*** FOR COMPLETE DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCORES AND PAIRINGS, PLEASE CLICK HERE ***

DISTRICT 1B
Feb. 16-18 at Cut Bank
Four teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Cut Bank 78, Fairfield 75, first round
Rocky Boy 60, Conrad 44, first round

Friday

1 p.m. – Shelby vs. Cut Bank, semifinal
2:30 p.m. – Choteau vs. Rocky Boy, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Shelby 55, Cut Bank 50, first round
Rocky Boy 63, Conrad 35, first round

Friday

6:30 p.m. – Choteau vs. Shelby, semifinal
8 p.m. – Fairfield vs. Rocky Boy, semifinal


DISTRICT 2B
Feb. 16-18 at Malta
Four teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Harlem 40, Wolf Point 39, play-in

Friday

3 p.m. – Glasgow vs. Poplar, semifinal
6:30 p.m. – Malta vs. Harlem, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Glasgow 51, Harlem 40, play-in

Friday

4:30 p.m. – Wolf Point vs. Poplar, semifinal
8 p.m. – Malta vs. Glasgow, semifinal


DISTRICT 3B
Feb. 15-18 at Colstrip
Three teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Lame Deer 85, Lodge Grass 76, semifinal
Colstrip 49, Baker 41, semifinal

Friday

4 p.m. – Forsyth vs. Lodge Grass, loser out
8 p.m. – St. Labre vs. Baker, loser out

GIRLS

Thursday

Colstrip 60, Baker 30, semifinal
St. Labre 73, Lame Deer 60, semifinal

Friday

2 p.m. – Lodge Grass vs. Baker, loser out
6 p.m. – Forsyth vs. Lame Deer, loser out


DISTRICT 4B
Feb. 16-18 at Red Lodge
Three teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Shepherd 43, Columbus 34, first round
Huntley Project 66, Red Lodge 47, first round

Friday

2 p.m. – Roundup vs. Shepherd, semifinal
3:45 p.m. – Joliet vs. Huntley Project, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Roundup 35, Joliet 27, first round
Shepherd 41, Columbus 30, first round

Friday

5:30 p.m. – Red Lodge vs. Roundup, semifinal
7:15 p.m. – Huntley Project vs. Shepherd, semifinal


DISTRICT 5B
Feb. 16-18 at Belgrade
Two teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Jefferson 44, Manhattan 37, first round
Three Forks 53, Big Timber 43, first round

Friday

6 p.m. – Whitehall vs. Jefferson, semifinal
7:30 p.m. – Townsend vs. Three Forks, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Jefferson 43, Whitehall 33, first round
Big Timber 50, Manhattan 34, first round

Friday

3 p.m. – Three Forks vs. Jefferson, semifinal
4:30 p.m. – Townsend vs. Big Timber, semifinal


DISTRICT 6B
Feb. 16-18 at Hamilton
Four teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Florence 57, Ronan 52, first round
Anaconda 68, St. Ignatius 63, first round

Friday

2:30 p.m. – Missoula Loyola vs. Florence, semifinal
5:30 p.m. – Deer Lodge vs. Anaconda, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Missoula Loyola 45, Anaconda 35, first round
Deer Lodge 65, St. Ignatius 31, first round

Friday

4 p.m. – Ronan vs. Missoula Loyola, semifinal
7 p.m. – Florence vs. Deer Lodge, semifinal


DISTRICT 7B
Feb. 18 at Eureka
Four teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Bigfork 68, Troy 21, semifinal
Thompson Falls 43, Libby 41, semifinal

Saturday

1 p.m. — Troy vs. Libby, consolation (at Eureka)
5 p.m. — Bigfork vs. Thompson Falls, championship (at Eureka)

GIRLS

Thursday

Bigfork 52, Libby 40, semifinal
Troy 54, Eureka 32, semifinal

Saturday

3 p.m. — Libby vs. Eureka, consolation (at Eureka)
7 p.m. — Bigfork vs. Troy, championship (at Eureka)


DISTRICT 2C
Feb. 13-20 at Sidney
Five teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Plentywood 67, Brockton 47, loser out
Froid-Lake 53, Circle 50, loser out
Fairview 63, Culbertson 38, second round
Savage 64, Richey-Lambert 61, second round

Friday

Noon – Froid-Lake vs. Culbertson, loser out
1:30 p.m. – Plentywood vs. Richey-Lambert, loser out
6 p.m. – Bainville vs. Fairview, semifinal
7:30 p.m. – Westby-Grenora vs. Savage, semifinal

GIRLS

Wednesday

Richey-Lambert 40, Fairview 36, loser out
Bainville 59, Brockton 18, loser out
Froid-Lake 39, Culbertson 26, second round
Circle 38, Savage 36, second round

Friday

9 a.m. – Bainville vs. Culbertson, loser out
10:30 a.m. – Richey-Lambert vs. Savage, loser out
3 p.m. – Froid-Lake vs. Westby-Grenora, semifinal
4:30 p.m. – Plentywood vs. Circle, semifinal


DISTRICT 3C
Feb. 16-18 at Glasgow
Three teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Lustre Christian 48, Nashua 31, first round
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 73, Dodson 41, first round

Friday

11 a.m. – Scobey vs. Lustre Christian, semifinal
2 p.m. – Frazer vs. Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, semifinal
5 p.m. – Dodson vs. Scobey/Lustre Christian loser, loser out
8 p.m. – Nashua vs. Frazer/Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale loser, loser out

GIRLS

Thursday

Lustre Christian 46, Dodson 26, first round
Frazer 76, Nashua 38, first round

Friday

9:30 a.m. – Scobey vs. Lustre Christian, semifinal
12:30 p.m. – Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale vs. Frazer, semifinal
3:30 p.m. – Nashua vs. Scobey/Lustre Christian loser, loser out
6:30 p.m. – Dodson vs. Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale/Frazer loser, loser out


DISTRICT 4C
Feb. 15-18 at Miles City
Four teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Ekalaka 50, Jordan 49, first round
Melstone 68, Custer-Hysham 32, first round

Friday

11 a.m. – Broadus vs. Terry, loser out
12:45 p.m. – Jordan vs. Custer-Hysham, loser out
6 p.m. – Wibaux vs. Northern Cheyenne, semifinal
7:45 p.m. – Ekalaka vs. Melstone, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Broadus 39, Custer-Hysham 27, loser out
Ekalaka 59, Jordan 50, loser out
Melstone 47, Northern Cheyenne 30, semifinal
Wibaux 54, Terry 40, semifinal

Friday

2:30 p.m. – Northern Cheyenne vs. Ekalaka, loser out
4:15 p.m. – Broadus vs. Terry, loser out


DISTRICT 6C
Feb. 15-18 at Worden (Huntley Project)
Four teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Harlowton 72, Absarokee 34, first round
Plenty Coups 94, Park City 84, first round

Friday

11 a.m. – Roberts vs. Broadview-Lavina, loser out
12:30 p.m. – Absarokee vs. Park City, loser out
6 p.m. – Bridger vs. Reed Point-Rapelje, semifinal
7:30 p.m. – Harlowton vs. Plenty Coups, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Absarokee 57, Fromberg 31, loser out
Bridger 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 43, loser out
Harlowton 54, Plenty Coups 39, semifinal
Broadview-Lavina 56, Park City 51, semifinal

Friday

2:30 p.m. – Bridger vs. Plenty Coups, loser out
4 p.m. – Absarokee vs. Park City, loser out


DISTRICT 8C
Feb. 16-18 at Lewistown
Three teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Belt 59, Winnett-Grass Range 11, first round
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 64, Roy-Winifred 41, first round
Centerville 53, Geraldine-Highwood 42, first round

Friday

1:30 p.m. – Winnett-Grass Range vs. Roy-Winifred, loser out
6 p.m. – Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap vs. Belt, semifinal
7:30 p.m. – Denton-Geyser-Stanford vs. Centerville, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Belt 60, Geraldine-Highwood 13, first round
Roy-Winifred 43, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 15, first round
Winnett-Grass Range 42, Centerville 34, first round

Friday

Noon – Geraldine-Highwood vs. Denton-Geyser-Stanford, loser out
3 p.m. – Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap vs. Belt, semifinal
4:30 p.m. – Roy-Winifred vs. Winnett-Grass Range, semifinal


DISTRICT 9C
Feb. 15-18 at Havre
Three teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Hays-Lodge Pole 72, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 33, first round
North Star 50, Fort Benton 36, first round
Chinook 66, Big Sandy 25, first round
Box Elder 92, Turner 27, first round

Friday

8 a.m. – Chester-Joplin-Inverness vs. Fort Benton, loser out
9:30 a.m. – Big Sandy vs. Turner, loser out
4 p.m. – Hays-Lodge Pole vs. North Star, semifinal
5:30 p.m. – Chinook vs. Box Elder, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Turner 45, Big Sandy 28, loser out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 67, Hays-Lodge Pole 50, loser out
Box Elder 76, Chinook 37, semifinal
Fort Benton 61, North Star 47, semifinal

Friday

11 a.m. – Chester-Joplin-Inverness vs. Chinook, loser out
12:30 p.m. – Turner vs. North Star, loser out
7 p.m. – Consolation
8:30 p.m. – Box Elder vs. Fort Benton, championship


DISTRICT 10C
Feb. 15-18 at Great Falls
Three teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Dutton-Brady 72, Great Falls Central 48, first round
Heart Butte 68, Cascade 42, first round
Simms 85, Augusta 51, loser out

Friday

11 a.m. – Cascade vs. Great Falls Central, loser out
12:30 p.m. – Simms vs. Power, loser out
4 p.m. – Sunburst vs. Valier, semifinal
5:30 p.m. – Heart Butte vs. Dutton-Brady, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Augusta 44, Dutton-Brady 36, loser out
Power 45, Sunburst 26, loser out
Simms 36, Cascade 34, semifinal
Great Falls Central 66, Heart Butte 23, semifinal
Augusta 41, Valier 39, loser out

Friday

8 a.m. – Power vs. Cascade, loser out
9:30 a.m. – Heart Butte vs. Augusta, loser out
7 p.m. – Power/Cascade winner vs. Heart Butte/Augusta winner, consolation
8:30 p.m. – Great Falls Central vs. Simms, championship


DISTRICT 11C
Feb. 16-18 at Churchill (Manhattan Christian)
Two teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

White Sulphur Springs 47, Shields Valley 37, first round
Lone Peak 68, West Yellowstone 43, first round

Friday

3 p.m. – Manhattan Christian vs. White Sulphur Springs, semifinal
4:30 p.m. – Gardiner vs. Lone Peak, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Shields Valley 63, Gardiner 18, first round
White Sulphur Springs 45, West Yellowstone 17, first round

Friday

6 p.m. – Lone Peak vs. Shields Valley, semifinal
7:30 p.m. – Manhattan Christian vs. White Sulphur Springs, semifinal


DISTRICT 12C
Feb. 16-18 at Butte
Two teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Twin Bridges 66, Lima 11, first round
Drummond 61, Sheridan 30, first round
Philipsburg 50, Harrison-Willow Creek 29, first round

Friday

11 a.m. — Lima vs. Sheridan, loser out
2 p.m. — Twin Bridges vs. Drummond, semifinal
3:30 p.m. — Philipsburg vs. Ennis, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Twin Bridges 64, Sheridan 9, first round
Philipsburg 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 23, first round
Drummond 42, Lima 19, first round

Friday

12:30 p.m. — Sheridan vs. Harrison-Willow Creek, loser out
5 p.m. — Twin Bridges vs. Philipsburg, semifinal
6:30 p.m. — Drummond vs. Ennis, semifinal


DISTRICT 13C
Feb. 16-18 at Frenchtown
Two teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Lincoln 63, Alberton-Superior 37, first round
Darby 76, Victor 41, first round

Friday

1:30 p.m. – Valley Christian vs. Lincoln, semifinal
3 p.m. – Seeley-Swan vs. Darby, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Victor 46, Valley Christian 36, first round
Darby 48, Lincoln 31, first round

Friday

4:30 p.m. – Seeley-Swan vs. Victor, semifinal
6 p.m. – Alberton-Superior vs. Darby, semifinal


DISTRICT 14C
Feb. 16-18 at Pablo
Two teams advance

BOYS

Thursday

Charlo 45, St. Regis 43, first round
Hot Springs 59, Noxon 44, first round
Arlee 75, Two Eagle River 33, first round

Friday

11:45 a.m. – Noxon vs. Two Eagle River, loser out
3:30 p.m. – Hot Springs vs. Arlee, semifinal
7 p.m. – Plains vs. Charlo, semifinal

GIRLS

Thursday

Charlo 40, Noxon 34, first round
Plains 60, Hot Springs 43, first round
St. Regis 57, Two Eagle River 17, first round

Friday

10 a.m. – Hot Springs vs. Two Eagle River, loser out
1:15 p.m. – Plains vs. St. Regis, semifinal
5:15 p.m. – Arlee vs. Charlo, semifinal

LEAVE A REPLY