr., Glendive; Karson Murphy, so., Glendive; Kennedy Schafer, sr., Billings Central.

Central A

All-state — Anna Zimmer, jr., Lewistown; Bailey Collins, sr., Lewistown; Bailey Christensen, jr., Belgrade; Taylor Christensen, so., Belgrade; Jaiden Blakely, jr., Belgrade.

All-conference

First-team — Anna Zimmer, jr., Lewistown; Bailey Collins, sr., Lewistown; Bailey Christensen, jr., Belgrade; Taylor Christensen, so., Belgrade; Jaiden Blakely, jr., Belgrade; Aleah Peterson, sr., Livingston.

Second-team — Jade Phelps, sr., Lewistown; Cassidy Catron, jr., Belgrade; Camry Huston, sr., Havre; Andrea Russell, sr., Lewistown; Becca Bawden, jr., Lewistown; McKenna Carlson, jr., Belgrade.

Honorable mention — Brooke Gilbertson, sr., Belgrade; Brooklyn Fitzgerald, sr., Livingston; Sam Oliver, so., Havre; Jesse Chvilicek, so., Havre.

Coach of the year — Jade Schmidt, Belgrade.

Southwest A

All-state — Kate Hulbert, Corvallis; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis; Brynley Fitzgerald, Dillon; Alivia Williams, Frenchtown; Caitlin Dillon, Hamilton.

All-conference

First-team — Kate Hulbert, Corvallis; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis; Brynley Fitzgerald, Dillon; Alivia Williams, Frenchtown; Caitlin Dillon, Hamilton; Kylie Willett, Frenchtown.

Second-team — Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis; Nicole Hritsco, Dillon; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis; Maddy Boller, Frenchtown; Angel Richards, Stevensville; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton.

Honorable mention — Tristy Seattle, Hamilton; Kassidy Criscuolo, Butte Central; Cassi Kopsa, Stevensville; Paige Rouse, Dillon; Quinn Larson, Stevensville; Mikayla Hall, Stevensville.

Northwest A

All-state — Jayden Winslow, jr., Libby; Brooklyn Rainer, sr., Libby; Cailyn Ross, sr., Whitefish; Ryley Kehr, jr., Columbia Falls; Mehki Sykes, jr., Libby.

All-conference

First team — Jayden Winslow, jr., Libby; Brooklyn Rainer, sr., Libby; Cailyn Ross, sr., Whitefish; Ryley Kehr, jr., Columbia Falls; Mehki Sykes, jr., Libby; All Collins, jr., Libby.

Second-team — Serena Hemmingson, sr., Whitefish; Kyler Lundeen, sr., Polson; Hannah Schweikert, fr., Columbia Falls; Emma Gruber, jr., Libby; Annisa Brown, sr., Whitefish; Olivia Hall, sr., Browning.

Honorable mention — Emily Mossburg, sr., Libby; Becca Catina, sr., Whitefish; Kaelyn Smith, sr., Polson; Tiana Ulutoa, jr., Ronan; Madeline McCrea, fr., Ronan; Dulci Skunkcap, so., Browning.

Coach of the year — Cindy Ostrem-Johnston, Libby.

District 1B

All-state — Brittan Brusven, sr., Shelby; Christine Funk, fr., Choteau; Nicole Krone, so., Choteau.

All-conference

First-team — Brittan Brusven, sr., Shelby; Christine Funk, fr., Choteau; Nicole Krone, so., Choteau; Skylar Martin, jr., Shelby; Chesney Rogers, jr., Fairfield; Katie Bieler, jr., Choteau; Hailey Mills, sr., Fairfield.

Second-team — Riley Bird, sr., Cut Bank; Sean Henry, sr., Rocky Boy; Dania Jones, sr., Conrad; Jazmine Spotted Bear, jr., Cut Bank; Alexis McWilliams, jr., Fairfield; Sydnee Salveson, sr., Shelby; Brooke Myke, sr., Conrad.

District 2B

All-state — Baylie Chappell, sr., Glasgow; Abby Juve, jr., Wolf Point; Hannah Mickelson, sr., Glasgow.

All-conference

First-team — Mary Big Horn, jr., Wolf Point; Baylie Chappell, sr., Glasgow; Rachelle Glaser, fr., Glasgow; Abby Juve, jr., Wolf Point; Hannah Mickelson, sr., Glasgow; Ella Schye, sr., Malta; Semarah Wells, jr., Wolf Point.

Second-team — Eleesha Bell, sr., Harlem; Mia Frederick, jr., Poplar; Jesi Kennedy, sr., Glasgow; Kloie Marks, jr., Malta; Sam Mitchell, sr., Malta; Lindsay Nefzger, so., Wolf Point; Kennedy Schmidt, sr., Glasgow.

District 6B

(Courtesy www.copperheadcountry.org)

All-state — Sara Hopcroft, so., Florence; Hudsyn DiBrito, sr., Florence; Shay Waldbillig, sr., Florence; Kerstin Cooper, sr., Deer Lodge.

All-conference

First-team — Sara Hopcroft, so., Florence; Hudsyn DiBrito, sr., Florence; Shay Waldbillig, sr., Florence; Kerstin Cooper, sr., Deer Lodge; Sydnie Peterson, sr., Anaconda; Jacy Job, sr., Missoula Loyola; Alyssa Lamb, jr., Deer Lodge; Shannon Byrne, jr., Florence.

Second-team — Johannah Forsberg, sr., Anaconda; Sam Clevenger, so., Missoula Loyola; Kamryn Scully, so., Deer Lodge; Karolyna Buck, so., St. Ignatius; Rilee Mangun, jr., Florence; Darcy Walker, sr., Deer Lodge.

Coach of the Year — Christy Duchien, Florence.

Class C

All-state

Jessica Akins, Bridger; Bryn Anderson, Great Falls Central; Destiney Ayers, Reed Point-Rapelje; Maddie Bloom, Simms; Brietta Boyce, Roy-Winifred; Claire Callahan, Ekalaka; Chloe Chase, Gardiner; Jaden Comings, Philipsburg; Morgan Cooper, Belt; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus; Sage Cowley, Gardiner; Torie Cybulski, Custer-Hysham; Kassidy Dahl, Scobey; Abby Dean, Gardiner; Mariah Dietrich, Harlowton; Alia Evans, Fort Benton; Jen Fairchild, Shields Valley; Payton Fortner, Ennis; Jada Goettlich, Roy-Winifred; Josie Hakanson, Ennis; Laura Harrington, Broadus; Kuka Helder, Lone Peak; Torrie Hurley, Fairview; Piper Johnson, Grass Range-Winnett; Khloe Kammerzell, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Hailey Kassity, Manhattan Christian; Peytan King, North Star; Kylie Kirkaldie, Lustre Christian; Jourdain Klein, Ennis; Kylee Larson, Twin Bridges; Kendra Long, Gardiner; Grace Madill, Great Falls Central; Adrian Malek, Belt; Danyel Martin, Ennis; Madison Mask, Alberton-Superior; Morgan Mason, Froid-Medicine Lake; Whitney McKitrick, Ennis; Kenzie Mueller, Alberton-Superior; Kortney Nelson, Scobey; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges; Brenna Osksa, Plentywood; Paij Peterson, North Star; Kolby Pimperton, Belt; Siera Proff, Dutton-Brady; Emily Prokop, Custer-Hysham; Morgan Rodtke, Drummond; Brook Russell, Gardiner; Jenna Rust, Westby-Grenora; Sylvia Scianna, Bridger; Desiree Scott, Bridger; Mallorey Sheppard, Absarokee; Taylor Stahl, Grass Range-Winnett; Jada Subrack, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Sierra Swank, Chinook; Sara Tarum, Great Falls Central; Tori Tooke, Ekalaka; Dani Urick, Belt; Elyssa Willekes, Simms.

District 1C

All-state – Brenna Osksa, jr., Plentywood; Morgan Mason, sr., Froid-Medicine Lake.

All-conference

First-team – Brenna Osksa, jr., Plentywood; Morgan Mason, sr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Jenna Rust, so., Westby-Grenora; Torrie Hurley, sr., Fairview; Brynn Salsbury, sr., Savage; Paytyn Wilson, jr., Bainville; Soda Rice, jr., Savage; Elise Romo, sr., Bainville.

Second-team – Mackenzie Dethman, jr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Emily Axtman, jr., Fairview; Sidney Dethman, fr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Hallie Wangerin, sr., Plentywood; Kiana Miller, jr., Savage; Anna Johnson, sr., Richey-Lambert; Tyler Lien, jr., Savage; Abby Ator, sr., Culbertson.

District 4C

All-conference

First-team — Syliva Scianna, Bridger; Tori Cybulski, Custer-Hysham; Emily Prokop, Custer-Hysham; Jessica Adkins, Bridger; Destiny Ayers, Reed Point-Rapelje; Mallory Sheppard, Absarokee; Desiree Scott, Bridger.

Second-team — Emily Adkins, Bridger; Nynah Bryant, Reed Point-Rapelje; Jocelyn Ott, Reed Point-Rapelje; Kate Aisenberry, Bridger; Blakely Verke, Park City; Dani Leligdowicz, Custer-Hysham; Kara Yarlott, Plenty Coups.

Honorable mention — Brianna Perkins, Custer-Hysham; Carlee Blodgett, Reed Point-Rapelje; Cara White, Bridger; Avery Walker, Roberts.

6C East

All-state – Sierra Swank, sr., Chinook; Paij Peterson, jr., North Star.

All-conference

First-team – Sierra Swank, sr., Chinook; Paij Peterson, jr., North Star; Peytan King, sr., North Star; Kourtney Hanson, jr., Chinook; Khloe Kammerzell, jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Lillian Gopher, jr., Box Elder; Lily Pedersen, sr., North Star.

Second-team – Peyton Hawks, jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Kim Ghekiere, jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Megan Molyneaux, jr., Chinook; Jaylyn Cline, jr., Big Sandy; Jewel Wicks, sr., North Star.

6C West

All-conference

First-team – Maddie Bloom, Simms; Siera Proff, Dutton-Brady; Abby Bock, Valier; Lissy Willikes, Simms; Hope Smelser, Power; Olivia Isakson, Augusta; Kwinlee Briggs, Valier.

Second-team – Sabelle Erickson, Dutton-Brady; Olivia Grimsley, Power; Taylor Jones, Simms; Madi Cicon, Simms; Maggie Jensen, Power; Coralee Bock, Valier; Draylen Sawyer, Simms; Rita Williamson, Heart Butte.

District 11C

All-state — Chloe Chase, Gardiner; Sage Cowley, Gardiner; Abby Dean, Gardiner; Jen Fairchild, Shields Valley; Kuka Holder, Lone Peak; Hailey Kassity, Manhattan Christian; Kendra Long, Gardiner; Brook Russell, Gardiner.

All-conference

First-team — Sage Cowley, Gardiner; Jen Fairchiled, Shields Valley; Kuka Holder, Lone Peak; Bryn Iskenderian, Lone Peak; Solae Swenson, Lone Peak; Brook Russelll, Gardiner; Abby Dean, Gardiner.

Second-team — Hailey Kassity, Manhattan Christian; Lexie Kassity, Manhattan Christian; Mary Gospodarek, West Yellowstone; Megan Ogle, White Sulphur Springs; Morgan Vaisvilas, White Sulphur Springs; Chloe Chase, Gardiner; Kyndra Long, Gardiner.

2 COMMENTS

    • Hi Ann,

      We can only post honors teams for districts that report them to us. We’ll continue to add them as they filter in, but we still need administrators to submit their all-conference and all-state teams to us.

      Thanks.

LEAVE A REPLY