BUTTE–Both Butte and Butte Central hosted a track invite on Saturday afternoon, as the high school season begins to wind down. Billings West and Missoula Sentinel, among other schools, participated and a number of athletes set personal records.

BOYS

100m
1. Kyle Patelis 11.33 Billings West
2. Blake Linsted 11.48 Sentinel
3. Hudson Shermer 11.51 Sentinel
4. Eyezayah Boroughs 11.57 Billings West
5. Ryan Mock 11.64 Billings West

200m
1. Blake Linsted 22.67 Sentinel
2. Simon Petsch 22.82 Billings West
3. Tyler Gurchiek 23.04 Billings West
4. Ryan Mock 23.29 Billings West
5. Brock Smith 23.54 Billings West

Story continues below

400m
1. Simon Petsch 50.42 Billings West
2. Milo Carpenter 51.91 Billings West
3. Jake Vetter 52.48 Butte
4. Dallin Worthington 53.96 Billings West
5. Zach Carlson 54.30 Butte Central Catholic

800m
1. Marshall Beatty 2:01.11 Sentinel
2. Grant Wyland 2:05.86 Sentinel
3. Franki Baldwin 2:08.44 Sentinel
4. Van Gottwals 2:09.56 Billings West
5. Karter Bernhardt 2:09.91 Billings West

1600m
1. Marshall Beatty 4:23.39 Sentinel
2. Grant Wyland 4:45.91 Sentinel
3. Adam Barrie 4:48.64 Billings West
4. Kegan Morris 4:49.23 Sentinel
5. Colter Barney 4:51.15 Manhattan

3200m
1. Adam Barrie 10:37.57 Billings West
2. Zak Meeker 10:38.73 Manhattan
3. Calvin Quindry 10:41.88 Sentinel
4. Hunter Flynn 10:57.16 Whitehall
5. Colter Barney 10:57.68 Manhattan

110m Hurdles
1. Kyle Patelis 15.68 Billings West
2. Bryce Gallagher 15.73 Butte
3. Winston Platt 16.10 Billings West
4. Max Feight 16.24 Whitehall
5. Peter Demars 16.27 Billings West

300m Hurdles
1. Bryce Gallagher 42.31 Butte
2. Max Feight 42.40 Whitehall
3. Kiley Caprara 43.17 Butte
4. Lucas Gibb 43.27 Billings West
5. Elijah Perry 43.68 Billings West

4x100m Relay
1. 42.68 Sentinel
2. 43.43 Billings West
3. 44.47 Butte
4. 45.01 Whitehall
5. 45.05 Butte Central Catholic

4x400m Relay
1. 3:27.13 Billings West
2. 3:27.71 Billings West
3. 3:37.66 Butte
4. 3:39.41 Sentinel
5. 3:40.26 Butte Central Catholic

High Jump
1. Cole McCloud 5-11.00 Manhattan
2. Wyatt Alexander 5-07.00 Whitehall
3. Erik Reinschmidt 5-07.00 Whitehall
4. Cade Briggs 5-07.00 Whitehall
4. Jake Flynn 5-07.00 Whitehall

Long Jump
1. Camren Kovarik 21-02.50 Sentinel
2. Bryce Gallagher 20-10.75 Butte
3. Winston Platt 20-03.00 Billings West
4. Elias Dewaters 20-03.00 Sentinel
5. Quinn Sullivan 20-00.75 Butte

Triple Jump
1. Nate McGree 43-10.50 Butte Central Catholic
2. Caden Ingraham 41-10.00 Sentinel
2. Garrit Weeda 41-10.00 Manhattan
4. Cutter Thatcher 40-00.50 Butte Central Catholic
5. Cade Briggs 39-09.00 Whitehall

Shot Put
1. Braydon Deming 54-05.00 Billings West
2. Bryson Deming 51-01.00 Billings West
3. Aaron Richards 43-03.00 Butte Central Catholic
4. Zeb Antonioli 41-01.00 Butte Central Catholic
5. Trevor Duvall 40-02.00 Sentinel

Discus
1. Braydon Deming 171-06 Billings West
2. Bryson Deming 164-06 Billings West
3. Blake Linsted 149-09 Sentinel
4. Carter Slade 134-06.50 Billings West
5. Zachary Augustine 131-09 Billings West

Javelin
1. Rylan Ortt 169-01 Sentinel
2. Braydon Deming 168-06 Billings West
3. Cole Walker 158-02 Butte
4. Brandon Morley 153-03 Sentinel
5. Alex Dorr 149-02 Butte

Pole Vault
1. Tyler Gurchiek 14-01.00 Billings West
2. Ty Peterson 13-06.00 Butte
3. Evan Carter 12-06.00 Butte
4. Cole McCloud 12-00.00 Manhattan
5. Nate Johnston 11-06.00 Billings West

GIRLS

100m
1. Maddie Brockel 12.81 Billings West
2. Shae Helterbran 12.82 Billings West
3. Allie Baldwin-Case 13.13 Sentinel
4. Ellie Scherffius 13.19 Billings West
5. Katrina Terry 13.25 Billings West

200m
1. Mar Sorini 26.27 Butte
2. Shae Helterbran 26.68 Billings West
3. Syd Steele 26.71 Sentinel
4. Willa Albrecht 26.84 Billings West
5. Allie Baldwin-Case 27.09 Sentinel

400m
1. Maddie Brockel 58.66 Billings West
2. Alexa Arthun 1:00.17 Manhattan
3. Ally Cleverly 1:02.31 Butte
4. Ann Russell 1:03.10 Whitehall
5. Jenn Mickelson 1:04.11 Sentinel

800m
1. Joby Rosenleaf 2:22.50 Butte
2. Molly MacDonald 2:24.40 Sentinel
3. Annabelle Olsen 2:26.95 Billings West
4. Abby McGee 2:37.96 Butte Central Catholic
5. Hannah Boyd 2:38.01 Manhattan

1600m
1. Madeline Hamilton 5:14.54 Sentinel
2. Molly MacDonald 5:21.53 Sentinel
3. Annabelle Olsen 5:35.45 Billings West
4. Katelynn Perfitt 5:45.18 Billings West
5. Kelsey Mueller 5:46.03 Sentinel

3200m
1. Hannah Madsen 12:43.95 Manhattan
2. Jessica DeWit 12:46.21 Sentinel
3. Sara Jensen 12:53.00 Billings West
4. Katelynn Perfitt 13:00.84 Billings West
5. Kelsey Mueller 13:10.01 Sentinel

100m Hurdles
1. Rachael McGree 15.59 Butte Central Catholic
2. Abby Dodge 15.92 Butte
3. Caitlin Carmody 16.36 Butte
4. Ashley McElmurry 16.48 Sentinel
5. Kailee Stoppel 16.80 Billings West

300m Hurdles
1. Ashley McElmurry 46.67 Sentinel
2. Syd Steele 47.28 Sentinel
3. Kailee Stoppel 48.89 Billings West
4. Caitlin Carmody 49.41 Butte
5. Mynessa Hein 50.31 Manhattan

4x100m Relay
1. 49.03 Billings West
2. 50.43 Sentinel
3. 51.63 Butte
4. 52.08 Manhattan
5. 52.16 Butte Central Catholic

4x400m Relay
1. 4:13.57 Sentinel
2. 4:16.80 Billings West
3. 4:21.96 Butte
4. 4:35.91 Billings West
5. 4:42.14 Manhattan

High Jump
1. Abby Dodge 5-03.00 Butte
2. Jordyn Schweyen 5-01.00 Sentinel
3. LaKeema Williams 4-11.00 Billings West
4. Bellicia Hawk 4-09.00 Sentinel
5. Kira Mortensen 4-09.00 Butte

Long Jump
1. Rachael McGree 17-05.00 Butte Central Catholic
2. Ashley McElmurry 17-04.00 Sentinel
3. Lauren Heggen 16-11.00 Sentinel
4. Lindsay McGree 16-06.00 Butte Central Catholic
5. Allie Baldwin-Case 16-01.00 Sentinel

Triple Jump
1. Lauren Heggen 37-07.00 Sentinel
2. Ashley McElmurry 35-02.00 Sentinel
3. Caitlin Carmody 34-05.50 Butte
4. Abby Dodge 34-03.50 Butte
5. McKenna Wendt 30-09.50 Butte

Shot Put
1. Hailee Regan 37-05.00 Butte
2. Aaliyah Woods 37-04.00 Sentinel
3. Madi Arneson 35-02.00 Sentinel
4. Kenzie Johannes 34-01.00 Billings West
5. Josey Earles 34-00.00 Butte

Discus
1. Madi Arneson 123-11 Sentinel
2. Emily Malone 120-05 Sentinel
3. Kenzie Johannes 117-05 Billings West
4. Kylie Frohlich 113-09 Sentinel
5. LaKeema Williams 108-01 Billings West

Javelin
1. Emily Malone 126-11 Sentinel
2. Kylie Frohlich 120-01 Sentinel
3. Hailee Regan 108-02 Butte
4. Josie Klapan 102-05 Butte
5. Taylor Leistiko 94-10 Sentinel

Pole Vault
1. Katrina Terry 11-00.00 Billings West
2. Tendra Palin 9-06.00 Billings West
3. Julianne Terry 9-00.00 Billings West
4. Nicole Hyatt 9-00.00 Butte
5. Keidon Reynolds 8-06.00 Sentinel

LEAVE A REPLY