FRENCHTOWN – Two class B teams captured easy divisional titles on Friday, while two class C teams had to sweat it out.

The Bigfork girls and Ronan boys both won the Western B by wide margins. The Vals captured the crown by 59 points. The Chiefs topped the list by over 25.

Seeley-Swan’s boys made a run by winning the final 4×400 relay. But a 5th place finish in the race secured the victory for Ennis. The Blackhawks picked up their narrow win on the girls side in the final relay. Seeley-Swan took third place, while Arlee took fifth, and settled for second in the team standings.

The best in class C track move on to the state meet in Laurel. The class B stars head to Butte. Both meets start next Friday.

Story continues below

WESTERN B GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1. Bigfork 148
2. Powell County 89
3. Libby 72
4. Lincoln County 52
5. Ronan 47
6. Loyola-Sacred Heart 41
7. Thompson Falls 29
8. Florence-Carlton 25
9. St Ignatius 16
10. Troy 7
11. Anaconda 1

WESTERN B BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1. Ronan 101
2. Loyola-Sacred Heart 75.25
3. Thompson Falls 73.25
4. Powell County 72.75
5. Lincoln County 63
6. Libby 58
7. Bigfork 45.75
8. Florence-Carlton 33
9. Anaconda 5

WESTERN C GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1. Seeley-Swan 67.5
2. Arlee 65
3. Manhattan Christian 64
4. Twin Bridges 61
5. Drummond 53
6. Charlo 32.5
7. Darby 28
8. Plains 21
9. Ennis 20
10. West Yellowstone 19
11. Alberton/Superior 17
12. Victor 16
13. Sheridan 15
13. Lima 15
15. Valley Christian 13
16. St Regis 10
17. Hot Springs 6
18. Lincoln 2
19. Noxon 1
19. Shields Valley 1

WESTERN C BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1. Ennis 72
2. Seeley-Swan 66.75
3. Charlo 62
4. Drummond 55.75
5. Darby 50
6. Hot Springs 45.75
7. Manhattan Christian 37
8. Harrison 26
9. Twin Bridges 20
10. Valley Christian 18
11. Lincoln 14
12. Shields Valley 13
12. St Regis 13
14. Granite 8
15. Plains 7.75
16. Sheridan 6
17. Victor 4
17. Arlee 4
19. Alberton/Superior 3
20. White Sulphur Springs 1

GIRLS RESULTS

100 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Haile Norred 13.01a Bigfork
2. 11 Madison Gardner 13.12a SR Bigfork
3. 11 Sidney Stevenson 13.36a Libby
4. 12 Kaylee Kronsperger 13.42a Lincoln County
5. 9 Kinsely Barney 13.48a Ronan
6. 11 Tessa Burke 13.74a Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 13.78a Lincoln County
8. 11 Kenna Guenther 13.81a Loyola-Sacred Heart
9. 12 Gillian Nelson 13.93a Thompson Falls
10. 9 Taylor Warner 14.30a Powell County

100 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Alex Bohlman 12.89a Seeley-Swan
2. 12 Claire Fickler 12.90a Drummond
3. 12 Madison Hill 12.91a St Regis
4. 11 Ashley Revis 12.95a SR Arlee
5. 9 Faith Shepard 13.10a PR Manhattan Christian
6. 10 Naiya Beaudin 13.27a Valley Christian
7. 10 Tyrah Hammond 13.30a PR Charlo
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 13.47a Ennis
9. 10 Shelby Walls 13.72a Manhattan Christian
10. 10 Sophia Krutilla 13.83a Clark Fork(Alberton/…

100 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 12 Claire Fickler 13.05a Drummond
2. 12 Madison Hill 13.16a St Regis
3. 9 Faith Shepard 13.22a Manhattan Christian
4. 11 Ashley Revis 13.28a Arlee
5. 12 Alex Bohlman 13.35a Seeley-Swan
6. 10 Naiya Beaudin 13.47a Valley Christian
7. 10 Tyrah Hammond 13.53a Charlo
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 13.63a Ennis
9. 10 Shelby Walls 13.71a Manhattan Christian
10. 10 Sophia Krutilla 13.75a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
11. 11 Michaela Madden 13.75a Twin Bridges
12. 10 Kara Tatukivei 13.76a PR Charlo
13. 10 Clancy Phillips 13.78a Twin Bridges
14. 10 Maggie Jorgensen 13.78a Lincoln
15. 10 Andi Bolhman 13.78a Seeley-Swan
16. 10 Kaitlin Cox 13.90a PR Charlo
17. 11 Jennifer Fairchild 13.92a Shields Valley
18. 9 Haddie Tallon 14.03a Granite
19. 9 Rane Sager 14.03a Shields Valley
20. 12 Kestly Jessop 14.19a West Yellowstone
21. 9 Destiny Manuel 14.21a PR Charlo

200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Haile Norred 26.11a SR Bigfork
2. 11 Emily Mossburg 26.82a PR Libby
3. 11 Sidney Stevenson 27.01a PR Libby
4. 9 Kinsely Barney 27.66a Ronan
5. 11 Kenna Guenther 27.89a Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 12 Gillian Nelson 28.61a PR Thompson Falls
7. 11 Haley Morgan 28.71a Thompson Falls
8. 10 Sophia Barton 28.80a PR Powell County
9. 10 Savannah Ellcey 29.45a Lincoln County
10 Jordan Nelson SCR Bigfork

200 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Alex Bohlman 26.66a Seeley-Swan
2. 12 Claire Fickler 26.94a Drummond
3. 11 Ashley Revis 27.16a Arlee
4. 10 Allie Delaney 27.41a Charlo
5. 10 Naiya Beaudin 27.86a Valley Christian
6. 10 Tyrah Hammond 27.88a Charlo
7. 10 Lily Mercer 28.18a Seeley-Swan
8. 11 Michaela Madden 28.40a Twin Bridges
9. 11 Josie Jenkins 28.54a Ennis
10 Shelby Walls FS Manhattan Christian

200 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 12 Claire Fickler 26.67a SR Drummond
2. 12 Alex Bohlman 26.77a Seeley-Swan
3. 10 Allie Delaney 27.10a PR Charlo
4. 11 Ashley Revis 27.14a SR Arlee
5. 10 Naiya Beaudin 27.35a PR Valley Christian
6. 10 Tyrah Hammond 27.70a PR Charlo
7. 10 Lily Mercer 27.75a PR Seeley-Swan
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 27.89a PR Ennis
9. 11 Michaela Madden 27.94a Twin Bridges
10. 10 Shelby Walls 28.01a SR Manhattan Christian
11. 10 Andi Bolhman 28.18a SR Seeley-Swan
12. 10 Kara Tatukivei 28.45a SR Charlo
13. 9 Rane Sager 28.57a Shields Valley
14. 11 Brook Russell 28.65a PR Shields Valley
15. 12 Kestly Jessop 28.73a West Yellowstone
16. 9 Emma Grange 28.84a Granite
17. 10 Clancy Phillips 28.93a Twin Bridges
18. 12 Madisen Wheeler 29.19a PR Hot Springs
19. 11 Jennifer Fairchild 29.31a PR Shields Valley
10 Casey Ehmann SCR Darby

400 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Haile Norred 59.51a Bigfork
2. 11 Bryn Morley 1:01.84a SR Bigfork
3. 12 Autumn Round 1:03.15a SR Florence-Carlton
4. 10 Anya Young 1:03.32a PR Bigfork
5. 11 Shae Anderson 1:03.54a PR Bigfork
6. 10 Sophia Barton 1:04.37a PR Powell County
7. 9 Karolyna Buck 1:04.50a PR St Ignatius
8. 10 Jessie Graveley 1:08.15a PR Powell County
11 Tessa Burke SCR Loyola-Sacred Heart

400 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Alex Veltkamp 57.36a PR Manhattan Christian
2. 11 Megan Bausch 58.14a PR Twin Bridges
3. 12 Claire Fickler 59.89a PR Drummond
4. 12 Alex Bohlman 1:01.34a Seeley-Swan
5. 10 Lily Mercer 1:01.70a SR Seeley-Swan
6. 9 Reata Crafton 1:02.99a Lima
7. 10 Casey Ehmann 1:03.12a PR Darby
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 1:03.85a SR Ennis
9. 9 Tia Hill 1:03.98a PR Sheridan
10. 10 Kara Tatukivei 1:04.28a PR Charlo
11. 9 Rane Sager 1:04.36a PR Shields Valley
12. 10 Natalie Yocum 1:04.54a Arlee
13. 10 Andi Bolhman 1:04.97a PR Seeley-Swan
14. 12 Kestly Jessop 1:05.02a PR West Yellowstone
15. 11 Brook Russell 1:05.34a Shields Valley
16. 10 Shelby Walls 1:06.12a Manhattan Christian
17. 12 Cera Strumpfer 1:07.31a Seeley-Swan
12 Cheyenne Nagy SCR Charlo
12 Bryndle Goyins SCR Arlee
11 Ashley Revis SCR Arlee

800 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Bryn Morley 2:17.56a SR Bigfork
2. 10 Anya Young 2:24.87a PR Bigfork
3. 10 Mckay Guckenberg 2:34.37a Lincoln County
4. 12 Tyann Totten 2:34.69a Lincoln County
5. 9 Karolyna Buck 2:35.57a PR St Ignatius
6. 12 Ashley McCready 2:35.77a SR Ronan
7. 9 Hope Slater 2:35.92a PR Thompson Falls
8. 10 Sienna Utter 2:42.07a PR Lincoln County
9. 12 Beti Lombardi 2:48.10a Powell County
10. 11 Margaret Thompson 2:56.91a Powell County
11 Penni Weyant DQ Ronan
10 Lauren Thorstenson DQ Libby

800 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Alex Veltkamp 2:23.82a Manhattan Christian
2. 10 Natalie Yocum 2:24.64a PR Arlee
3. 9 Reata Crafton 2:27.23a PR Lima
4. 9 Gracie Lang 2:29.88a PR Darby
5. 10 Taylor McCready 2:31.16a PR Charlo
6. 9 Tia Hill 2:33.99a PR Sheridan
7. 11 Analisa Loberg 2:34.50a SR Plains
8. 10 Shelby Walls 2:34.59a PR Manhattan Christian
9. 10 Jaden Coston 2:34.77a PR Charlo
10. 9 Julia Everest 2:37.37a PR West Yellowstone
11. 9 Sabrina Bryant 2:39.47a Drummond
12. 9 Maida Knapton 2:41.28a PR Ennis
13. 9 Madison Rager 2:47.76a PR Lone Peak
14. 10 Anna Kaiser 2:49.32a PR Noxon
15. 11 Josie Hokanson 2:50.19a SR Harrison
16. 9 Korinne Treser 2:50.32a PR Seeley-Swan
17. 9 Annie Rennaker 2:51.91a PR Darby
18. 11 Megan Wickham 2:54.24a PR Gardiner
19. 9 Jayla Kauffman 3:09.56a PR Seeley-Swan

1600 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Bryn Morley 5:00.39a Bigfork
2. 10 Anya Young 5:24.22a Bigfork
3. 12 Ashley McCready 5:38.36a SR Ronan
4. 10 Lauren Thorstenson 5:44.32a Libby
5. 12 Beti Lombardi 5:45.73a PR Powell County
6. 11 Margaret Thompson 5:47.06a PR Powell County
7. 12 Bailey Strader 5:53.17a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 12 Tyann Totten 5:55.80a Lincoln County
9. 10 Mckay Guckenberg 6:00.40a Lincoln County
10. 9 Karolyna Buck 6:06.19a St Ignatius
11. 11 Brooke Price 6:16.61a Lincoln County
12. 9 Nora Springs 6:17.80a PR Powell County

1600 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 10 Natalie Yocum 5:26.17a PR Arlee
2. 9 Averi Parker 5:27.00a PR West Yellowstone
3. 9 Gracie Lang 5:32.39a PR Darby
4. 11 Alex Veltkamp 5:37.14a SR Manhattan Christian
5. 9 Sabrina Bryant 5:38.09a PR Drummond
6. 10 Jaden Coston 5:38.19a PR Charlo
7. 9 Reata Crafton 5:48.27a PR Lima
8. 11 Analisa Loberg 5:50.94a SR Plains
9. 9 Julia Everest 5:53.23a PR West Yellowstone
10. 12 Emma Adams 5:55.34a PR Manhattan Christian
11. 9 Maida Knapton 6:19.62a Ennis
12. 9 Madison Rager 6:20.23a PR Lone Peak
13. 9 Avery George 6:33.12a PR Twin Bridges
9 Annie Rennaker DQ Darby
9 Jayla Kauffman DQ Seeley-Swan
9 Sage Kamps DQ Lincoln
10 Kamryn Caye DQ Charlo
11 Karissa Ninahuanca DQ Lincoln
10 Sydni Rogers DQ Arlee

3200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 10 Anya Young 12:15.10h Bigfork
2. 10 Lauren Thorstenson 12:42.30h Libby
3. 12 Beti Lombardi 12:49.60h Powell County
4. 12 Bailey Strader 12:49.70h SR Loyola-Sacred Heart
5. 12 Ashley McCready 12:54.00h Ronan
6. 12 Tyann Totten 13:02.40h Lincoln County
7. 9 Nora Springs 13:48.40h PR Powell County
8. 11 Margaret Thompson 13:50.50h Powell County
9. 10 Rachel Ribeiro 13:54.60h SR Thompson Falls
10. 10 Mckay Guckenberg 14:21.20h Lincoln County
11. 10 Audrey Abbott 15:13.00h Bigfork
10 Sabrina Hofland DQ Anaconda
11 Bryn Morley DQ Bigfork
10 Michelle Leonard DQ Lincoln County

3200 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 9 Averi Parker 11:56.30h PR West Yellowstone
2. 9 Gracie Lang 12:03.70h Darby
3. 9 Sabrina Bryant 12:31.60h PR Drummond
4. 12 Emma Adams 12:33.90h PR Manhattan Christian
5. 10 Natalie Yocum 12:47.40h Arlee
6. 9 Julia Everest 12:53.98h PR West Yellowstone
7. 10 Jaden Coston 13:00.20h SR Charlo
8. 11 Shawntaya Nelson 13:32.20h Arlee
9. 9 Sophia Flikkema 13:49.00h PR Manhattan Christian
10. 10 Elena McAllister 14:57.30h Hot Springs
11. 12 Emily Everest 14:58.80h SR West Yellowstone
12. 9 Sage Kamps 15:13.20h Lincoln
13. 11 RaeAnne Bendon 16:10.50h Twin Bridges
10 Sydni Rogers DQ Arlee
9 Jayla Kauffman DQ Seeley-Swan
9 Annie Rennaker DQ Darby

100m Hurdles – 33″ Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Tessa Burke 16.21a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 11 Madison Gardner 16.94a Bigfork
3. 10 Emma Gruber 17.14a SR Libby
4. 10 Kamryn Scully 17.24a Powell County
5. 9 Caprice Johnson 17.25a PR Powell County
6. 9 Shea Meissner 17.36a Bigfork
7. 12 Alexis Taulbee 17.38a Florence-Carlton
8. 10 Isabella Hollingsworth 17.49a PR Libby
9. 10 Maya Stiles 17.99a Thompson Falls
10 Lindsey Seitzinger SCR Anaconda

100m Hurdles – 33″ Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Kailee Oliverson 15.66a SR Twin Bridges
2. 12 Carly Hergett 15.96a SR Arlee
3. 10 Casey Ehmann 16.24a PR Darby
4. 10 Naiya Beaudin 16.26a PR Valley Christian
5. 10 Allie Delaney 16.69a PR Charlo
6. 9 Terra Bertsch 17.15a PR Seeley-Swan
7. 12 Audrey George 17.15a SR Twin Bridges
8. 10 Kaitlin Cox 17.22a Charlo
9. 9 Rebekah Everest 17.33a PR West Yellowstone
10. 12 Mara Johnson 17.88a Twin Bridges

100m Hurdles – 33″ Western B – Prelims x

1. 11 Tessa Burke 16.44a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 11 Madison Gardner 16.85a Bigfork
3. 10 Kamryn Scully 16.88a Powell County
4. 10 Emma Gruber 17.42a Libby
5. 9 Caprice Johnson 17.47a Powell County
6. 10 Maya Stiles 17.64a PR Thompson Falls
7. 10 Isabella Hollingsworth 17.64a Libby
8. 9 Shea Meissner 17.74a Bigfork
9. 12 Alexis Taulbee 17.75a Florence-Carlton
10. 10 Lindsey Seitzinger 17.97a Anaconda
11. 10 Katlyn Logan 18.84a PR Powell County
12. 10 Zoe Reichner 20.97a Bigfork

100m Hurdles – 33″ Western C – Prelims x

1. 11 Kailee Oliverson 15.72a Twin Bridges
2. 12 Carly Hergett 16.33a Arlee
3. 10 Casey Ehmann 16.77a Darby
4. 10 Naiya Beaudin 16.99a Valley Christian
5. 10 Allie Delaney 17.17a Charlo
6. 9 Terra Bertsch 17.41a Seeley-Swan
7. 9 Rebekah Everest 17.44a West Yellowstone
8. 12 Audrey George 17.72a Twin Bridges
9. 10 Kaitlin Cox 17.87a Charlo
10. 12 Mara Johnson 18.09a Twin Bridges
11. 10 Ashley Miller 18.48a Seeley-Swan
12. 9 Lucia Hasselbrook 18.58a Valley Christian
13. 11 Josie Hokanson 18.74a Harrison
14. 9 Saige Koetter 18.91a Arlee
15. 9 Micara Devereaux 19.52a Sheridan
16. 10 Karly Lawson 20.05a Hot Springs
17. 12 Libby Burke 20.47a PR Gardiner
17. 10 Molly Engle 20.47a PR Shields Valley
19. 11 Lauren Flatt 20.76a PR Shields Valley
20. 11 Megan Wickham 20.88a Gardiner

300m Hurdles – 30″ Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Tessa Burke 48.38a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 10 Emma Gruber 49.49a PR Libby
3. 11 Madison Gardner 49.57a Bigfork
4. 9 Shea Meissner 49.97a PR Bigfork
5. 10 Isabella Hollingsworth 50.67a Libby
6. 12 Alexis Taulbee 51.44a SR Florence-Carlton
7. 10 Afton Brander 51.49a St Ignatius
8. 10 Destinie Tubbs 53.01a PR Powell County
9. 10 Kacey VanZanten 53.84a PR Thompson Falls
10. 9 Marion Jones 54.98a Powell County
11. 10 Kristen Hutz 56.31a Bigfork
10 Kamryn Scully SCR Powell County

300m Hurdles – 30″ Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Kailee Oliverson 47.17a PR Twin Bridges
2. 10 Allie Delaney 47.44a PR Charlo
3. 12 Audrey George 48.02a PR Twin Bridges
4. 10 Casey Ehmann 48.69a PR Darby
5. 12 Madisen Wheeler 49.06a PR Hot Springs
6. 12 Carly Hergett 50.08a Arlee
7. 12 Cheyenne Nagy 50.83a SR Charlo
8. 10 Kaitlin Cox 51.59a Charlo
9. 9 Lucia Hasselbrook 52.21a PR Valley Christian
10. 9 Terra Bertsch 52.37a PR Seeley-Swan
11. 12 Mara Johnson 52.92a Twin Bridges
12. 11 Morgan Radtke 53.11a PR Drummond
13. 9 Serenity O’Donnell 53.94a PR Granite
14. 11 Karissa Ninahuanca 55.54a PR Lincoln
15. 9 Rebekah Everest 57.08a West Yellowstone
16. 9 Sophia Flikkema 58.93a PR Manhattan Christian
17. 9 Madison Rager 1:01.70a Lone Peak
18. 11 Maria Morales 1:02.72a PR West Yellowstone
10 Ashley Miller SCR Seeley-Swan

4×100 Relay Western B – Finals x

1. Madison Gardner
Jordan Nelson
Shae Anderson
Haile Norred 50.50a Bigfork
2. Isabella Hollingsworth
Emily Mossburg
Alli Collins
Sidney Stevenson 51.65a Libby
3. Elizabeth Pacella
Bailey Hollingworth
Savannah Ellcey
Kaylee Kronsperger 52.54a Lincoln County
4. Maya Stiles
Haley Morgan
Bethanie Ulrick
Gillian Nelson 53.24a Thompson Falls
5. Josee Applegate
Jessica Danforth
Amy Fjell-Hagan
Mikayla Stone 53.62a Powell County
6. Logan Stetzner
Claire Miller
Lindsey Seitzinger
Vanessa Warner 53.82a Anaconda
7. Kinsely Barney
Kara Holmlund
Sacorra Reum
Penni Weyant 54.92a Ronan
8. Afton Brander
Tristen Adams
Hunter Eichert
River Gonzalez 55.64a St Ignatius

4×100 Relay Western C – Finals x

1. Faith Shepard
Hailey Kassity
Shelby Walls
Alex Veltkamp 51.35a Manhattan Christian
2. Clancy Phillips
Kailee Oliverson
Megan Bausch
Michaela Madden 51.71a Twin Bridges
3. Kaitlin Cox
Allie Delaney
Tyrah Hammond
Kara Tatukivei 52.24a Charlo
4. Madison Hinchey
Andi Bolhman
Lily Mercer
Lulu Bohlman 52.55a Seeley-Swan
5. Shawntaya Nelson
Emily Fiddler
Carly Hergett
Ashley Revis 53.04a Arlee
6. Madison Mask
Emma Duboise
Emmah Baughman
Sophia Krutilla 53.49a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. Emma Doolittle
Jennifer Fairchild
Brook Russell
Rane Sager 53.52a Shields Valley
8. Krysta Saunders
Josie Jenkins
Whitney McKitrick
Joree Hokanson 53.87a Ennis
9. Emma Grange
Serenity O’Donnell
Haddie Tallon
Leyla Weber 55.30a Granite
10. Tia Hill
Madison Van Houten
Micara Devereaux
Amanda Grow 55.65a Sheridan
11. Abigail Sullivan
Libby Burke
Megan Wickham
Elizabeth Leafty 56.75a Gardiner
12. Jerilyn Dietz
Karissa Ninahuanca
Carly Templeton
Maggie Jorgensen 57.60a Lincoln
13. Alyssa Stosich
Macie Martinell
Jasmin Hurlbert
Reata Crafton 57.92a Lima
14. Kali Murray
Madison Koonce
Delaney Weltz
Kristina Brown 57.96a Noxon
15. Rylee Hilmo
Sara Burgmeier
Susanna Kielley
Audrey Radtke 58.01a Drummond

4×400 Relay Western B – Finals x

1. Shae Anderson
Bryn Morley
Haile Norred
Shea Meissner 4:09.30a Bigfork
2. Sidney Stevenson
Emma Gruber
Lauren Thorstenson
Emily Mossburg 4:14.87a Libby
3. Bailey Hollingworth
Tyann Totten
Savannah Ellcey
Kaylee Kronsperger 4:20.26a Lincoln County
4. Sophia Barton
Jessie Graveley
Destinie Tubbs
Kamryn Scully 4:27.56a Powell County
5. Bethanie Ulrick
Sarah Detlaff
Gillian Nelson
Haley Morgan 4:29.09a Thompson Falls
6. Kinsely Barney
Sacorra Reum
Penni Weyant
Ashley McCready 4:33.36a Ronan
Autumn Round
Alexis Taulbee
Monica Koerner
Anna Stiegler SCR Florence-Carlton

4×400 Relay Western C – Finals x

1. Michaela Madden
Kailee Oliverson
Audrey George
Megan Bausch 4:07.58a Twin Bridges
2. Kara Tatukivei
Cheyenne Nagy
Tyrah Hammond
Allie Delaney 4:16.95a Charlo
3. Lily Mercer
Andi Bolhman
Lulu Bohlman
Cera Strumpfer 4:17.84a Seeley-Swan
4. Sara Kielley
Claire Fickler
Rylee Hilmo
Morgan Radtke 4:19.71a Drummond
5. Natalie Yocum
Shawntaya Nelson
Bryndle Goyins
Ashley Revis 4:25.16a Arlee
6. Emma Doolittle
Jennifer Fairchild
Brook Russell
Rane Sager 4:25.70a Shields Valley
7. Krysta Saunders
Maida Knapton
Madison Goettle
Josie Jenkins 4:33.26a Ennis
8. Alyssa Stosich
Chrissy Mayer
Kaycee Cox
Reata Crafton 4:40.87a Lima
9. Madison Mask
Kenzie Mueller
Kathryn Parkin
Margaret Parkin 4:41.80a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
10. Anna Kaiser
Kali Murray
Kristina Brown
Delaney Weltz 4:50.97a Noxon
11. Megan Wickham
Darion Wilks
Izzy Rodman
Elizabeth Leafty 5:19.52a Gardiner

Shot Put – 4kg Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Alye Fjell 36-08.00 PR Powell County
2. 11 Ariel Clark 36-06.00 Powell County
3. 12 Lee Camel 36-04.00 PR Ronan
4. 9 Amy Fjell-Hagan 36-03.00 Powell County
5. 10 Kara Holmlund 34-03.00 PR Ronan
6. 11 Micalann McCrea 34-01.00 Ronan
7. 9 Ashton McAnally 31-02.00 PR Bigfork
8. 10 Kiernan Tullis 30-05.50 Lincoln County
9. 12 Bailey Pardee 30-00.50 PR Thompson Falls
10. 12 Haley Wilson 28-06.00 PR Thompson Falls
11. 10 Annalynn Stover 27-07.00 PR Thompson Falls
12. 10 Keely Dedina 25-06.00 Lincoln County

Shot Put – 4kg Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Janie Smart 35-01.00 PR Sheridan
2. 12 Katey Sutton 33-10.00 PR Lima
3. 12 Payton Tillotson 32-02.00 Victor
4. 9 Peyton Lammerding 32-01.00 Arlee
5. 11 Kara Altmiller 31-08.00 PR Plains
6. 10 Chloe Robbins 30-10.50 Seeley-Swan
7. 12 Tessa Grimes 30-09.50 Seeley-Swan
8. 12 Hailey Coe 30-06.50 PR Plains
9. 10 Blu Keim 30-05.50 PR Twin Bridges
10. 10 Stephanie Strong 29-11.00 PR Harrison
11. 12 Mara Johnson 29-00.00 PR Twin Bridges
12. 10 Brooke Botha 28-10.50 Lone Peak
13. 9 Shayla Ard 27-03.50 Manhattan Christian
14. 11 Jerilyn Dietz 26-02.00 Lincoln
14. 11 Lauren Flatt 26-02.00 PR Shields Valley
16. 11 Bridget Kelly 25-08.50 Manhattan Christian
17. 9 Kara Good 23-10.00 PR Seeley-Swan
12 Danielle Adler DQ Two Eagle River
11 Jessica Thompson DQ Plains

Discus – 1kg Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Alye Fjell 120-10 PR Powell County
2. 11 Micalann McCrea 111-09 PR Ronan
3. 11 Ariel Clark 105-02 PR Powell County
4. 12 Brionna McJunkin 103-05 PR Thompson Falls
5. 12 Nalani Linsebigler 102-05.50 St Ignatius
6. 9 Amy Fjell-Hagan 100-10 Powell County
7. 12 Bailey Pardee 95-10 PR Thompson Falls
8. 11 Shae Anderson 91-01.50 Bigfork
9. 9 Ansleigh Edgerton 86-02 PR Bigfork
10. 10 Kiernan Tullis 83-02 Lincoln County
11. 9 Megan Hanson 83-00.50 PR Lincoln County
12. 10 Kara Holmlund 73-08.50 Ronan

Discus – 1kg Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Payton Tillotson 124-08 PR Victor
2. 11 Jessica Thompson 121-09 Plains
3. 11 Bridget Kelly 118-01 PR Manhattan Christian
4. 12 Tionna Schwend 108-06 PR Sheridan
5. 12 Hailey Coe 102-03 PR Plains
6. 11 Kara Altmiller 101-08 Plains
7. 12 Tessa Grimes 100-07 Seeley-Swan
8. 12 Katey Sutton 98-09 SR Lima
9. 10 Stephanie Strong 97-05 Harrison
10. 10 Chloe Robbins 96-05 Seeley-Swan
11. 10 Delaney Weltz 95-09 Noxon
12. 10 Brooke Botha 92-05 PR Lone Peak
13. 12 Janie Smart 90-06 PR Sheridan
14. 11 Cory Brodmerkle 81-00 Noxon
15. 12 Brooke Schandelmeirer 75-06 Twin Bridges
16. 9 Cassidy Buchanan 75-02 PR Victor
17. 11 Jerilyn Dietz 74-04 Lincoln
18. 11 Lauren Flatt 68-02 Shields Valley
19. 9 Shayla Ard 67-02 Manhattan Christian

Javelin – 600g Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Mikayla Stone 113-09 PR Powell County
2. 12 Madison Wheeler 110-04 Thompson Falls
3. 10 Michelle Leonard 105-03 PR Lincoln County
4. 11 Micalann McCrea 103-00 Ronan
5. 9 Karlee Frost 96-00 Lincoln County
6. 12 Olivia Short 94-06 PR Troy
7. 9 Tyyli Bakkila 93-11 Lincoln County
8. 9 Hunter Eichert 93-09 PR St Ignatius
9. 12 Shelbie McLinden 93-08 Florence-Carlton
10. 12 Brionna McJunkin 86-10 Thompson Falls
11. 11 Leila Marsh 84-10 St Ignatius
12. 10 Ariane Rivers 76-04 Anaconda

Javelin – 600g Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Alex Bohlman 145-04 PR Seeley-Swan
2. 11 Jessica Thompson 125-04 PR Plains
3. 11 Hailey Kelly 118-10 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
4. 10 Karly Lawson 116-01 Hot Springs
5. 12 Mara Johnson 113-04 PR Twin Bridges
6. 10 Delaney Weltz 103-06 Noxon
7. 12 Bryndle Goyins 103-04 Arlee
8. 12 Cera Strumpfer 101-09 PR Seeley-Swan
9. 10 Kristina Brown 99-09 Noxon
10. 10 Chloe Robbins 91-08 Seeley-Swan
11. 11 Lauren Flatt 91-06 PR Shields Valley
11. 12 Katey Sutton 91-06 SR Lima
13. 10 Brooke Botha 91-02 Lone Peak
14. 11 Brook Russell 86-03 Shields Valley
15. 10 Margaret Parkin 86-01 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
16. 11 Josie Hokanson 84-01 PR Harrison
17. 9 Rebekah Everest 78-09 West Yellowstone
18. 10 Blu Keim 71-04 Twin Bridges
19. 9 Audrey Radtke 67-01 Drummond

High Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Autumn Round 5-02.00 PR Florence-Carlton
2. 11 Emily Mossburg 5-00.00 Libby
2. 12 Sarah Pierce 5-00.00 PR Troy
2. 12 Kaylee Kronsperger 5-00.00 Lincoln County
5. 10 Afton Brander 4-10.00 St Ignatius
6. 10 Kiernan Tullis 4-10.00 PR Lincoln County
7. 9 Karolyna Buck 4-06.00 St Ignatius
7. 9 Marion Jones 4-06.00 Powell County
7. 12 Mikayla Stone 4-06.00 Powell County
7. 10 Josee Applegate 4-06.00 SR Powell County
10 Sarah Detlaff DQ Thompson Falls

High Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 10 Jourdain Klein 5-04.00 Ennis
2. 9 Terra Bertsch 5-00.00 Seeley-Swan
2. 11 Morgan Radtke 5-00.00 Drummond
4. 11 Kailee Oliverson 5-00.00 Twin Bridges
5. 12 Alex Bohlman 4-10.00 Seeley-Swan
5. 11 Hailey Kelly 4-10.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. 9 Rebekah Everest 4-08.00 PR West Yellowstone
7. 9 Kylee Altmiller 4-08.00 Plains
7. 11 Mikayla Rieken 4-08.00 Arlee
7. 12 Abby Yocum 4-08.00 Arlee
11. 12 Bryndle Goyins 4-06.00 Arlee
11. 11 Lizzy Ives 4-06.00 Victor
11 Hailey Kassity DQ Manhattan Christian
9 Macie Martinell DQ Lima
11 Jerilyn Dietz DQ Lincoln

Pole Vault Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Gabby Eaton 10-00.00 Bigfork
2. 10 Kamryn Scully 9-06.00 PR Powell County
3. 12 Madison Wheeler 8-00.00 Thompson Falls
4. 10 Maya Stiles 8-00.00 PR Thompson Falls
5. 11 Abigail Creighton 8-00.00 Libby
6. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 8-00.00 Lincoln County
7. 10 Emmy Miller 7-06.00 Powell County
8. 10 Destinie Tubbs 7-00.00 Powell County
8. 9 Melissa Molina 7-00.00 Anaconda
10. 9 Caprice Johnson 6-06.00 Powell County
9 Jessica Latray DQ Anaconda
10 Kristen Hutz DQ Bigfork

Pole Vault Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Cera Strumpfer 9-06.00 Seeley-Swan
2. 12 Emma Duboise 8-06.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
3. 9 Faith Shepard 8-00.00 Manhattan Christian
3. 11 Hailey Kassity 8-00.00 Manhattan Christian
5. 10 Sara Kielley 8-00.00 Drummond
6. 10 Taylor McCready 8-00.00 Charlo
6. 10 Madison Mask 8-00.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. 11 Shawntaya Nelson 8-00.00 Arlee
9. 10 Autumn Morse 7-06.00 Seeley-Swan
9. 9 Audrey Radtke 7-06.00 Drummond
9. 11 Kenzie Mueller 7-06.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
9. 10 Tyrah Hammond 7-06.00 Charlo
13. 12 Alyce Corcoran 7-00.00 Arlee
13. 11 Josie Hokanson 7-00.00 PR Harrison
15. 12 Kassidy Rubel 6-06.00 Arlee

Long Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Lee Camel 15-11.00 Ronan
2. 11 Tessa Burke 15-09.50 Loyola-Sacred Heart
3. 10 Afton Brander 15-06.00 St Ignatius
4. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 15-05.00 PR Lincoln County
5. 12 Kaylee Kronsperger 15-03.75 SR Lincoln County
6. 11 Reese Nissen 15-03.00 PR Bigfork
7. 11 Kenna Guenther 15-02.75 Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 10 Josee Applegate 15-01.00 Powell County
9. 11 Vanessa Warner 15-00.50 Anaconda
10. 12 Gabby Eaton 14-09.00 Bigfork
11. 12 Jessica Wilson 14-00.50 Lincoln County
12 Gillian Nelson DQ Thompson Falls

Long Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Carly Hergett 16-01.75 Arlee
2. 11 Alex Veltkamp 15-11.00 Manhattan Christian
3. 12 Claire Fickler 15-10.75 Drummond
4. 12 Madison Hill 15-07.50 St Regis
5. 10 Maggie Jorgensen 15-03.50 PR Lincoln
6. 11 Michaela Madden 15-00.75 Twin Bridges
7. 10 Naiya Beaudin 14-09.75 Valley Christian
8. 11 Lizzy Ives 14-07.75 Victor
9. 12 Abby Yocum 14-05.00 Arlee
9. 10 Ashley Miller 14-05.00 Seeley-Swan
11. 11 Abigail Sullivan 14-02.50 Gardiner
12. 11 Megan Bausch 14-02.25 Twin Bridges
13. 11 Emma Doolittle 14-01.50 Shields Valley
14. 9 Faith Shepard 14-01.00 Manhattan Christian
15. 11 Lulu Bohlman 14-00.25 Seeley-Swan
16. 11 Krysta Saunders 14-00.00 Ennis
17. 11 Morgan Radtke 13-10.50 Drummond
18. 9 Kylee Altmiller 13-06.00 Plains
19. 10 Anna Kaiser 13-02.50 Noxon
20. 11 Jennifer Fairchild 13-01.25 Shields Valley
21. 10 Karly Lawson 12-09.00 Hot Springs

Triple Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 10 Josee Applegate 34-04.50 PR Powell County
2. 12 Autumn Round 33-10.00 Florence-Carlton
3. 11 Kenna Guenther 33-06.75 Loyola-Sacred Heart
4. 10 Afton Brander 33-03.00 St Ignatius
5. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 32-09.25 Lincoln County
6. 12 Jessica Wilson 32-05.25 Lincoln County
7. 11 Abby Ellison 31-11.50 Bigfork
8. 11 Vanessa Warner 31-06.00 Anaconda
9. 11 Reese Nissen 31-02.00 Bigfork
10. 10 Anna Stiegler 31-01.00 Florence-Carlton
11. 10 Isabella Hollingsworth 29-08.50 Libby
12. 10 Jaclyn Saunders 28-07.00 Bigfork

Triple Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 10 Jourdain Klein 35-10.00 PR Ennis
2. 12 Carly Hergett 35-01.00 PR Arlee
3. 10 Naiya Beaudin 34-08.00 Valley Christian
4. 11 Morgan Radtke 34-04.00 Drummond
5. 11 Megan Bausch 33-05.50 PR Twin Bridges
6. 10 Ashley Miller 33-03.00 Seeley-Swan
7. 12 Abby Yocum 33-00.50 SR Arlee
8. 10 Kaitlin Cox 32-03.00 Charlo
9. 9 Faith Shepard 32-02.00 PR Manhattan Christian
10. 11 Krysta Saunders 31-10.50 Ennis
11. 12 Laryssa Jones 30-01.50 PR Twin Bridges
12. 10 Anna Kaiser 29-07.50 Noxon
13. 11 Lulu Bohlman 29-07.00 Seeley-Swan
14. 12 Libby Burke 29-01.50 Gardiner
15. 11 Emma Doolittle 28-01.00 Shields Valley
16. 9 Kara Good 27-11.50 Seeley-Swan
17. 10 Nao Kawata 26-02.00 White Sulphur Springs
18. 10 Brandi Thorp 25-05.00 PR White Sulphur Springs
11 Mikayla Rieken DQ Arlee

BOYS RESULTS

100 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jacob Byrne 11.29a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 12 Cade Benjamin 11.38a Powell County
3. 9 Tanner Jolly 11.48a Powell County
4. 12 Collin McGuyer 11.51a Ronan
5. 11 Jethro Thorne 11.65a Florence-Carlton
6. 12 Preus Hasselbrook 11.77a Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 12 Matt Farrier 12.01a Bigfork
8. 11 Logan Kaminsky 12.21a Bigfork
9. 9 Kainin LaFontaine 12.22a Bigfork
11 Casey White SCR Thompson Falls

100 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Mark Estes 11.13a Drummond
2. 11 Corbin Wood 11.31a PR Ennis
3. 10 Landers Smith 11.71a PR Charlo
4. 11 Tanner Wood 11.76a Ennis
5. 12 Trevor Paro 11.78a Hot Springs
6. 10 Will Collins 11.81a PR White Sulphur Springs
7. 11 Lincoln Young 11.90a Manhattan Christian
8. 12 Jordan Kelly 12.06a Valley Christian
9. 9 Jaxon Lee 12.06a Granite
10. 12 Brock Peterson 12.10a Shields Valley

100 Meters Western B – Prelims x

1. 12 Jacob Byrne 11.41a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 12 Collin McGuyer 11.53a Ronan
3. 12 Cade Benjamin 11.57a Powell County
4. 9 Tanner Jolly 11.58a Powell County
5. 11 Jethro Thorne 11.82a Florence-Carlton
6. 12 Preus Hasselbrook 11.90a Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 9 Kainin LaFontaine 12.11a Bigfork
8. 12 Matt Farrier 12.12a Bigfork
9. 11 Logan Kaminsky 12.20a Bigfork
10. 11 Casey White 12.25a Thompson Falls
11. 10 Terell Helgert 12.28a Lincoln County

100 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 11 Mark Estes 11.21a Drummond
2. 11 Corbin Wood 11.49a Ennis
3. 12 Trevor Paro 11.80a Hot Springs
4. 11 Tanner Wood 11.82a Ennis
5. 10 Landers Smith 11.82a Charlo
7. 11 Lincoln Young 11.86a Manhattan Christian
8. 10 Will Collins 12.03a White Sulphur Springs
9. 12 Jordan Kelly 12.11a Valley Christian
6. 9 Jaxon Lee 12.14a Granite
10. 12 Brock Peterson 12.14a Shields Valley
11. 10 Logan Robinson 12.19a Seeley-Swan
12. 10 Landon Liudahl 12.19a Manhattan Christian
13. 12 Austin Baum 12.20a Ennis
14. 12 Gage Fitzgerald 12.32a Lincoln
15. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 12.45a Valley Christian
16. 11 Marco Degal 12.47a Hot Springs
17. 11 Cody Cable 12.61a Noxon
18. 9 Miguel Salinas 12.76a West Yellowstone
12 John Beckers SCR Darby
12 Kane Lawson FS Hot Springs

200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jacob Byrne 22.67a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 12 Collin McGuyer 23.15a PR Ronan
3. 11 Jethro Thorne 23.24a Florence-Carlton
4. 11 Brian Peck 23.49a PR Libby
5. 12 Preus Hasselbrook 23.53a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 12 Logan Nelson 23.67a PR Libby
7. 9 Tanner Jolly 23.87a PR Powell County
8. 11 Gabe Byrne 24.13a Anaconda
9. 9 Kainin LaFontaine 24.51a PR Bigfork
10. 11 Logan Kaminsky 24.53a PR Bigfork

200 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Mark Estes 22.35a PR Drummond
2. 11 Corbin Wood 22.92a PR Ennis
3. 10 Landers Smith 23.28a PR Charlo
4. 11 Tanner Wood 23.71a SR Ennis
5. 10 Logan Robinson 24.04a PR Seeley-Swan
6. 12 Brock Peterson 24.08a PR Shields Valley
7. 12 Jordan Kelly 24.13a PR Valley Christian
8. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 24.14a PR Valley Christian
9. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 24.20a Twin Bridges
10. 12 Jared Doty 24.24a PR Charlo

200 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 11 Corbin Wood 23.00a Ennis
2. 11 Mark Estes 23.05a Drummond
3. 10 Landers Smith 23.58a Charlo
4. 11 Tanner Wood 23.95a Ennis
5. 10 Logan Robinson 24.16a Seeley-Swan
6. 12 Brock Peterson 24.17a Shields Valley
7. 12 Jordan Kelly 24.18a Valley Christian
8. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 24.18a Valley Christian
9. 12 Jared Doty 24.38a Charlo
10. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 24.38a Twin Bridges
11. 9 Jaxon Lee 24.39a Granite
12. 12 Trevor Paro 24.43a Hot Springs
13. 10 Will Collins 24.55a PR White Sulphur Springs
14. 12 Kye McCollaum 24.64a Darby
15. 10 Landon Liudahl 24.79a PR Manhattan Christian
16. 10 Hunter Shelmerdine 24.82a Seeley-Swan
17. 10 Jakob Boscha 25.52a PR Manhattan Christian
17. 11 Cody Cable 25.52a PR Noxon
19. 9 Luke Stermitz 25.54a Gardiner
20. 12 Zane Hafliger 26.12a Charlo

400 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Jethro Thorne 51.30a PR Florence-Carlton
2. 12 Matt Farrier 51.76a SR Bigfork
3. 12 Logan Nelson 52.34a PR Libby
4. 11 Nate Tibeault 53.01a PR Thompson Falls
5. 12 Steven Flesch 53.22a PR Ronan
6. 12 Garrett Strine 53.75a PR Thompson Falls
7. 11 Tanner Wood 55.37a PR Libby
8. 9 Jakeb Kindel 56.24a Lincoln County
9. 11 Trevor Lueck 56.98a Florence-Carlton

400 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Mark Estes 50.49a PR Drummond
2. 10 Hunter Shelmerdine 53.11a SR Seeley-Swan
3. 11 Logan Maughan 53.50a PR Seeley-Swan
4. 11 Keaton Johnson 53.59a PR Seeley-Swan
5. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 54.12a PR Twin Bridges
6. 9 Jaxon Lee 54.43a PR Granite
7. 12 Kye McCollaum 54.73a PR Darby
8. 12 Daniel Liner 55.25a PR Valley Christian
9. 10 Grant Van Dyken 55.32a Manhattan Christian
10. 10 Tyler Kamps 55.63a PR Manhattan Christian
11. 9 Luke Stermitz 56.47a PR Gardiner
12. 12 James DeTienne 56.97a Hot Springs
13. 10 Jason Miller 57.39a Arlee
14. 9 Miguel Salinas 58.47a West Yellowstone
15. 11 Tyler Smith 58.69a Manhattan Christian
16. 12 Zane Hafliger 1:00.13a Charlo
12 Jared Doty FS Charlo
11 Toby Odom SCR Charlo

800 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jackson Duffey 2:00.83a PR Ronan
2. 9 James Normandeau 2:05.22a PR Ronan
3. 11 Nathan Dennis 2:06.04a PR Ronan
4. 10 Tim Goodman 2:06.25a Libby
5. 9 Cory Chaney 2:06.77a PR Lincoln County
6. 11 Kiry Detwiler 2:07.16a PR Ronan
7. 9 Nick Mitzel 2:08.51a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 11 Bryant Little 2:09.09a PR Lincoln County
9. 10 Marik Chrisman 2:13.27a Powell County
10. 12 Bradley Stein 2:14.50a Lincoln County
11. 9 Chandler Bower 2:20.03a Libby
12. 12 Cordell Stramer 2:30.24a Lincoln County

800 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Logan Maughan 2:03.09a PR Seeley-Swan
2. 12 Mitch Parcell 2:04.31a PR Seeley-Swan
3. 11 Derik Defrance 2:04.92a PR Harrison
4. 11 Tyler Smith 2:05.56a SR Manhattan Christian
5. 12 James DeTienne 2:05.60a PR Hot Springs
6. 10 Jesse Shaske 2:05.62a PR Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. 10 Dillon Williams 2:07.99a PR Ennis
8. 12 Daniel Liner 2:08.64a PR Valley Christian
9. 12 Evan Duggan 2:08.82a Darby
10. 10 Grant Van Dyken 2:10.40a SR Manhattan Christian
11. 9 Bridger Foust 2:16.48a PR Charlo
12. 9 Wyatt Rigby 2:17.54a PR Drummond
13. 12 Aaron Brodmerkle 2:19.31a Noxon
14. 12 Devin Stallard 2:19.32a PR Shields Valley
15. 10 Jason Miller 2:20.73a PR Arlee
16. 10 Issac Bendon 2:22.44a PR Sheridan
17. 11 Morgan Raw 2:22.68a PR Shields Valley
18. 9 Matthew Burden 2:22.79a PR West Yellowstone
19. 12 Aaron Johnson 2:23.14a Noxon

1600 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jackson Duffey 4:38.25a Ronan
2. 9 James Normandeau 4:45.40a PR Ronan
3. 10 Tim Goodman 4:46.40a PR Libby
4. 11 Nathan Dennis 4:47.81a PR Ronan
5. 10 Marik Chrisman 4:48.45a PR Powell County
6. 11 Bryant Little 4:48.99a PR Lincoln County
7. 12 Justin Jones 4:50.27a PR Florence-Carlton
8. 12 Sam Reilly 4:59.27a Loyola-Sacred Heart
9. 11 Colby Lantz 5:03.38a Thompson Falls
10. 10 Parker McConnell 5:07.89a Thompson Falls
11. 9 Alex Lowe 5:08.17a Lincoln County
12. 9 Cory Chaney 5:08.19a Lincoln County

1600 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Evan Duggan 4:37.94a SR Darby
2. 11 Logan Maughan 4:40.04a PR Seeley-Swan
3. 10 Grant Van Dyken 4:41.89a PR Manhattan Christian
4. 11 Derik Defrance 4:44.49a PR Harrison
5. 10 Wills Degrandpre 4:44.71a PR Charlo
6. 12 James DeTienne 4:45.96a SR Hot Springs
7. 12 Mitch Parcell 4:46.65a PR Seeley-Swan
8. 12 Daniel Liner 4:58.38a PR Valley Christian
9. 9 Caleb Maughan 4:59.76a Seeley-Swan
10. 9 Ben Morrison 4:59.89a PR Manhattan Christian
11. 11 Ryan Busch 5:00.66a SR Manhattan Christian
12. 10 Dillon Williams 5:02.68a PR Ennis
13. 9 Bridger Foust 5:03.99a PR Charlo
14. 11 Riain Deavel 5:04.64a Sheridan
15. 9 Hammer Blair 5:08.14a PR Manhattan Christian
16. 10 Logan Messenger 5:08.18a PR Lima
17. 10 Tyler Haag 5:14.77a PR Sheridan
18. 10 Connor Koenig 5:18.60a Charlo
19. 11 Jesper Koski 5:21.26a Manhattan Christian
20. 11 Nick Westman 5:39.51a Noxon

3200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jackson Duffey 10:30.26a Ronan
2. 11 Nathan Dennis 10:36.33a Ronan
3. 9 James Normandeau 10:36.52a PR Ronan
4. 12 Justin Jones 10:37.57a PR Florence-Carlton
5. 11 Colby Lantz 10:42.88a PR Thompson Falls
6. 12 Sam Reilly 10:43.54a SR Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 9 Anton Young 10:51.04a PR Bigfork
8. 10 Hunter Steele 10:56.38a Lincoln County
9. 11 Michael Diller 10:56.77a Libby
10. 11 Kiry Detwiler 11:01.40a PR Ronan
11. 9 Alex Lowe 11:08.60a Lincoln County
12. 10 Parker McConnell 11:17.27a Thompson Falls

3200 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Evan Duggan 10:17.77a Darby
2. 10 Wills Degrandpre 10:31.27a PR Charlo
3. 11 Derik Defrance 10:34.93a PR Harrison
4. 11 Riain Deavel 10:35.19a PR Sheridan
5. 12 Griffin Pluth 10:35.56a PR Clark Fork(Alberton/…
6. 9 Ben Morrison 10:48.04a Manhattan Christian
7. 11 Jesper Koski 10:56.57a SR Manhattan Christian
8. 9 Caleb Maughan 10:57.14a PR Seeley-Swan
9. 9 Hammer Blair 11:05.92a PR Manhattan Christian
10. 11 Ryan Busch 11:10.46a Manhattan Christian
11. 12 Mitch Parcell 11:33.24a Seeley-Swan
12. 10 Tyler Haag 11:48.03a Sheridan
13. 10 Connor Koenig 11:53.58a Charlo
14. 10 Cody Clack 12:01.79a PR Lone Peak
15. 11 Nick Westman 12:12.68a Noxon
16. 12 Garrett Wentzel 12:32.84a SR Twin Bridges
17. 12 Abraham Macy 12:46.04a Lima
18. 9 Billy Fisher 13:05.73a PR Arlee

110m Hurdles – 39″ Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Brandon Porter 15.77a Powell County
2. 11 Brian Peck 15.81a Libby
3. 12 Cannan Smith 16.30a Lincoln County
4. 12 Ethan Olson 16.36a Bigfork
5. 11 Danny Hoisington 16.79a Thompson Falls
6. 9 Chet McCully 16.86a PR Lincoln County
7. 10 Brennen Kulaski 16.86a Anaconda
8. 11 Brennan Roullier 17.12a PR Ronan
9. 12 Parker Klaus 19.82a Thompson Falls
10. 9 Isaac Dumontier 20.06a St Ignatius

110m Hurdles – 39″ Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Kye McCollaum 15.90a Darby
2. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 16.32a Valley Christian
3. 12 Trevor Paro 16.53a PR Hot Springs
4. 10 Luke Holland 17.42a PR Drummond
5. 11 Toby Odom 17.46a PR Charlo
6. 10 Garett Vaughan 17.68a PR Charlo
7. 10 Riley Trogdon 18.18a Drummond
8. 10 Tyler Carr 19.14a Hot Springs
9. 10 Ethan Kneeland 19.24a Twin Bridges
10. 9 Kyle Watt 19.88a West Yellowstone

300m Hurdles – 36″ Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Matt Farrier 40.88a SR Bigfork
2. 11 Brian Peck 41.35a Libby
3. 12 Cannan Smith 41.45a PR Lincoln County
4. 12 Garrett Strine 42.24a Thompson Falls
5. 12 Preus Hasselbrook 42.45a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 10 Brennen Kulaski 42.60a PR Anaconda
7. 9 Chet McCully 43.07a PR Lincoln County
8. 12 Ethan Olson 43.44a Bigfork
9. 12 Kellen Round 43.85a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
10. 11 Brennan Roullier 44.46a PR Ronan
11. 11 Stetson Miller 46.50a Lincoln County
12. 12 Conor Ryan 47.49a Anaconda
13. 9 Isaac Dumontier 49.00a St Ignatius

300m Hurdles – 36″ Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Kye McCollaum 41.24a PR Darby
2. 11 Toby Odom 42.60a PR Charlo
3. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 43.99a PR Valley Christian
4. 10 Riley Trogdon 44.13a PR Drummond
5. 10 Garett Vaughan 44.81a PR Charlo
6. 10 Luke Holland 45.06a PR Drummond
7. 12 Bryce Loomis 45.29a PR West Yellowstone
8. 12 Kane Lawson 46.57a PR Hot Springs
9. 10 Ethan Kneeland 46.84a PR Twin Bridges
10. 12 Gage Fitzgerald 47.07a Lincoln
11. 10 Tyler Carr 48.67a Hot Springs
12. 9 Kyle Watt 48.68a PR West Yellowstone
13. 11 Taylor Croston 49.33a PR Shields Valley
14. 9 Arik Ayers 50.04a Shields Valley
15. 9 Tyrel Messner 52.94a PR Valley Christian

4×100 Relay Western B – Finals x

1. Preus Hasselbrook
Luke Ward
Kellen Round
Jacob Byrne 44.43a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. – Cade Benjamin
Riley Boese
Dyllon McDermid
Brandon Porter 44.58a Powell County
3. Gavin Strom
Brian Peck
Logan Christensen
Logan Nelson 45.49a Libby
4. Ethan Olson
Logan Kaminsky
Logan Taylor
Matt Farrier 45.65a Bigfork
5. Michael Galle
Luke Jensen
Gabe Byrne
Brennen Kulaski 46.09a Anaconda
6. Caden Venters
Jethro Thorne
Chase Windmueller
Carson Katen 46.35a Florence-Carlton
7. Casey White
Ryan Schraeder
Losha Schroeder
Danny Hoisington 46.64a Thompson Falls
8. Steven Flesch
Nicola Righetto
Nathan Dennis
Collin McGuyer 46.79a Ronan
9. Chet McCully
Terell Helgert
Bradley Stein
Jakeb Kindel 46.87a Lincoln County
10. Aidyn Rosenbaum
Flint McPherson
Isaac Dumontier
Trance Bird 50.09a St Ignatius

4×100 Relay Western C – Finals x

1. Garett Vaughan
Toby Odom
Jared Doty
Landers Smith 45.33a Charlo
2. Logan Robinson
Hunter Shelmerdine
Keaton Johnson
Dakota Wood 45.47a Seeley-Swan
3. Colby Manley
Mark Estes
Conley Wagner
Riley Trogdon 45.84a Drummond
4. – Jesse Pearson
Colt Neville
Eli Rosen
Jack Powell 47.07a Victor
5. Brock Peterson
Devin Stallard
Arik Ayers
Taylor Croston 47.75a Shields Valley
6. Logan Jones
Wesly Harshbarger
Cooper Christensen
Trystan Harmon 47.88a Twin Bridges
7. Griffin Pluth
Connor Voll
Gerald Peterson
Jesse Shaske 48.32a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
8. Sinjin LaDeaux
Nathan McNulty
Malachi Paulsen
Luke Lile 48.34a Plains
9. Elijah Byrd
Luke Stermitz
Baxter Furhmann
Ben Rodman 48.59a Gardiner
10. Kane Lawson
Tyler Carr
Brandon Neal
Marco Degal 48.78a Hot Springs
11. Colton Grange
Jaxon Lee
Jaden Hertz
Mitchell Monaco 50.17a Granite
12. Hunter Woodward
Nathan Brown
Coletin Trump
Gage Fitzgerald 50.56a Lincoln
13. Jordan Anderson
Gabe Smith
Jordan Usher
Donavon Chaffin 51.46a Darby
14. Logan Messenger
Johnny Bravo
Abraham Macy
Bobby Cox 53.52a Lima
Cody Cable
Aaron Brodmerkle
Aaron Johnson
Dakota Carter DQ Noxon
Austin Baum
Ty Morgan
Corbin Wood
Tanner Wood DQ Ennis

4×400 Relay Western B – Finals x

1. Ethan Olson
James Kerr
Logan Taylor
Matt Farrier 3:34.58a Bigfork
2. Jacob Byrne
Luke Ward
Kellen Round
Preus Hasselbrook 3:35.42a Loyola-Sacred Heart
3. Brian Peck
Tanner Wood
Ryker Ford
Logan Nelson 3:36.68a Libby
4. Steven Flesch
Jackson Duffey
Nathan Dennis
Collin McGuyer 3:36.85a Ronan
5. Garrett Strine
Nate Tibeault
Cody Garrison
Danny Hoisington 3:38.09a Thompson Falls
6. Jakeb Kindel
Bradley Stein
Stetson Miller
Cannan Smith 3:40.40a Lincoln County
7. Jethro Thorne
Jaren Lue
Justin Jones
Jacob Round 3:44.98a Florence-Carlton
8. Marik Chrisman
Dyllon McDermid
Greydon Nicholson
Brandon Porter 3:48.04a Powell County
9. Liam Quigley
Dan Byrne
Michael Galle
Conor Ryan 4:00.74a Anaconda

4×400 Relay Western C – Finals x

1. Logan Robinson
Hunter Shelmerdine
Keaton Johnson
Logan Maughan 3:34.91a Seeley-Swan
2. Bridger Foust
Toby Odom
Jared Doty
Landers Smith 3:37.00a Charlo
3. Luke Holland
Mark Estes
Riley Trogdon
Conley Wagner 3:42.90a Drummond
4. Tyler Smith
Grant Van Dyken
Landon Liudahl
Tyler Kamps 3:43.35a Manhattan Christian
5. Tanner Wood
Corbin Wood
Ty Morgan
Dillon Williams 3:45.80a Ennis
6. Ethan Kneeland
Garrett Wentzel
Trystan Harmon
Wesly Harshbarger 3:47.14a Twin Bridges
7. Gerald Peterson
Griffin Pluth
Trey Green
Jesse Shaske 3:47.23a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
8. Micah Ross
Bryce Loomis
Kyle Watt
Miguel Salinas 3:54.30a West Yellowstone
9. Nathan McNulty
Luke Lile
Daniel Uli
Sinjin LaDeaux 3:55.92a Plains
10. Jordan Anderson
Kye McCollaum
Evan Duggan
Donavon Chaffin 3:56.05a Darby
11. Arik Ayers
Taylor Croston
Morgan Raw
Devin Stallard 3:58.43a Shields Valley
12. Garrett Stringer
Madiah Morin
CJ Forgey
Jason Miller 3:59.29a Arlee
13. Cody Cable
Nick Westman
Aaron Johnson
Aaron Brodmerkle 4:00.45a Noxon
14. Luke Stermitz
Elijah Byrd
Cayden Rose
Ben Rodman 4:00.86a Gardiner
15. Bobby Cox
Johnny Bravo
Abraham Macy
Logan Messenger 4:06.60a Lima
Hunter Woodward
Gage Fitzgerald
Nathan Brown
Martin Lindstad SCR Lincoln

Shot Put – 12lb Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Owen Davis 48-06.00 SR Lincoln County
2. 12 Kaelan Yanak 48-04.00 PR Lincoln County
3. 12 Isaac Sturdevant 46-05.00 Lincoln County
4. 11 Joey McElroy 46-01.50 PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
5. 12 McKenzie Holt 45-11.00 Thompson Falls
6. 11 Stetson Miller 44-05.50 PR Lincoln County
7. 11 Karson Wheat 43-08.50 Powell County
8. 11 Michael Durglo 42-00.00 St Ignatius
9. 12 Dawson Thrasher 41-05.50 SR Florence-Carlton
10. 12 Carson Katen 39-07.00 Florence-Carlton
11. 12 Kade VanElswyk 39-00.00 Thompson Falls
11 Austin Forson DQ Powell County

Shot Put – 12lb Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Ty Morgan 55-08.00 PR Ennis
2. 12 Connor Perry 43-06.50 Hot Springs
3. 12 Addison Mueller 42-05.00 PR Hot Springs
4. 10 Rusty Stuart 41-00.50 PR Plains
5. 10 Layne Homner 40-10.00 Harrison
6. 10 Brock Cantrell-Field 40-08.50 St Regis
7. 9 Trey Green 40-04.00 PR Clark Fork(Alberton/…
8. 10 Gunner Sloan 39-08.00 Seeley-Swan
9. 11 Scott Vial 39-07.00 Twin Bridges
10. 10 Tyler Kamps 38-09.00 Manhattan Christian
11. 12 Sterling Reese 36-09.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
12. 11 Tyler Smith 36-06.00 Manhattan Christian
13. 10 Michael Spence 34-07.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
14. 11 Ben Smit 34-03.00 Manhattan Christian
15. 12 Nick Turnbull 34-01.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
16. 12 Austin Page 33-07.00 Granite
17. 11 Easton Roos 32-07.00 West Yellowstone
18. 9 Ryker Potter 32-05.50 Lone Peak
10 Colby Manley DQ Drummond
12 Ryley Reishus DQ Noxon

Discus – 1.6kg Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Austin Forson 166-05.50 Powell County
2. 12 McKenzie Holt 152-09 Thompson Falls
3. 12 Kaelan Yanak 132-06 Lincoln County
4. 12 Kade VanElswyk 131-10 Thompson Falls
5. 12 Isaac Sturdevant 128-06 Lincoln County
6. 12 Trey McManaway 126-11 PR Bigfork
7. 12 Dawson Thrasher 125-00.50 Florence-Carlton
8. 11 Stetson Miller 115-00 Lincoln County
9. 12 Jackson Thomas 111-10 Powell County
12 Chase Windmueller DQ Florence-Carlton
11 Michael Durglo DQ St Ignatius
11 Joey McElroy DQ Loyola-Sacred Heart

Discus – 1.6kg Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Ty Morgan 158-09 Ennis
2. 10 Brock Cantrell-Field 150-00 PR St Regis
3. 12 Cooper Christensen 132-09 Twin Bridges
4. 10 Layne Homner 131-08 PR Harrison
5. 12 Addison Mueller 117-11 Hot Springs
6. 12 Kane Shenyer 117-06 Charlo
7. 11 Derik Defrance 114-06 PR Harrison
8. 12 Nick Turnbull 113-05 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
9. 10 Tel Toews 113-00 PR Manhattan Christian
10. 12 Connor Perry 112-02 Hot Springs
11. 11 Ben Smit 109-04 Manhattan Christian
12. 11 Morgan Raw 107-04 SR Shields Valley
13. 11 Brady Fryberger 101-10 Charlo
14. 11 Payton Petersen 95-08 Lincoln
15. 12 Trevor Willhite 95-00 Darby
16. 11 Anthony Crittela 93-00 PR Granite
17. 11 Cayden Rose 85-00 Gardiner
18. 11 Scott Vial 82-05 Twin Bridges
19. 12 John Beckers 81-06 Darby
20. 10 Jack Galt 79-09 White Sulphur Springs
21. 10 Kade Creech 71-06 Lincoln

Javelin – 800g Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Caden Venters 177-00 Florence-Carlton
2. 12 Kade VanElswyk 170-07 Thompson Falls
3. 12 Cannan Smith 157-03 Lincoln County
4. 12 McKenzie Holt 151-07 Thompson Falls
5. 11 Gabe Byrne 151-06 PR Anaconda
6. 11 Cody Garrison 149-04 Thompson Falls
7. 9 Grady Venters 145-04 Florence-Carlton
8. 9 Jakeb Kindel 143-03 PR Lincoln County
9. 11 Chase Chappuis 142-01 Bigfork
10. 10 Mason Davis 140-11 Lincoln County
11. 11 Braeden Beck 135-08 PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
12. 9 Basil Coutinho 128-10 Loyola-Sacred Heart
13. 9 Bryce Danielson 124-06 Loyola-Sacred Heart
14. 11 Michael Durglo 123-10 St Ignatius

Javelin – 800g Western C – Finals x

1. 12 John Beckers 177-08 Darby
2. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 156-02 Twin Bridges
3. 11 Colton Grange 154-04 PR Granite
4. 12 Jordan Kelly 154-02 PR Valley Christian
5. 10 Steve Smathers 152-00 Twin Bridges
6. 11 Anthony Crittela 144-11 PR Granite
7. 12 Andy Smith 144-04 Darby
8. 10 Nate Samuli 138-11 Seeley-Swan
9. 9 Rylan Weltz 127-06 Noxon
10. 10 Colby Manley 124-02 Drummond
11. 10 Jakob Boscha 123-01 PR Manhattan Christian
12. 10 Rusty Stuart 121-06 Plains
13. 10 Malachi Paulsen 121-04 Plains
14. 12 James DeTienne 116-06 Hot Springs
15. 9 Mac Hauck 112-06 West Yellowstone
16. 11 Lucas Peterson 112-04 PR West Yellowstone
17. 11 Cayden Rose 109-03 Gardiner
18. 11 Morgan Raw 102-08 Shields Valley
10 Brock Cantrell-Field DQ St Regis

High Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Brandon Porter 6-04.00 Powell County
2. 10 Greydon Nicholson 6-02.00 PR Powell County
3. 11 Austin Cooper 5-08.00 Thompson Falls
3. 11 Logan Taylor 5-08.00 Bigfork
3. 11 David Koppang 5-08.00 Loyola-Sacred Heart
3. 10 Dyllon McDermid 5-08.00 Powell County
7. 11 Gavin Strom 5-08.00 Libby
7. 12 Sean Rice 5-08.00 PR Florence-Carlton
9. 9 Chet McCully 5-06.00 Lincoln County
11 Ezra Vanlent DQ Ronan
9 Keith Johnson DQ Libby
12 Bradley Stein DQ Lincoln County
12 Conor Ryan DQ Anaconda

High Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Corbin Wood 6-00.00 SR Ennis
2. 12 Gage Fitzgerald 5-10.00 Lincoln
3. 11 Lincoln Young 5-08.00 Manhattan Christian
4. 11 Brandon Managhan 5-08.00 St Regis
5. 11 Sinjin LaDeaux 5-06.00 Plains
5. 12 Connor Perry 5-06.00 Hot Springs
5. 9 Caleb Maughan 5-06.00 Seeley-Swan
5. 10 Jonah Parke 5-06.00 Drummond
8. 10 Brock Cantrell-Field 5-06.00 SR St Regis
10. 9 Michael Parkin 5-04.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
10. 10 Isaac Fisher 5-04.00 Arlee
10. 9 Hammer Blair 5-04.00 Manhattan Christian
9 Micah Ross DQ West Yellowstone
9 Parker Young DQ West Yellowstone
9 Vern Homner DQ Harrison
10 Daniel Kruer DQ Twin Bridges
10 Logan Messenger DQ Lima
12 Andy Smith DQ Darby
12 John Beckers DQ Darby

Pole Vault Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Losha Schroeder 13-06.00 Thompson Falls
2. 12 Cannan Smith 11-06.00 Lincoln County
2. 12 Garrett Strine 11-06.00 Thompson Falls
2. 12 Collin McGuyer 11-06.00 Ronan
5. 12 Colter Scully 11-00.00 PR Powell County
5. 10 Kalvin Eaton 11-00.00 Bigfork
7. 9 Chet McCully 11-00.00 Lincoln County
7. 11 Cody Garrison 11-00.00 Thompson Falls
9. 11 Brett Boggess 10-00.00 PR Powell County
10. 10 Zachary Havener 9-06.00 PR Powell County
11. 9 Dan Byrne 9-00.00 Anaconda
12. 10 Marik Chrisman 8-06.00 Powell County
13. 10 Erik Rodda 8-00.00 Ronan
10 Luke Taylor DQ Bigfork

Pole Vault Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Lincoln Young 14-00.00 Manhattan Christian
2. 10 Landers Smith 11-06.00 Charlo
3. 11 Hunter Woodward 11-00.00 Lincoln
4. 11 Spencer Parke 10-06.00 Drummond
5. 10 Moxon Lee 10-06.00 Sheridan
6. 11 Cameron Haines 10-06.00 Seeley-Swan
7. 10 Garett Vaughan 10-00.00 Charlo
7. 11 Kaleb Ververis 10-00.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
9. 10 Max Trapp 9-06.00 PR Ennis
10. 9 Trey Green 9-00.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
10. 10 Shamus Scott 9-00.00 Drummond
12. 11 Tucker McLees 8-06.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
13. 11 Brady Fryberger 8-00.00 Charlo
11 Andrew Gomez DQ Drummond
9 Bridger Foust DQ Charlo
9 Jace Samsel DQ Arlee

Long Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Kellen Round 20-05.50 Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 11 Gavin Strom 20-00.75 PR Libby
3. 12 Cade Benjamin 20-00.00 Powell County
4. 11 David Koppang 19-06.00 Loyola-Sacred Heart
5. 12 Jacob Byrne 19-02.50 Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 10 Eli Smith 19-02.50 PR Libby
7. 11 Danny Hoisington 18-08.75 Thompson Falls
8. 11 Nate Tibeault 18-08.50 Thompson Falls
9. 10 Greydon Nicholson 18-07.00 Powell County
10. 12 Bradley Stein 18-06.50 Lincoln County
11. 10 Jeff Twite 18-05.00 Loyola-Sacred Heart
12. 11 Losha Schroeder 17-01.00 Thompson Falls

Long Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Corbin Wood 21-07.00 PR Ennis
2. 12 Trevor Paro 19-11.00 Hot Springs
3. 11 Tanner Wood 19-09.00 Ennis
4. 11 Lane Buus 19-03.50 Harrison
5. 12 Brock Peterson 19-02.50 Shields Valley
6. 11 Sinjin LaDeaux 18-09.00 Plains
7. 11 Brandon Managhan 18-06.50 St Regis
8. 11 Marco Degal 18-05.50 Hot Springs
9. 9 Jaxon Lee 18-04.50 Granite
10. 10 Will Collins 18-01.00 White Sulphur Springs
11. 11 Connor Voll 17-11.50 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
12. 11 Eli Rosen 17-06.50 Victor
13. 12 Jesse Pearson 17-05.50 Victor
13. 10 Jakob Boscha 17-05.50 Manhattan Christian
15. 11 Derik Defrance 17-04.50 Harrison
16. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 17-03.50 Valley Christian
17. 12 Devin Stallard 17-00.00 Shields Valley
17. 9 Madiah Morin 17-00.00 Arlee
19. 10 Tyler Kamps 16-08.00 Manhattan Christian
20. 10 Lane Makie-Wendel 16-05.00 Seeley-Swan

Triple Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Danny Hoisington 41-03.50 Thompson Falls
2. 11 David Koppang 40-10.00 Loyola-Sacred Heart
3. 12 Steven Flesch 40-09.50 PR Ronan
4. 10 Luke Schmit 40-01.00 PR Bigfork
5. 12 Kade VanElswyk 39-00.50 Thompson Falls
6. 12 Bradley Stein 38-09.00 PR Lincoln County
7. 9 Alex Stergios 38-06.50 PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 10 Flint McPherson 38-05.00 St Ignatius
9. 12 Kadin Stetzner 37-06.00 PR Anaconda
10. 11 Logan Christensen 36-09.00 Libby
11. 12 Ben Searight 35-02.00 Thompson Falls
10 Darius Redstar DQ St Ignatius
11 Garrett Graves DQ Lincoln County

Triple Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Trevor Paro 41-05.50 Hot Springs
2. 12 Brock Peterson 41-03.25 Shields Valley
3. 11 Lincoln Young 39-07.25 Manhattan Christian
4. 12 Thomas Knoll 39-05.75 Arlee
5. 11 Sinjin LaDeaux 39-00.25 Plains
6. 10 Hunter Shelmerdine 38-00.75 Seeley-Swan
7. 11 Lane Buus 38-00.50 Harrison
8. 11 Logan Jones 37-10.25 PR Twin Bridges
9. 12 Tristan Horn 37-07.75 Sheridan
10. 12 Jesse Pearson 37-01.75 Victor
11. 11 Brandon Managhan 36-09.50 St Regis
12. 10 Daniel Kruer 36-07.00 PR Twin Bridges
13. 9 Dakota Wood 36-05.00 Seeley-Swan
14. 11 Baxter Furhmann 35-07.50 Gardiner
15. 10 Landon Liudahl 35-00.50 Manhattan Christian
16. 10 Lane Makie-Wendel 35-00.00 Seeley-Swan
17. 11 Eli Rosen 32-06.75 Victor
18. 9 Vern Homner 24-03.00 Harrison
12 Bryce Loomis DQ West Yellowstone
12 Jared Doty DQ Charlo

LEAVE A REPLY