(Note: These lists will be updated with all-conference and all-state teams submitted to MontanaSports.com. For your conference to be included, please email honors teams to sports@ktvh.com.)

Class AA

All-state: Tristin Achenbach, Sr., Great Falls CMR; Kola Bad Bear, So., Billings Senior; Hannah Collins, Sr., Great Falls; Addison Gardner, Jr., Great Falls CMR; Riana Rogers, Sr., Bozeman; Brianna Shirley, Sr., Billings West; Jamie Pickens, So., Helena; Tiana Johnson, Sr., Kalispell Flathead; Kylie Frohlich, Jr., Missoula Sentinel; Jordyn Schweyen, Jr., Missoula Sentinel; Nikki Krueger, Sr., Kalispell Glacier; Taylor Sullivan, Jr., Helena Capital; Kamden Hilborn, Jr., Helena.

Eastern AA

First-team: Tristin Achenbach, Sr., Great Falls CMR; Kola Bad Bear, So., Billings Senior; Hannah Collins, Sr., Great Falls; Addison Gardner, Jr., Great Falls CMR; Riana Rogers, Sr., Bozeman; Brianna Shirley, Sr., Billings West.

Story continues below

Second-team: Amber Tarabochia, Sr., Bozeman; Morgan Evans, Sr., Great Falls; Raquel Jiminez, Sr., Billings West; Kyra Willis, Jr., Great Falls CMR; Mady Skawinski, Sr., Great Falls CMR; Molly Schmitz, Jr., Great Falls.

Honorable mention: Ally Cleverly, So., Butte; Alex Carey, Jr., Bozemna; Shayla Montague, So., Billings West.

Western AA

First-team: Jamie Pickens, So., Helena; Tiana Johnson, Sr., Kalispell Flathead; Kylie Frohlich, Jr., Missoula Sentinel; Jordyn Schweyen, Jr., Missoula Sentinel; Nikki Krueger, Sr., Kalispell Glacier; Taylor Sullivan, Jr., Helena Capital; Kamden Hilborn, Jr., Helena.

Second-team: Sydney Riddle, Sr., Missoula Hellgate; Taelyr Krantz, Sr., Helena; Kyle Meredith, Sr., Kalispell Flathead; Emma Blakely, So., Missoula Sentinel; Lexi Deden, Fr., Missoula Sentinel; Sydney Sheridan, So., Helena Capital.

Honorable mention: Megan Lindbo, So, Helena Capital; Hailey Crawford, Sr., Helena; Kelsi McEnaney, Sr., Missoula Big Sky.

Class A

Eastern A Division

All-state: Madisan Chavez, Sr., Hardin; Aspen Cotter, So., Laurel; Kaelei Koenig, Jr., Miles City; Olivia Moten-Schell, Fr., Billings Central; : Kyndall Keller, Fr., Havre; Naomi Terry, Sr., Havre; Shania Neubauer, Sr. Belgrade.

Eastern A Conference

First-team: Madisan Chavez, Sr., Hardin; Aspen Cotter, So., Laurel; Kaelei Koenig, Jr., Miles City; Wyniah Mitz, Sr., Glendive; Olivia Moten-Schell, Fr., Billings Central.

Second-team: Karissa DuShane, Jr., Hardin; Jill Hardenbrook, Sr., Billings Central; Sharmayne Hardy, Jr., Hardin; Trahnea Phelan, Sr., Hardin; Jenna Swop, Sr., Miles City.

Central A Conference

First-team: Kyndall Keller, Fr., Havre; Naomi Terry, Sr., Havre; Shania Neubauer, Sr. Belgrade; Hanna Hays, Jr., Lewistown; Gabby Weber, Fr., Belgrade.

Second-team: Krista Brown, Sr., Belgrade; Jocelyn Croff, Sr., Browning; Olivia Hall, Jr., Browning; Ceyara Plante, Sr., Havre; Claree Tecca, Sr., Livingston.

Coach of the Year: Sarah Fowler, Belgrade.

Western A Division

All-state: Brynley Fitzgerald, Jr., Dillon; Mollie Peoples, Sr., Butte Central; Emily St. John, Sr., Butte Central; Corinne Sanderson, Sr., Corvallis; Kloie Thatcher, Jr., Butte Central; Kiara Burlage, Sr., Columbia Falls; Cydney Finberg, Sr., Columbia Falls; Dani Douglas, Jr., Columbia Falls; Shannon Worster, Sr., Frenchtown.

Southwestern A Conference

First-team: Brynley Fitzgerald, Jr., Dillon; Mollie Peoples, Sr., Butte Central; Emily St. John, Sr., Butte Central; Corinne Sanderson, Sr., Corvallis; Kloie Thatcher, Jr., Butte Central.

Second-team: Calla Haldorson, So., Corvallis; Kylie Christiansen, Sr., Dillon; Bailey Berriochoa, Sr., Dillon; Emme Warnken, Sr., Corvallis; Angel Richards, So., Stevensville.

Coach of the Year: Gabe Walker, Dillon.

Northwestern A Conference

First-team: Kiara Burlage, Sr., Columbia Falls; Cydney Finberg, Sr., Columbia Falls; Peyton Kehr, Sr., Columbia Falls; Dani Douglas, Jr., Columbia Falls; Shannon Worster, Sr., Frenchtown.

Second-team: Alivia Williams, Jr., Frenchtown; Allison Hochhalter, Sr., Frenchtown; Emilie Hinrichs, Jr., Frenchtown; Sydney Hovde, Sr., Columbia Falls; Laurel Lefthand, Sr., Polson.

Coach of the Year: Cary Finberg, Columbia Falls.

Class B

Southern B

All-state: Shelby Jordan, Jr., Colstrip; Tamia Two Moons, Sr., Lame Deer; Amaya LaFranier, Jr., Colstrip; Tavia Rooney, So., Townsend; Mesa King, Sr., Big Timber; Shainy Mack, Jr., Three Forks; Talyn Pitcher, Jr., Three Forks.

District 3B

First-team: Shelby Jordan, Jr., Colstrip; Tamia Two Moons, Sr., Lame Deer; Amaya LaFranier, Jr., Colstrip; Teanna Braine, Sr., St. Labre; Jasmyne Two Moons, Jr., Lame Deer; Sara Big Hair, Jr., St. Labre.

Second-team: Madison Reddick, Jr., Baker; Emma Dudley, Sr., Colstrip; Mykaila Jensen, Sr., Forsyth; Brinna Melendez, Sr., Lodge Grass; Taylor Factor, So., Colstrip; Nizhoni Medicinebull, Sr., Lame Deer.

District 5B

First-team: Tavia Rooney, So., Townsend; Mesa King, Sr., Big Timber; Shainy Mack, Jr., Three Forks; Talyn Pitcher, Jr., Three Forks; Ellie Evertz, Jr., Jefferson; Catie Watson, Jr., Townsend.

Second-team: Morgan Allen, Jr., Three Forks; Isabel Evans, Fr., Whitehall; Abby Leachman, Jr., Townsend; Lanie Hill, Jr., Townsend; Kaya Welch, Sr., Whitehall; Kyle Olson, So., Three Forks.

Class C

Eastern C

District 2C

First-team: Salina Carter, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Torrie Hurley, Jr., Fairview; Macy Kirkaldie, Sr., Culbertson; Morgan Mason, Jr., Froid-Lake; Mackenzie Dethman, So., Froid-Lake; Fallon Garman, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Brenna Oska, So., Plentywood; Hallie Wangerin, Jr., Plentywood; Haley Olson, So., Richey-Lambert; Soda Rice, So., Savage.

Second-team: Bonny Krogedal, So., Bainville; Elise Romo, Jr., Bainville; Cierra Louden, Sr., Circle; Jianna Clinton, Sr., Circle; Paige Robertson, Sr., Froid-Lake; Bailey Peterson, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Jasmine Russell, Jr., Plentywood; Rain Rehbein, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Tyler Lien, So., Savage; Kianna Miller, So., Savage.

Southern C

All-state: Kylie Schott, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Krista Schott, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Kaitlin Lane, Sr., Harlowton; MacKinzie Verke, Sr., Park City; Mariah Dietrich, Jr., Harlowton.

District 6C

First-team: Kylie Schott, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Krista Schott, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Kaitlin Lane, Sr., Harlowton; MacKinzie Verke, Sr., Park City; Mariah Dietrich, Jr., Harlowton; Madison Wasson, Jr., Harlowton; Shelby Branstetter, Sr., Park City.

Second-team: Ally Martin, Sr., Harlowton; Chloe Hanser, Jr., Broadview-Lavina; Tehya Ray, Sr., Park City; Katrina Feddes, Sr., Absarokee; Breanna Kinn, Sr., Fromberg; Destiny Ayers, Jr., Reed Point-Rapelje.

Honorable mention: Kimberly Briggs, Sr., Plenty Coups; Jessica Adkins, So., Bridger; Kylee Everett, Sr., Roberts; Mallorey Sheppard, So., Absarokee; Shelby Kluth, Sr., Park City.

Northern C

All-state: Bryn Anderson, Jr., Great Falls Central; Sara Anderson, Sr. Belt; Kenadee Depner, Sr., Great Falls Central; Leah Gannon, So., Fort Benton; Lillian Gopher, So., Box Elder; Joelnell Momberg, Fr., Box Elder; Coya Nack, Sr., Fort Benton; Paij Peterson, So., North Star; Kerstyn Pimperton, Sr., Belt; Lorianne Stulc, Sr., Roy-Winifred; Minnie The Boy, Sr., Box Elder; Dani Urick, Jr., Belt; Cecilia Vielle, Jr., Centerville; Peyton Vining, Sr., Centerville.

District 9C

First-team: Lillian Gopher, So., Box Elder; Coya Nack, Sr., Fort Benton; Paij Peterson, So., North Star; Sierra Swank, Jr., Chinook; Brooke Elliot, Sr., Chinook; Joelnell Momberg, Fr., Box Elder; Leah Gannon, So., Fort Benton; Minnie The Boy, Sr., Box Elder; Ella Billmayer, Sr., Turner; Sheridan Spicher, Sr., North Star.

Second-team: Kaitlyn Bird, Sr., Fort Benton; Rayleigh Kirkaldie, So., Hays-Lodge Pole; Tia Russell, Sr., Box Elder; Kendahl Knapton, Jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Katelyn Hansen, Jr., North Star; Nikayla Anderson, Jr., Box Elder.

District 10C

First-team: Bryn Anderson, Great Falls Central; Jessie Maruska, Power; Kenadee Depner, Great Falls Central; Maddie Bloom, Simms; Raija Buley, Cascade; Grace Weber, Dutton-Brady; Sydney Hill, Great Falls Central; Janessa Willekes, Simms; Chasilin Kipp, Heart Butte; Kaicey Oliver, Cascade.

Second-team: Teira Lackner, Valier; Melissa Nickol, Great Falls Central; Katara Ryan, Sunburst; Sara Buizza, Power; Cheyenne Wearley, Augusta; Aryanna Black, Simms; Maggie Jensen, Power; Taylor Jones, Simms.

Western C

All-state: Alex Veltkamp, Jr., Manhattan Christian; Mesa Williams, Sr., White Sulphur Springs; Luisa Locker, Sr., Lone Peak; Kailee Oliverson, Jr., Twin Bridges; Danyel Martin, Jr., Ennis; RaeAnne Bendon, Jr., Twin Bridges; Audrey George, Sr., Twin Bridges; Alex Bohlman, Sr., Seeley-Swan; Kenzie Mueller, Jr., Alberton-Superior; Cera Strumpher, Sr., Seeley-Swan; Madison Hill, Sr., St. Regis; Carly Hergett, Sr., Arlee; Cheyenne Nagy, Sr., Charlo; Alyssia Vanderburg, So., Arlee.

District 11C

First-team: Alex Veltkamp, Jr., Manhattan Christian; Mesa Williams, Sr., White Sulphur Springs; Dasha Bough, Sr., Lone Peak; Luisa Locker, Sr., Lone Peak; Katie Wolf, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Brook Russell, Jr., Shields Valley.

Second-team: Genna Barrett, Jr., White Sulphur Springs; Megan Ogle, Jr., White Sulphur Springs; KP Hoffman, Jr., Lone Peak; Molly Engle, So., Shields Valley; Jen Fairchild, Jr., Shields Valley; Megan Wickham, Jr., Gardiner.

LEAVE A REPLY