State C track and field
At Laurel

First-day results

BOYS

400: Mark Estes, Drummond, 50.39; Bryar Lange, Savage, 51.03; Eddie Harmon, Turner, 52.50; Ryan Zentner, Bridger, 52.98; Martin Farver, Scobey, 52.99; Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 53.04;

Story continues below

800: Eddie Harmon, Turner, 1:59.33; Logan Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 2:00.27; Keagan Stroop, Belt, 2:00.57; Mitch Parcell, Seeley-Swan, 2:00.76; Kordell Carpenter, Denton, 2:02.00; Damon Bird, Fort Benton, 2:03.19.

3,200: Evan Duggan, Darby, 10:03.28; Keagan Stroop, Belt, 10:15.08; Isiah Runs Above, Hays-Lodge Pole, 10:15.37; Gus Dines, Roberts, 10:24.15; Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 10:24.81; Tyson Flickinger, Plentywood, 10:39.65.

Long jump: Garrett Greslin, Broadus, 21-9; Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 20-11.25; Corbin Wood, Ennis, 20-9.75; Trevor Paro, Hot Springs, 20-8; Tanner Wood, Ennis, 20-4; Bryar Lange, Savage, 20-2.5.

Discus: Ty Morgan, Ennis, 154-9; Brock Cantrell-Field, St. Regis, 144-7; Trace Simonson, Whitewater, 143-04; Jaren Maki, Belt, 136-2; Jay Randall, Broadus, 134-6; Sol Arno, Reed Point-Rapelje, 133-9.

Javelin: John Beckers, Darby, 185-10; Casey Watson, Richey-Lambert, 180-1; Tyrone Hageman, Jordan, 172-1; Brock Cantrell-Field, St. Regis, 165-3; Tucker Gaustad, Scobey, 164-3; Connor McNeil, Park City, 162-3.

GIRLS

400: Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 57.90; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.80; Megan Bausch, Twin Bridges, 58.84; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, 58.87; Claire Fickler, Drummond, 1:00.22; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 1:00.46.

1,600: Kaitlyn Bird, Fort Benton, 5:23.53; Natalie Yocum, Arlee, 5:23.78; Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 5:32.69; Gracie Lang, Darby, 5:34.12; Christina Eike, Cascade, 5:37.83; Laiten Lantis, Terry, 5:38.96.

Pole vault: Cera Strumpfer, Seeley-Swan, 9-0; Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton, 9-0; Emma Duboise, Alberton-Superior, 9-0; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 8-6; Bailey Funk, Saco, 8-6; Tori Cundiff, Richey-Lambert, 8-6.

Long jump: Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 17-2; Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton, 16-9; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 16-7.5; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 16-6.5; Carly Hergett, Arlee, 16-5.5; Madison Hill, St. Regis, 16-5.

Discus: Jessica Thompson, Plains, 124-11; Bridget Kelly, Manhattan Christian, 122-3; Payton Tillotson, Victor, 120-8; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 112-11; Chloe Hanser, Broadview-Lavina, 111-1; Tarissa Phipps, Jordan, 109-4.

LEAVE A REPLY