*** FOR COMPLETE DIVISIONAL TOURNAMENT SCORES AND PAIRINGS, PLEASE CLICK HERE ***

EASTERN A
Feb. 22-25 at Billings (Rimrock Auto Arena)
Four teams advance

BOYS

Saturday

Story continues below

Hardin 79, Browning 52, loser out
Billings Central 56, Lewistown 47, OT, loser out
Billings Central 45, Hardin 30, consolation
Laurel 64, Belgrade 50, championship

GIRLS

Saturday

Belgrade 71, Miles City 63, loser out
Laurel 42, Glendive 25, loser out
Belgrade 48, Laurel 40, consolation
Hardin 50, Havre 39, championship

WESTERN A
Feb. 22-25 at Hamilton
Four teams advance

BOYS

Saturday

Hamilton 51, Stevensville 41, loser out
Butte Central 52, Frenchtown 36, loser out
Butte Central 53, Hamilton 47, consolation
Dillon 50, Polson 34, championship

GIRLS

Saturday

Hamilton 49, Dillon 37, loser out (at Hamilton Middle School)
Butte Central 47, Frenchtown 32, loser out
Butte Central 44, Hamilton 42, consolation
Columbia Falls 71, Corvallis 40, championship


SOUTHERN B
March 2-4 at Billings (Rimrock Auto Arena)
Three teams advance

NORTHERN B
Three teams advance

GIRLS
Feb. 23-25 at Glasgow

Saturday

Rocky Boy 48, Shelby 47, loser out
Wolf Point 55, Choteau 54, loser out
Wolf Point 49, Rocky Boy 47, consolation
Malta 49, Fairfield 47, championship

BOYS
March 2-4 at Cut Bank

WESTERN B
Feb. 23-25 at Ronan
Two teams advance

BOYS

Saturday

Florence 71, Thompson Falls 49, loser out
Bigfork 46, Deer Lodge 43, loser out
Bigfork 54, Florence 41, consolation
Anaconda 61, Missoula Loyola 60, championship

Monday

Bigfork vs. Missoula Loyola, challenge

GIRLS

Saturday

Deer Lodge def. Troy, loser out
Bigfork 61, Eureka 37, loser out
Bigfork 47, Deer Lodge 40, consolation
Ronan 64, Florence 55, championship

Monday

Bigfork vs. Florence, challenge


EASTERN C
Feb. 22-25 at Wolf Point
Two teams advance

BOYS

Saturday

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 59, Savage 57, loser out
Fairview 62, Westby-Grenora 59, OT, loser out
Fairview 57, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 46, consolation
Scobey 78, Frazer 61, championship

Monday

7 p.m. — Fairview vs. Frazer, challenge

GIRLS

Saturday

Froid-Lake 40, Scobey 18, challenge

SOUTHERN C
Two teams advance

BOYS
March 2-4 at Miles City

GIRLS
Feb. 23-25 at Laurel

Saturday

Melstone 52, Wibaux 45, loser out
Park City 48, Plenty Coups 36, loser out
Melstone 57, Park City 39, consolation
Harlowton 30, Broadview-Lavina 28, championship

NORTHERN C
Feb. 22-25 at Great Falls
Two teams advance

BOYS

Saturday

Belt 53, Sunburst 38, loser out
Heart Butte 54, Chinook 46, loser out
Heart Butte 46, Belt 33, consolation
Hays-Lodge Pole 65, Box Elder 61, championship

WESTERN C
Feb. 23-25 at Butte
Two teams advance

BOYS

Saturday

Twin Bridges 70, Gardiner 43, loser out
Ennis 52, Plains 46, loser out
Ennis 47, Twin Bridges 31, consolation
Arlee 85, Manhattan Christian 67, championship

Monday

Ennis vs. Manhattan Christian, challenge

GIRLS

Saturday

Ennis 45, Lone Peak 33, loser out
Seeley-Swan 61, St. Regis 45, loser out (at Civic Center)
Seeley-Swan 39, Ennis 36, consolation
Twin Bridges 43, Arlee 39, championship

LEAVE A REPLY