FRENCHTOWN – At the halfway point of the Western B/C divisional track meet, it’s clear the Bigfork girls are ready for state next week.

The Vals dominated Thursday, with nearly three times as many points as any other Western B team. Ronan has built a lead in the Western B boys standings. Seeley-Swan’s boys are comfortably in first in the Western C. And Manhattan Christian’s girls hold the lead in the Western C by only half a point over Seeley Swan.

WESTERN B GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Bigfork 91
2. Powell County 36
3. Libby 34
4. Ronan 31
5. Lincoln County 17
6. Thompson Falls 15
7. Loyola-Sacred Heart 11
8. St Ignatius 6
8. Florence-Carlton 6
10. Anaconda 1

Story continues below

WESTERN B BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Ronan 65
2. Loyola-Sacred Heart 43
3. Lincoln County 40
4. Libby 38
5. Thompson Falls 27
6. Powell County 25.5
7. Florence-Carlton 21
8. Bigfork 17.5
9. Anaconda 2

WESTERN C GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Manhattan Christian 30
2. Seeley-Swan 29.5
3. Twin Bridges 24
4. Ennis 20
4. Arlee 20
6. Plains 19
6. Drummond 19
8. Victor 10
9. Clark Fork(Alberton/… 8.5
10. West Yellowstone 8
11. Charlo 7
12. Darby 6
12. Valley Christian 6
14. Sheridan 4
14. Hot Springs 4
16. Lima 1
16. Noxon 1

WESTERN C BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Seeley-Swan 45.75
2. Darby 30
3. Charlo 22
4. Drummond 20.75
4. Hot Springs 20.75
6. Ennis 20
7. Twin Bridges 19
8. Manhattan Christian 17
9. Harrison 16
10. St Regis 12
10. Valley Christian 12
12. Shields Valley 10
13. Granite 8
13. Lincoln 8
15. Victor 4
15. Sheridan 4
15. Arlee 4
18. Clark Fork(Alberton/… 3
19. Plains 2.75

GIRLS RESULTS

100 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Haile Norred 13.01a Bigfork
2. 11 Madison Gardner 13.12a SR Bigfork
3. 11 Sidney Stevenson 13.36a Libby
4. 12 Kaylee Kronsperger 13.42a Lincoln County
5. 9 Kinsely Barney 13.48a Ronan
6. 11 Tessa Burke 13.74a Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 13.78a Lincoln County
8. 11 Kenna Guenther 13.81a Loyola-Sacred Heart
9. 12 Gillian Nelson 13.93a Thompson Falls
10. 9 Taylor Warner 14.30a Powell County

100 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 12 Claire Fickler 13.05a Drummond
2. 12 Madison Hill 13.16a St Regis
3. 9 Faith Shepard 13.22a PR Manhattan Christian
4. 11 Ashley Revis 13.28a Arlee
5. 12 Alex Bohlman 13.35a Seeley-Swan
6. 10 Naiya Beaudin 13.47a Valley Christian
7. 10 Tyrah Hammond 13.53a Charlo
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 13.63a Ennis
9. 10 Shelby Walls 13.71a Manhattan Christian
10. 10 Sophia Krutilla 13.75a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
11. 11 Michaela Madden 13.75a Twin Bridges
12. 10 Kara Tatukivei 13.76a PR Charlo
13. 10 Clancy Phillips 13.78a Twin Bridges
14. 10 Maggie Jorgensen 13.78a Lincoln
15. 10 Andi Bolhman 13.78a Seeley-Swan
16. 10 Kaitlin Cox 13.90a PR Charlo
17. 11 Jennifer Fairchild 13.92a Shields Valley
18. 9 Haddie Tallon 14.03a Granite
19. 9 Rane Sager 14.03a Shields Valley
20. 12 Kestly Jessop 14.19a West Yellowstone
21. 9 Destiny Manuel 14.21a PR Charlo

200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Haile Norred 26.11a SR Bigfork
2. 11 Emily Mossburg 26.82a PR Libby
3. 11 Sidney Stevenson 27.01a PR Libby
4. 9 Kinsely Barney 27.66a Ronan
5. 11 Kenna Guenther 27.89a Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 12 Gillian Nelson 28.61a PR Thompson Falls
7. 11 Haley Morgan 28.71a Thompson Falls
8. 10 Sophia Barton 28.80a PR Powell County
9. 10 Savannah Ellcey 29.45a Lincoln County
10 Jordan Nelson SCR Bigfork

200 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 12 Claire Fickler 26.67a SR Drummond
2. 12 Alex Bohlman 26.77a Seeley-Swan
3. 10 Allie Delaney 27.10a PR Charlo
4. 11 Ashley Revis 27.14a SR Arlee
5. 10 Naiya Beaudin 27.35a PR Valley Christian
6. 10 Tyrah Hammond 27.70a PR Charlo
7. 10 Lily Mercer 27.75a PR Seeley-Swan
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 27.89a PR Ennis
9. 11 Michaela Madden 27.94a Twin Bridges
10. 10 Shelby Walls 28.01a SR Manhattan Christian
11. 10 Andi Bolhman 28.18a SR Seeley-Swan
12. 10 Kara Tatukivei 28.45a SR Charlo
13. 9 Rane Sager 28.57a Shields Valley
14. 11 Brook Russell 28.65a PR Shields Valley
15. 12 Kestly Jessop 28.73a West Yellowstone
16. 9 Emma Grange 28.84a Granite
17. 10 Clancy Phillips 28.93a Twin Bridges
18. 12 Madisen Wheeler 29.19a PR Hot Springs
19. 11 Jennifer Fairchild 29.31a PR Shields Valley
10 Casey Ehmann SCR Darby

400 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Haile Norred 59.51a Bigfork
2. 11 Bryn Morley 1:01.84a SR Bigfork
3. 12 Autumn Round 1:03.15a SR Florence-Carlton
4. 10 Anya Young 1:03.32a PR Bigfork
5. 11 Shae Anderson 1:03.54a PR Bigfork
6. 10 Sophia Barton 1:04.37a PR Powell County
7. 9 Karolyna Buck 1:04.50a PR St Ignatius
8. 10 Jessie Graveley 1:08.15a PR Powell County
11 Tessa Burke SCR Loyola-Sacred Heart

400 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Alex Veltkamp 57.36a PR Manhattan Christian
2. 11 Megan Bausch 58.14a PR Twin Bridges
3. 12 Claire Fickler 59.89a PR Drummond
4. 12 Alex Bohlman 1:01.34a Seeley-Swan
5. 10 Lily Mercer 1:01.70a SR Seeley-Swan
6. 9 Reata Crafton 1:02.99a Lima
7. 10 Casey Ehmann 1:03.12a PR Darby
8. 11 Josie Jenkins 1:03.85a SR Ennis
9. 9 Tia Hill 1:03.98a PR Sheridan
10. 10 Kara Tatukivei 1:04.28a PR Charlo
11. 9 Rane Sager 1:04.36a PR Shields Valley
12. 10 Natalie Yocum 1:04.54a Arlee
13. 10 Andi Bolhman 1:04.97a PR Seeley-Swan
14. 12 Kestly Jessop 1:05.02a PR West Yellowstone
15. 11 Brook Russell 1:05.34a Shields Valley
16. 10 Shelby Walls 1:06.12a Manhattan Christian
17. 12 Cera Strumpfer 1:07.31a Seeley-Swan
12 Cheyenne Nagy SCR Charlo
12 Bryndle Goyins SCR Arlee
11 Ashley Revis SCR Arlee

1600 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Bryn Morley 5:00.39a Bigfork
2. 10 Anya Young 5:24.22a Bigfork
3. 12 Ashley McCready 5:38.36a SR Ronan
4. 10 Lauren Thorstenson 5:44.32a Libby
5. 12 Beti Lombardi 5:45.73a PR Powell County
6. 11 Margaret Thompson 5:47.06a PR Powell County
7. 12 Bailey Strader 5:53.17a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 12 Tyann Totten 5:55.80a Lincoln County
9. 10 Mckay Guckenberg 6:00.40a Lincoln County
10. 9 Karolyna Buck 6:06.19a St Ignatius
11. 11 Brooke Price 6:16.61a Lincoln County
12. 9 Nora Springs 6:17.80a PR Powell County

1600 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 10 Natalie Yocum 5:26.17a PR Arlee
2. 9 Averi Parker 5:27.00a PR West Yellowstone
3. 9 Gracie Lang 5:32.39a PR Darby
4. 11 Alex Veltkamp 5:37.14a SR Manhattan Christian
5. 9 Sabrina Bryant 5:38.09a PR Drummond
6. 10 Jaden Coston 5:38.19a PR Charlo
7. 9 Reata Crafton 5:48.27a PR Lima
8. 11 Analisa Loberg 5:50.94a SR Plains
9. 9 Julia Everest 5:53.23a PR West Yellowstone
10. 12 Emma Adams 5:55.34a PR Manhattan Christian
11. 9 Maida Knapton 6:19.62a Ennis
12. 9 Madison Rager 6:20.23a PR Lone Peak
13. 9 Avery George 6:33.12a PR Twin Bridges
9 Annie Rennaker DQ Darby
9 Sage Kamps DQ Lincoln
10 Kamryn Caye DQ Charlo
9 Jayla Kauffman DQ Seeley-Swan
11 Karissa Ninahuanca DQ Lincoln
10 Sydni Rogers DQ Arlee

100m Hurdles – 33″ Western B – Prelims x

1. 11 Tessa Burke 16.44a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 11 Madison Gardner 16.85a Bigfork
3. 10 Kamryn Scully 16.88a Powell County
4. 10 Emma Gruber 17.42a Libby
5. 9 Caprice Johnson 17.47a Powell County
6. 10 Maya Stiles 17.64a PR Thompson Falls
7. 10 Isabella Hollingsworth 17.64a PR Libby
8. 9 Shea Meissner 17.74a Bigfork
9. 12 Alexis Taulbee 17.75a Florence-Carlton
10. 10 Lindsey Seitzinger 17.97a Anaconda
11. 10 Katlyn Logan 18.84a PR Powell County
12. 10 Zoe Reichner 20.97a Bigfork

100m Hurdles – 33″ Western C – Prelims x

1. 11 Kailee Oliverson 15.72a Twin Bridges
2. 12 Carly Hergett 16.33a Arlee
3. 10 Casey Ehmann 16.77a PR Darby
4. 10 Naiya Beaudin 16.99a Valley Christian
5. 10 Allie Delaney 17.17a Charlo
6. 9 Terra Bertsch 17.41a PR Seeley-Swan
7. 9 Rebekah Everest 17.44a PR West Yellowstone
8. 12 Audrey George 17.72a Twin Bridges
9. 10 Kaitlin Cox 17.87a Charlo
10. 12 Mara Johnson 18.09a Twin Bridges
11. 10 Ashley Miller 18.48a Seeley-Swan
12. 9 Lucia Hasselbrook 18.58a Valley Christian
13. 11 Josie Hokanson 18.74a Harrison
14. 9 Saige Koetter 18.91a Arlee
15. 9 Micara Devereaux 19.52a Sheridan
16. 10 Karly Lawson 20.05a Hot Springs
17. 12 Libby Burke 20.47a PR Gardiner
17. 10 Molly Engle 20.47a PR Shields Valley
19. 11 Lauren Flatt 20.76a PR Shields Valley
20. 11 Megan Wickham 20.88a Gardiner

4×100 Relay Western B – Finals x

1. Madison Gardner
Jordan Nelson
Shae Anderson
Haile Norred 50.50a Bigfork
2. Isabella Hollingsworth
Emily Mossburg
Alli Collins
Sidney Stevenson 51.65a Libby
3. Elizabeth Pacella
Bailey Hollingworth
Savannah Ellcey
Kaylee Kronsperger 52.54a Lincoln County
4. Maya Stiles
Haley Morgan
Bethanie Ulrick
Gillian Nelson 53.24a Thompson Falls
5. Josee Applegate
Jessica Danforth
Amy Fjell-Hagan
Mikayla Stone 53.62a Powell County
6. Logan Stetzner
Claire Miller
Lindsey Seitzinger
Vanessa Warner 53.82a Anaconda
7. Kinsely Barney
Kara Holmlund
Sacorra Reum
Penni Weyant 54.92a Ronan
8. Afton Brander
Tristen Adams
Hunter Eichert
River Gonzalez 55.64a St Ignatius

4×100 Relay Western C – Finals x

1. Faith Shepard
Hailey Kassity
Shelby Walls
Alex Veltkamp 51.35a Manhattan Christian
2. Clancy Phillips
Kailee Oliverson
Megan Bausch
Michaela Madden 51.71a Twin Bridges
3. Kaitlin Cox
Allie Delaney
Tyrah Hammond
Kara Tatukivei 52.24a Charlo
4. Madison Hinchey
Andi Bolhman
Lily Mercer
Lulu Bohlman 52.55a Seeley-Swan
5. Shawntaya Nelson
Emily Fiddler
Carly Hergett
Ashley Revis 53.04a Arlee
6. Madison Mask
Emma Duboise
Emmah Baughman
Sophia Krutilla 53.49a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. Emma Doolittle
Jennifer Fairchild
Brook Russell
Rane Sager 53.52a Shields Valley
8. Krysta Saunders
Josie Jenkins
Whitney McKitrick
Joree Hokanson 53.87a Ennis
9. Emma Grange
Serenity O’Donnell
Haddie Tallon
Leyla Weber 55.30a Granite
10. Tia Hill
Madison Van Houten
Micara Devereaux
Amanda Grow 55.65a Sheridan
11. Abigail Sullivan
Libby Burke
Megan Wickham
Elizabeth Leafty 56.75a Gardiner
12. Jerilyn Dietz
Karissa Ninahuanca
Carly Templeton
Maggie Jorgensen 57.60a Lincoln
13. Alyssa Stosich
Macie Martinell
Jasmin Hurlbert
Reata Crafton 57.92a Lima
14. Kali Murray
Madison Koonce
Delaney Weltz
Kristina Brown 57.96a Noxon
15. Rylee Hilmo
Sara Burgmeier
Susanna Kielley
Audrey Radtke 58.01a Drummond

Shot Put – 4kg Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Alye Fjell 36-08.00 PR Powell County
2. 11 Ariel Clark 36-06.00 Powell County
3. 12 Lee Camel 36-04.00 PR Ronan
4. 9 Amy Fjell-Hagan 36-03.00 Powell County
5. 10 Kara Holmlund 34-03.00 PR Ronan
6. 11 Micalann McCrea 34-01.00 Ronan
7. 9 Ashton McAnally 31-02.00 PR Bigfork
8. 10 Kiernan Tullis 30-05.50 Lincoln County
9. 12 Bailey Pardee 30-00.50 PR Thompson Falls
10. 12 Haley Wilson 28-06.00 PR Thompson Falls
11. 10 Annalynn Stover 27-07.00 PR Thompson Falls
12. 10 Keely Dedina 25-06.00 Lincoln County

Discus – 1kg Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Payton Tillotson 124-08 PR Victor
2. 11 Jessica Thompson 121-09 Plains
3. 11 Bridget Kelly 118-01 PR Manhattan Christian
4. 12 Tionna Schwend 108-06 PR Sheridan
5. 12 Hailey Coe 102-03 PR Plains
6. 11 Kara Altmiller 101-08 Plains
7. 12 Tessa Grimes 100-07 Seeley-Swan
8. 12 Katey Sutton 98-09 SR Lima
9. 10 Stephanie Strong 97-05 Harrison
10. 10 Chloe Robbins 96-05 Seeley-Swan
11. 10 Delaney Weltz 95-09 Noxon
12. 10 Brooke Botha 92-05 PR Lone Peak
13. 12 Janie Smart 90-06 PR Sheridan
14. 11 Cory Brodmerkle 81-00 Noxon
15. 12 Brooke Schandelmeirer 75-06 Twin Bridges
16. 9 Cassidy Buchanan 75-02 PR Victor
17. 11 Jerilyn Dietz 74-04 Lincoln
18. 11 Lauren Flatt 68-02 Shields Valley
19. 9 Shayla Ard 67-02 Manhattan Christian

Javelin – 600g Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Alex Bohlman 145-04 PR Seeley-Swan
2. 11 Jessica Thompson 125-04 PR Plains
3. 11 Hailey Kelly 118-10 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
4. 10 Karly Lawson 116-01 Hot Springs
5. 12 Mara Johnson 113-04 PR Twin Bridges
6. 10 Delaney Weltz 103-06 Noxon
7. 12 Bryndle Goyins 103-04 Arlee
8. 12 Cera Strumpfer 101-09 PR Seeley-Swan
9. 10 Kristina Brown 99-09 Noxon
10. 10 Chloe Robbins 91-08 Seeley-Swan
11. 12 Katey Sutton 91-06 SR Lima
11. 11 Lauren Flatt 91-06 PR Shields Valley
13. 10 Brooke Botha 91-02 Lone Peak
14. 11 Brook Russell 86-03 Shields Valley
15. 10 Margaret Parkin 86-01 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
16. 11 Josie Hokanson 84-01 PR Harrison
17. 9 Rebekah Everest 78-09 West Yellowstone
18. 10 Blu Keim 71-04 Twin Bridges
19. 9 Audrey Radtke 67-01 Drummond

High Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 10 Jourdain Klein 5-04.00 Ennis
2. 9 Terra Bertsch 5-00.00 Seeley-Swan
2. 11 Morgan Radtke 5-00.00 Drummond
4. 11 Kailee Oliverson 5-00.00 Twin Bridges
5. 12 Alex Bohlman 4-10.00 Seeley-Swan
5. 11 Hailey Kelly 4-10.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. 9 Rebekah Everest 4-08.00 PR West Yellowstone
7. 11 Mikayla Rieken 4-08.00 Arlee
7. 9 Kylee Altmiller 4-08.00 Plains
7. 12 Abby Yocum 4-08.00 Arlee
11. 12 Bryndle Goyins 4-06.00 Arlee
11. 11 Lizzy Ives 4-06.00 Victor
11 Hailey Kassity DQ Manhattan Christian
11 Jerilyn Dietz DQ Lincoln
9 Macie Martinell DQ Lima

Pole Vault Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Gabby Eaton 10-00.00 Bigfork
2. 10 Kamryn Scully 9-06.00 PR Powell County
3. 12 Madison Wheeler 8-00.00 Thompson Falls
4. 10 Maya Stiles 8-00.00 PR Thompson Falls
5. 11 Abigail Creighton 8-00.00 Libby
6. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 8-00.00 Lincoln County
7. 10 Emmy Miller 7-06.00 Powell County
8. 10 Destinie Tubbs 7-00.00 Powell County
8. 9 Melissa Molina 7-00.00 Anaconda
10. 9 Caprice Johnson 6-06.00 Powell County
9 Jessica Latray DQ Anaconda
10 Kristen Hutz DQ Bigfork

Long Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Lee Camel 15-11.00 Ronan
2. 11 Tessa Burke 15-09.50 Loyola-Sacred Heart
3. 10 Afton Brander 15-06.00 St Ignatius
4. 11 Elizabeth Pacella 15-05.00 PR Lincoln County
5. 12 Kaylee Kronsperger 15-03.75 SR Lincoln County
6. 11 Reese Nissen 15-03.00 PR Bigfork
7. 11 Kenna Guenther 15-02.75 Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 10 Josee Applegate 15-01.00 Powell County
9. 11 Vanessa Warner 15-00.50 Anaconda
10. 12 Gabby Eaton 14-09.00 Bigfork
11. 12 Jessica Wilson 14-00.50 Lincoln County
12 Gillian Nelson DQ Thompson Falls

Triple Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 10 Jourdain Klein 35-10.00 PR Ennis
2. 12 Carly Hergett 35-01.00 PR Arlee
3. 10 Naiya Beaudin 34-08.00 Valley Christian
4. 11 Morgan Radtke 34-04.00 Drummond
5. 11 Megan Bausch 33-05.50 PR Twin Bridges
6. 10 Ashley Miller 33-03.00 Seeley-Swan
7. 12 Abby Yocum 33-00.50 SR Arlee
8. 10 Kaitlin Cox 32-03.00 Charlo
9. 9 Faith Shepard 32-02.00 PR Manhattan Christian
10. 11 Krysta Saunders 31-10.50 Ennis
11. 12 Laryssa Jones 30-01.50 PR Twin Bridges
12. 10 Anna Kaiser 29-07.50 Noxon
13. 11 Lulu Bohlman 29-07.00 Seeley-Swan
14. 12 Libby Burke 29-01.50 Gardiner
15. 11 Emma Doolittle 28-01.00 Shields Valley
16. 9 Kara Good 27-11.50 Seeley-Swan
17. 10 Nao Kawata 26-02.00 White Sulphur Springs
18. 10 Brandi Thorp 25-05.00 PR White Sulphur Springs
11 Mikayla Rieken DQ Arlee

BOYS RESULTS

100 Meters Western B – Prelims x

1. 12 Jacob Byrne 11.41a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 12 Collin McGuyer 11.53a Ronan
3. 12 Cade Benjamin 11.57a Powell County
4. 9 Tanner Jolly 11.58a Powell County
5. 11 Jethro Thorne 11.82a Florence-Carlton
6. 12 Preus Hasselbrook 11.90a Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 9 Kainin LaFontaine 12.11a Bigfork
8. 12 Matt Farrier 12.12a Bigfork
9. 11 Logan Kaminsky 12.20a Bigfork
10. 11 Casey White 12.25a Thompson Falls
11. 10 Terell Helgert 12.28a Lincoln County

100 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 11 Mark Estes 11.21a Drummond
2. 11 Corbin Wood 11.49a Ennis
3. 12 Trevor Paro 11.80a Hot Springs
4. 11 Tanner Wood 11.82a Ennis
5. 10 Landers Smith 11.82a Charlo
7. 11 Lincoln Young 11.86a Manhattan Christian
8. 10 Will Collins 12.03a White Sulphur Springs
9. 12 Jordan Kelly 12.11a Valley Christian
6. 9 Jaxon Lee 12.14a Granite
10. 12 Brock Peterson 12.14a Shields Valley
11. 10 Logan Robinson 12.19a Seeley-Swan
12. 10 Landon Liudahl 12.19a Manhattan Christian
13. 12 Austin Baum 12.20a Ennis
14. 12 Gage Fitzgerald 12.32a Lincoln
15. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 12.45a Valley Christian
16. 11 Marco Degal 12.47a Hot Springs
17. 11 Cody Cable 12.61a Noxon
18. 9 Miguel Salinas 12.76a West Yellowstone
12 Kane Lawson FS Hot Springs
12 John Beckers SCR Darby

200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jacob Byrne 22.67a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 12 Collin McGuyer 23.15a PR Ronan
3. 11 Jethro Thorne 23.24a Florence-Carlton
4. 11 Brian Peck 23.49a PR Libby
5. 12 Preus Hasselbrook 23.53a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 12 Logan Nelson 23.67a PR Libby
7. 9 Tanner Jolly 23.87a PR Powell County
8. 11 Gabe Byrne 24.13a Anaconda
9. 9 Kainin LaFontaine 24.51a PR Bigfork
10. 11 Logan Kaminsky 24.53a PR Bigfork

200 Meters Western C – Prelims x

1. 11 Corbin Wood 23.00a PR Ennis
2. 11 Mark Estes 23.05a Drummond
3. 10 Landers Smith 23.58a PR Charlo
4. 11 Tanner Wood 23.95a SR Ennis
5. 10 Logan Robinson 24.16a PR Seeley-Swan
6. 12 Brock Peterson 24.17a Shields Valley
7. 12 Jordan Kelly 24.18a PR Valley Christian
8. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 24.18a Valley Christian
9. 12 Jared Doty 24.38a Charlo
10. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 24.38a Twin Bridges
11. 9 Jaxon Lee 24.39a Granite
12. 12 Trevor Paro 24.43a Hot Springs
13. 10 Will Collins 24.55a PR White Sulphur Springs
14. 12 Kye McCollaum 24.64a Darby
15. 10 Landon Liudahl 24.79a PR Manhattan Christian
16. 10 Hunter Shelmerdine 24.82a Seeley-Swan
17. 10 Jakob Boscha 25.52a PR Manhattan Christian
17. 11 Cody Cable 25.52a PR Noxon
19. 9 Luke Stermitz 25.54a Gardiner
20. 12 Zane Hafliger 26.12a Charlo

400 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Jethro Thorne 51.30a PR Florence-Carlton
2. 12 Matt Farrier 51.76a SR Bigfork
3. 12 Logan Nelson 52.34a PR Libby
4. 11 Nate Tibeault 53.01a PR Thompson Falls
5. 12 Steven Flesch 53.22a PR Ronan
6. 12 Garrett Strine 53.75a PR Thompson Falls
7. 11 Tanner Wood 55.37a PR Libby
8. 9 Jakeb Kindel 56.24a Lincoln County
9. 11 Trevor Lueck 56.98a Florence-Carlton

400 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Mark Estes 50.49a PR Drummond
2. 10 Hunter Shelmerdine 53.11a SR Seeley-Swan
3. 11 Logan Maughan 53.50a PR Seeley-Swan
4. 11 Keaton Johnson 53.59a PR Seeley-Swan
5. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 54.12a PR Twin Bridges
6. 9 Jaxon Lee 54.43a PR Granite
7. 12 Kye McCollaum 54.73a PR Darby
8. 12 Daniel Liner 55.25a PR Valley Christian
9. 10 Grant Van Dyken 55.32a Manhattan Christian
10. 10 Tyler Kamps 55.63a PR Manhattan Christian
11. 9 Luke Stermitz 56.47a PR Gardiner
12. 12 James DeTienne 56.97a Hot Springs
13. 10 Jason Miller 57.39a Arlee
14. 9 Miguel Salinas 58.47a West Yellowstone
15. 11 Tyler Smith 58.69a Manhattan Christian
16. 12 Zane Hafliger 1:00.13a Charlo
12 Jared Doty FS Charlo
11 Toby Odom SCR Charlo

800 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jackson Duffey 2:00.83a PR Ronan
2. 9 James Normandeau 2:05.22a PR Ronan
3. 11 Nathan Dennis 2:06.04a PR Ronan
4. 10 Tim Goodman 2:06.25a Libby
5. 9 Cory Chaney 2:06.77a PR Lincoln County
6. 11 Kiry Detwiler 2:07.16a PR Ronan
7. 9 Nick Mitzel 2:08.51a PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
8. 11 Bryant Little 2:09.09a PR Lincoln County
9. 10 Marik Chrisman 2:13.27a Powell County
10. 12 Bradley Stein 2:14.50a Lincoln County
11. 9 Chandler Bower 2:20.03a Libby
12. 12 Cordell Stramer 2:30.24a Lincoln County

800 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Logan Maughan 2:03.09a PR Seeley-Swan
2. 12 Mitch Parcell 2:04.31a PR Seeley-Swan
3. 11 Derik Defrance 2:04.92a PR Harrison
4. 11 Tyler Smith 2:05.56a SR Manhattan Christian
5. 12 James DeTienne 2:05.60a PR Hot Springs
6. 10 Jesse Shaske 2:05.62a PR Clark Fork(Alberton/…
7. 10 Dillon Williams 2:07.99a PR Ennis
8. 12 Daniel Liner 2:08.64a PR Valley Christian
9. 12 Evan Duggan 2:08.82a Darby
10. 10 Grant Van Dyken 2:10.40a SR Manhattan Christian
11. 9 Bridger Foust 2:16.48a PR Charlo
12. 9 Wyatt Rigby 2:17.54a PR Drummond
13. 12 Aaron Brodmerkle 2:19.31a Noxon
14. 12 Devin Stallard 2:19.32a PR Shields Valley
15. 10 Jason Miller 2:20.73a PR Arlee
16. 10 Issac Bendon 2:22.44a PR Sheridan
17. 11 Morgan Raw 2:22.68a PR Shields Valley
18. 9 Matthew Burden 2:22.79a PR West Yellowstone
19. 12 Aaron Johnson 2:23.14a Noxon

3200 Meters Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Jackson Duffey 10:30.26a Ronan
2. 11 Nathan Dennis 10:36.33a Ronan
3. 9 James Normandeau 10:36.52a PR Ronan
4. 12 Justin Jones 10:37.57a PR Florence-Carlton
5. 11 Colby Lantz 10:42.88a PR Thompson Falls
6. 12 Sam Reilly 10:43.54a SR Loyola-Sacred Heart
7. 9 Anton Young 10:51.04a PR Bigfork
8. 10 Hunter Steele 10:56.38a Lincoln County
9. 11 Michael Diller 10:56.77a Libby
10. 11 Kiry Detwiler 11:01.40a PR Ronan
11. 9 Alex Lowe 11:08.60a Lincoln County
12. 10 Parker McConnell 11:17.27a Thompson Falls

3200 Meters Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Evan Duggan 10:17.77a Darby
2. 10 Wills Degrandpre 10:31.27a PR Charlo
3. 11 Derik Defrance 10:34.93a PR Harrison
4. 11 Riain Deavel 10:35.19a PR Sheridan
5. 12 Griffin Pluth 10:35.56a PR Clark Fork(Alberton/…
6. 9 Ben Morrison 10:48.04a Manhattan Christian
7. 11 Jesper Koski 10:56.57a SR Manhattan Christian
8. 9 Caleb Maughan 10:57.14a PR Seeley-Swan
9. 9 Hammer Blair 11:05.92a PR Manhattan Christian
10. 11 Ryan Busch 11:10.46a Manhattan Christian
11. 12 Mitch Parcell 11:33.24a Seeley-Swan
12. 10 Tyler Haag 11:48.03a Sheridan
13. 10 Connor Koenig 11:53.58a Charlo
14. 10 Cody Clack 12:01.79a PR Lone Peak
15. 11 Nick Westman 12:12.68a Noxon
16. 12 Garrett Wentzel 12:32.84a SR Twin Bridges
17. 12 Abraham Macy 12:46.04a Lima
18. 9 Billy Fisher 13:05.73a PR Arlee

110m Hurdles – 39″ Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Brandon Porter 15.77a Powell County
2. 11 Brian Peck 15.81a Libby
3. 12 Cannan Smith 16.30a Lincoln County
4. 12 Ethan Olson 16.36a Bigfork
5. 11 Danny Hoisington 16.79a Thompson Falls
6. 9 Chet McCully 16.86a PR Lincoln County
7. 10 Brennen Kulaski 16.86a Anaconda
8. 11 Brennan Roullier 17.12a PR Ronan
9. 12 Parker Klaus 19.82a Thompson Falls
10. 9 Isaac Dumontier 20.06a St Ignatius

110m Hurdles – 39″ Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Kye McCollaum 15.90a Darby
2. 10 Benjamin Tuinstra 16.32a Valley Christian
3. 12 Trevor Paro 16.53a PR Hot Springs
4. 10 Luke Holland 17.42a PR Drummond
5. 11 Toby Odom 17.46a PR Charlo
6. 10 Garett Vaughan 17.68a PR Charlo
7. 10 Riley Trogdon 18.18a Drummond
8. 10 Tyler Carr 19.14a Hot Springs
9. 10 Ethan Kneeland 19.24a Twin Bridges
10. 9 Kyle Watt 19.88a West Yellowstone

4×100 Relay Western B – Finals x

1. Preus Hasselbrook
Luke Ward
Kellen Round
Jacob Byrne 44.43a Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. – Cade Benjamin
Riley Boese
Dyllon McDermid
Brandon Porter 44.58a Powell County
3. Gavin Strom
Brian Peck
Logan Christensen
Logan Nelson 45.49a Libby
4. Ethan Olson
Logan Kaminsky
Logan Taylor
Matt Farrier 45.65a Bigfork
5. Michael Galle
Luke Jensen
Gabe Byrne
Brennen Kulaski 46.09a Anaconda
6. Caden Venters
Jethro Thorne
Chase Windmueller
Carson Katen 46.35a Florence-Carlton
7. Casey White
Ryan Schraeder
Losha Schroeder
Danny Hoisington 46.64a Thompson Falls
8. Steven Flesch
Nicola Righetto
Nathan Dennis
Collin McGuyer 46.79a Ronan
9. Chet McCully
Terell Helgert
Bradley Stein
Jakeb Kindel 46.87a Lincoln County
10. Aidyn Rosenbaum
Flint McPherson
Isaac Dumontier
Trance Bird 50.09a St Ignatius

4×100 Relay Western C – Finals x

1. Garett Vaughan
Toby Odom
Jared Doty
Landers Smith 45.33a Charlo
2. Logan Robinson
Hunter Shelmerdine
Keaton Johnson
Dakota Wood 45.47a Seeley-Swan
3. Colby Manley
Mark Estes
Conley Wagner
Riley Trogdon 45.84a Drummond
4. – Jesse Pearson
Colt Neville
Eli Rosen
Jack Powell 47.07a Victor
5. Brock Peterson
Devin Stallard
Arik Ayers
Taylor Croston 47.75a Shields Valley
6. Logan Jones
Wesly Harshbarger
Cooper Christensen
Trystan Harmon 47.88a Twin Bridges
7. Griffin Pluth
Connor Voll
Gerald Peterson
Jesse Shaske 48.32a Clark Fork(Alberton/…
8. Sinjin LaDeaux
Nathan McNulty
Malachi Paulsen
Luke Lile 48.34a Plains
9. Elijah Byrd
Luke Stermitz
Baxter Furhmann
Ben Rodman 48.59a Gardiner
10. Kane Lawson
Tyler Carr
Brandon Neal
Marco Degal 48.78a Hot Springs
11. Colton Grange
Jaxon Lee
Jaden Hertz
Mitchell Monaco 50.17a Granite
12. Hunter Woodward
Nathan Brown
Coletin Trump
Gage Fitzgerald 50.56a Lincoln
13. Jordan Anderson
Gabe Smith
Jordan Usher
Donavon Chaffin 51.46a Darby
14. Logan Messenger
Johnny Bravo
Abraham Macy
Bobby Cox 53.52a Lima
Cody Cable
Aaron Brodmerkle
Aaron Johnson
Dakota Carter DQ Noxon
Austin Baum
Ty Morgan
Corbin Wood
Tanner Wood DQ Ennis

Shot Put – 12lb Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Owen Davis 48-06.00 SR Lincoln County
2. 12 Kaelan Yanak 48-04.00 PR Lincoln County
3. 12 Isaac Sturdevant 46-05.00 Lincoln County
4. 11 Joey McElroy 46-01.50 PR Loyola-Sacred Heart
5. 12 McKenzie Holt 45-11.00 Thompson Falls
6. 11 Stetson Miller 44-05.50 PR Lincoln County
7. 11 Karson Wheat 43-08.50 Powell County
8. 11 Michael Durglo 42-00.00 St Ignatius
9. 12 Dawson Thrasher 41-05.50 SR Florence-Carlton
10. 12 Carson Katen 39-07.00 Florence-Carlton
11. 12 Kade VanElswyk 39-00.00 Thompson Falls
11 Austin Forson DQ Powell County

Discus – 1.6kg Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Ty Morgan 158-09 Ennis
2. 10 Brock Cantrell-Field 150-00 PR St Regis
3. 12 Cooper Christensen 132-09 Twin Bridges
4. 10 Layne Homner 131-08 PR Harrison
5. 12 Addison Mueller 117-11 Hot Springs
6. 12 Kane Shenyer 117-06 Charlo
7. 11 Derik Defrance 114-06 PR Harrison
8. 12 Nick Turnbull 113-05 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
9. 10 Tel Toews 113-00 PR Manhattan Christian
10. 12 Connor Perry 112-02 Hot Springs
11. 11 Ben Smit 109-04 Manhattan Christian
12. 11 Morgan Raw 107-04 SR Shields Valley
13. 11 Brady Fryberger 101-10 Charlo
14. 11 Payton Petersen 95-08 Lincoln
15. 12 Trevor Willhite 95-00 Darby
16. 11 Anthony Crittela 93-00 PR Granite
17. 11 Cayden Rose 85-00 Gardiner
18. 11 Scott Vial 82-05 Twin Bridges
19. 12 John Beckers 81-06 Darby
20. 10 Jack Galt 79-09 White Sulphur Springs
21. 10 Kade Creech 71-06 Lincoln

Javelin – 800g Western C – Finals x

1. 12 John Beckers 177-08 Darby
2. 12 Wesly Harshbarger 156-02 Twin Bridges
3. 11 Colton Grange 154-04 PR Granite
4. 12 Jordan Kelly 154-02 PR Valley Christian
5. 10 Steve Smathers 152-00 Twin Bridges
6. 11 Anthony Crittela 144-11 PR Granite
7. 12 Andy Smith 144-04 Darby
8. 10 Nate Samuli 138-11 Seeley-Swan
9. 9 Rylan Weltz 127-06 Noxon
10. 10 Colby Manley 124-02 Drummond
11. 10 Jakob Boscha 123-01 PR Manhattan Christian
12. 10 Rusty Stuart 121-06 Plains
13. 10 Malachi Paulsen 121-04 Plains
14. 12 James DeTienne 116-06 Hot Springs
15. 9 Mac Hauck 112-06 West Yellowstone
16. 11 Lucas Peterson 112-04 PR West Yellowstone
17. 11 Cayden Rose 109-03 Gardiner
18. 11 Morgan Raw 102-08 Shields Valley
10 Brock Cantrell-Field DQ St Regis

High Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 11 Corbin Wood 6-00.00 SR Ennis
2. 12 Gage Fitzgerald 5-10.00 Lincoln
3. 11 Lincoln Young 5-08.00 Manhattan Christian
4. 11 Brandon Managhan 5-08.00 St Regis
5. 11 Sinjin LaDeaux 5-06.00 Plains
5. 12 Connor Perry 5-06.00 Hot Springs
5. 9 Caleb Maughan 5-06.00 Seeley-Swan
5. 10 Jonah Parke 5-06.00 Drummond
8. 10 Brock Cantrell-Field 5-06.00 SR St Regis
10. 10 Isaac Fisher 5-04.00 Arlee
10. 9 Michael Parkin 5-04.00 Clark Fork(Alberton/…
10. 9 Hammer Blair 5-04.00 Manhattan Christian
9 Parker Young DQ West Yellowstone
9 Micah Ross DQ West Yellowstone
9 Vern Homner DQ Harrison
10 Logan Messenger DQ Lima
10 Daniel Kruer DQ Twin Bridges
12 Andy Smith DQ Darby
12 John Beckers DQ Darby

Pole Vault Western B – Finals x

1. 11 Losha Schroeder 13-06.00 Thompson Falls
2. 12 Cannan Smith 11-06.00 Lincoln County
2. 12 Garrett Strine 11-06.00 Thompson Falls
2. 12 Collin McGuyer 11-06.00 Ronan
5. 12 Colter Scully 11-00.00 PR Powell County
5. 10 Kalvin Eaton 11-00.00 Bigfork
7. 9 Chet McCully 11-00.00 Lincoln County
7. 11 Cody Garrison 11-00.00 Thompson Falls
9. 11 Brett Boggess 10-00.00 PR Powell County
10. 10 Zachary Havener 9-06.00 PR Powell County
11. 9 Dan Byrne 9-00.00 Anaconda
12. 10 Marik Chrisman 8-06.00 Powell County
13. 10 Erik Rodda 8-00.00 Ronan
10 Luke Taylor DQ Bigfork

Long Jump Western B – Finals x

1. 12 Kellen Round 20-05.50 Loyola-Sacred Heart
2. 11 Gavin Strom 20-00.75 PR Libby
3. 12 Cade Benjamin 20-00.00 Powell County
4. 11 David Koppang 19-06.00 Loyola-Sacred Heart
5. 12 Jacob Byrne 19-02.50 Loyola-Sacred Heart
6. 10 Eli Smith 19-02.50 PR Libby
7. 11 Danny Hoisington 18-08.75 Thompson Falls
8. 11 Nate Tibeault 18-08.50 Thompson Falls
9. 10 Greydon Nicholson 18-07.00 Powell County
10. 12 Bradley Stein 18-06.50 Lincoln County
11. 10 Jeff Twite 18-05.00 Loyola-Sacred Heart
12. 11 Losha Schroeder 17-01.00 Thompson Falls

Triple Jump Western C – Finals x

1. 12 Trevor Paro 41-05.50 Hot Springs
2. 12 Brock Peterson 41-03.25 Shields Valley
3. 11 Lincoln Young 39-07.25 Manhattan Christian
4. 12 Thomas Knoll 39-05.75 Arlee
5. 11 Sinjin LaDeaux 39-00.25 Plains
6. 10 Hunter Shelmerdine 38-00.75 Seeley-Swan
7. 11 Lane Buus 38-00.50 Harrison
8. 11 Logan Jones 37-10.25 PR Twin Bridges
9. 12 Tristan Horn 37-07.75 Sheridan
10. 12 Jesse Pearson 37-01.75 Victor
11. 11 Brandon Managhan 36-09.50 St Regis
12. 10 Daniel Kruer 36-07.00 PR Twin Bridges
13. 9 Dakota Wood 36-05.00 Seeley-Swan
14. 11 Baxter Furhmann 35-07.50 Gardiner
15. 10 Landon Liudahl 35-00.50 Manhattan Christian
16. 10 Lane Makie-Wendel 35-00.00 Seeley-Swan
17. 11 Eli Rosen 32-06.75 Victor
18. 9 Vern Homner 24-03.00 Harrison
12 Bryce Loomis DQ West Yellowstone
12 Jared Doty DQ Charlo

LEAVE A REPLY