GREAT FALLS – For the 10C boys long jump, Michael Buckley from Sunburst finished first with a mark of 18 feet, 11 inches. For the shot put, Noah Ambuehl from Great Falls Central finished first with a mark of 46 feet, 11 inches.

For the 8C boys discus, Jaren Maki from Belt wins with a mark of 130 feet, three inches. For the boys 3200 meter run, Belt’s Keagan Stroop won with a time of 10 minutes, 59 seconds. In the girls 300 meter hurdles, Belt took another win with Sara Anderson crossing first with a time of 49.20 seconds. In the boys 300 meter hurdles, Jacob Jessen from Winnett-Grass Range wins in a close finish with a time of 43.74. In the girls 800 meter run, Hobson’s Kristen Vincent crossed first with a time of 2 minutes, 32 seconds.

District 8C Boys Results – 5/12/2017
Great Falls, Memorial Stadium

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Johnson, Tiler, Centerville, 11.87. 2, Heilig, Hayden, Moore, 11.91. 3,
Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 11.94. 4, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 12.08. 5,
Bodner, Jess, Belt, 12.12. 6, Campbell, Chris, Winnett-Gras, 12.23.

Story continues below

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 24.24. 2, Heilig, Hayden, Moore, 24.25. 3, Judd,
Briggs, Centerville, 24.70. 4, Campbell, Chris, Winnett-Gras, 24.78. 5,
Martin, Dane, Centerville, 24.87. 6, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 25.00.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 53.64. 2, Judd, Briggs, Centerville, 55.20. 3,
Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 55.38. 4, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 55.51. 5,
Norskog, Carson, Stanford/Gey, 55.55. 6, Martin, Dane, Centerville, 56.93.

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 2:00.80. 2, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 2:05.63. 3,
Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 2:05.94. 4, Green, Harry, Belt, 2:07.82. 5,
Flinn, Robbie, Belt, 2:13.44. 6, McCarthy, Cale, Winnett-Gras, 2:19.58. 6,
Wichman, Shane, Moore, 2:19.58.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 4:51.94. 2, Green, Harry, Belt, 4:52.09. 3,
Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 5:03.37. 4, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 5:08.11.
5, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 5:24.20. 6, Wichman, Shane, Moore, 5:26.68.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:59.98. 2, Green, Harry, Belt, 11:00.31. 3, Gliko,
Robbie, Belt, 11:10.78. 4, Urion, Braden, Roy-Winifred, 12:15.22. 5, Lynde,
Asher, Highwood, 12:42.62. 6, Little, Brandon, Centerville, 13:23.82.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Langston, Adam, Belt, 17.85. 2, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 18.83. 3,
Maxwell, Isaiah, Highwood, 18.94. 4, Urion, Braden, Roy-Winifred, 19.14. 5,
Husbey, Daniel, Roy-Winifred, 19.15. 6, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 19.44.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 43.74. 2, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 43.90. 3,
Woodhall, Rhet, Stanford/Gey, 44.14. 4, Husbey, Daniel, Roy-Winifred, 46.90.
5, Maxwell, Isaiah, Highwood, 47.94. 6, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 49.12.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Stanford/Geyser ‘A’ (Norskog, Carson 11, Protsman, Keaton 11, Cali, Cameron
12, Woodhall, Rhet 11), 47.39. 2, Centerville ‘A’ (Martin, Dane 12, Johnson,
Tiler 12, McGinness, Carson 9, Judd, Briggs 12), 47.72. 3, Belt ‘A’ (Maki,
Jaren 12, Langston, Adam 9, Stroop, Keagan 11, Wall, Brandon 9), 49.04. 4,
Geraldine Public ‘A’ (Kuhn, Cody 12, Meeks, Caleb 10, Spencer, JR 10, Wilson,
Sam 10), 49.26. 5, Highwood ‘A’ (Laws, Liam 9, Davison, Zeke 10, Birgenheier,
Bryce 9, Maxwell, Isaiah 9), 49.81.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Centerville ‘A’ (Martin, Dane 12, Kelley, Jacob 9, McGinness, Carson 9,
Judd, Briggs 12), 3:46.60. 2, Belt ‘A’ (Myrstol, Nolan 11, Flinn, Robbie 11,
Stroop, Keagan 11, Green, Harry 12), 3:49.98. 3, Stanford/Geyser ‘A’ (Norskog,
Carson 11, Woodhall, Rhet 11, Cali, Cameron 12, Protsman, Keaton 11), 3:54.75.
4, Winnett-Grass Range ‘A’ (McCarthy, Cale 12, Hess, Caleb 10, Jessen, Jacob
9, Campbell, Chris 10), 3:58.68. 5, Highwood ‘A’ (Birgenheier, Bryce 9,
Davison, Zeke 10, Lynde, Asher 12, Maxwell, Isaiah 9), 4:04.27.

Boys High Jump
1, Heilig, Hayden, Moore, 6-00. 2, Heaton, Antonio, Belt, 5-10. 3, Donaldson,
Parker, Denton, 5-08. 4, Donaldson, Riley, Denton, 5-06. 5, Campbell, Chris,
Winnett-Gras, 5-04.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Norskog, Carson, Stanford/Gey, 11-00. 2, Meeks, Caleb, Geraldine Pu, 8-00.
3, Keith, Charlie, Winnett-Gras, 7-06.

Boys Long Jump
1, Bodner, Jess, Belt, 18-08.25. 2, McGinness, Carson, Centerville, 18-01.75.
3, Heaton, Antonio, Belt, 18-00.50. 4, Campbell, Chris, Winnett-Gras, 17-07.
5, Cali, Cameron, Stanford/Gey, 17-06.50. 6, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu,
17-03.25.

Boys Triple Jump
1, McGinness, Carson, Centerville, 37-11.50. 2, Donaldson, Riley, Denton,
37-09. 3, Bodner, Jess, Belt, 37-04. 4, Walter, Tucker, Moore, 37-03.50. 5,
Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 37-01. 6, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 36-08.

Boys Shot Put
1, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 44-05. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 42-01. 3,
Acarda, Marcus, Roy-Winifred, 41-09. 4, Peterson, Halen, Denton, 38-09.50. 5,
Bodner, Jess, Belt, 37-08. 6, Roberts, Gavin, Belt, 36-09.

Boys Discus Throw
1, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 130-03. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 120-04. 3,
Hennes, Troy, Belt, 112-02. 4, Bodner, Jess, Belt, 106-00. 5, Heaton, Antonio,
Belt, 104-03. 6, Grove, Austin, Moore, 98-06.

Boys Javelin Throw
1, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 161-09. 2, Kuhn, Cody, Geraldine Pu, 150-01. 3,
McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 129-09. 4, Davison, Zeke, Highwood, 124-05.
5, Grove, Austin, Moore, 123-00. 6, Martin, Dane, Centerville, 120-07.

District 8C Girls Results – 5/12/2017
Great Falls, Memorial Stadium

Girls 100 Meter Dash
1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 12.94. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 13.16. 3, Nunn,
Jacy, Winnett-Gras, 13.33. 4, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 13.47. 5, Durbin,
Sierra, Moore, 13.71. 6, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 13.76.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 27.46. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 27.99. 3,
Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 28.57. 4, Nunn, Jacy, Winnett-Gras, 28.69. 5, Meissner,
Adelle, Belt, 28.76. 6, Christian, Hailey, Centerville, 30.41.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 1:01.40. 2, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 1:01.89.
3, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 1:04.81. 4, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 1:06.78. 5,
Simons, Rachael, Roy-Winifred, 1:07.68. 6, DeMars, Samantha, Roy-Winifred,
1:08.75.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 2:32.93. 2, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras,
2:34.97. 3, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 2:39.30. 4, Meeks, Ellie, Geraldine
Pu, 2:40.48. 5, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 2:40.55. 6, Simons, Rachael,
Roy-Winifred, 2:41.30.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 5:51.48. 2, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson,
5:55.95. 3, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 6:00.74. 4, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt,
6:22.26. 5, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 6:24.93. 6, Dilley, Shaylyn,
Centerville, 6:33.84.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 12:48.38. 2, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt,
13:45.10. 3, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 14:14.11. 4, Browning, Tawny,
Winnett-Gras, 14:33.06. 5, Paul, Makayla, Centerville, 15:38.64.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 17.09. 2, Murnion, Kendra, Winnett-Gras, 18.19. 3,
Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 19.31. 4, Leistiko, Kaitlyn, Geraldine Pu, 19.46. 5,
Ayers, Morgan, Highwood, 19.55. 6, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 20.58.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 49.20. 2, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 50.32. 3, Murnion,
Kendra, Winnett-Gras, 51.53. 4, Leistiko, Kaitlyn, Geraldine Pu, 53.78. 5,
Ayers, Morgan, Highwood, 55.09. 6, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 55.10.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Winnett-Grass Range ‘A’ (Nunn, Jacy 11, Browning, Sydney 10, Murnion,
Kendra 11, Delaney, Zoe 9), 53.92. 2, Centerville ‘A’ (Marshall, Ariana 11,
Little, Aubrey 11, Christian, Hailey 9, Vining, Peyton 12), 56.14. 3, Belt ‘A’
(Andrews, Maggie 9, Norstedt, Grace 9, Stoker, Haley 10, Meissner, Adelle 9),
56.81. 4, Geraldine Public ‘A’ (Leistiko, Kaitlyn 9, McCullough, Bentley 10,
Meeks, Ellie 9, Patterson, Brooklynn 12), 57.14. 5, Roy-Winifred ‘A’ (Johnson,
Irene 10, Demars, Becca 9, DeMars, Samantha 11, Carlstrom, Kaylie 12), 58.47.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Winnett-Grass Range ‘A’ (Murnion, Kendra 11, Browning, Sydney 10, Browning,
Tawny 10, Delaney, Zoe 9), 4:34.53. 2, Roy-Winifred ‘A’ (DeMars, Samantha 11,
Kotecki, Brianna 11, Demars, Becca 9, Simons, Rachael 10), 4:52.82. 3, Belt
‘A’ (Pimperton, Kolby 9, Cooper, Morgan 10, Stoker, Haley 10, Pimperton,
Kerstyn 12), 5:04.49. 4, Centerville ‘A’ (Christian, Hailey 9, Dilley, Shaylyn
9, Paul, Makayla 12, Nahrgang, Ryelee 12), 5:07.26.

Girls High Jump
1, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, J5-02. 2, Urick, Dani, Belt, J5-02. 3, Cooper,
Morgan, Belt, J4-10. 4, Vining, Peyton, Centerville, J4-08. 5, Browning,
Sydney, Winnett-Gras, J4-06. 6, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, J4-06.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Meeks, Ellie, Geraldine Pu, 7-00.

Girls Long Jump
1, Nunn, Jacy, Winnett-Gras, 15-06.50. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 15-05.50. 3,
Vining, Peyton, Centerville, 14-04. 4, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 13-10.25. 5,
Browning, Sydney, Winnett-Gras, 13-08. 6, Tonne, Julia, Denton-Geyse,
13-03.50.

Girls Triple Jump
1, Murnion, Kendra, Winnett-Gras, J31-11. 2, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse,
J31-07.50. 3, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, J31-01.50. 4, Tonne, Julia, Denton-Geyse,
J29-01. 5, Patterson, Brooklynn, Geraldine Pu, J29-01. 6, Paul, Makayla,
Centerville, J28-00.

Girls Shot Put
1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 36-05. 2, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse,
34-03.75. 3, Urick, Dani, Belt, 33-08. 4, Betts, Danielle, Centerville,
32-00.25. 5, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 30-11.50. 6, Stoker, Haley,
Belt, 30-05.75.

Girls Discus Throw
1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 107-11. 2, Betts, Danielle, Centerville,
93-04. 3, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 92-08. 4, Stoker, Haley, Belt, 85-10. 5,
Norstedt, Grace, Belt, 81-00. 6, Stoker, Joely, Belt, 79-04.

Girls Javelin Throw
1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 128-10. 2, Long, Katy, Highwood, 113-09. 3, Pimperton,
Kerstyn, Belt, 108-02. 4, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 107-11. 5, Randel,
Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 93-08. 6, Pallas, Hannah, Roy-Winifred, 86-01.50.

District 10C Boys Results – 5/12/2017
Great Falls, Memorial Stadium

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Curry, Colten, Valier, 11.79. 2, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 11.92. 3,
Buckley, Michael, North Toole, 12.15. 4, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 12.33. 5,
Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 12.34. 6, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 12.41.

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 23.90. 2, Smoot, Logan, Power, 24.92. 3, Teasley,
Michael, Great Falls, 25.00. 4, Mikes, Mickey, Cascade, 25.25. 5, Ramos,
Isaac, Valier, 25.39. 6, RunningCrane, Wacey, Valier, 25.72.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Curry, Colten, Valier, 55.89. 2, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 56.26. 3, Smoot,
Logan, Power, 57.16. 4, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 58.24. 5, Williams, Jordan,
North Toole, 58.63. 6, Marmon, Luke, Great Falls, 60.22.

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 2:10.97. 2, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 2:15.43. 3,
Smith, Cody, North Toole, 2:15.93. 4, Aderhold, Colby, Great Falls, 2:19.48.
5, Dane, Casey, Great Falls, 2:19.75. 6, Kohut, Blayne, Simms, 2:19.84.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 5:14.08. 2, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 5:15.72. 3,
Dunk, Dominik, Power, 5:21.32. 4, Aderhold, Colby, Great Falls, 5:24.41. 5,
Helms, Cody, Simms, 5:25.75. 6, Bickel, Cort, Great Falls, 5:30.27.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 11:03.09. 2, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 11:18.05.
3, Aderhold, Colby, Great Falls, 11:53.91. 4, Smoot, Levi, Power, 11:55.63. 5,
Owens, Jeff, North Toole, 11:55.78. 6, Hagan, Wesley, Cascade, 12:46.63.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Zylks, Joey, Power, 19.09. 2, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 19.43. 3, Leigland,
Sam, Power, 22.13. 4, Smelser, Brady, Power, 22.31. 5, Infanger, Aaron,
Dutton-Brady, 22.64.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Smoot, Logan, Power, 44.57. 2, Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 46.76. 3, Jensen,
Andrew, Power, 48.18. 4, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 48.83. 5, Zylks, Joey,
Power, 49.58. 6, Smelser, Brady, Power, 51.73.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Valier ‘A’ (Wheeler, Colton 12, Curry, Colten 11, RunningCrane, Wacey 11,
Ramos, Isaac 12), 45.74. 2, Power ‘A’ (Hill, Peyton 10, Zylks, Joey 10, Dunk,
Dominik 11, Widhalm, Jackson 9), 47.36. 3, North Toole County(Sunburst) ‘A’
(Smith, Cody 10, Williams, Jordan 12, Pickering, Treyton 11, Buckley, Michael
10), 47.43. 4, Great Falls Central Catholic ‘A’ (Teasley, Michael 12, Marmon,
Luke 10, Vincent, Ethan 10, Dickinson, Riley 10), 48.05. 5, Cascade ‘A’
(Turan, Cody 12, Riphenburg, Zachary 12, Ferguson, Glen 12, Mikes, Mickey 11),
48.19. 6, Dutton-Brady ‘A’ (Infanger, Aaron 11, Fritz, Garrett 12, Manrique,
Hunter 11, Wahl, Eric 12), 52.56.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Valier ‘A’ (RunningCrane, Wacey 11, Curry, Colten 11, Ramos, Isaac 12,
Wheeler, Colton 12), 3:48.71. 2, North Toole County(Sunburst) ‘A’ (Smith, Cody
10, Buckley, Michael 10, Williams, Jordan 12, Pickering, Treyton 11), 3:55.59.
3, Great Falls Central Catholic ‘A’ (Girres, Shane 9, Teasley, Michael 12,
Vincent, Ethan 10, Marmon, Luke 10), 3:56.75. 4, Cascade ‘A’ (Cox, Trent 11,
Ferguson, Glen 12, Fredrickson, Jayson 12, Lynn, Kolton 10), 4:07.28. 5, Power
‘A’ (Smoot, Levi 12, Smelser, Brady 9, Hill, Peyton 10, Jensen, Andrew 12),
4:15.19. 6, Dutton-Brady ‘A’ (Infanger, Aaron 11, Manrique, Hunter 11, Habel,
Bradley 10, Wahl, Eric 12), 4:31.39.

Boys High Jump
1, Curry, Colten, Valier, J6-02. 2, Buckley, Michael, North Toole, J5-08. 3,
Teasley, Michael, Great Falls, J5-04. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, J5-04. 5, Cox,
Trent, Cascade, J5-02. 6, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, J5-02.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, J12-00. 2, Zylks, Joey, Power, J10-06. 3,
Turan, Cody, Cascade, J10-06. 4, Fredrickson, Jayson, Cascade, J9-06.

Boys Long Jump
1, Buckley, Michael, North Toole, 18-11.50. 2, Smoot, Logan, Power, 18-09.50.
3, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 17-06.50. 4, Williams, Jordan, North Toole,
17-02.75. 5, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 17-00.25. 6, Riphenburg, Zachary,
Cascade, 16-07.

Boys Triple Jump
1, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 38-04. 2, Smoot, Logan, Power, 37-00. 3,
Mikes, Mickey, Cascade, 35-03.75. 4, Cox, Trent, Cascade, 35-03.50. 5,
Leigland, Sam, Power, 33-01.50. 6, Hill, Peyton, Power, 32-08.50.

Boys Shot Put
1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 46-11. 2, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 42-00.
3, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 41-08. 4, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 40-02.
5, Yuhas, Trevor, Great Falls, 38-11.50. 6, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 38-03.

Boys Discus Throw
1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 116-01. 2, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 109-06. 3,
Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 109-05. 4, Bloch, Christian, North Toole,
108-07. 5, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 108-04. 6, Leigland, Sam, Power,
107-00.

Boys Javelin Throw
1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 142-02. 2, Scherer, Kolton, Augusta, 137-04. 3,
Ferguson, Glen, Cascade, 130-01. 4, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 126-05. 5, Fritz,
Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 125-06. 6, Spoonhunter, Shylon, Heart Butte, 124-08.

District 10C Girls Results – 5/12/2017
Great Falls, Memorial Stadium

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 13.76. 2, Wolfe, Serenity, Simms, 14.11. 3, Wiegand,
Madison, Simms, 14.13. 4, Zatti, Rebecca, Power, 14.54. 5, Hill, Bradi,
Augusta, 14.61. 6, McGee, Michaela, Great Falls, 14.63.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 28.34. 2, Buizza, Sara, Power, 28.36. 3, Hitchcock,
Allyson, Simms, 29.41. 4, Hartum, Morgan, Cascade, 30.19. 5, McGee, Michaela,
Great Falls, 30.48. 6, Jensen, Maggie, Power, 30.62.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 66.05. 2, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 66.79. 3,
Wolfe, Serenity, Simms, 67.75. 4, Jensen, Maggie, Power, 69.36. 5, Maruska,
Jessie, Power, 70.66. 6, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 73.81.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 2:37.38. 2, Bock, Abby, Valier, 2:39.68. 3, Cook,
Makayla, Great Falls, 2:42.70. 4, Maruska, Jessie, Power, 2:46.64. 5,
Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 2:51.84. 6, Weber, Faith, Dutton-Brady, 3:17.72.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Cook, Makayla, Great Falls, 5:55.20. 2, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 5:57.03.
3, Hilkey, Shelton, Cascade, 6:11.01. 4, Kipp, Chaislin, Heart Butte, 6:24.93.
5, Bock, Abby, Valier, 6:26.56.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 12:56.38. 2, Cook, Makayla, Great Falls,
12:59.51. 3, Hilkey, Shelton, Cascade, 13:40.82. 4, Zatti, Rebecca, Power,
13:52.54. 5, Kipp, Chaislin, Heart Butte, 14:00.98. 6, Weber, Faith,
Dutton-Brady, 15:17.00.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 17.67. 2, Buizza, Sara, Power, 18.64. 3, Weber,
Grace, Dutton-Brady, 19.03. 4, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 19.32. 5, Woodfin,
Brenna, Great Falls, 19.83. 6, Christiaens, Sara, Valier, 24.71.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 50.75. 2, Buizza, Sara, Power, 53.23. 3,
Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 54.03. 4, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 56.70. 5,
Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 60.59. 6, Smylie, Anika, North Toole, 64.77.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Simms ‘A’ (Cicon, Madison 10, Wolfe, Serenity 12, Wiegand, Madison 10,
Hitchcock, Allyson 9), 53.23. 2, Cascade ‘A’ (Spurzem, Savannah 11, Schlotter,
Ashtyn 11, Buley, Raija 11, Hartum, Morgan 12), 56.14. 3, Power ‘A’ (Jensen,
Maggie 10, Rehm, Wednesday 12, Smelser, Hope 10, Zatti, Rebecca 12), 58.16. 4,
Valier ‘A’ (Christiaens, Hannah 9, Suek, Tabitha 9, Christiaens, Sara 12,
Bock, Abby 9), 62.19. 5, Dutton-Brady ‘A’ (Weber, Grace 10, Strada, Roberta
12, Feldman, Grace 10, Weber, Faith 11), 62.97.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Simms ‘A’ (Cicon, Madison 10, Wiegand, Madison 10, Wolfe, Serenity 12,
Hitchcock, Allyson 9), 4:39.45. 2, Cascade ‘A’ (Schlotter, Ashtyn 11, Jackson,
Shelbie 9, Shumaker, Kennadi 10, Eike, Christina 11), 4:46.58. 3, Power ‘A’
(Maruska, Jessie 10, Zatti, Rebecca 12, Smelser, Hope 10, Jensen, Maggie 10),
4:56.97.

Girls High Jump
1, Buizza, Sara, Power, J4-08. 2, Suek, Tabitha, Valier, J4-06. 2, Oliver,
Kaicey, Cascade, J4-06. 4, Lackner, Teia, Valier, J4-06. 5, Bock, Abby,
Valier, J4-06. 6, Christiaens, Hannah, Valier, J4-04.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Eike, Christina, Cascade, J8-06. 2, Buizza, Sara, Power, J7-06. 2, Rehm,
Wednesday, Power, J7-06. 4, Buley, Raija, Cascade, J7-06. 5, Jackson, Shelbie,
Cascade, J6-06.

Girls Long Jump
1, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 14-03.25. 2, Zatti, Rebecca, Power, 14-02.50. 3,
Woodfin, Brenna, Great Falls, 13-07.25. 4, Smelser, Hope, Power, 13-04.50. 5,
Smylie, Anika, North Toole, 13-04.25. 6, Christiaens, Hannah, Valier,
12-01.50.

Girls Triple Jump
1, Wiegand, Madison, Simms, 32-11.50. 2, Smelser, Hope, Power, 31-09.50. 3,
Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 29-04. 4, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 28-10.50. 5,
Jensen, Maggie, Power, 28-06. 6, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 28-00.50.

Girls Shot Put
1, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 30-07.75. 2, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 29-04. 3,
Allen, Jae, Augusta, 27-08.50. 4, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 27-05.50. 5,
Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 27-04. 6, Oliver, Kaicey, Cascade, 27-00.25.

Girls Discus Throw
1, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 89-05. 2, Feldman, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 85-11. 3,
Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 85-04. 4, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 83-05. 5,
Allen, Jae, Augusta, 80-09. 6, Sawyer, Draylen, Simms, 74-07.

Girls Javelin Throw
1, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 108-01. 2, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 92-08. 3, Koon,
Haylee, North Toole, 87-09.50. 4, Wombold, Mackenzie, Cascade, 85-11. 5,
Hartum, Morgan, Cascade, 83-02. 6, Spurzem, Savannah, Cascade, 81-10

LEAVE A REPLY