(Note: These lists will be updated with all-conference and all-state teams submitted to MontanaSports.com. For your conference to be included, please email honors teams to sports@ktvh.com.)

Class AA

All-state: Brendan Howard, Sr., Great Falls; RayQuan Evans, Sr., Billings Skyview; Braydon Deming, Sr., Billings West; Drew Huse, Sr., Bozeman; Callahan O’Reilly, Sr., Bozeman; Brock Powell, Sr., Butte; Bryson Deming, Sr., Billings West; Jaxen Hashley, Sr., Kalispell Glacier; Sam Beighle, Jr., Missoula Sentinel; Taylor England, Sr., Helena; Rollie Worster, Fr., Missoula Hellgate; Brad Haller, Sr., Helena Capital; Sam Elliot, Jr., Kalispell Flathead; Derrius Collins, Sr., Missoula Hellgate.

Eastern AA

First-team: Brendan Howard, Sr., Great Falls; RayQuan Evans, Sr., Billings Skyview; Braydon Deming, Sr., Billings West; Drew Huse, Sr., Bozeman; Callahan O’Reilly, Sr., Bozeman; Brock Powell, Sr., Butte; Bryson Deming, Sr., Billings West.

Story continues below

Second-team: Zharon Richmond, Sr., Billings Skyview; Reece Green, Sr., Great Falls CMR; Lance McCutcheon, Sr., Bozeman; Steven Fisher, Sr., Billings Skyview; Connor Kieckbusch, Jr., Senior.

Honorable mention: Ryson Lovshin, Sr., Butte; Blake Thelen, So., Great Falls; Garrison Rothwell, Jr., Great Falls CMR; Braxton Haws, Jr., Billings Senior.

Western AA

First-team: Jaxen Hashley, Sr., Kalispell Glacier; Sam Beighle, Jr., Missoula Sentinel; Taylor England, Sr., Helena; Rollie Worster, Fr., Missoula Hellgate; Brad Haller, Sr., Helena Capital; Sam Elliot, Jr., Kalispell Flathead; Derrius Collins, Sr., Missoula Hellgate.

Second-team: Tyler Johnson, Jr., Kalispell Flathead; Tadan Gilman, Sr., Kalispell Glacier; Will Mytty, Sr., Missoula Sentinel; Nick Yovetich, Sr., Missoula Big Sky; Alex Simmons, Sr., Missoula Big Sky.

Honorable mention: Mitch Roberts, Sr., Missoula Sentinel; Brec Rademacher, Jr., Kalispell Glacier; Eric Seaman, Jr., Kalispell Flathead; Caden Harkins, Jr., Kalispell Glacier.

Class A

Eastern A Division

All-state: Tyler Burke, Sr., Miles City; Chrishon Dixon, So., Billings Central; Christian Jones, Sr., Laurel; Darnell Left Hand, Sr., Hardin; Brock Salsbury, Sr., Belgrade; Trey Layman, Sr., Belgrade; Jaden Graham, So., Lewistown; Brandon Aimsback, Jr., Browning.

Eastern A Conference

First-team: Tyler Burke, Sr., Miles City; Shay Dantic, Sr., Billings Central; Chrishon Dixon, So., Billings Central; Christian Jones, Sr., Laurel; Darnell Left Hand, Sr., Hardin.

Second-team: David Evans, Jr., Hardin; Dawson McGlothlin, Sr., Sidney; Brett Norby, Sr., Sidney; Stephen Steinbron, So., Glendive; Layne Willis, Sr., Laurel.

Central A Conference

First-team: Brock Salsbury, Sr., Belgrade; Trey Layman, Sr., Belgrade; Jaden Graham, So., Lewistown; Brandon Aimsback, Jr., Browning; Dawson Fowler, Jr., Belgrade.

Second-team: Jakim Ricketts, Jr., Livingston; Tanner Trafton, So., Lewistown; Justin Calfbossribs, Sr., Browning; Landon Magee, Sr., Browning; Rydell Floyd, So., Livingston.

Coach of the year: Mike Deming, Belgrade, and Mark Magee, Browning.

Western A Division

All-state: Tanner Haverfield, Sr., Dillon; Troy Andersen, Sr., Dillon; Hunter Omlid, So., Hamilton; Nate McGree, Sr., Butte Central; Matthew Rensvold, Sr., Polson; Tanner Wilson, Sr., Polson; Austin Means, Sr., Frenchtown; Derek Kastella, Sr., Whitefish.

Southwestern A Conference

First-team: Tanner Haverfield, Sr., Dillon; Troy Andersen, Sr., Dillon; Hunter Omlid, So., Hamilton; Nate McGree, Sr., Butte Central; Carter Kearns, Jr., Hamilton.

Second-team: Dalton Bragg, Jr., Stevensville; James Fry, Sr., Stevensville; Sam Johnston, Sr., Butte Central; Michael Haverfield, So., Dillon; Tylor Nixon, Sr., Corvallis.

Coach of the Year: Terry Thomas, Dillon.

Northwestern A Conference

First-team: Matthew Rensvold, Sr., Polson; Tanner Wilson, Sr., Polson; Austin Means, Sr., Frenchtown; Derek Kastella, Sr., Whitefish; Jeremiah North Piegan, Sr., Polson.

Second-team: Jacob Price, Sr., Frenchtown; Jaydon Bautista, Sr., Polson; Logan Stephens, Sr., Columbia Falls; Ethan Pyron, Jr., Frenchtown; Sawyer Siliker, Sr., Whitefish.

Coach of the Year: Randy Kelley, Polson.

Class B

Southern B

All-state: Troy Redsleeves, Sr., Lame Deer; Xavier “Sonny” Littlehead, Sr., St. Labre; Daniel Rost, Sr., Baker; Braden Larson, Sr. Whitehall; Colter Miller, So., Three Forks; Max Feight, So., Whitehall.

District 3B

First-team: Troy Redsleeves, Sr., Lame Deer; Xavier “Sonny” Littlehead, Sr., St. Labre; Daniel Rost, Sr., Baker; Payton Means, Jr., Colstrip; Jericho Biglefthand, Sr., Lodge Grass; Elijah Rogers, Jr., Lodge Grass.

Second-team: Isaiah Williams, Jr., Colstrip; Luke Gonsioroski, Sr., Baker; Caleb Knoche, Jr., Forsyth; Darrian Backbone, Sr., Lodge Grass; Michael Weaselbear, Jr., Lame Deer; Trustin Two Moons, Sr., Lame Deer.

District 5B

First-team: Braden Larson, Sr., Whitehall; Colter Miller, So., Three Forks; Max Feight, So., Whitehall; Josh Eckmann, Jr., Jefferson; Andrew Simon, Sr., Whitehall; Payden Anderson, Sr., Townsend.

Second-team: Easton Hatfield, Sr., Townsend; Teigan Snyder, Sr., Townsend; Kell Schwers, So., Big Timber; Noah Fader, Jr., Jefferson; Blake Finn, So., Big Timber; Payden Lynn, So., Three Forks.

Class C

Eastern C

District 2C

First-team: Pat Hardy, Sr., Fairview; Bryar Lange, Sr., Savage; Daulton Holecek, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Kade Guenther, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Brennen Brunelle, Sr., Bainville; Bryce Oska, So., Plentywood; Brett Delp, Sr., Circle; Casey Watson, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Carson Cayko, So., Fairview; Tanner Lien, Jr., Savage.

Second-team: Davey Winn, Jr., Bainville; Bruce Carter, Jr., Westby-Grenora; Owen Nelson, Jr., Savage; Kevin Hill, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Leroy Boyd, Sr., Brockton; Colten Danielson, Sr., Froid-Lake; Cody Asbeck, Fr., Fairview; Tyler Michels, Sr., Plentywood; Sean Robinson, Sr., Froid-Lake; Blayne Hubing, Fr., Circle.

Southern C

All-state: Ryan Zentner, Sr., Bridger; Cole Jensen, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Garret Woldstad, Sr., Harlowton; Trevor Herzog, Jr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Cade Bare, Sr., Reed Point-Rapelje.

District 6C

First-team: Ryan Zentner, Sr., Bridger; Cole Jensen, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Garret Woldstad, Sr., Harlowton; Trevor Herzog, Jr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Cade Bare, Sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Kobe Gutierrez, Sr., Plenty Coups; Carson Roberts, Jr., Bridger; Blake DeCrane, Jr., Plenty Coups; Rylan Gauthier, Jr., Park City.

Second-team: Kolton Pospisil, Jr., Bridger; Rod Schaff, So., Broadview-Lavina; Reed Wasson, Sr., Harlowton; Talon Johnstone, Jr., Park City; Arlo Male Bear, Sr., Plenty Coups.

Honorable mention: Asa Woodard, Sr., Harlowton; Colter Zentner, Jr., Bridger; Lane Lowell, Sr., Park City; Joaquin Pilcher, Jr., Absarokee.

Northern C

All-state: Jess Bodner, Sr., Belt; Colten Curry, Jr., Valier; Trey Henderson, Sr., Box Elder; Brigss Judd, Sr., Centerville; Chasen Kipp, Sr., Heart Butte; Jaren Maki, Sr., Belt; Pernell Morsette, Sr., Box Elder; Treyton Pickering, Jr., Sunburst; Cory Richter, Sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Frank RunsAbove, Sr., Hays-Lodge Pole; Cord Schneider, So., Chinook; Tyson Shambo, Sr., Hays-Lodge Pole; Riley Spoon Hunter, So., Heart Butte; Rhet Woodhall, Jr., Denton-Geyser-Stanford.

District 9C

First-team: Pernell Morsette, Sr., Box Elder; Frank RunsAbove, Sr., Hays-Lodge Pole; Tyson Shambo, Sr., Hays-Lodge Pole; Trey Henderson, Sr., Box Elder; Cory Richter, Sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Cord Schneider, So., Chinook; Isaac Bell, So., Chinook; Keevan Borlaug, Sr., North Star; Jace Shambo, Sr. Hays-Lodge Pole.

Second-team: Tanner Parisian, Jr., Box Elder; Devon Miller, Jr., North Star; Dusty Weiss, Sr., Box Elder; Eddie Harmon, Jr., Turner; Bryant Jones, Jr., Big Sandy; Wade Schneider, Sr., Chinook; Garrett Diekhans, Fr., Fort Benton.

Coach of the year: Derrick Shambo, Hays-Lodge Pole

District 10C

First-team: Treyton Pickering, Jr., Sunburst; Chasen Kipp, Sr., Heart Butte; Colten Curry, Jr., Valier; Riley Spoon Hunter, So., Heart Butte; Shaun Cunnington, Dutton-Brady; Anthony Aimsback, Heart Butte; Aaron Infanger, Dutton-Brady; Colton Wheeler, Valier; Jordan Williams, Sunburst.

Second-team: Dominik Dunk, Power; Korbin Sheldon, Simms; Wyatt Walters, Great Falls Central; Garrett Fritz, Dutton-Brady; Shylon Spoon Hunter, Heart Butte; Charlie Tail Feathers, Heart Butte; Kolton Christiaens, Valier; Mike Buckley, Sunburst; Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central; Ethan Vincent, Great Falls Central.

Western C

All-state: James Ramirez, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Eddie Starz, Sr., Lone Peak; Caleb Bellach, So., Manhattan Christian; Joey Lodine, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Ty Morgan, Sr., Ennis; Jake Knack, Sr., Ennis; Wesley Harshbarger, Sr., Twin Bridges; Zach McCrossin, Sr., Darby; Zach Baugher, So., Valley Christian; Phillip Malatare, Jr., Arlee; Trevor Paro, Sr., Hot Springs; Tyler Tanner, Sr., Arlee; Ryan Ovitt, Sr., Plains; Will Mesteth, Jr. Arlee.

District 11C

First-team: James Ramirez, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Eddie Starz, Sr., Lone Peak; Caleb Bellach, So., Manhattan Christian; Sean Rehmer, So., Gardiner; Joey Lodine, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Kyle Frye, Sr., Manhattan Christian.

Second-team: Brock Peterson, Sr., Shields Valley; Bryson Stermitz, Jr., Gardiner; Parker Dyksterhouse, Jr., Manhattan Christian; Bryce Loomis, Sr., West Yellowstone; Will Syverson, Jr., White Sulphur Springs; Jordan Barfuss, Sr., White Sulphur Springs.

1 COMMENT

  1. Wow! I just want to say that I appreciate the postings you have put, on All Athletes for All Divisions! My son, Frank Runsabove is a Senior this year and has been his best year, yet! Steve Fisher from Skyview is my nephew and he also had a Great Year! Both boys plan to and have planned to, since they were in 3rd Grade, to go to College and pursue not only a Basketball Career, but College Academic Career, as well! Thanks again and keep up the great journalism!

LEAVE A REPLY