CMR sprinter Damien Nelson chases former Rustler Chris Wilson's sprint records next season. (RICHIE MELBY/MTN Sports)

It’s May, so that means postseason track and field meets are just around the corner. In fact, Class B and C district meets are next week. Divisional meets are in two weeks, and the state meets — Class AA and Class B at Butte, Class A and Class C at Laurel — begin May 26.

Athletes continue to improve on already impressive marks: Great Falls CMR sprinter Damien Nelson clocked a 10.89-second 100-meter dash last weekend to put him just behind Dillon’s Troy Andersen (10.88) for the state’s fastest time and Morgan Evans of Great Falls High has her time in the 100 hurdles down to 14.49 seconds.

Class C runners are starting to make a mark on the qualifying standards on the track, too. Mark Estes of Drummond and Corbin Wood of Ennis are the first two boys in the class to qualify for state in the 100-meter dash, and Winnett-Grass Range freshman Zoe Delaney got under 13 secondds in the 100 to hit the qualifying standard.

The field events might be where Montana’s high schoolers are best showcasing their talents, though. Elena Carter of Helena Capital popped off a long jump of 18 feet, 1 ½ inches last week and Malta’s Sophia Stiles isn’t far behind with a season-best mark of 17-11. Bozeman’s Camille Landon continues to raise the bar in the high jump and is up to 5-7 ½, and the state’s top javelin throwers are exceeding 140-plus feet with Huntley Project’s Hailey Poole leading the way at 158-09.

Story continues below

The boys are starting to open some eyes with their discus marks. Eight guys have season-best throws of at least 160 feet, and Deer Lodge’s Austin Forson (178-03) and Billings West’s Braydon Deming (170-01) have both hit 170 feet.

As the postseason track meets near, athletes can qualify for the state meets based on their performances at the divisional meets. But athletes don’t have to perform well at divisionals — or even compete — to secure berths at state. If they surpass their respective qualifying standards, which are shown in parentheses next to each class below, athletes are automatically qualified for the state meets. These lists of state qualifiers, while unoffficial, are compiled using the official results posted at www.athletic.net through May 1.

If you notice an error or omission, please email skimmel@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) – Damien Nelson, CMR, 10.89; Ethan Larson, GLA, 11.06; Drew Turner, GLA, 11.12; Xavier Melice, CAP, 11.17; Keaton Anderson, SEN, 11.2; Ryan Arntson, HEL, 11.2; David Estrada, SEN, 11.23; Lance McCutcheon, BOZ, 11.24; Evan Williams, SEN, 11.25; Kyle Patelis, WEST, 11.27; Gabriel Marten, BOZ, 11.28; Micah Ans, SEN, 11.29.
A (11.4) – Troy Andersen, DIL, 10.88; Keith Vanderlaan, MC, 11.21; Colin Marks, LIV, 11.22; Haiden Collins, LEW, 11.26; Michael McGinnis, SID, 11.27; Isaiah Renner, LAU, 11.4.
B (11.6) – Cleet Wrzesinski, BAK, 11.08; Seth Omsberg, CB, 11.22; Lane Sumner, HP, 11.27; Cade Johnstone, FOR, 11.3; Luke Gonsioroski, BAK, BAK, 11.38; Cade Benjamin, DL, 11.43; Benji Phillips, GLA, 11.47; Tracer Stone, MAN, 11.54; Chandler Allen, FAI, 11.55; Casey Gunlikson, BT, 11.55.
C (11.43) – Mark Estes, DRU, 11.23; Corbin Wood, ENN, 11.41.

200

AA (22.8) – Drew Turner, GLA, 22.36; Keaton Anderson, SEN, 22.37; Damien Nelson, CMR, 22.5; Zander Mozer, HEL, 22.51; Ethan Larson, GLA, 22.68; Hudson Shermer, SENT, 22.71; Blake Linsted, SENT, 22.78; David Estrada, SEN, 22.78; Milo Carpenter, WEST, 22.79.
A (23.3) – Troy Andersen, DIL, 22.11; Colin Marks, LIV, 22.67; Michael McGinnis, SID, 22.69; Jamey Richardson, DIL, 23.13; Keith Vanderlaan, MC, 23.14; Hayden Van Winkle, BEL, 23.23.
B (23.3) – Cleet Wrzesinski, BAK, 22.87; Paul Johnstone, FOR, 22.92; Lane Sumner, HP, 22.95; Luke Gonsioroski, BAK, 23.06; Austin Hernandez, HP, 23.14; Dawson Allen, FAI, 23.16; Casey Gunlikson, BT, 23.21; Wade Luly, SHEL, 23.27.
C (22.98)

400

AA (51.2) – Zander Mozer, HEL, 49.35; Dawson LaRance, SEN, 49.76; Simon Petsch, WEST, 49.97; Drew Turner, GLA, 50.53; Tyler Combs, GLA, 50.87; Micah Ans, SEN, 50.94.
A (51.7) – Trace Jones, SID, 50.3; Jacob Grinwis, BEL, 50.43; Jake Jessop, COR, 51.5.
B (52.0) – Cade Johnstone, FOR, 50.5; Wade Luly, SHEL, 51.55; Damon Adams, HAR, 51.78; Jethro Thorne, FLO, 51.93.
C (51.53) – Mark Estes, DRU, 51.47.

800

AA (2:01.00) – Dawson LaRance, SEN, 1:51.59*; Iain Anderson, HEL, 1:58.19; Jaden Anderson, FLAT, 1:58.55; Chase Equall, BOZ, 1:58.80; Simon Petsch, WEST, 1:59.32; Grant Wyland, SENT, 2:00.03; Riley Collins, BOZ, 2:00.40; Elijah Boyd, GLA, 2:00.69.
A (2:02.00) – Jacob Grinwis, BEL, 1:55.14; Drake Henson, LEW, 1:59.70; Trace Jones, SID, 1:59.99; Tristan Hilgart, GLE, 2:00.09; Brock Rugg, FRE, 2:01.19; Jake Jessop, COR, 2:01.37; Andrew Jessop, COR, 2:01.57.
B (2:02.00)
C (2:02.01)

1,600

AA (4:34.00) – Chase Equall, BOZ, 4:22.29; Marshall Beatty, SENT, 4:25.49; Dawson LaRance, SEN, 4:26.54; Jaden Anderson, FLAT, 4:26.60; Ben Perrin, FLAT, 4:26.63; Iain Anderson, HEL, 4:28.39; Cooper West, CMR, 4:28.44; Riley Collins, BOZ, 4:29.99; Teagan Olson, GFH, 4:33.87.
A (4:38.00) – Jacob Grinwis, BEL, 4:31.56; Drake Henson, LEW, 4:32.35; Sage Wanner, CF, 4:33.14; Levi Taylor, LAU, 4:34.57; Andrew Jessop, COR, 4:34.73; Frank Dean, FRE, 4:35.96; Joel Haas, COR, 4:36.55; Brock Rugg, FRE, 4:36.68.
B (4:42.00) – Bryant Edgerton, TOWN, 4:32.03; Jackson Duffey, RON, 4:39.50
C (4:40.10)

3,200

AA (9:55.00) – Chase Equall, BOZ, 8:57.62*; Duncan Hamilton Jr., BOZ, 9:23.78*; Leonard McComas, BOZ, 9:29.51*; Dawson LaRance, SEN, 9:29.72; Ben Perrin, FLAT, 9:29.79; Marshall Beatty, SENT, 9:30.54; Morris Wecker, HLGT, 9:41.58; Isaac Schmidt, HLGT, 9:42.02; Cooper West, CMR, 9:44.05.
A (10:15.00) – Levi Taylor, LAU, 9:56.35; Andrew Jessop, COR, 10:02.71; Matt Wilson, HAM, 10:03.26; Grant Martin, COR, 10:03.50; Anders Watt, COR, 10:03.65; Carson Jessop, COR, 10:05.47; Jaiden Rowe, FRE, 10:12.50; Sawyer Degen, BEL, 10:13.12; Sage Wanner, CF, 10:14.65.
B (10:27.00) – Bryant Edgerton, TOWN, 9:55.48; Jackson Duffey, RON, 10:20.91.
C (10:27.58) – Evan Duggan, DAR, 9:58.70.

110 hurdles

AA (15.7) – Aidan Fitzgerald, HEL, 15.03; Derrick Olsen, HEL, 15.13; Kyle Patelis, WEST, 15.23; Winston Platt, WEST, 15.29; Victor Pavsek, CAP, 15.32; Bryan Brensdal, SKY, 15.48; Brendan Thompson, SENT, 15.56; Kale Lunday, HLGT, 15.63; Bryce Gallagher, BUT, 15.7.
A (16.2) – Anders Westman, DIL, 15.43; Haiden Collins, LEW, 15.48; Michael Hoerner, CF, 15.9; Tyler Burk, MC, 16.03; Chris Abell, LAU, 16.03; Jansen Anderson, DIL, 16.14.
B (16.3) – Cleet Wrzesinski, BAK, 14.94; Brad Graves, HP, 15.0; Dawson Allen, FAI, 15.32; Caleb Knoche, FOR, 15.73; Cannan Smith, EUR, 16.01; Luke Breigenzer, GLA, 16.07; Ethan Olson, BIG, 16.18; Michael Jacobson, COL, 16.23.
C (15.85) – Kye McCollaum, DAR, 15.71.

300 hurdles

AA (41.5) – Dawson Rinehart, FLAT, 39.93; Chad Hemsley, FLAT, 40.65; Tyler Gurchiek, WEST, 41.07; Xavier Melice, CAP, 41.15; Jesse Hatler, GFH, 41.37; Zach Huth, HEL, 41.42.
A (41.8) – Haiden Collins, LEW, 39.72; Anders Westman, DIL, 40.35; Danny DiGiallonardo, POL, 41.74.
B (42.0) – Cleet Wrzesinski, BAK, 39.85; Caleb Knoche, FOR, 41.0; Dawson Allen, FAI, 41.17; Luke Breigenzer, GLA, 41.21; Casey Gunlikson, BT, 41.25; Brad Graves, HP, 41.26; Matt Farrier, BIG, 41.34; Cannan Smith, EUR, 41.49; Michael Jacobson, COL, 41.95.
C (41.59) – Tanner Fix, EKA, 41.07; Kye McCollaum, DAR, 41.56.

400 relay

AA (45.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (44.8) – Sidney 43.39; Dillon 43.87; Polson 44.38; Miles City 44.51; Laurel 44.71.
B (45.0) – Huntley Project 43.94; Fairfield 44.02; Baker 44.35; Deer Lodge 44.58; Forsyth 45.0.
C (45.45) – Ennis 44.25.

1,600 relay

AA (3:42.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (3:34.00) – Sidney 3:31.17; Corvallis 3:32.32; Miles City 3:33.90; Lewistown 3:33.97.
B (3:34.00) – Baker 3:32.53; Glasgow 3:33.56.
C (3:35.04)

Long jump

AA (20-09) – Camren Kovarik, SENT, 22-01; Keaton Anderson, SEN, 21-08; Winston Platt, WEST, 21-04 ¾; Bobby Lowry, FLAT, 21-03; Elias Dewaters, SENT, 21-01 ½; Bryce Gallagher, BUT, 21-00 ½; Tommy McDuffie, CAP, 21-00; Logan Kleinhas, BOZ, 21-00; Max Mauder, HEL, 21-00; Xavier Pace, CMR, 20-11 ½; Josh Malone, MBS, 20-11; Teddy Krogh, WEST, 20-10 ½; Hunter Nicholson, GLA, 20-10; Tommy Mellott, BUT, 20-10.
A (20-05) – Michael McGinnis, SID, 21-06 ½; Hayden Van Winkle, BEL, 21-05 ½; Logan Stephens, CF, 21-04 ½; Trace Jones, SID, 21-03; Isaiah Renner, LAU, 21-02 ¾; Caleb Petross, MC, 20-08 ¾; Nate McGree, BUC, 20-08; Jared Craig, LAU, 20-08; Jacob Price, FRE, 20-07 ½; Braxton Roth, COR, 20-05.
B (20-01) – Cantor Coverdell, FAI, 21-09 ½; Cleet Wrzesinski, BAK, 21-05 ¾; Cole McCloud, MAN, 21-05 ¼; Seth Omsberg, CB, 21-04 ¾; Cade Benjamin, DL, 21-01; Ry Olson, JOL, 20-10 ¾; Paul Johnstone, FOR, 20-10 ¼; Shay Robertus, JOL, 20-08 ½; Payden Lynn, TFKS, 20-08 ½; Benji Phillips, GLA, 20-06 ¾; Kellen Round, LOY, 20-06; Jacob Byrne, LOY, 20-03 ½; Elijah Daniels, COL, 20-03; Cal Holgate, MAN, 20-02; Taner Stone, CHO, 20-01.
C (20-03) – Corbin Wood, ENN, 21-02 ½; Allexander Kosel, ROB, 20-07 ¾; Bryar Lange, SAV, 20-05 ½; Casey Cayer, RL, 20-03 ¾.

Triple jump

AA (42-03) – Hunter Nicholson, GLA, 43-11; Andy Thomas, FLAT, 43-07 ¼; Logan Kleinhans, BOZ, 43-06; Caleb Ferguson, HEL, 42-10 ¼; Tommy McDuffie, CAP, 42-08; Kendall Johnson, HEL, 42-06 ¼; Caden Ingraham, SENT, 42-03 ½.
A (41-08) – Nate McGree, BUC, 43-07 ¼; Michael McGinnis, SID, 42-09 ¼; Isaiah Renner, LAU, 42-04 ½; Dawson Fowler, BEL, 42-04; Jacob Price, FRE, 42-02 ½; Braxton Roth, COR, 41-11 ¼; Zach Ingram, DIL, 41-10; Ky Burch, HAM, 41-08 ¾; Connor Lanier, POL, 41-08.
B (41-01) – Cantor Coverdell, FAI, 44-09 ½; Ry Olson, JOL, 42-04 ½; Paul Johnstone, FOR, 41-11 ¾; Chandler Allen, FAI, 41-08 ½; Seth Omsberg, CB, 41-06 ½; Daniel Rost, BAK, 41-06 ½; Taylor Rowlison, JOL, 41-05; Payden Lynn, TFKS, 41-04; Kell Schwers, BT, 41-03; Ty Olson, JOL, 41-01 ½.
C (41-11)

High jump

AA (6-03) – Trey Tintinger, HEL, 6-09; Logan Kleinhans, BOZ, 6-05; Tucker Greenwell, CMR, 6-05; Keaton Anderson, SEN, 6-05; Andy Thomas, FLAT, 6-05; Micah Bucy, FLAT, 6-05; Hunter Nicholson, GLA, 6-04; Brian McMahan, HEL, 6-03.
A (6-00) – Cordell McGinley, DIL, 6-05; Ridge Albright, COR, 6-02; Cole Wohltman, COR, 6-02; Michael McGinnis, SID, 6-02; Lee Walburn WHI, 6-00; Alex Barker, WHI, 6-00; Sawyer Silliker, WHI, 6-00; Jaden Graham, LEW, 6-00; Jared Steinbeisser, SID, 6-00; Jess Bellows, MC, 6-00.
B (6-00) – Josh Eckmann, JEF, 6-04; Cole McCloud, MAN, 6-03; Rily Livingston, COL, 6-03; Tyus Hammett, HAR, 6-02; Seth Omsberg, CB, 6-02; Brandon Porter, DL, 6-02; Greydon Nicholson, DL, 6-01; Dyllon McDermid, DL, 6-00; Keeley Bake, FAI, 6-00; Taner Stone, CHO, 6-00; Avery Stiles, JEF, 6-00; Ry Olson, JOL, 6-00.
C (6-00) – Allexander Kosel, ROB, 6-02; Cody Asbeck, FAI, 6-01; Hayden Heilig, MOO, 6-01; Brandon Managhan, STR, 6-00; Riley Donaldson, DEN, 6-00; Jonah Parke, DRU, 6-00; Colten Curry, VAL, 6-00; Michael Buckley, SUN, 6-00.

Pole vault

AA (13-06) – Scott Wacaser, SKY, 15-01; Ethan Mackay, CAP, 14-00; Ty Peterson, BUT, 13-08.
A (13-00) – Garrison Hughes, SID, 16-00; Ben Windauer, CF, 13-00; Austin Green, CF, 13-00.
B (12-00) – Losha Schroeder, TFLS, 14-00; Tracer Stone, MAN, 13-00; Brett Robinson, JOL, 12-06; Cannan Smith, EUR, 12-06; Cole Sundstrom, HP, 12-00; Kyle Ross, GLA, 12-00; Trey Oswald, JOL, 12-00; Cole McCloud, MAN, 12-00.
C (12-00) – Lincoln Young, MC, 14-00; Landers Smith, CHA, 12-6; Hunter Woodward, LIN, 12-00; Nate Harris, PLE, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-06) – Justin Jenks, CAP, 56-01 ¾; Braydon Deming, WEST, 55-10; Bryson Deming, WEST, 55-04 ¼; Blade Miller, WEST, 54-07; Michael Lee, FLAT, 51-07; Emmit Bartsch, SEN, 50-00 ½; Tadan Gilman, GLA, 48-11.
A (46-06) – Carter Hughes, SID, 52-07; Jayden Holley, GLE, 50-07 ½; Jesse Mecham, FRE, 50-02; Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 49-03; Garrett Brown, COR, 47-03.
B (46-10) – Reece Hutton, HAR, 51-09; Austin Forson, DL, 50-06 ½; Owen Davis, EUR, 48-05 ½; McKenzie Holt, TFLS, 48-00 ½; Trey Copeland, HP, 47-04 ½; Kaelan Yanak, EUR, 47-03.
C (45-07 ¾) – Ty Morgan, ENN, 54-00; Dallas Reese, FRA, 51-06; Connor Perry, HS, 46-06; Noah Ambuehl, GFCC, 46-01.

Discus

AA (148-00) – Braydon Deming, WEST, 170-01; Bryson Deming, WEST, 168-05; Justin Jenks, CAP, 162-06; Blade Miller, WEST, 159-11; Emmit Bartsch, SEN, 158-07; Ethan Saberhagen, SEN, 158-02; Cade Wessel, BOZ, 158-01; Nicholas Wilks, SEN, 152-07; Michael Lee, FLAT, 149-02.
A (142-00) – Carter Hughes, SID, 167-04; Jaylen Taggart, HAM, 156-01; Dillon Spear, HAM, 153-07; Patrick Griffin, DIL, 149-09.
B (136-00) – Austin Forson, DL, 178-03; Cantor Coverdell, FAI, 164-09; McKenzie Holt, TFLS, 163-04; Reece Hutton, HAR, 150-07; Justin King, JOL, 138-02; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 136-06; Taylor Green, SHEP, 136-02.
C (135-05) – Ty Morgan, ENN, 167-08; Trace Simonson, WW, 148-06; Brock Cantrell-Field, STR, 148-04; Jaren Maki, BELT, 137-09.

Javelin

AA (170-00) – Kory Broussard, CAP, 188-07; Tadan Gilman, GLAC, 181-06; Cade Wessel, BOZ, 180-01; Rylan Ortt, SENT, 170-06.
A (166-00) – Dakota Bridwell, CF, 189-05; Casey Cole, LAU, 186-01; Zach Jessop, COR, 180-04; Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 175-05; Tyler Gray, BIC, 175-02 ½; Patrick Griffin, DIL, 173-01; Tanner Gove, CF, 166-04.
B (165-00) – Benji Phillips, GLA, 207-00; Caden Venters, FLO, 190-00; ; Kade VanElswyk, TFLAS, 179-03; Jayce Bishop, MAL, 178-09; Ronnie Hennelly, CLS, 174-09; Cantor Coverdell, FAI, 173-07; Cannan Smith, EUR, 170-02; McKenzie Holt, TFLS, 165-09.
C (163-04) – John Beckers, DAR, 181-03; Casey Watson, RL, 168-01; Jaren Maki, BELT, 166-08; Brock Cantrell-Field, STR, 166-01; Tyrone Hageman, JOR, 165-04.

GIRLS

100

AA (13.0) – Morgan Evans, GFH, 12.27; Cali Modglin, CMR, 12.45; Maddie Brockel, WEST, 12.58; Ellie Scherffius, WEST, 12.64; Audrey Bloomquist, CAP, 12.7; Willa Albrecht, WEST, 12.75; Shae Helterbran, WEST, 12.75; Allie Baldwin-Case, SENT, 12.83; Elena Carter, CAP, 12.86; Alexandra Lynch, BOZ, 12.92; Katrina Terry, WEST, 12.93; Tavy Findon, SEN, 12.98; Maddie Albrecht, WEST, 12.98.
A (13.2) – Tylia DeJohn, DIL, 12.86; Taylor Ludwig, LAU, 12.86; Hayle Sundquist, DIL, 12.92; Jessalyn Chvilicek, HAV, 13.1; Lauren Schulz, WHI, 13.14.
B (13.3) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, BAK, 12.72; Payge Durocher, CHO, 12.89; Payton Durocher, CHO, 12.9; Cheyenne Alt, TFKS, 13.11; Haile Norred, BIG, 13.13; Maddisen Merema, SHEP, 13.18; Whitney Hanson, CLS, 13.22; Kamille Reynolds, HP, 13.26; Kaylee Kronsperger, EUR, 13.28.
C (13.07) – Megan Molyneaux, CHI, 12.68; Maddy Thompson, FB, 12.94; Zoe Delaney, WGR, 12.96; Maidson Hill, STR, 13.06.

200

AA (26.7) – Maddie Brockel, WEST, 25.79; Tavy Findon, SEN, 26.02; Cali Modglin, CMR, 26.03; Ellie Scherffius, WEST, 26.23; Maysee Whitney, SEN, 26.3; Morgan Evans, GFH, 26.38; Alexandra Lynch, BOZ, 26.59; Joylynn Glidewell, MBS, 26.69.
A (27.0) – Taylor Ludwig, LAU, 26.21; Hayle Sundquist, DIL, 26.51; Tylia DeJohn, DIL, 26.85.
B (27.2) – Haile Norred, BIG, 26.41; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, BAK, 26.61; Payton Durocher, CHO, 27.14; Payge Durocher, CHO, 27.19.
C (26.69) – Alex Bohlman, SS, 26.67.

400

AA (1:01.00) – Maddie Brockel, WEST, 57.84; Annie Hill, GLA, 59.00; Madeline Hamilton, SENT, 59.45; Elsa Sveen, BOZ, 1:00.07; Maysee Whitney, SEN, 1:00.21; Trisha Carlson, CMR, 1:00.53; Tiahna Vladic, SEN, 1:00.64.
A (1:01.50) – Pipi Eitel, BEL, 1:00.56; Taylor Ludwig, LAU, 1:01.21; Heidi Nisly, COR, 1:01.29.
B (1:02.00) – Haile Norred, BIG, 58.87; Payton Durocher, CHO, 59.98; Emily Kolstad, GLA, 1:01.05; Emily Mossburg, LIB, 1:01.63; Alana Graves, HP, 1:01.74.
C (1:00.90) – Kinley Peterson, WG, 59.75; Alex Veltkamp, MC, 59.8; Megan Bausch, TB, 1:00.43; Leah Gannon, FB, 1:00.44; Alex Bohlman, SS, 1:00.72; Claire Fickler, DRU, 1:00.79.

800

AA (2:24.00) – Annie Hill, GLA, 2:11.73; Madeline Hamilton, SENT, 2:15.12; Tiahna Vladic, SEN, 2:18.25; Elsa Sveen, BOZ, 2:18.69; Bridget Boyle, BOZ, 2:20.42; Brianna Hawthorne, BOZ, 2:21.36; Piper Meuwissen, BOZ, 2:21.43; Trisha Carslon, CMR, 2:23.04; Joby Rosenleaf, BUT, 2:23.11; Laura Zimmer, SEN, 2:23.26; Nicole Buoma, FLAT, 2:23.82.
A (2:27.00) – Pipi Eitel, BEL, 2:15.65; Heidi Nisly, COR, 2:20.71; Emme Warnken, COR, 2:23.03; Emily Kuehn, GLE, 2:25.20; Lyric Devries, HAM, 2:26.27; Bea Frissell, POL, 2:26.54; Morgan Vosler, MC, 2:26.55.
B (2:26.00) – Bryn Morley, BIG, 2:18.97; Whitney Hanson, CLS, 2:23.73; Anya Young, BIG, 2:25.41.
C (2:24.64) – Alex Veltkamp, MC, 2:22.39.

1,600

AA (5:23.00) – Annie Hill, GLA ,4:49.06; Tiahna Vladic, SEN, 5:08.63; Camila Noe, BOZ, 5:09.75; Madeline Hamilton, SENT, 5:12.56; Joby Rosenleaf, BUT, 5:15.61; Ella Degrandpre, HLGT, 5:15.99; Ellee Becker, HLGT, 5:16.84; Piper Meuwissen, BOZ, 5:17.38; Bridget Boyle, BOZ, 5:19.44; Molly MacDonald, SENT, 5:20.65; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, SEN, 5:20.82; Kenenni Wiegand, BOZ, 5:21.27; Elise Stearns, HLGT, 5:21.89; Trisha Carlson, CMR, 5:22.45; Madison Edwards, MBS, 5:22.71; Jade Hallgrimson, SEN, 5:22.72.
A (5:31.00) – Pipi Eitel, BEL, 5:07.54; Morgan Vosler, MC, 5:16.78; Emily Kuehn, GLE, 5:18.92; Bea Frissell, POL, 5:21.59; Charlie Bellrock, HAR, 5:26.48; Heidi Nisly, COR, 5:28.64; Jessica Elmer, LAU, 5:28.93; Kimberly Peacock, CF, 5:29.11.
B (5:33.00) – Bryn Morley, BIG, 4:53.04; Anya Young, BIG, 5:22.62.
C (5:29.38)

3,200

AA (11:56.00) – Annie Hill, GLA, 10:15.21*; Camila Noe, BOZ, 10:26.05; Ella Degrandpre, HLGT, 10:55.45*; Tiahna Vladic, SEN, 11:07.65; Kenenni Wiegand, BOZ, 11:12.89*; Ellee Becker, HLGT, 11:15.84*; Phoebe Jacques, BOZ, 11:25.32; Alex Moore, BOZ, 11:28.06; Piper Meuwissen, BOZ, 11:30.97; Molly MacDonald, SENT, 11:40.16; Joby Rosenleaf, BUT, 11:40.81; Katie Munro, HLGT, 11:47.62; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, SEN, 11:49.85; Alana Tonidandel, CAP, 11:51.09; Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, CAP, 11:54.03; Bridget Boyle, BOZ, 11:55.98.
A (12:13.00) – Bea Frissell, POL, 11:20.13; Kimberly Peacock, CF, 11:35.90; Morgan Vosler, MC, 11:36.65; Jacie Schmalz, HAM, 11:46.52; Emily Kuehn, GLE, 11:52.07; Charlie Bellrock, HAR, 12:09.76.
B (12:21.00) – Bryn Morley, BIG, 10:55.60; Anya Young, BIG, 12:14.60.
C (12:04.33) – Gracie Lang, DAR, 12:00.36; Averi Parker, WY, 12:02.45.

100 hurdles

AA (16.3) – Morgan Evans, GFH, 14.49; Elena Carter, CAP, 15.12; Tavy Findon, SEN, 15.65; Maysee Whitney, SEN, 15.7; Emily Pizzini, HEL, 15.73; Kamden Hilborn, HEL, 16.15; Claire Griffin, SEN, 16.18; Melissa Moreni, CAP, 16.29.
A (16.4) – Rachael McGree, BUC, 15.39; Marissa James, LEW, 15.92; Megan Pendergast, STE, 15.92.
B (16.6) – Alexa Arthun, MAN, 15.05; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, BAK, 15.7; Tessa Burke, LOY, 16.11; Sophia Stiles, MAL, 16.34.
C (16.59) – Kailee Oliverson, TB, 15.72; Carly Hergett, ARL, 16.28; Rayna Laakso, PC, 16.52.

300 hurdles

AA (48.0) – Morgan Evans, GFH, 45.68; Abigail Harmon, CAP, 47.52; Ahna Kreitinger, GLA, 47.69; Elsa Sveen, BOZ, 47.81; Mayjia Horst, BOZ, 47.93.
A (48.5) – Jaley Wyse, GLE, 46.94; Megan Pendergast, STE, 48.15.
B (48.6) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, BAK, 46.25; Alexa Arthun, MAN, 46.65; Kamryn Scully, DL, 48.56.
C (48.52)

400 relay

AA (52.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (51.8) – Dillon 50.42; Laurel 51.75.
B (52.2) – Bigfork 51.46; Choteau 51.53; Baker 51.56; Three Forks 52.17; Columbus 52.19.
C (52.59) – Westby-Grenora 51.66; Manhattan Christian 52.34; Fort Benton 52.42; Seeley-Swan 52.51.

1,600 relay

AA (4:25.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (4:14.00) – Corvallis 4:09.44; Belgrade 4:11.22; Laurel 4:11.82; Miles City 4:13.49.
B (4:19.00) – Bigfork 4:11.84; Baker 4:18.31.
C (4:16.87) – Twin Bridges 4:08.43; Seeley-Swan 4:11.65; Fort Benton 4:13.63; Westby-Grenora 4:16.50.

Long jump

AA (16-06) – Elena Carter, CAP, 18-01 ½; Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 17-09 ½; Ashley McElmurry, SENT, 17-00 ¾; Lauren Heggen, SENT, 17-00; Cali Modglin, CMR, 16-08 ½; Severin Armstrong, HLGT, 16-08 ¼; Maddy Gilsdorf, SEN, 16-07; Camille Landon, BOZ, 16-06 ¼.
A (15-10) – Alysa Henry, BEL, 17-03 ¾; Reilly Rodstad, HAM, 17-01; Lindsay McGree, BUC, 16-07 ½; Rachael McGree, BUC, 16-03 ½; Taylor Ludwig, LAU, 16-01 ½; Alivia Williams, FRE, 15-11 ½; Emilie Hinrichs, FRE, 15-10.
B (15-08) – Sophia Stiles, MAL, 17-11; Alexa Arthun, MAN, 17-02; Kamille Reynolds, HP, 16-09 ½; Allix Goldhahn, FAI, 16-05 ½; Constence Rollins, CLS, 16-04; Jordan Kulczyk, GLA, 16-02 ½; Sinclair Oliver, TFKS, 16-02; Whitney Hanson, CLS, 16-00 ½; Kallie Zinne, JOL, 16-00.
C (15-10 ½) – Leah Gannon, FB, 16-09 ¼; Maddy Thompson, FB, 16-07 ¼; Rayna Laakso, PC, 16-07 ¼; Carly Hergett, ARL, 16-04; Taylor Laumeyer, NAS, 15-11 ½; Mercedes Hoff, RPR, 15-10 ¾.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) – Lauren Heggen, SENT, 36-08 ½; Ashley McElmurry, SENT, 36-07 ¾; Abi Fiske, GLA, 35-05 ¾; Alexandra Lynch, BOZ, 35-04; Abby Dodge, BUT, 34-09 ½; Whitney Morrison, MBS, 34-08; Caitlin Carmody, BUT, 34-04; Maddy Gilsdorf, SEN, 34-00 ½.
A (33-06) – Mariah Hinson, STE, 35-03; Rachael McGree, BUC, 34-09 ¼; Reilly Rodstad, HAM, 34-06 ¼; Kyndall Petersen, DIL, 33-09; Alysa Henry, BEL, 33-09; Ceara Chavez, COR, 33-08; Mikaela Ducharme, POL, 33-06.
B (33-08) – Sophia Stiles, MAL, 35-03; Kamille Reynolds, HP, 35-01 ¼; Autumn Round, FLO, 34-07 ½; Alexa Arthun, MAN, 34-06; Valencia Medina-Cabrera, ROU, 33-11; Madison Reddick, BAK, 33-09 ¼; Kallie Zinne, JOL, 33-09 ¼; Afton Brander, STI, 33-09.
C (33-08 ½) – Naiya Beaudin, VC, 36-04 ½; Desiree Scott, BRI, 26-02; Jourdain Klein, ENN, 34-10 ½; Morgan Radtke, DRU, 34-07 ½; MacKinzie Verke, PC, 34-07.

High jump

AA (5-01) – Camille Landon, BOZ, 5-07 ½; Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 5-05; Madde Boles, FLAT, 5-03; Aislinn Overby, BOZ, 5-03; Abby Dodge, BUT, 5-03; Taeylr Krantz, HEL, 5-02; Danielle Devlin, GFH, 5-01; Adrian Schnee, GLA, 5-01; Kaci Paffhausen, HLGT, 5-01.
A (5-00) – Marissa James, LEW, 5-05; Kacia Guisinger, HAM, 5-04; Ashlee Searle, HAM, 5-03; Hannah Hutchison, COR, 5-03; Megan Pendergast, STE, 5-03; Sarah Faber, HAV, 5-02; Alice Wilde, WHI, 5-01; Karsen Murphy, GLE, 5-01; Savannah Toms, GLE, 5-00; Kendra Kaufman, GLE, 5-00; Emilie Hinrichs, FRE, 5-00; Kate Doorn, WHI, 5-00; Mary Royce, COR, 5-00; Jessalyn Chvilicek, HAV, 5-00.
B (4-10) – Sophia Stiles, MAL, 5-04; Morgan Allen, TFKS, 5-04; Kallie Zinnie, JOL, 5-03; Kelsi Mason, SHEP, 5-01; Kaylee Kronsperger, EUR, 5-01; Emily Mossburg, LIB, 5-01; Jada Nicholson, MAL, 5-00; Ember Schwindt, TFLS, 5-00; Kaylee King, GLA, 5-00; Autumn Round, FLO, 5-00; Joelle Luoma, JOL, 5-00; Abby Juve, WP, 4-10; Melissa Breitbach, BAK, 4-10; Karolyna Buck, STI, 4-10; Afton Brander, STI, 4-10; Jillian O’Brien, MAL, 4-10; Alivia Schultz, BAK, 4-10; Katie Wang, BAK, 4-10; Alayna McGuiness, MAN, 4-10; Abby Schmidt, HP, 4-10.
C (5-00) – Jourdain Klein, ENN, 5-05; Morgan Radtke, DRU, 5-02; Kailee Oliverson, TB, 5-02; Farrah Garman, WG, 5-02; Alex Bohlman, SS, 5-00; Brenna Osksa, PLE, 5-00; Hailey Kelly, AS, 5-00; Sage Collins, BRO, 5-00; Terra Bertsch, SS, 5-00; Claire Callahan, EKA, 5-00; Kristen Vincent, HOB, 5-00.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) – Katrina Terry, WEST, 11-09; Kamden Hilborn, HEL, 11-00; Shae Helterbran, WEST, 11-00; Mariah Brelsford, BOZ, 10-06; Kahsiah Benson, HEL, 10-00; Tendra Palin, WEST, 10-00; Maisee Brown, SEN, 10-00; Mara Lynch, BOZ, 10-00.
A (9-06) – Myka Steinbeisser, SID, 11-9; Alysa Henry, BEL, 10-01; Katie Berglund, SID, 9-06; Alexi Speas, LIV, 9-06.
B (9-00) – Alexa Arthun, MAN, 11-00; Olivia Stewart, SHEL, 9-00; Kamryn Scully, DL, 9-00; Gabby Eaton, BIG, 9-00; Heidi Cranford, HP, 9-00; Katie Jacobsen, HP, 9-00.
C (8-06) – Emma Duboise, AS, 9-03; Cera Strumpfer, SS, 9-00; Maddy Thompson, FB, 9-00; Bailey Funk, SACO, 8-06.

Shot put

AA (35-03) – Nikki Krueger, GLA, 41-02; Madi Arneson, SENT, 37-09 ½; Kindra Dunlap, HEL, 37-04; Emily Malone, SENT, 36-10 ½; Hailee Regan, BUT, 36-06; Brooke Kearns, MBS, 36-02; Mariah May, BOZ, 36-01 ½; Courtney Mitchell, GLA, 35-09 ¼; Aaliyah Woods, SENT, 35-07; Taylor Huot, HEL, 35-03 ½.
A (34-10) – Lauren Emter, LIV, 40-04 ½; Anna Zimmer, LEW, 39-00; Denali Smith, COR, 37-09; Adeline Richardson, FRE, 37-07 ½; Emilie Hinrichs, FRE, 37-07; Olivia Kober, SID, 37-06; Calla Haldorson, COR, 37-02; Savanna Walker, MC, 36-01 ½; Brooke Wiltbank, COR, 35-07; Brookelyn Palin, COR, 35-01.
B (34-11) – Ariel Clark, DL, 37-04; Hailey Poole, HP, 36-06; Amy Fjell-Hagan, DL, 35-11; Leinie Hughes, GLA, 35-07; Saydee Wolff, ROU, 35-02 ½; Alye Fjell, DL, 34-11.
C (35-01 ¾) – Jessica Thompson, PLA, 38-08; Shyanne Clark, GER, 37-01 ½; Tarissa Phipps, JOR, 37-01; Coya Nack, FB, 36-04 ½; Cassidy Randel, DGS 36-03.

Discus

AA (113-00) – Madi Arneson, SENT, 136-03; Nikki Krueger, GLA, 127-10; Emily Malone, SENT, 119-04; Kaylee Beer, CMR, 118-10; Brooke Kearns, MBS, 117-03; Kenzie Johannes, WEST, 115-00.
A (108-00) – Lauren Emter, LIV, 137-10; Brookelyn Palin, COR, 137-06; Calla Haldorson, COR, 135-04; Brooke Wiltbank, COR, 127-02; Paige O’Toole, LAU, 119-03; Kailan Rocheleau, HAM, 117-04; Savanna Walker, MC, 115-04; Kylie Christiansen, DIL, 115-00; Kristen Nash, HAV, 112-07; Brynley Fitzgerald, DIL, 111-09; Adeline Richardson, FRE, 111-08; Olivia Kober, SID, 111-00.
B (108-00) – Hailey Poole, HP, 128-01; Emily Poole, HP, 126-04; Alye Fjell, DL, 112-01; Amy Fjell-Hagan, DL, 110-07.
C (106-09) – Jessica Thompson, PLA, 125-01; Coya Nack, FB, 118-04; Payton Tillotson, VIC, 116-09; Bridget Kelly, MC, 113-11; Shyanne Clark, GER, 113-08; Kara Altmiller, PLA, 112-07; Taylor Laumeyer, NAS, 111-07.

Javelin

AA (115-00) – Emily Malone, SENT, 146-06; Kylie Frohlich, SENT, 138-03; Celestia Hammond, SKY, 134-09; Sarah Angwin, BOZ, 128-09; Lexi Wrigg, CAP, 127-02; April Cross, SEN, 125-11; Kendra Woodland, HEL, 121-01; Sierra Hardy, HLGT, 118-08; Aiyana Ereaux, SKY, 118-06; Hannah Wheeler, BOZ, 117-04; Kelli Cheff, HLGT, 116-09; Alyssa Wisher, FLAT, 116-08; Bailey Volbrecht, SEN, 115-06.
A (115-00) – Kyle Christiansen, DIL, 132-00; Mariah Hinson, STE, 126-01; Angellica Street, CF, 123-10.
B (116-00) – Hailey Poole, HP, 158-09; Madison Reddick, BAK, 120-05; Emily Poole, HP, 120-02; Katie Kostelnik, CHO, 119-02; Halle Burdick, BAK, 117-07; Jordan Kulczyk, GLA, 117-04.
C (116-01) – Alex Bohlman, SS, 140-07; Dani Urick, BELT, 125-07; Brittany Frank, PC, 122-06; Coya Nack, FB, 122-05; Taylor Laumeyer, NAS, 121-01; Hailey Kelly, AS, 119-02; Katy Long, HIGH, 117-09; Toni Schieffer, WIB, 117-03; Karly Lawson, HS, 116-02.

LEAVE A REPLY