Below are the updated Montana high school volleyball standings reported to MTN Sports. If your league is missing, have the administrators or coaches send their standings to sports@ktvh.com.

Class AA

Eastern AA

Billings Senior – 5-0, 21-0
Billings West – 3-1, 13-7
Bozeman – 4-2, 6-7
Billings Skyview – 2-3, 8-14
Butte – 2-4, 2-10
Great Falls High – 2-4, 4-9
Great Falls CMR – 1-5, 4-11

Story continues below

Western AA

Missoula Sentinel – 6-0, 12-1
Kalispell Glacier – 3-1, 8-4
Missoula Big Sky – 3-3, 8-4
Helena Capital – 2-2, 9-3
Helena High – 2-2, 4-5
Missoula Hellgate – 1-5, 4-8
Kalispell Flathead – 0-4, 3-8

Class A

Central A

Belgrade – 3-0, 12-1
Lewistown – 2-1, 7-5
Livingston – 1-2, 6-5
Havre – 0-3, 3-8

Eastern A

Billings Central – 6-0, 13-0
Hardin – 3-1, 7-3
Glendive – 4-3, 5-4
Laurel – 2-2, 2-5
Miles City – 0-5, 3-9
Sidney – 0-5, 1-6

Northwest A

Libby – 7-0, 10-0
Whitefish – 5-2, 6-3
Columbia Falls – 4-4, 4-6
Polson – 2-4, 2-7
Ronan – 1-5, 1-8
Browning – 1-6, 1-8

Southwest A

Corvallis – 6-0, 8-1
Dillon – 4-2, 7-3
Hamilton – 3-2, 7-3
Stevensville – 2-2, 5-2
Frenchtown – 2-6, 4-7
Butte Central – 0-5, 2-7

Class B

District 4B

Huntley Project – 6-0, 15-0
Joliet – 4-2, 7-5
Red Lodge – 3-2, 9-6
Roundup – 3-3, 10-6
Columbus – 2-4, 6-10
Shepherd – 0-7, 1-12

District 5B

Three Forks – 7-0
Jefferson – 4-2
Manhattan – 4-3
Townsend – 2-3
Big Timber – 1-5
Whitehall – 0-5

 

Class C

District 4C

Bridger – 9-0, 15-2
Custer-Hysham – 7-1, 8-3
Reed Point-Rapelje – 5-3, 7-5
Absarokee – 4-3, 7-6
Roberts – 4-3, 7-6
Park City – 2-7, 2-10
Plenty Coups – 3-3, 3-3
Fromberg – 2-9, 2-10
Belfry – 0-7, 1-8

District 5C

Grass Range-Winnett – 7-1
Roy-Winifred – 4-2
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap – 4-2
Harlowton – 3-3
Denton-Geyser-Stanford – 1-5
Broadview-Lavina – 0-6

District 6C East

North Star – 5-0, 8-0
Chinook – 4-2, 4-4
Chester-Joplin-Inverness – 4-3, 4-5
Box Elder – 3-3, 7-3
Big Sandy – 2-4, 2-5
Hays-Lodgepole – 0-6, 0-9

District 6C West

Simms – 6-0, 6-1
Valier – 7-1, 8-1
Power – 5-2, 6-3
Dutton-Brady – 2-5, 2-8
Augusta – 3-4, 3-5
Sunburst – 1-6, 1-8
Heart Butte – 1-7, 1-9

District 7C

Belt – 6-1, 7-1
Great Falls Central – 5-1, 7-1
Fort Benton – 3-2, 5-2
Cascade – 2-3, 4-3
Geraldine-Highwood – 2-5, 3-6
Centerville – 0-6, 1-8

District 11C

Gardiner – 6-0
Lone Peak – 4-1
Manhattan Christian – 3-2
White Sulphur Springs – 3-2
Shields Valley – 1-4
West Yellowstone – 0-6

District 12C

Ennis – 7-0
Twin Bridges – 6-1
Philipsburg – 4-3
Drummond – 3-4
Sheridan – 2-5
Lima – 2-6
Harrison-Willow Creek – 0-6

District 14C

Hot Springs – 5-1, 6-1
Plains – 5-2, 7-3
Noxon – 4-4, 5-4
Arlee – 3-2, 5-2
Charlo – 3-2, 4-2
St. Regis – 1-7, 2-8
Two Eagle – not reported

LEAVE A REPLY