LAUREL – The 6C district track meet took place Friday afternoon at the Laurel Sports Complex.

Bridger, Broadview-Lavina, and Park City were amongst the teams to have big days.

Below are the individual results from Friday’s 6C district meet.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Laakso, Rayna, Park City, 13.34. 2, Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 13.38. 3,
Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 13.60. 4, Schott, Krista, Broadview-La, 13.83. 5,
Smith, Breanne, Bridger, 13.93. 6, Copeland, Sydney, Absarokee, 14.02.

Story continues below

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Laakso, Rayna, Park City, 28.19. 2, Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 28.79. 3,
Verke, Blakely, Park City, 29.69. 4, McKay, Lainie, Harlowton, 30.01. 5,
Dravetsky, Maddie, Bridger, 31.43. 6, Smith, Breanne, Bridger, 32.23.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Schott, Krista, Broadview-La, 1:04.95. 2, Verke, Blakely, Park City,
1:05.04. 3, Baker, Andee, Park City, 1:09.28. 4, LaMoure, Emma, Absarokee,
1:11.29. 5, McKay, Lainie, Harlowton, 1:14.13. 6, Byun, Sujin, Reed Point/R,
1:24.05.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Schott, Kylie, Broadview-La, 2:42.27. 2, Verke, Blakely, Park City,
2:49.60. 3, Monsen, Alita, Broadview-La, 3:10.26. 4, Fusco, Sammi, Bridger,
3:20.27. 5, Hamilton, Lia, Reed Point/R, 3:35.62.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Schott, Kylie, Broadview-La, 6:32.11. 2, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R,
6:50.43. 3, Monsen, Alita, Broadview-La, 7:08.90. 4, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry,
7:22.59. 5, Bornong, Taylee, Harlowton, 7:37.32. 6, Tryan, Alexis, Park City,
8:17.64.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Monsen, Alita, Broadview-La, 15:00.92. 2, Bornong, Taylee, Harlowton,
16:30.99. 3, Hess, Alexis, Roberts, 17:49.21. 4, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La,
20:29.90.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Scott, Desiree, Bridger, 16.32. 2, Laakso, Rayna, Park City, 16.45. 3,
Branstetter, Shelby, Park City, 18.90. 4, Tryan, Alexis, Park City, 19.25. 5,
Copeland, Sydney, Absarokee, 19.40. 6, Soennichsen, Lexsi, Broadview-La,
20.43.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Scott, Desiree, Bridger, 49.95. 2, Branstetter, Shelby, Park City, 51.48.
3, Martin, Amanda, Harlowton, 56.55. 4, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 59.05. 5,
Soennichsen, Lexsi, Broadview-La, 1:01.06. 6, Jorgenson, Jacquelyn, Park City,
1:01.98.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Reed Point/Rapelje (Hoff, Mercedes 10, Gehnert, Cheyenne 12, Blodgett,
Carlee 9, Ott, Jocelyn 10), 54.12. 2, Park City (Baker, Andee 10, Verke,
Blakely 10, Verke, MacKinzie 12, Branstetter, Shelby 12), 54.48. 3,
Broadview-Lavina (Schott, Krista 12, Hanser, Chloe 11, Soennichsen, Lexsi 9,
Opie, Hope 12), 57.49. 4, Fromberg (Rysavy, Maxine 10, Barker, Angel 12,
Robertson, Dacey 9, Guenthner, Shyler 9), 59.72. 5, Bridger (Dravetsky, Maddie
9, Fusco, Sammi 9, Stringari, Maria 9, Smith, Breanne 10), 1:00.15.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Park City (Baker, Andee 10, Verke, Blakely 10, Branstetter, Shelby 12,
Verke, MacKinzie 12), 4:36.30. 2, Broadview-Lavina (Opie, Hope 12, Monsen,
Alita 10, Hanser, Chloe 11, Schott, Kylie 12), 5:09.67. 3, Absarokee (LaMoure,
Emma 11, Feddes, Katrina 12, Holmquist, Kaiya 9, Copeland, Sydney 12),
5:21.51. 4, Bridger (Dravetsky, Maddie 9, Fusco, Sammi 9, Smith, Breanne 10,
Stringari, Maria 9), 5:30.92.

Girls High Jump
1, Laakso, Rayna, Park City, 4-08. 2, Verke, MacKinzie, Park City, 4-06. 3,
Schott, Krista, Broadview-La, 4-04. 3, Barker, Angel, Fromberg, 4-04. 3,
Toole, Sage, Ryegate, 4-04. 6, Dravetsky, Maddie, Bridger, J4-04.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Holmquist, Kaiya, Absarokee, 6-00. 2, LaMoure, Emma, Absarokee, J6-00. 3,
Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 5-06.

Girls Long Jump
1, Scott, Desiree, Bridger, 16-07. 2, Laakso, Rayna, Park City, 15-10.50. 3,
Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 15-10. 4, Schott, Krista, Broadview-La, 15-08.
5, Verke, MacKinzie, Park City, 15-03.50. 6, Schott, Kylie, Broadview-La,
14-09.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Scott, Desiree, Bridger, 35-01.50. 2, Verke, MacKinzie, Park City, 34-06.
3, Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 33-00.50. 4, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R,
31-00. 5, Copeland, Sydney, Absarokee, 29-01.50. 6, Schott, Kylie,
Broadview-La, 29-01.

Girls Shot Put
1, Opie, Hope, Broadview-La, 32-09. 2, Feddes, Katrina, Absarokee, 31-08.50.
3, Hanser, Chloe, Broadview-La, 29-11.50. 4, Frank, Brittany, Park City,
28-08.25. 5, Not Afraid, Chamique, Plenty Coups, 27-06. 6, Blodgett, Carlee,
Reed Point/R, 27-04.25.

Girls Discus Throw
1, Opie, Hope, Broadview-La, 110-00. 2, Hanser, Chloe, Broadview-La, 100-01.
3, Feddes, Katrina, Absarokee, 91-06. 4, Bryant, Nynah, Reed Point/R, 84-04.
5, Blodgett, Carlee, Reed Point/R, 84-00. 6, Brubaker, Livvie, Reed Point/R,
73-08.

Girls Javelin Throw
1, Frank, Brittany, Park City, 128-00. 2, Oyler, Alyssa, Bridger, 111-03. 3,
Bryant, Nynah, Reed Point/R, 99-04. 4, Blodgett, Carlee, Reed Point/R, 96-03.
5, Hanser, Chloe, Broadview-La, 89-09. 6, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 88-09.

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Flemmer, Brandon, Park City, 11.86. 2, Dennis, Devon, Park City, 12.12. 3,
Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 12.26. 4, Weathers, Sean, Ryegate, 12.31. 5, Webster,
Dylan, Bridger, 12.32. 6, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 12.41.

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Zentner, Ryan, Bridger, 24.41. 2, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 24.78. 3,
Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 24.83. 4, Dennis, Devon, Park City, 25.01. 5,
Weathers, Sean, Ryegate, 25.21. 6, Schladweiler, John, Reed Point/R, 25.31.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Zentner, Ryan, Bridger, 54.31. 2, Van Ornum, Andy, Roberts, 54.95. 3,
Kirby, Kyle, Absarokee, 55.15. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 55.76. 5, Neves,
Jordan, Park City, 55.82. 6, Kallevig, Jake, Bridger, 57.59.

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Flemmer, Brandon, Park City, 2:11.10. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 2:11.80. 3,
Steinfeldt, Willem, Reed Point/R, 2:13.28. 4, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts,
2:13.30. 5, Power, John, Harlowton, 2:15.33. 6, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts,
2:16.87.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 4:54.38. 2, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 4:58.55.
3, Steinfeldt, Willem, Reed Point/R, 5:00.66. 4, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts,
5:02.75. 5, Goes Ahead, Marlon, Plenty Coups, 5:21.09. 6, Branger, Jake,
Absarokee, 5:33.18.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 10:26.15. 2, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 10:49.26. 3,
Steinfeldt, Willem, Reed Point/R, 11:17.64. 4, Branger, Jake, Absarokee,
11:36.27. 5, Goes Ahead, Marlon, Plenty Coups, 11:50.62. 6, Hill, Gunnar,
Bridger, 12:04.25.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 18.03. 2, Larson, Eli, Park City, 19.78. 3,
Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 20.32. 4, Hyvonen, Jeremiah, Roberts, 20.83. 5,
Wetmore, James, Park City, 23.23.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 43.03. 2, Van Ornum, Andy, Roberts, 45.67. 3,
Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 46.41. 4, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 48.32.
5, Larson, Eli, Park City, 48.78. 6, Lowery, Ty, Fromberg, 50.55.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Park City (Shakley, Devyn 11, Gauthier, Rylan 11, Flemmer, Brandon 12,
Dennis, Devon 12), 46.66. 2, Bridger (Zentner, Russell 11, Kallevig, Jake 9,
Webster, Dylan 11, Zentner, Ryan 12), 48.20. 3, Absarokee (Tellez, Adrian 11,
Kirby, Kyle 11, Planichek, Tyler 11, Williams, Jonas 11), 49.05. 4, Reed
Point/Rapelje (Boatman, Jeremy 10, Gieser, Tristan 10, Schladweiler, John 11,
Bare, Cade 12), 49.81. 5, Harlowton (Eoff, Gunnar 10, Eoff, Simon 10, Misner,
Jacob 12, Power, John 12), 49.89. 6, Broadview-Lavina (Farquhar, Andrew 10,
Mosdal, Nathan 9, Glennie, Andrew 11, Harmon, Morgan 9), 52.13.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Park City (Neves, Jordan 12, McNeil, Connor 10, Dennis, Devon 12, Flemmer,
Brandon 12), 3:42.27. 2, Roberts (DeVries, Ryan 10, Van Ornum, Andy 11,
Romero, Max 12, Kosel, Allexander 11), 3:44.52. 3, Reed Point/Rapelje (Bare,
Cade 12, Steinfeldt, Lawson 9, Schladweiler, John 11, Herzog, Trevor 11),
3:54.90. 4, Absarokee (Planichek, Tyler 11, Pilcher, Joaquin 11, Williams,
Jonas 11, Kirby, Kyle 11), 3:56.99. 5, Bridger (Zentner, Russell 11, Kallevig,
Jake 9, Webster, Dylan 11, Hill, Gunnar 12), 4:10.25. 6, Broadview-Lavina
(Mosdal, Nathan 9, Davenport, Payton 10, Farquhar, Andrew 10, Tyrrel, Sam 10),
4:46.85.

Boys High Jump
1, Zentner, Ryan, Bridger, 6-01. 2, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 5-10. 2,
Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 5-10. 4, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 5-06. 5, Popp,
Seth, Park City, 5-04. 6, Wemhoff, Colton, Absarokee, J5-04.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Planichek, Tyler, Absarokee, 11-06. 2, Van Ornum, Andy, Roberts, 11-00. 3,
Glennie, Andrew, Broadview-La, 10-00. 4, Williams, Jonas, Absarokee, J10-00.
5, Wemhoff, Colton, Absarokee, 8-06.

Boys Long Jump
1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 20-03.50. 2, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 19-08.25.
3, Zentner, Ryan, Bridger, 18-07.75. 4, Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 18-04.
5, Gieser, Tristan, Reed Point/R, 18-01.75. 6, Tellez, Adrian, Absarokee,
18-01.

Boys Triple Jump
1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 40-07. 2, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 39-00. 3,
Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 36-10. 4, Pilcher, Joaquin, Absarokee, 36-05.50.
5, Bare, Cade, Reed Point/R, 35-10.50. 6, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 35-04.75.

Boys Shot Put
1, Roberts, Carson, Bridger, 42-09.50. 2, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 38-01.75.
3, Dines, Bryce, Roberts, 37-11.25. 4, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 36-00.75. 5,
Brimer, Daniel, Absarokee, 35-11.75. 6, Weathers, Sean, Ryegate, 34-08.

Boys Discus Throw
1, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 132-01. 2, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 115-06. 3,
Roberts, Carson, Bridger, 113-01. 4, Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, 108-11. 5,
Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 100-02. 6, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 99-06.

Boys Javelin Throw
1, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 155-02. 2, Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, 149-11.
3, Pilcher, Joaquin, Absarokee, 149-10. 4, Shakley, Devyn, Park City, 148-08.
5, Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 147-07. 6, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City,
139-00.

1 COMMENT

  1. I appreciate the updates and all that you publish however, you neglected to point out that our little town of Roberts with an 11 member team, walked away from District 6C track meet with First place in points. Please don’t neglect the small schools in your reporting, our students deserve recognition as well.

LEAVE A REPLY